bustimes.org

21A - Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Penistone - Barnsley Interchange

Silkstone Common, opp Ben Bank Road/Hall Royd Lane 06:26
Crow Edge, opp Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive 18:15
Silkstone Common, adj Ben Bank Road/Moorend Lane 06:26
Hazlehead, opp Whams Road/Bents Road 18:16
Millhouse Green, adj Lee Lane/Hollin Lane 18:17
Millhouse Green, opp Lee Lane/Bullhouse Mill 18:18
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/West End Avenue 18:19
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 18:20 19:06 20:06 22:06
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Croft Drive 18:20 19:06 20:06 22:06
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 18:21 19:07 20:07 22:07
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Mill Lane 18:22 19:08 20:08 22:08
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Towngate 18:23 19:08 20:08 22:08
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (opp) 18:24 19:09 20:09 22:09
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (opp) 18:25 19:10 20:10 22:10
Penistone, opp Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 18:26 19:11 20:11 22:11
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 18:26 19:11 20:11 22:11
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 18:28 19:13 20:13 22:13
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 19:14 20:14 22:14
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Park Lane 18:29 19:14 20:14 22:14
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Bluebell Avenue 18:29 19:15 20:15 22:15
Penistone, adj Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 18:30 19:15 20:15 22:15
Penistone, opp Chapel Field Lane/Chapel Field Walk 18:31 19:16 20:16 22:16
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square 18:32 19:17 20:17 22:17
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 18:32 19:17 20:17 22:17
Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 18:34 19:19 20:19 22:19
Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue 18:34 19:19 20:19 22:19
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 18:35 19:20 20:20 22:20
Penistone, at The Green/Downing Square 18:35 19:20 20:20 22:20
Penistone, at Green Road/The Green 18:36 19:20 20:20 22:20
Penistone, adj Green Road/Ward Street 18:37 19:21 20:21 22:21
Spring Vale, opp Green Road/Castle Lane 18:37 19:21 20:21 22:21
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Green Acres 18:38 19:22 20:22 22:22
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 18:39 19:23 20:23 22:23
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 18:39 19:23 20:23 22:23
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 18:39 19:23 20:23 22:23
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 18:40 19:24 20:24 22:24
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 18:41 19:25 20:25 22:25
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 18:41 19:25 20:25 22:25
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 18:42 19:26 20:26 22:26
Oxspring, adj Bower Hill/Manor Lane 18:42 19:26 20:26 22:26
Oxspring, opp Coates Lane/Copster Lane 18:43 19:27 20:27 22:27
Silkstone Common, opp Knabbs Lane/Woodland View 18:47 19:30 20:30 22:30
Silkstone Common, adj Knabbs Lane/Cone Lane 18:48 19:31 20:31 22:31
Silkstone Common, opp Cone Lane/Beacon Hill 06:27 18:48 19:31 20:31 22:31
Silkstone, adj High Street/Barnsley Road 06:29 18:50 19:33 20:33 22:33
Silkstone, adj High Street/Martin Croft 06:31 18:52 19:35 20:35 22:35
Silkstone, opp Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 06:31 18:52 19:35 20:35 22:35
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Fall Bank Crescent 06:35 18:55 19:40 20:40 22:40
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 06:36 18:55 19:40 20:40 22:40
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Collins Close 06:36 18:55 19:41 20:41 22:41
Dodworth, opp High Street/Tannery Court 06:36 18:55 19:41 20:41 22:41
Dodworth, adj High Street/Jermyn Croft 06:37 18:56 19:42 20:42 22:42
Dodworth, opp High Street/Strafford Walk 06:37 18:56 19:42 20:42 22:42
Gilroyd, at Smithy Wood Lane/Saville Road 06:38 18:57 19:43 20:43 22:43
Gilroyd, nr Saville Road/Wharncliffe 06:39 18:57 19:44 20:44 22:44
Gilroyd, at Saville Road/Green Lane 06:40 18:58 19:45 20:45 22:45
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (adj) 06:40 18:58 19:45 20:45 22:45
Keresforth Road/Gilroyd Lane (adj) 06:41 18:59 19:46 20:46 22:46
Dodworth, adj Keresforth Road/Green Lane 06:41 18:59 19:47 20:47 22:47
Dodworth, nr Keresforth Road/New Street 06:42 19:00 19:47 20:47 22:47
Dodworth, adj High Street/Pilley Hill 06:42 19:00 19:48 20:48 22:48
Dodworth, opp High Street/Jermyn Croft 06:43 19:01 19:49 20:49 22:49
High Street/Dodworth Green Road (adj) 06:43 19:01 19:49 20:49 22:49
Dodworth, opp Station Road/Collins Close 06:44 19:02 19:49 20:49 22:49
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 06:45 19:03 19:51 20:51 22:51
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Higham Lane 06:45 19:03 19:51 20:51 22:51
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 06:46 19:04 19:52 20:52 22:52
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/South Road 06:46 19:04 19:52 20:52 22:52
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Crown Hill Road 06:49 19:06 19:54 20:54 22:54
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 06:49 19:07 19:55 20:55 22:55
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/May Terrace 06:51 19:08 19:56 20:56 22:56
Pogmoor, opp Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 06:51 19:08 19:56 20:56 22:56
Barnsley, opp Dodworth Road/Alma Street 06:52 19:09 19:57 20:57 22:57
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 06:53 19:10 19:58 20:58 22:58
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 06:54 19:10 19:58 20:58 22:58
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 06:55 19:11 19:59 20:59 22:59
Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 06:57 19:13 20:01 21:01 23:01

Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 17:00 18:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 17:02 18:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 17:03 18:12 19:12 21:11 23:11
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Lancaster Street 17:05 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Dean Street 17:06 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 17:08 18:15 19:15 21:14 23:14
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/St. Hilda Avenue 17:09 18:16 19:16 21:15 23:15
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (nr) 17:10 18:16 19:16 21:15 23:15
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Hunters Avenue 17:12 18:17 19:17 21:16 23:16
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/South Road 17:15 18:19 19:19 21:18 23:18
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 17:16 18:20 19:20 21:18 23:18
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Barnsley Road 17:18 18:21 19:21 21:19 23:19
Dodworth, opp Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 17:19 18:22 19:22 21:20 23:20
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 17:19 18:22 19:22 21:20 23:20
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Collins Close 17:19 18:22 19:22 21:20 23:20
Dodworth, opp High Street/Tannery Court 17:20 18:23 19:23 21:21 23:21
Dodworth, adj High Street/Jermyn Croft 17:21 18:23 19:23 21:21 23:21
Dodworth, opp High Street/Strafford Walk 17:21 18:24 19:24 21:22 23:21
Gilroyd, at Smithy Wood Lane/Saville Road 17:23 18:25 19:25 21:23 23:22
Gilroyd, nr Saville Road/Wharncliffe 17:23 18:26 19:26 21:24 23:23
Gilroyd, at Saville Road/Green Lane 17:25 18:27 19:27 21:25 23:24
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (adj) 17:25 18:27 19:27 21:25 23:24
Keresforth Road/Gilroyd Lane (adj) 17:26 18:28 19:28 21:26 23:25
Dodworth, adj Keresforth Road/Green Lane 17:26 18:28 19:28 21:26 23:25
Dodworth, nr Keresforth Road/New Street 17:27 18:29 19:29 21:26 23:25
Dodworth, adj High Street/Pilley Hill 17:27 18:29 19:29 21:27 23:26
Dodworth, opp High Street/Jermyn Croft 17:28 18:30 19:30 21:27 23:26
High Street/Dodworth Green Road (adj) 17:28 18:30 19:30 21:28 23:27
Dodworth, opp Station Road/Collins Close 17:28 18:30 19:30 21:28 23:27
Dodworth, nr Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 17:29 18:31 19:31 21:29 23:28
Silkstone, adj Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 17:33 18:35 19:35 21:32 23:31
Silkstone, opp High Street/Martin Croft 17:34 18:36 19:36 21:33 23:32
Silkstone, opp High Street/Barnsley Road 17:34 18:36 19:36 21:33 23:32
Silkstone, adj Cone Lane/High Street 17:35 18:37 19:37 21:34 23:33
Silkstone Common, adj Cone Lane/Beacon Hill 17:37 18:38 19:38 21:36 23:34
Silkstone Common, opp Knabbs Lane/Moorend Lane 17:38 18:39 19:39 21:37
Silkstone Common, adj Knabbs Lane/Woodland View 17:38 18:39 19:39 21:37
Oxspring, at Coates Lane/Copster Lane 17:42 18:43 19:43 21:41
Oxspring, opp Bower Hill/Manor Lane 17:43 18:44 19:44 21:42
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 17:44 18:45 19:45 21:43
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 17:44 18:45 19:45 21:43
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 17:44 18:45 19:45 21:43
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 17:45 18:46 19:46 21:44
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 17:46 18:47 19:47 21:45
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 17:46 18:47 19:47 21:45
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 17:47 18:48 19:48 21:46
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Castle Street 17:48 18:49 19:49 21:47
Penistone, opp Green Road/Ward Street 17:49 18:49 19:49 21:47
Penistone, adj Green Road/The Green 17:49 18:50 19:50 21:48
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:48
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:49
Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:51
Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:51
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:52
Penistone, at The Green/Downing Square 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:52
Penistone, adj Chapel Field Lane/Broomfield Walk 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:54
Penistone, opp Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:55
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Bluebell Avenue 17:58 18:57 19:57 21:55
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Park Lane 17:59 18:58 19:58 21:56
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 18:01 19:00 20:00 21:58
Penistone, adj Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:59
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (adj) 18:02 19:01 20:01 21:59
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (adj) 18:03 19:01 20:01 22:00
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/High Bank 18:04 19:02 20:02 22:00
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Mill Lane 18:04 19:02 20:02 22:01
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 18:05 19:03 20:03 22:01
Silkstone Common, adj Ben Bank Road/Hall Royd Walk 23:36
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/Croft Drive 18:06 19:03 20:03 22:02
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Birks Lane 18:06 19:04 20:04 22:02
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/West End Avenue 18:07
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 19:05 20:05 22:04
Millhouse Green, at Lee Lane/Manchester Road 18:07
Millhouse Green, on Lee Lane/Catshaw Lane 18:08
Millhouse Green, opp Lee Lane/Hollin Lane 18:10
Hazlehead, adj Whams Road/Bents Road 18:11
Crow Edge, adj Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive 18:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire