Bus Times

219 - Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Padstow - St Column Major - Laddon - Truro

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:25
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 07:26
Padstow, opp School Hill 07:26
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 07:27
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 07:29
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (NW-bound) 07:30
Treator Woodlands Country House (SW-bound) 07:31
Windmill, opp Trevone Turn 07:33
St Merryn Crossroads (S-bound) 07:37
St Merryn, opp Playing Fields 07:37
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 07:39
Winnards Perch Roundabout B3274 (SE-bound) 07:50
Winnards Perch, opp Birds of Prey 07:51
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (S-bound) 07:52
St Columb Major Bypass South (S-bound) 07:53
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 07:57
St Columb Major Surgery (S-bound) 07:58
Trekenning Roundabout (S-bound) 08:01
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 08:12
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 08:13
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 08:15
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 08:15
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 08:16
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 08:16
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 08:16
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 08:17
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 08:17
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 08:18
Brighton Cross Roundabout B3275 (S-bound) 08:21
New Mills, opp Methodist Church 08:24
Ladock Post Office (S-bound) 08:26
Truck, o/s Riverside Villas 08:29
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:30
Tresillian, opp Mercedes Garage 08:30
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:31
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:32
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:33
Tresillian, opp River View 08:35
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:42
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:42
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:44
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:45
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 09:03

Truro - Laddon - St Column Major - Padstow

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:38
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:39
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 16:40
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:41
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 16:46
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 16:48
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 16:49
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 16:49
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 16:50
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 16:50
Truck, opp Riverside Villas 16:51
Ladock, opp Post Office 16:56
New Mills Methodist Church (NE-bound) 16:57
Brighton Cross Roundabout B3275 (N-bound) 17:00
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 17:04
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 17:04
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 17:04
Fraddon, opp Seaview 17:05
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 17:05
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 17:05
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 17:06
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 17:07
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 17:09
Trekenning Roundabout (N-bound) 17:15
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 17:16
St Columb Major Surgery (S-bound) 17:16
St Columb Major Bypass North (N-bound) 17:19
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (N-bound) 17:20
Winnards Perch Birds of Prey (NE-bound) 17:22
Winnards Perch Roundabout B3274 (NW-bound) 17:22
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (W-bound) 17:31
St Merryn Playing Field (N-bound) 17:34
St Merryn Crossroads (N-bound) 17:34
Windmill Trevone Turn (E-bound) 17:37
Treator Woodlands Country House (NE-bound) 17:39
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (SE-bound) 17:39
Padstow, opp Tesco 17:41
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 17:42
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 17:43
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 17:43
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 17:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow