🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

217 - Bootle Bus Station - Huyton Bus Station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Inbound

Halewood Leathers Lane (Stop B) 06:35 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Halewood, nr Roseheath Drive 06:35
Halewood, opp Leathers Lane 06:36
Halewood, adj Mansell Drive 06:37
Halewood, adj Torrington Drive 06:38
Halewood, nr Blackburne Drive 06:39
Halewood, nr Portway 06:40
Woolton, adj Roskell Road 06:42
Woolton, opp Camberley Drive 06:43
Woolton, adj Linkside Road 06:43
Woolton, adj Halewood Drive 06:44
Woolton, adj Out Lane 06:45
Gateacre, adj Hollytree Road 06:46
Gateacre, adj Grange Lane 06:46
Belle Vale, adj Belle Vue Road 06:47
Belle Vale, opp Jones Farm Road 06:47
Belle Vale Bus Station (Stop C) 06:49
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop B) 06:50
Belle Vale, opp Runton Road 06:51
Belle Vale, adj Abbeyvale Drive 06:52
Belle Vale, opp St Cyrils Close 06:53
Belle Vale, opp Farmview Close 06:54
Belle Vale, opp Silverbrook Road 06:54
Huyton, opp Holt Lane 06:56
Huyton, opp The Chase 06:57
Huyton Park, opp Manor Farm Road 06:58
Huyton Park, nr St Annes Road 06:59
Huyton Park, adj St Agnes Road 06:59
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:20 05:50 06:20 07:02 07:04 07:19 07:34 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:24 19:04 20:04
Huyton Quarry, adj School Lane 19:05 20:05
Huyton Quarry, adj Poplar Way 19:06 20:06
Huyton, adj Longview Drive 19:07 20:07
Huyton Quarry, adj Hardie Road 19:07 20:07
Knowsley, opp Hurst Park Drive 19:08 20:08
Knowsley, adj Edenfield Crescent 19:09 20:09
Knowsley Archway Road (Stop K) 05:21 05:51 06:21 07:05 07:20 07:35 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:25
Knowsley Huyton Town Centre (Stop L) 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:06 07:21 07:36 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:26
Roby, nr Kingsway 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:08 07:23 07:38 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:28
Knowsley, adj Crosswood Crescent 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:08 07:23 07:38 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:28
Knowsley, opp Crown Way 05:25 05:55 06:25 07:09 07:24 07:39 16:09 16:44 18:14 18:29
Knowsley, adj Gentwood Road 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:10 07:25 07:40 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:30
Woolfall Heath, adj Lincombe Road 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:12 07:27 07:42 16:12 16:47 18:17 18:32
Woolfall Heath, adj Stockbridge Lane 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:14 07:29 07:44 16:14 16:49 18:19 18:34
Fincham, adj St David's Road 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:14 07:29 07:44 16:14 16:49 18:19 18:34
Fincham, adj Melbury Road 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:15 07:30 07:45 16:15 16:50 18:20 18:35
Stockbridge Village, nr Waterpark Drive 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:15 07:30 07:45 16:15 16:50 18:20 18:35
Knowsley, adj Wellcroft Road 19:10 20:10
Stockbridge Village, adj St Andrews Drive 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:16 07:31 07:46 16:16 16:51 18:21 18:36
Longview, adj Hillside Road 19:11 20:11
Longview, nr Lyme Cross Road 19:12 20:12
Longview, adj Radway Road 19:14 20:14
Longview, o/s No. 169 19:15 20:15
Longview, adj Primrose Drive 19:16 20:16
Knowsley, nr Newark Close 19:16 20:16
Knowsley, nr Park Way 19:17 20:17
Knowsley Park, nr Nursery Farm 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:17 07:32 07:47 16:17 16:52 18:22 18:37 19:18 20:18
Knowsley Park, o/s Knowlsey Road Farm 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:18 07:33 07:48 16:18 16:53 18:23 18:38 19:18 20:18
Knowsley Park, adj Croxteth Lane 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:19 07:34 07:49 16:19 16:54 18:24 18:39 19:19 20:19
Knowsley Park, adj Shannons Lane 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:19 07:34 07:49 16:19 16:54 18:24 18:39 19:20 20:20
Knowsley Park, opp Home Farm Lane 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:20 07:35 07:50 16:20 16:55 18:25 18:40 19:20 20:20
Knowsley, adj Pinfold Lane 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:21 07:36 07:51 16:21 16:56 18:26 18:41 19:21 20:21
Knowsley, opp Shop Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:22 07:37 07:52 16:22 16:57 18:27 18:42 19:22 20:22
Knowsley, adj School Lane 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:23 07:38 07:53 16:23 16:58 18:28 18:43 19:23 20:23
Knowsley, adj Kitling Road 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:24 07:39 07:54 16:24 16:59 18:29 18:44 19:24 20:24
Knowsley, nr East Lancashire Road 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:24 07:39 07:54 16:24 16:59 18:29 18:44 19:24 20:24
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj East Lancashire Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:25 07:40 07:55 16:25 17:00 18:30 18:45 19:25 20:25
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:26 07:41 07:56 16:26 17:01 18:31 18:46 19:26 20:26
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Coopers Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:26 07:41 07:56 16:26 17:01 18:31 18:46 19:26 20:26
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop D) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:28 07:43 07:58 16:28 17:03 18:33 18:48 19:28 20:28
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:29 07:44 07:59 16:29 17:04 18:34 18:49 19:29 20:29
Southdene, adj Broad Lane 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:30 07:45 08:00 16:30 17:05 18:35 18:50 19:30 20:30
Northwood, adj Madryn Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:31 07:46 08:01 16:31 17:06 18:36 18:51 19:31 20:31
Northwood, adj Simonswood Walk 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:32 07:47 08:02 16:32 17:07 18:37 18:52 19:32 20:32
Northwood, adj Colwall Walk 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:33 07:48 08:03 16:33 17:08 18:38 18:53 19:33 20:33
Northwood, adj Cygnet Court 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:33 07:48 08:03 16:33 17:08 18:38 18:53 19:33 20:33
Northwood, adj Minstead Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:34 07:49 08:04 16:34 17:09 18:39 18:54 19:34 20:34
Northwood, adj Briery Hey Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:35 07:50 08:05 16:35 17:10 18:40 18:55 19:35 20:35
Kirkby, adj County Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:36 07:51 08:06 16:36 17:11 18:41 18:56 19:36 20:36
Kirkby, opp Old Hall Lane 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:36 07:51 08:06 16:36 17:11 18:41 18:56 19:36 20:36
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:38 07:53 08:08 16:38 17:13 18:43 18:58 19:38 20:38

Bootle Bus Station - Huyton Bus Station

Bootle Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:13 06:53 07:23 then every 30 minutes until
Bootle, adj Washington Parade 06:14 06:54 07:24
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop B) 06:15 06:55 07:25
Bootle, opp Hornby Road 06:16 06:56 07:26
Bootle, adj Knowsley Road 06:17 06:57 07:27
Linacre, adj Thornton Road 06:17 06:57 07:27
Orrell, adj Hawthorne Road 06:18 06:58 07:28
Orrell, adj Monfa Road 06:19 06:59 07:29
Orrell, adj Watts Lane 06:20 07:00 07:30
Bootle, adj Marsh Avenue 06:21 07:01 07:31
Bootle, adj Keir Hardie Avenue 06:21 07:01 07:31
Bootle, adj Connolly Avenue 06:22 07:02 07:32
Walton Prison (o/s) 06:23 07:03 07:33
Walton Station (Stop C) 06:24 07:04 07:34
Walton Rice Lane Station (Stop D) 06:24 07:04 07:34
Walton Rice Lane Station (Stop E) 06:25 07:05 07:35
Walton Orrell Park Station (Stop D) 06:25 07:05 07:35
Walton Vale Warbreck Moor (Stop B) 06:27 07:07 07:37
Fazakerley, adj Goodacre Road 06:27 07:07 07:37
Fazakerley, adj Greenwich Road 06:28 07:08 07:38
Fazakerley, adj Seeds Lane 06:29 07:09 07:39
Fazakerley, opp Sixth Avenue 06:30 07:10 07:40
Fazakerley Station (Stop D) 06:31 07:11 07:41
Fazakerley, opp Longmoor Close 06:31 07:11 07:41
Fazakerley, adj Sherwoods Lane 06:32 07:12 07:42
Fazakerley, adj New Hall Cottages 06:33 07:13 07:43
Fazakerley, adj Haven Road 06:34 07:14 07:44
Field Lane Estate, nr Aintree Lane 06:35 07:15 07:45
Field Lane Estate, nr Ingoe Lane 06:36 07:16 07:46
Westvale, adj Elstead Road 06:39 07:19 07:49
Westvale, adj Ingoe Close 06:39 07:19 07:49
Westvale, adj Houlston Road 06:40 07:20 07:50
Westvale, opp Richard Hesketh Drive 06:40 07:20 07:50
Westvale, adj Lingtree Road 06:41 07:21 07:51
Westvale Kirkby Station (Stop D) 06:42 07:22 07:52
Westvale Kirkby Station (Stop B) 06:42 07:22 07:52
Westvale, adj Old Hall Lane 06:45 07:25 07:55
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:47 07:27 07:57 08:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 19:07 20:07
Kirkby, adj Old Hall Lane 06:48 07:28 07:58 08:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 19:08 20:08
Kirkby, adj Millbrook Drive 06:49 07:29 07:59 08:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 19:09 20:09
Northwood, opp Briery Hey Avenue 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:10 19:10 20:10
Northwood, adj Bigdale Drive 06:50 07:30 08:00 08:30 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:35 18:10 19:10 20:10
Northwood, adj Harleston Road 06:51 07:31 08:01 08:31 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:36 18:11 19:11 20:11
Northwood, opp Mintor Road 06:52 07:32 08:02 08:32 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:12 19:12 20:12
Northwood, opp Simonswood Walk 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:38 18:13 19:13 20:13
Northwood, opp Farrier Road 06:53 07:33 08:03 08:33 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:13 19:13 20:13
Southdene, adj Lees Road 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:15 19:15 20:15
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Lees Road 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:15 19:15 20:15
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop C) 06:57 07:37 08:07 08:37 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:17 19:17 20:17
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Spinney Road 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:38 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:18 19:18 20:18
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj East Lancashire Road 06:59 07:39 08:09 08:39 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:19 19:19 20:19
Knowsley, adj East Lancashire Road 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:45 18:20 19:20 20:20
Knowsley, nr Ormskirk Road 07:01 07:41 08:11 08:41 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:46 18:21 19:21 20:21
Knowsley, adj Tithebarn Road 07:02 07:42 08:12 08:42 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:22 19:22 20:22
Knowsley, nr Shop Road 07:03 07:43 08:13 08:43 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:23 19:23 20:23
Knowsley, adj Sugar Lane 07:04 07:44 08:14 08:44 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:24 19:23 20:23
Knowsley Park, opp Shannons Lane 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:25 19:24 20:24
Knowsley Park, opp Croxteth Lane 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:25 20:25
Knowsley Park, opp Knowlsey Road Farm 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:26 20:26
Knowsley Park, nr Nursery Farm 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:26 20:26
Stockbridge Village, adj Hillside Avenue 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:49 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:29
Knowsley, opp Park Way 19:27 20:27
Knowsley, opp Thornton Way 19:27 20:27
Longview, opp Astley Road 19:29 20:29
Longview, opp No. 153 19:29 20:29
Longview, opp Radway Road 19:30 20:30
Longview, opp Lyme Close 19:30 20:30
Knowsley, adj Blenheim Drive 19:32 20:32
Knowsley, opp Lyme Cross Road 19:32 20:32
Stockbridge Village, nr Waterpark Drive 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:29
Knowsley, opp Wellcroft Road 19:34 20:34
Knowsley, nr Wallace Drive 19:35 20:35
Knowsley, adj Hurst Park Drive 19:36 20:36
Huyton Quarry, nr Hardie Road 19:37 20:37
Huyton, adj The Crescent 19:37 20:37
Huyton Quarry, adj Quarry Gardens 19:38 20:38
Huyton Quarry, adj De Silva Street 19:39 20:39
Woolfall Heath, adj Fairclough Road 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30
Woolfall Heath, adj Barkbeth Road 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30
Woolfall Heath, adj Heath Road 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31
Woolfall Heath, adj Terminus Road 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32
Woolfall Heath, opp Lincombe Road 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32
Knowsley, opp Gentwood Road 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34
Knowsley, adj Crown Way 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35
Knowsley, adj Whitelodge Avenue 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37
Roby, nr Kingsway 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37
Roby, adj Stanley Road 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38
Knowsley, adj Westmorland Road 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:41 20:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire