🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

217A - Bootle Bus Station - Halewood Shopping Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Bootle Bus Station - Halewood Shopping Centre

Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) 21:10 22:10 23:10
Kirkby, adj Old Hall Lane 21:11 22:11 23:11
Kirkby, adj Millbrook Drive 21:11 22:11 23:11
Northwood, opp Briery Hey Avenue 21:12 22:12 23:12
Northwood, adj Bigdale Drive 21:13 22:13 23:13
Northwood, adj Harleston Road 21:14 22:14 23:14
Northwood, opp Mintor Road 21:14 22:14 23:14
Northwood, opp Simonswood Walk 21:15 22:15 23:15
Northwood, opp Farrier Road 21:15 22:15 23:15
Southdene, adj Lees Road 21:17 22:17 23:17
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Lees Road 21:18 22:18 23:18
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop C) 21:19 22:19 23:19
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Spinney Road 21:20 22:20 23:20
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj East Lancashire Road 21:21 22:21 23:21
Knowsley, adj East Lancashire Road 21:22 22:22 23:22
Knowsley, nr Ormskirk Road 21:23 22:23 23:23
Knowsley, adj Tithebarn Road 21:24 22:24 23:24
Knowsley, nr Shop Road 21:25 22:25 23:25
Knowsley, adj Sugar Lane 21:25 22:25 23:25
Knowsley Park, opp Shannons Lane 21:26 22:26 23:26
Knowsley Park, opp Croxteth Lane 21:26 22:26 23:26
Knowsley Park, opp Knowlsey Road Farm 21:27 22:27 23:27
Knowsley Park, nr Nursery Farm 21:27 22:27 23:27
Knowsley, opp Park Way 21:28 22:28 23:28
Knowsley, opp Thornton Way 21:29 22:29 23:29
Longview, opp Astley Road 21:30 22:30 23:30
Longview, opp No. 153 21:30 22:30 23:30
Longview, opp Radway Road 21:31 22:31 23:31
Longview, opp Lyme Close 21:31 22:31 23:31
Knowsley, adj Blenheim Drive 21:32 22:32 23:32
Knowsley, opp Lyme Cross Road 21:33 22:33 23:33
Knowsley, opp Wellcroft Road 21:34 22:34 23:34
Knowsley, nr Wallace Drive 21:36 22:36 23:36
Knowsley, adj Hurst Park Drive 21:36 22:36 23:36
Huyton Quarry, nr Hardie Road 21:37 22:37 23:37
Huyton, adj The Crescent 21:37 22:37 23:37
Huyton Quarry, adj Quarry Gardens 21:38 22:38 23:38
Huyton Quarry, adj De Silva Street 21:39 22:39 23:39
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Huyton, opp St Agnes Road 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Huyton Park, adj Manor Farm Road 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Huyton, o/s Kelvin Cottage 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Netherley, adj Holt Lane 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Belle Vale, adj Silverbrook Road 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Belle Vale, adj Southbrook Road 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Belle Vale, adj St Cyrils Close 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Belle Vale, adj Runton Road 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop A) 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Belle Vale Bus Station (Stop B) 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Belle Vale, adj Jones Farm Road 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Belle Vale, adj Lee Vale Road 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Gateacre, adj Halewood Road 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Gateacre, adj The Nook 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Halewood, adj Roxborough Walk 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Halewood Way (opp) 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Halewood, adj Arncliffe Road 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Woolton, adj Camberley Drive 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Halewood, opp Roskell Road 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Halewood, adj Mackets Lane 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Halewood, opp Blackburne Drive 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Halewood, adj Wood Road 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Halewood, opp Mansell Drive 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Halewood, adj Higher Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Halewood, adj Beechwood Avenue 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Halewood Leathers Lane (Stop C) 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07

Halewood Shopping Centre - Bootle Bus Station

Halewood Leathers Lane (Stop B) 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Halewood, nr Roseheath Drive 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Halewood, opp Leathers Lane 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Halewood, adj Mansell Drive 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Halewood, adj Torrington Drive 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Halewood, nr Blackburne Drive 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Halewood, nr Portway 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Woolton, adj Roskell Road 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Woolton, opp Camberley Drive 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Woolton, adj Linkside Road 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Woolton, adj Halewood Drive 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Woolton, adj Out Lane 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Gateacre, adj Hollytree Road 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Gateacre, adj Grange Lane 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Belle Vale, adj Belle Vue Road 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Belle Vale, opp Jones Farm Road 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Belle Vale Bus Station (Stop C) 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop B) 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Belle Vale, opp Runton Road 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Belle Vale, adj Abbeyvale Drive 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Belle Vale, opp St Cyrils Close 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Belle Vale, opp Farmview Close 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Belle Vale, opp Silverbrook Road 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Huyton, opp Holt Lane 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Huyton, opp The Chase 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Huyton Park, opp Manor Farm Road 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Huyton Park, nr St Annes Road 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Huyton Park, adj St Agnes Road 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 5) 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Huyton Quarry, adj School Lane 21:05 22:05 23:05
Huyton Quarry, adj Poplar Way 21:06 22:06 23:06
Huyton, adj Longview Drive 21:06 22:06 23:06
Huyton Quarry, adj Hardie Road 21:07 22:07 23:07
Knowsley, opp Hurst Park Drive 21:08 22:08 23:08
Knowsley, adj Edenfield Crescent 21:08 22:08 23:08
Knowsley, adj Wellcroft Road 21:10 22:10 23:10
Longview, adj Hillside Road 21:11 22:11 23:11
Longview, nr Lyme Cross Road 21:12 22:12 23:12
Longview, adj Radway Road 21:13 22:13 23:13
Longview, o/s No. 169 21:14 22:14 23:14
Longview, adj Primrose Drive 21:15 22:15 23:15
Knowsley, nr Newark Close 21:15 22:15 23:15
Knowsley, nr Park Way 21:15 22:15 23:15
Knowsley Park, nr Nursery Farm 21:16 22:16 23:16
Knowsley Park, o/s Knowlsey Road Farm 21:17 22:17 23:17
Knowsley Park, adj Croxteth Lane 21:17 22:17 23:17
Knowsley Park, adj Shannons Lane 21:18 22:18 23:18
Knowsley Park, opp Home Farm Lane 21:18 22:18 23:18
Knowsley, adj Pinfold Lane 21:19 22:19 23:19
Knowsley, opp Shop Road 21:20 22:20 23:20
Knowsley, adj School Lane 21:21 22:21 23:21
Knowsley, adj Kitling Road 21:22 22:22 23:22
Knowsley, nr East Lancashire Road 21:22 22:22 23:22
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj East Lancashire Road 21:23 22:23 23:23
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 21:24 22:24 23:24
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Coopers Lane 21:24 22:24 23:24
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop D) 21:26 22:26 23:26
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 21:26 22:26 23:26
Southdene, adj Broad Lane 21:28 22:28 23:28
Northwood, adj Madryn Avenue 21:29 22:29 23:29
Northwood, adj Simonswood Walk 21:29 22:29 23:29
Northwood, adj Colwall Walk 21:30 22:30 23:30
Northwood, adj Cygnet Court 21:31 22:31 23:31
Northwood, adj Minstead Avenue 21:31 22:31 23:31
Northwood, adj Briery Hey Avenue 21:32 22:32 23:32
Kirkby, adj County Road 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kirkby, opp Old Hall Lane 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) 21:35 22:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire