Bus Times

219 - Bude - Kilkhampton - Hartland

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Hartland - Kilkhampton - Bude

Hartland Northgate Green (E-bound) 12:30 14:30 18:10
Hartland Primary School (E-bound) 12:30 14:30 18:10
Welsford Baxworthy Cross (N-bound) 12:36 14:36 18:16
Bursdon West Country Inn (SE-bound) 12:39 14:39 18:19
Meddon Welcombe Cross (S-bound) 08:02 12:42 14:42 18:22
Eastcott Cross (SW-bound) 08:06 12:44 14:44 18:24
Crimp, opp Garage 08:07 12:45 14:45 18:25
Kilkhampton Taylor's Cross (SW-bound) 08:09 12:47 14:47 18:27
Kilkhampton, opp North Close 08:10 09:05 12:48 14:48 18:28
Kilkhampton The Square (S-bound) 08:11 09:06 12:49 14:49 18:29
Kilkhampton London Inn (SW-bound) 08:11 09:06 12:49 14:49 18:29
Kilkhampton Thorne (S-bound) 09:07
Kilkhampton Lymsworthy Farm (S-bound) 09:08
Hersham Venn Farm (S-bound) 09:10
Hersham Cross (S-bound) 09:11
Grimscott Estate (S-bound) 09:12
Launcells Cross Cross Farm (SW-bound) 09:13
Red Post Junction (S-bound) 09:14
Red Post Scorsham (W-bound) 09:15
Launcells, opp Garden Centre 09:18
Stratton View Business Park (opp) 09:19
Stibb, opp St Peters 08:16
Stratton, opp Tree Inn 09:20
Bush Wooda Farm Park (S-bound) 08:20
Poughill, opp Bus Shelter 08:22
Flexbury Stores (opp) 08:27
Stratton Hospital (N-bound) 09:21
Stratton Skitches Corner (S-bound) 09:21 12:56 14:56 18:36
Stratton, opp Berkeley Close 09:22 12:57 14:57 18:37
Bude Morrisons (W-bound) 09:23 12:58 14:58 18:38
Bude, opp Splashpool 09:23 12:58 14:58 18:38
Budehaven School (opp) 09:24 12:59 14:59 18:39
Bude Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 09:25 13:00 15:00 18:40
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 09:25 13:00 15:00 18:40
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:30 09:27 13:02 15:02 18:42
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 08:32
Bude, opp Hawthorn Avenue 08:33
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 08:35

Bude - Kilkhampton - Hartland

Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:45 09:30 11:30 15:35 17:30
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 08:46 09:31 11:31 17:31
Bude, opp Hawthorn Avenue 08:47 09:32 11:32 17:32
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 08:48 09:33 11:33 17:33
Bude Splash Pool (E-bound) 08:48 09:33 11:33 17:33
Flexbury Post Office (NW-bound) 15:36
Bude Morrisons (E-bound) 08:49 09:34 11:34 17:34
Flexbury Camelot Hotel (SE-bound) 15:37
Stratton Berkeley Close (NE-bound) 08:51 09:36 11:36 17:36
Stratton Skitches Corner (N-bound) 08:51 09:36 11:36 17:36
Stratton, opp Hospital 11:36
Flexbury Ocean View Road (E-bound) 15:38
Poughill Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 15:43
Bush, opp Wooda Farm Park 15:44
Bush House (opp) 08:53 09:38 17:38
Stibb St Peters (N-bound) 15:49
Stratton Tree Inn (SE-bound) 11:37
Stratton View Business Park (SE-bound) 11:38
Launcells Garden Centre (SE-bound) 11:39
Red Post Scorsham (E-bound) 11:43
Red Post Junction (E-bound) 11:44
Launcells Cross, opp Cross Farm 11:46
Grimscott Estate (opp) 11:48
Hersham Cross (N-bound) 11:48
Hersham Venn Farm (N-bound) 11:49
Hersham Rhude Cross (NE-bound) 11:50
Kilkhampton Opposite Lymsworthy Farm (N-bound) 11:52
Kilkhampton Thorne (N-bound) 11:53
Kilkhampton London Inn (NE-bound) 08:58 09:43 11:54 15:53 17:43
Kilkhampton The Square (N-bound) 08:59 09:44 11:55 15:54 17:44
Kilkhampton North Close (NE-bound) 09:00 09:45 11:56 15:55 17:45
Kilkhampton Taylor's Cross (N-bound) 09:45 11:56 15:55 17:45
Crimp Garage (N-bound) 09:49 12:00 15:58 17:49
Meddon Welcombe Cross (N-bound) 09:51 12:02 16:00 17:51
Bursdon, opp West Country Inn 09:53 12:04 17:53
Welsford Baxworthy Cross (N-bound) 09:57 12:08 17:57
Hartland, opp Primary School 10:02 12:13 18:02
Hartland Northgate Green (E-bound) 10:03 12:14 18:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West