bustimes.org

217 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - ASHTON UL

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Oldham Street, Manchester city centre stop suspension

10 October 2021–10 February 2022

The bus stop on Oldham Street and Warwick Street will close for 9 months from 10 May 2021.

Customers are advised to board/alight services at the stop before or after Warwick Road Stop EE.

Customers are advised to board/alight services at the stop before or after Warwick Road stop EE.

Map

ASHTON UL to MANCHESTER Piccadilly

⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand A) 08:25 09:33 then hourly until 14:33 15:35 16:25 17:35 18:50
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Sainsburys (Stop E) 08:27 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:27 17:37 18:51
⚠️ Ashton Moss Ashton West Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:29 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:29 17:39 18:53
⚠️ Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:31 17:41 18:55
⚠️ Audenshaw, opp Snipe Inn 08:35 09:41 14:41 15:44 16:34 17:45 18:58
⚠️ Audenshaw Ryecroft Hall (Stop D) 08:35 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:35 17:46 18:59
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Kershaw Lane 08:37 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:36 17:47 19:00
⚠️ Fairfield, o/s Audenshaw Trough 08:38 09:44 14:44 15:48 16:38 17:49 19:01
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Westway 08:39 09:45 14:45 15:49 16:39 17:50 19:02
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Gorseyfields 08:40 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:39 17:51 19:03
⚠️ Fairfield, o/s Woodford Court 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:51 16:41 17:52 19:04
⚠️ Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop F) 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:52 16:42 17:54 19:05
⚠️ Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 05:56 06:56 07:53 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:43 17:55 19:06 20:26 21:26 22:26
⚠️ Droylsden Market Street (Stop D) 05:56 06:56 07:53 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:43 17:55 19:06 20:26 21:26 22:26
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Gorseyfields 05:56 06:56 07:53 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:43 17:56 19:06 20:26 21:26 22:26
⚠️ Fairfield Court (o/s) 05:58 06:58 07:55 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:45 17:57 19:08 20:27 21:27 22:27
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Peel Street 05:58 06:58 07:55 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:45 17:57 19:08 20:28 21:28 22:28
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Gransmoor Road 05:58 06:58 07:55 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:45 17:58 19:08 20:28 21:28 22:28
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Yew Tree 06:00 07:00 07:57 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:57 16:47 17:59 19:10 20:29 21:29 22:29
⚠️ Droylsden, nr Wheler Street 06:01 07:01 07:58 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:58 16:48 18:00 19:11 20:30 21:30 22:30
⚠️ Droylsden Edge Lane Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:02 07:02 07:59 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:59 16:49 18:02 19:12 20:31 21:31 22:31
⚠️ Sunny Bank Park, opp Derwent Street 06:02 07:02 07:59 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:59 16:49 18:02 19:12 20:32 21:32 22:32
⚠️ Sunny Bank Park, opp Palm Street 06:03 07:03 08:00 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:00 16:50 18:03 19:13 20:32 21:32 22:32
⚠️ Sunny Bank Park, nr North Road 06:03 07:03 08:00 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:00 16:50 18:03 19:13 20:33 21:33 22:33
⚠️ Sunny Bank Park, nr North Road 06:05 07:05 08:02 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:02 16:52 18:05 19:15 20:34 21:34 22:34
⚠️ Clayton, nr Edge Lane 06:05 07:05 08:03 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:03 16:53 18:06 19:16 20:34 21:34 22:34
⚠️ Clayton, opp Folkestone Road 06:06 07:06 08:03 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:03 16:53 18:06 19:16 20:35 21:35 22:35
⚠️ Clayton, opp Vale Street 06:07 07:07 08:05 08:57 10:01 15:01 16:04 16:54 18:08 19:17 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Clayton Library (opp) 06:08 07:08 08:06 08:58 10:02 15:02 16:05 16:55 18:09 19:18 20:37 21:37 22:37
⚠️ Clayton, nr Tartan Street 06:09 07:09 08:07 08:59 10:03 15:03 16:06 16:56 18:10 19:19 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Clayton, at Ravensbury School 06:09 07:09 08:08 09:00 10:04 15:04 16:07 16:57 18:11 19:20 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Clayton, o/s Ravensbury School 06:10 07:10 08:08 09:00 10:04 15:04 16:07 16:57 18:11 19:20 20:39 21:39 22:39
⚠️ Clayton, o/s City Football Academy 06:11 07:11 08:10 09:02 10:06 15:06 16:09 16:59 18:13 19:22 20:40 21:40 22:40
⚠️ Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 06:11 07:11 08:10 09:02 10:06 15:06 16:09 16:59 18:13 19:22 20:40 21:40 22:40
⚠️ Sportcity Ashton New Road (Stop C) 06:12 07:12 08:11 09:03 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:00 18:14 19:23 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Beswick Grey Mare Lane (Stop B) 06:12 07:12 08:11 09:03 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:00 18:14 19:23 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Beswick, nr Sarah Street 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:02 18:16 19:25 20:42 21:42 22:42
⚠️ Beswick, nr Darley Street 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:08 10:11 15:11 16:15 17:06 18:19 19:28 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Beswick, opp Hillkirk Street 06:16 07:16 08:17 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:15 17:06 18:20 19:28 20:45 21:45 22:45
⚠️ Holt Town, nr Cambrian Street 06:18 07:18 08:20 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:18 17:09 18:23 19:31 20:47 21:47 22:47
⚠️ Holt Town, opp Butler Street 06:19 07:19 08:20 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:18 17:10 18:23 19:31 20:47 21:47 22:47
⚠️ New Islington, o/s Ancoats Clinic 06:21 07:21 08:23 09:15 10:16 15:16 16:20 17:12 18:26 19:33 20:49 21:49 22:49
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Ducie Street 06:22 07:22 08:24 09:16 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:14 18:27 19:35 20:50 21:50 22:50
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Rochdale Canal 06:23 07:23 08:25 09:17 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:15 18:28 19:36 20:51 21:51 22:51
⚠️ Ancoats, opp Jersey Street 06:23 07:23 08:26 09:18 10:19 15:19 16:23 17:16 18:29 19:36 20:51 21:51 22:51
⚠️ Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 06:24 07:24 08:27 09:19 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:17 18:30 19:38 20:52 21:52 22:52
⚠️ Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop S) 06:26 07:26 08:30 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:20 18:33 19:40 20:54 21:54 22:54

MANCHESTER Piccadilly to ASHTON UL

⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens (Stop E) 07:31 08:35 09:27 10:28 then hourly until 15:28 16:32 17:37 18:45 19:58 then hourly until 22:58
⚠️ Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EM) 07:31 08:35 09:27 10:28 15:28 16:32 17:38 18:45 19:58 22:58
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Jersey Street 07:32 08:36 09:28 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:47 19:59 22:59
⚠️ Ancoats, opp Laystall Street 07:33 08:37 09:29 10:30 15:30 16:34 17:40 18:47 19:59 22:59
⚠️ New Islington, opp Ancoats Clinic 07:34 08:39 09:31 10:32 15:32 16:36 17:42 18:49 20:01 23:01
⚠️ Holt Town, nr Butler Street 07:36 08:41 09:32 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:44 18:51 20:02 23:02
⚠️ Beswick, opp Councillor Street 07:39 08:44 09:36 10:37 15:37 16:43 17:49 18:56 20:05 23:05
⚠️ Beswick, nr Doric Close 07:41 08:46 09:37 10:38 15:38 16:45 17:51 18:58 20:06 23:06
⚠️ Beswick, opp Sarah Street 07:42 08:47 09:39 10:40 15:40 16:46 17:53 18:59 20:07 23:07
⚠️ Beswick, o/s Eastlands Bar 07:42 08:48 09:39 10:40 15:40 16:47 17:54 19:00 20:08 23:08
⚠️ Sportcity Grey Mare Lane (Stop A) 07:44 08:50 09:41 10:42 15:42 16:49 17:56 19:02 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 07:44 08:50 09:41 10:42 15:42 16:49 17:56 19:02 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Clayton, opp City Football Academy 07:44 08:50 09:41 10:42 15:42 16:49 17:56 19:02 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Clayton, adj Tartan Street 07:46 08:51 09:42 10:43 15:43 16:51 17:58 19:03 20:10 23:10
⚠️ Clayton, nr Pioneer Street 07:46 08:52 09:43 10:44 15:44 16:51 17:58 19:04 20:11 23:11
⚠️ Clayton, opp Tartan Street 07:47 08:52 09:43 10:44 15:44 16:52 17:59 19:04 20:11 23:11
⚠️ Clayton Library (o/s) 07:48 08:53 09:44 10:45 15:45 16:53 18:00 19:05 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Clayton Hall Road (opp) 07:48 08:54 09:45 10:46 15:46 16:53 18:00 19:05 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Clayton, nr Vale Street 07:49 08:54 09:45 10:46 15:46 16:54 18:01 19:06 20:13 23:13
⚠️ Clayton, nr Folkestone Road 07:50 08:55 09:46 10:47 15:47 16:55 18:02 19:06 20:13 23:13
⚠️ Clayton, adj Edge Lane 07:51 08:56 09:47 10:48 15:48 16:56 18:03 19:07 20:14 23:14
⚠️ Sunny Bank Park, opp North Road 07:52 08:57 09:48 10:49 15:49 16:57 18:04 19:08 20:15 23:15
⚠️ Sunny Bank Park, nr Holly Street 07:52 08:57 09:48 10:49 15:49 16:58 18:04 19:08 20:15 23:15
⚠️ Sunny Bank Park, nr Palm Street 07:53 08:58 09:49 10:50 15:50 16:59 18:05 19:09 20:16 23:16
⚠️ Sunny Bank Park, nr Derwent Street 07:54 08:59 09:50 10:51 15:51 16:59 18:06 19:10 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Droylsden Edge Lane Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 07:55 09:00 09:51 10:52 15:52 17:00 18:07 19:11 20:18 23:18
⚠️ Droylsden, opp Wheler Street 07:56 09:01 09:52 10:53 15:53 17:01 18:08 19:12 20:19 23:19
⚠️ Fairfield Road (nr) 07:56 09:02 09:52 10:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:12 20:19 23:19
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Gransmoor Road 07:58 09:03 09:54 10:55 15:55 17:04 18:10 19:14 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Peel Street 07:58 09:04 09:54 10:55 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:14 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Fairfield Court (opp) 07:59 09:04 09:55 10:56 15:56 17:05 18:11 19:15 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Gorseyfields 08:00 09:05 09:56 10:57 15:57 17:06 18:12 19:16 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Droylsden, nr Manchester Road 08:00 09:06 09:56 10:57 15:57 17:07 18:12 19:16 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 08:01 09:07 09:57 10:58 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:17 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop E) 08:01 09:07 09:57 10:58 15:58 17:08 18:13
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Woodford Court 08:02 09:08 09:58 10:59 15:59 17:09 18:14
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Gorseyfields 08:03 09:09 09:59 11:00 16:00 17:10 18:15
⚠️ Fairfield, opp Audenshaw Trough 08:04 09:10 10:00 11:01 16:01 17:11 18:17
⚠️ Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 08:05 09:11 10:01 11:02 16:02 17:13 18:18
⚠️ Audenshaw Lumb Lane (Stop C) 08:05 09:12 10:01 11:03 16:03 17:13 18:19
⚠️ Audenshaw Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 08:06 09:12 10:02 11:03 16:03 17:14 18:19
⚠️ Ashton Moss, o/s Snipe Inn 08:07 09:13 10:03 11:04 16:04 17:15 18:20
⚠️ Ashton Moss Lord Sheldon Way (Stop A) 08:07 09:14 10:03 11:05 16:05 17:16 18:22
⚠️ Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 08:08 09:15 10:04 11:06 16:06 17:17 18:23
⚠️ Ashton Moss, o/s Ashton Leisure Park 08:11 09:18 10:07 11:09 16:09 17:20 18:26
⚠️ Waterloo Sainsburys (Stop B) 08:16 09:24 10:12 11:15 16:15 17:27 18:32
⚠️ Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Arrivals) 08:20 09:28 10:16 11:19 16:19 17:31 18:36

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West