bustimes.org

219 - Manchester City Centre - Stalybridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Outbound

Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EQ) 01:20 02:40 05:05 05:30 05:50 then every 15 minutes until 08:35 08:48 08:58 09:08 then every 10 minutes until 17:08 17:21 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:20 23:50
Manchester London Rd (Stop A) 01:20 02:40 05:05 05:30 05:50 08:35 08:48 08:58 09:09 17:09 17:22 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:21 19:01 19:21 20:01 23:21
Manchester Piccadilly Stn (Stop C) 01:21 02:41 05:05 05:30 05:51 08:36 08:49 08:59 09:09 17:09 17:22 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 23:21 23:51
Ardwick, adj Mancunian Way 01:22 02:42 05:07 05:32 05:52 08:37 08:50 09:00 09:11 17:11 17:25 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 23:24 23:54
Ardwick, opp Chancellor Ln 01:24 02:44 05:08 05:33 05:54 08:39 08:52 09:02 09:13 17:13 17:27 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 23:26 23:56
Ardwick, opp Rondin Rd 01:26 02:46 05:10 05:35 05:56 08:41 08:54 09:04 09:16 17:16 17:31 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 23:30 00:00
Ardwick, opp Gorton Rd 01:27 02:47 05:11 05:36 05:58 08:43 08:56 09:06 09:18 17:18 17:33 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 23:32 00:02
Beswick, opp Stainforth St 01:27 02:47 05:11 05:36 05:58 08:43 08:56 09:06 09:18 17:18 17:33 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 23:32 00:02
Beswick Kay St (Stop A) 01:28 02:48
Beswick Ashton Old Rd (Stop D) 05:12 05:37 05:59 08:44 08:57 09:07 09:19 17:19 17:34 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 23:33 00:03
Openshaw, opp Clayton Ln Sth 01:29 02:49 05:12 05:37 06:00 08:45 08:58 09:08 09:20 17:20 17:35 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 23:34 00:04
Openshaw, nr Wood St 01:29 02:49 05:13 05:38 06:00 08:45 08:58 09:08 09:20 17:20 17:35 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 23:34 00:04
Openshaw, nr Greenside St 01:30 02:50 05:14 05:39 06:01 08:46 08:59 09:09 09:21 17:21 17:36 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 23:35 00:05
Openshaw, nr Westlake St 01:31 02:51 05:14 05:39 06:02 08:47 09:00 09:10 09:22 17:22 17:37 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 23:36 00:06
Openshaw, nr Victoria St 01:31 02:51 05:15 05:40 06:03 08:48 09:01 09:11 09:23 17:23 17:38 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 23:37 00:07
Openshaw, opp Lees St 01:32 02:52 05:16 05:41 06:04 08:49 09:02 09:12 09:24 17:24 17:39 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 23:38 00:08
Higher Openshaw Morrisons (Stop E) 01:33 02:53 05:17 05:42 06:05 08:50 09:03 09:13 09:25 17:25 17:40 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 23:39 00:09
Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Rd (Stop C) 01:33 02:53 05:17 05:42 06:05 08:50 09:03 09:13 09:25 17:25 17:40 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 23:39 00:09
Higher Openshaw, nr Gransmoor Rd 01:34 02:54 05:18 05:43 06:06 08:51 09:04 09:14 09:26 17:26 17:41 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 23:40 00:10
Fairfield, opp Rosina St 01:34 02:54 05:18 05:43 06:06 08:51 09:04 09:14 09:26 17:26 17:42 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 23:40 00:10
Fairfield Ave (nr) 01:34 02:54 05:18 05:43 06:06 08:51 09:04 09:14 09:26 17:26 17:42 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 23:40 00:10
Fairfield, nr Ashton Hill Ln 01:35 02:55 05:19 05:44 06:07 08:52 09:05 09:15 09:27 17:27 17:44 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 23:41 00:11
Fairfield, nr The Trough 01:36 02:56 05:20 05:45 06:08 08:53 09:06 09:16 09:28 17:28 17:45 17:53 18:02 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 23:42 00:12
Fairfield, nr Kershaw Ln 01:36 02:56 05:20 05:45 06:08 08:53 09:06 09:16 09:28 17:28 17:45 17:53 18:02 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 23:42 00:12
Audenshaw, nr Trafalgar Ave 01:37 02:57 05:21 05:46 06:09 08:54 09:07 09:17 09:29 17:29 17:46 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 23:43 00:13
Audenshaw, nr Lumb Ln 01:38 02:58 05:21 05:47 06:10 08:55 09:09 09:19 09:31 17:31 17:48 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24 23:44 00:14
Audenshaw, opp Stamford Rd 01:39 02:59 05:22 05:48 06:11 08:56 09:10 09:20 09:32 17:32 17:49 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:29 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 23:45 00:15
Guide Bridge, opp Hanging Gate Inn 01:40 03:00 05:22 05:49 06:12 08:57 09:10 09:20 09:32 17:32 17:49 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:30 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 23:46 00:16
Guide Bridge, o/s Plaza 01:40 03:00 05:23 05:49 06:12 08:57 09:11 09:21 09:33 17:33 17:50 17:58 18:07 18:16 18:30 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 23:46 00:16
Guide Bridge (Stop A) 01:41 03:01 05:23 05:50 06:13 08:58 09:12 09:22 09:34 17:34 17:51 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 23:47 00:17
Guide Bridge (Stop C) 01:42 03:02 05:24 05:51 06:14 08:59 09:12 09:22 09:34 17:34 17:51 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 23:48 00:18
Guide Bridge, opp Oxford Park 01:42 03:02 05:24 05:51 06:14 08:59 09:13 09:23 09:35 17:35 17:52 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 23:48 00:18
Guide Bridge, at Trafalgar Square 01:43 03:03 05:25 05:53 06:16 09:01 09:14 09:24 09:36 17:36 17:53 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:34 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 23:50 00:20
Guide Bridge, nr Grosvenor St 01:44 03:04 05:25 05:53 06:16 09:01 09:15 09:25 09:37 17:37 17:54 18:02 18:11 18:20 18:34 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 23:50 00:20
Chester Square, nr Welbeck St Nth 01:46 03:06 05:27 05:55 06:18 09:03 09:17 09:27 09:39 17:39 17:56 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:36 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 23:52 00:22
Ashton-under-Lyne, adj Cavendish St 01:46 03:06 05:27 05:56 06:19 09:04 09:18 09:28 09:40 17:40 17:57 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:37 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 23:53 00:23
Ashton-under-Lyne Gas Street (Stop L) 05:28 05:57 06:20 09:05 09:19 09:29 09:41 17:41 17:58 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:38 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 23:54 00:24
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand E) 01:48 03:08 05:29 18:07 19:15 20:15 00:25
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop D) 01:54 03:15 05:35 18:17 19:25 20:25 00:31
Hollingworth, o/s Gun Inn 03:28
Tintwistle, opp New Road 03:32
Hadfield, opp Railway Station 03:36
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 03:43

Stalybridge - Manchester City Centre

Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop D) 05:39 then every 15 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Stalybridge Stn (Stop E) 05:39
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 05:40
Stamford Park, opp Astley Rd 05:41
Stamford Park (Stop E) 05:41
Cockbrook Stamford St (Stop C) 05:42
Cockbrook, nr Cobden St 05:43
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 05:44
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 05:44
Ashton-under-Lyne Gas Street (Stop L) 05:46
Ashton-under-Lyne Gas Street (Stop L) 05:17 05:47 06:02 08:17 09:07 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 14:46 14:56 16:56 17:08 17:19 17:31 17:46 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 23:03 23:33
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Cavendish St 05:17 05:47 06:02 08:17 09:07 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 14:46 14:56 16:56 17:08 17:19 17:31 17:46 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 23:03 23:33
Chester Square, nr Margaret St 05:18 05:48 06:03 08:18 09:08 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 14:47 14:57 16:57 17:09 17:20 17:32 17:47 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 23:04 23:34
Chester Square (opp) 05:19 05:49 06:04 08:19 09:09 09:18 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 14:49 14:59 16:59 17:11 17:22 17:34 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 23:05 23:35
Guide Bridge, opp Grosvenor St 05:20 05:50 06:05 08:20 09:10 09:19 09:29 09:40 09:50 10:00 14:50 15:00 17:00 17:12 17:23 17:35 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 23:06 23:36
Guide Bridge, in Trafalgar Square 05:21 05:51 06:06 08:21 09:11 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 14:50 15:00 17:00 17:12 17:23 17:35 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 23:07 23:37
Guide Bridge, o/s Oxford Park 05:21 05:51 06:06 08:21 09:11 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 14:51 15:01 17:01 17:13 17:24 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 23:07 23:37
Guide Bridge (Stop B) 05:23 05:53 06:08 08:23 09:13 09:22 09:32 09:43 09:53 10:03 14:53 15:03 17:03 17:15 17:26 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 23:09 23:39
Guide Bridge, opp Plaza 05:24 05:54 06:09 08:24 09:14 09:23 09:33 09:44 09:54 10:04 14:54 15:04 17:04 17:16 17:27 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 23:10 23:40
Guide Bridge, o/s Hanging Gate Inn 05:24 05:54 06:09 08:24 09:14 09:23 09:34 09:45 09:55 10:05 14:55 15:05 17:05 17:17 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:10 23:10 23:40
Audenshaw, nr Stamford Rd 05:25 05:55 06:10 08:25 09:15 09:24 09:34 09:45 09:55 10:05 14:55 15:05 17:05 17:17 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 23:11 23:41
Audenshaw, opp Lumb Ln 05:26 05:56 06:11 08:26 09:16 09:25 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 14:56 15:06 17:06 17:18 17:29 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 23:12 23:42
Audenshaw, opp Trafalgar Ave 05:27 05:57 06:12 08:27 09:17 09:26 09:37 09:48 09:58 10:08 14:58 15:08 17:08 17:20 17:31 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:13 23:13 23:43
Fairfield, opp Kershaw Ln 05:28 05:58 06:13 08:28 09:18 09:27 09:38 09:49 09:59 10:09 14:59 15:09 17:09 17:21 17:32 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:14 23:14 23:44
Fairfield, adj The Trough 05:29 05:59 06:14 08:29 09:19 09:28 09:39 09:50 10:00 10:10 15:00 15:10 17:10 17:22 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:15 23:15 23:45
Fairfield, nr Charles Ave 05:29 05:59 06:14 08:29 09:19 09:28 09:39 09:50 10:00 10:10 15:00 15:10 17:10 17:22 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:15 23:15 23:45
Fairfield, nr Booth Rd 05:29 05:59 06:14 08:29 09:19 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:01 10:11 15:01 15:11 17:11 17:23 17:34 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:15 23:15 23:45
Fairfield Ave (opp) 05:30 06:00 06:15 08:30 09:20 09:29 09:40 09:51 10:01 10:11 15:01 15:12 17:12 17:23 17:34 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:16 23:16 23:46
Fairfield, nr Rosina St 05:30 06:00 06:15 08:30 09:20 09:29 09:41 09:52 10:02 10:12 15:02 15:12 17:12 17:24 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:16 23:16 23:46
Higher Openshaw, opp Gransmoor Rd 05:31 06:01 06:16 08:31 09:21 09:30 09:41 09:52 10:02 10:12 15:02 15:13 17:13 17:24 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:17 23:17 23:47
Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Rd (Stop D) 05:31 06:01 06:16 08:31 09:21 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:03 10:13 15:03 15:14 17:14 17:25 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:17 23:17 23:47
Openshaw Lidl (Stop F) 05:32 06:02 06:17 08:32 09:22 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:04 10:14 15:04 15:15 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:18 23:18 23:48
Openshaw, nr Lees St 05:32 06:02 06:17 08:32 09:22 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:04 10:14 15:04 15:15 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:18 23:18 23:48
Openshaw, opp Louisa St 05:33 06:03 06:18 08:33 09:23 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:05 10:15 15:05 15:16 17:16 17:27 17:38 17:50 18:05 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:19 23:19 23:49
Openshaw, opp Victoria St 05:33 06:03 06:18 08:33 09:23 09:33 09:45 09:56 10:06 10:16 15:06 15:17 17:17 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:19 23:19 23:49
Openshaw, opp Greenside St 05:34 06:04 06:19 08:34 09:24 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:07 10:17 15:07 15:18 17:18 17:29 17:40 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:20 23:20 23:50
Openshaw, nr Welcomb St 05:35 06:05 06:20 08:35 09:25 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:08 10:18 15:08 15:19 17:19 17:30 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:21 23:21 23:51
Openshaw, opp Crossley House 05:36 06:06 06:21 08:36 09:26 09:35 09:47 09:58 10:08 10:18 15:08 15:19 17:19 17:30 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:44 19:03 19:22 23:22 23:52
Openshaw, nr Clayton Ln Sth 05:36 06:06 06:21 08:36 09:26 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:09 10:19 15:09 15:20 17:20 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:09 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:22 23:22 23:52
Beswick Pottery Ln (Stop B) 05:38 06:08 06:23 08:38 09:28 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:11 10:21 15:11 15:22 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:24 23:24 23:54
Beswick, nr Kay St 05:38 06:08 06:23 08:38 09:28 09:38 09:50 10:01 10:11 10:21 15:11 15:22 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:24 23:24 23:54
Beswick, nr Stainforth St 05:38 06:08 06:23 08:38 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:02 10:12 10:22 15:12 15:23 17:23 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:24 23:24 23:54
Ardwick, opp Claribel St 05:40 06:10 06:25 08:40 09:30 09:40 09:52 10:03 10:13 10:24 15:14 15:25 17:25 17:35 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:26 23:26 23:56
Ardwick, nr Rondin Rd 05:40 06:10 06:25 08:40 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:14 10:24 15:14 15:25 17:25 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:26 23:26 23:56
Ardwick, nr Chancellor Ln 05:40 06:10 06:25 08:40 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:04 10:15 10:25 15:15 15:26 17:26 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:26 23:26 23:56
Ardwick, nr Mancunian Way 05:41 06:11 06:26 08:41 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:06 10:16 10:27 15:17 15:28 17:28 17:38 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:27 23:27 23:57
Manchester Piccadilly Stn (Stop D) 05:43 06:13 06:28 08:43 09:33 09:44 09:56 10:07 10:18 10:29 15:19 15:30 17:30 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:29 23:29 23:59
Manchester Portland Street (Stop Q) 05:44 06:14 06:29 08:44 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:09 10:20 10:31 15:21 15:32 17:32 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:34 18:52 19:11 19:30 23:30 00:01
Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EQ) 05:45 06:15 06:30 08:45 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:10 10:21 10:32 15:22 15:33 17:33 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:35 18:53 19:12 19:31 23:31 00:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Greater Manchester