bustimes.org

218a - Barnsley Interchange - Rotherham Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Rotherham Interchange

Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 07:35 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:45
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 07:37 08:42 15:42 16:47
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 07:38 08:43 15:43 16:48
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 07:39 08:43 15:43 16:48
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 07:40 08:44 15:44 16:49
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 07:41 08:45 15:45 16:50
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 07:41 08:46 15:46 16:51
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 07:43 08:47 15:47 16:52
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 07:44 08:48 15:48 16:53
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:55
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:56
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 07:47 08:53 15:53 16:58
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 07:47 08:53 15:53 16:58
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 07:48 08:54 15:54 16:59
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 07:50 08:56 15:56 17:01
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 07:51 08:56 15:57 17:02
Darfield, nr Barnsley Road/Upperwood Hall 07:52 08:57 15:58 17:03
Darfield, on Barnsley Road/Bly Road 07:52 08:57 15:58 17:03
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Woodhall Road 07:53 08:58 15:59 17:04
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/North Street 07:53 08:58 15:59 17:04
Darfield, nr Barnsley Road/Nanny Marr Road 07:53 08:58 15:59 17:04
Darfield, after Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 07:54 08:59 16:00 17:05
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road 07:54 08:59 16:00 17:05
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 07:57 09:01 16:02 17:07
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:07
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (adj) 08:02 09:06 16:06 17:11
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Holly Grove 08:06 09:09 16:09 17:14
Highgate, nr Barnsley Road/Nicholas Lane 08:06 09:09 16:09 17:14
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (opp) 08:07 09:10 16:10 17:15
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 08:07 09:10 16:10 17:15
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Jackson Street 08:10 09:12 16:12 17:17
Goldthorpe, adj High Street/Barnburgh Lane 08:10 09:12 16:12 17:17
Goldthorpe Road/Washington Road (opp) 08:11 09:13 16:13 17:18
Goldthorpe Green/Furlong Road (on) 08:12 09:14 16:14 17:19
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive 08:13 09:14 16:14 17:19
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Prospect Road/The Green 08:15 09:16 16:16 17:21
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Highgate Lane/Prospect Road 08:15 09:16 16:16 17:21
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Carrfield Lane/Highgate Lane 08:15 09:16 16:16 17:21
Bolton-upon-Dearne, at Carr Field Lane/Beckfield Grove 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:22
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Billingley View/Fairfield 08:19 09:18 16:18 17:23
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Carr Head Lane/Commonwealth View 08:19 09:19 16:19 17:24
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Canberra Rise/Coronation Drive 08:21 09:20 16:20 17:25
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Ingsfield Lane/Canberra Rise 08:22 09:21 16:21 17:26
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Dearne Road/Mill View 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:27
Station Road/Manvers Way (opp) 08:25 09:26 16:25 17:30
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (adj) 08:26 09:28 16:26 17:31
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (nr) 08:26 09:28 16:26 17:31
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (opp) 08:27 09:29 16:27 17:32
Manvers Way/Bolton Road (adj) 08:28 09:29 16:27 17:32
Manvers, opp Wath Road/Bolton Road 08:29 09:30 16:28 17:33
Mexborough, adj Wath Road/Highwoods Road 08:31 09:32 16:30 17:35
Highwoods Road/Highwoods Crescent (adj) 08:31 09:32 16:30 17:35
Highwoods Road/Manvers Road (adj) 08:32 09:33 16:31 17:36
Highwoods Road/Elm Road (opp) 08:33 09:33 16:31 17:36
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Ash Crescent 08:33 09:34 16:32 17:37
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Chestnut Grove 08:34 09:34 16:33 17:38
Highwoods, adj Maple Road/Elm Road 08:35 09:35 16:33 17:38
Mexborough, opp Arnold Crescent/Browning Road 08:36 09:36 16:34 17:39
Mexborough Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 08:36 09:36 16:35 17:40
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 08:37 09:36 16:35 17:40
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Princess Road 08:39 09:38 16:37 17:42
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Genoa Street 08:39 09:38 16:37 17:42
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Doncaster Road 08:40 09:39 16:38 17:43
Mexborough, adj Bank Street/High Street 08:42 09:41 16:41 17:46
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS3) 08:44 09:43 16:43 17:48
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS3) 08:45 09:47 16:47 17:52
Swinton, nr Rowms Lane/Talbot Road 08:46 09:48 16:48 17:53
Swinton, adj Bridge Street/New Station Road 08:47 09:49 16:49 17:54
Swinton, adj Station Street/Lime Grove 08:48 09:50 16:50 17:55
Swinton, opp Station Street/Queen Street 08:49 09:51 16:51 17:56
Swinton, adj Church Street/Milton Street 08:49 09:51 16:51 17:56
Swinton, adj Rookery Road/Park Road 08:50 09:52 16:52 17:57
Swinton, nr Rookery Road/Highfield Road 08:51 09:53 16:53 17:58
Swinton, opp Rookery Road/Fitzwilliam School 08:51 09:53 16:53 17:58
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Broadway 08:52 09:54 16:54 17:59
Swinton, opp Valley Road/The Lea 08:53 09:55 16:55 18:00
Swinton, opp Valley Road/Brookside 08:53 09:55 16:55 18:00
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Piccadilly Road 08:54 09:55 16:55 18:00
Swinton, nr Piccadilly Road/Lawrence Drive 08:55 09:56 16:56 18:01
Swinton, adj Fitzwilliam Street/Brookfield Avenue 08:56 09:57 16:57 18:02
Swinton, opp Fitzwilliam Street/Lawrence Drive 08:57 09:57 16:57 18:02
Kilnhurst, adj Fitzwilliam Street/Carlisle Street 08:58 09:58 16:58 18:03
Kilnhurst, nr Highthorn Road/Birdwell Road 08:58 09:58 16:58 18:03
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Meadow View Road 08:59 09:59 16:59 18:04
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Sivilla Road 08:59 09:59 16:59 18:04
Kilnhurst, at Highthorn Road/Victoria Road 09:01 10:00 17:00 18:05
Swinton, opp Wentworth Road/Meadow Croft 09:05 10:03 17:03 18:08
Warren Vale/Wentworth Road (adj) 09:08 10:07 17:07 18:12
Rawmarsh, opp Warren Vale/Old Warren Vale 09:10 10:09 17:09 18:14
Rawmarsh, at Warren Vale/Kilnhurst Road 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:16
Rawmarsh, opp Dale Road/East Avenue 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:18
Rawmarsh, opp Blyth Avenue/Haugh Road 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:19
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Stocks Lane 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:19
Rawmarsh, adj Bellows Road/High Street 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:20
Rawmarsh, opp Green Lane/Greenfield 09:16 10:15 17:15 18:20
Rawmarsh, adj Barber's Avenue/Barber's Crescent 09:17 10:16 17:16 18:21
Rawmarsh, opp Barber's Avenue/Spalton Road 09:18 10:17 17:17 18:22
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Infirmary Road 09:18 10:17 17:17 18:22
Parkgate, adj Great Eastern Way/Beale Way 09:21 10:20 17:20 18:25
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 09:22 10:21 17:21 18:25
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 09:23 10:22 17:22 18:27
Parkgate, nr Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 09:25 10:24 17:24 18:28
Rotherham, adj St Anns Road/Selborne Street 09:26 10:25 17:25 18:29
Rotherham, opp Greasbrough Road/Bridge Street 09:29 10:28 17:28 18:32
Rotherham Interchange/A5 (A5) 09:30 10:29 17:29 18:33

Rotherham Interchange - Barnsley Interchange

Rotherham Interchange/A5 (A5) 08:43 then hourly until 14:43 15:48 16:48
Rotherham, opp St Anns Road/Selborne Street 08:44 14:44 15:50 16:51
Parkgate, at Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 08:45 14:45 15:51 16:52
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 08:46 14:46 15:52 16:53
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/The Gateway 08:47 14:47 15:53 16:55
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 08:48 14:48 15:53 16:56
Parkgate, adj Great Eastern Way/Broad Street 08:48 14:48 15:54 16:57
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Aldwarke Lane 08:49 14:49 15:55 16:58
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Victoria Road 08:50 14:50 15:56 17:00
Rawmarsh, opp Barber's Avenue/Goosebutt Street 08:51 14:51 15:57 17:01
Rawmarsh, adj Barber's Avenue/Rockcliffe Road 08:52 14:52 15:58 17:02
Rawmarsh, adj Green Lane/Greenfield 08:53 14:53 15:59 17:03
Rawmarsh, at Bellows Road/High Street 08:54 14:54 16:00 17:04
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Haugh Road 08:55 14:55 16:01 17:05
Rawmarsh, adj Blyth Avenue/West Avenue 08:56 14:56 16:02 17:06
Rawmarsh, adj Dale Road/Quarry Street 08:59 14:59 16:05 17:08
Rawmarsh, opp Warren Vale/Kilnhurst Road 08:59 14:59 16:05 17:09
Rawmarsh, adj Warren Vale/Old Warren Vale 09:01 15:01 16:07 17:10
Swinton, adj Wentworth Road/Celandine Rise 09:06 15:06 16:12 17:16
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Victoria Road 09:08 15:08 16:14 17:18
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Sivilla Road 09:09 15:09 16:15 17:19
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Meadow View Road 09:09 15:09 16:15 17:19
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Birdwell Road 09:10 15:10 16:16 17:20
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Carlisle Street 09:10 15:10 16:16 17:20
Swinton, at Fitzwilliam Street/Lawrence Drive 09:10 15:10 16:16 17:20
Swinton, adj Piccadilly Road/Fitzwilliam Street 09:11 15:11 16:17 17:21
Swinton, adj Piccadilly Road/Lawrence Drive 09:12 15:12 16:18 17:22
Swinton, nr Valley Road/Piccadilly Road 09:12 15:12 16:18 17:22
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Brookside 09:13 15:13 16:19 17:23
Swinton, adj Valley Road/The Lea 09:14 15:14 16:20 17:24
Swinton, at Valley Road/The Crescent 09:14 15:14 16:20 17:24
Swinton, at Rookery Road/Park Road 09:15 15:15 16:21 17:25
Swinton, adj Rookery Road/Highfield Road 09:16 15:16 16:22 17:25
Swinton, opp Church Street/Fitzwilliam Street 09:17 15:17 16:23 17:26
Swinton, adj Church Street/Chapel Hill 09:18 15:18 16:24 17:27
Swinton, adj Church Street/Queen Street 09:19 15:19 16:25 17:28
Swinton, opp Station Street/Midland Road 09:20 15:20 16:26 17:29
Swinton, opp Rowms Lane/New Station Road 09:21 15:21 16:27 17:30
Rowms Lane/Swinton Bridge (nr) 09:21 15:21 16:27 17:30
Mexborough Interchange/A3 (A3) 09:23 15:23 16:29 17:32
Mexborough Interchange/A3 (A3) 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:35
Mexborough, nr Adwick Road/Doncaster Road 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:37
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Genoa Street 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:37
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Victoria Road 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:38
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Tennyson Avenue 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:39
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:40
Mexborough, adj Arnold Crescent/Adwick Road 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:41
Highwoods, opp Maple Road/Wildene Drive 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:42
Highwoods, opp Elm Road/Ash Crescent 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:43
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Laburnum Road 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:44
Highwoods Road/Old Farm Court (adj) 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:45
Highwoods Road/Oak Road (at) 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:46
Highwoods Road/Highwoods Crescent (opp) 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:46
Manvers, adj Wath Road/Golden Smithies Lane 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:49
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (at) 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:49
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (adj) 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:50
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (opp) 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:51
Manvers Way/Station Road (opp) 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:51
Station Road/Manvers Way (nr) 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:52
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Dearne Road/South Drive 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:55
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Canberra Rise/Melbourne Avenue 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:56
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Canberra Rise/Caernarvon Crescent 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:56
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Carr Head Lane/Commonwealth View 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:57
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Billingley View/Fairfield 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:58
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Carrfield Lane/Ringway 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:00
Bolton-upon-Dearne, at Carr Field Lane/Highgate Lane 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:01
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Prospect Road/The Green 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:02
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:03
Goldthorpe, adj Furlong Road/Park End Road 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:04
Goldthorpe Road/Washington Road (adj) 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:05
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Hall Street 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:07
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:09
Highgate, opp Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:09
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:09
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (nr) 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:10
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Dudley Drive 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:10
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:12
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:15
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:16
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/School Street 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:17
Darfield, by Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:18
Darfield, opp Barnsley Road/North Street 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:18
Darfield, opp Barnsley Road/Woodhall Close 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:18
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Recreation Lane 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:19
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Roundwood Way 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:19
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:20
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:21
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:23
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:24
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:24
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:25
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:26
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire