bustimes.org

21A - Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Road closed

Hackings Avenue, Cubley - Road closed for 5 days from 8 March

8–12 March 2021

Hackings Avenue, Cubley - Road closed for 5 days from 8 March

Buses will not serve Mortimer Drive. Services 21, 21a and 25 will turn using the end of Hackings Avenue and service 26 will go straight along Mortimer Road.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Penistone - Barnsley Interchange

Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 18:06 19:06 20:06 22:06
Silkstone Common, opp Ben Bank Road/Hall Royd Lane 07:20
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Croft Drive 18:06 19:06 20:06 22:06
Silkstone Common, adj Ben Bank Road/Moorend Lane 07:20
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 18:07 19:07 20:07 22:07
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Mill Lane 18:08 19:08 20:08 22:08
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Towngate 18:08 19:08 20:08 22:08
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (opp) 18:09 19:09 20:09 22:09
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (opp) 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Penistone, opp Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 18:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 18:14 19:14 20:14 22:14
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Park Lane 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Boggard Lane 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Penistone, adj Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Penistone, opp Chapel Field Lane/Chapel Field Walk 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
⚠️ Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
⚠️ Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Penistone, at The Green/Downing Square 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Penistone, at Green Road/The Green 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Penistone, adj Green Road/Ward Street 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Spring Vale, opp Green Road/Castle Lane 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Green Acres 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 18:25 19:25 20:25 22:25
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 18:27 19:27 20:27 22:27
Oxspring, adj Bower Hill/Manor Lane 18:27 19:27 20:27 22:27
Oxspring, opp Coates Lane/Copster Lane 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:28
Silkstone Common, opp Knabbs Lane/Woodland View 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:32
Silkstone Common, adj Knabbs Lane/Cone Lane 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:33
Silkstone Common, opp Cone Lane/Beacon Court 07:21 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:33
Silkstone, adj High Street/Barnsley Road 07:23 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
Silkstone, adj High Street/Martin Croft 07:25 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:37
Silkstone, opp Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 07:25 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:37
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Fall Bank Crescent 07:29 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:41
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 07:29 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:42
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Collins Close 07:29 18:41 19:41 20:41 22:42
Dodworth, opp High Street/Tannery Court 07:30 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:42
Dodworth, adj High Street/Jermyn Croft 07:30 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:43
Dodworth, opp High Street/Strafford Walk 07:31 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43
Gilroyd, at Smithy Wood Lane/Saville Road 07:31 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:44
Gilroyd, nr Saville Road/Wharncliffe 07:32 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:45
Gilroyd, at Saville Road/Green Lane 07:33 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:46
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (adj) 07:33 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:46
Keresforth Road/Gilroyd Lane (adj) 07:34 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:47
Dodworth, adj Keresforth Road/Green Lane 07:35 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:48
Dodworth, nr Keresforth Road/New Street 07:36 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Dodworth, adj High Street/Pilley Hill 07:36 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:49
Dodworth, opp High Street/Jermyn Croft 07:37 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:50
High Street/Dodworth Green Road (adj) 07:38 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Dodworth, opp Station Road/Collins Close 07:38 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 07:40 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:52
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Higham Lane 07:40 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:52
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 07:41 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/South Road 07:42 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Crown Hill Road 07:44 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:55
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 07:45 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:56
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/May Terrace 07:47 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:57
Pogmoor, opp Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 07:48 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:57
Barnsley, opp Dodworth Road/Alma Street 07:49 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:58
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 07:50 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:59
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 07:51 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:59
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 07:52 19:00 20:00 21:00 23:00
Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 07:54 19:02 20:02 21:02 23:02

Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 18:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 18:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 18:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Lancaster Street 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Dean Street 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 18:14 19:14 21:14 23:14
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/St. Hilda Avenue 18:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (nr) 18:16 19:16 21:16 23:16
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Hunters Avenue 18:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/South Road 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 18:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Barnsley Road 18:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Dodworth, opp Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Collins Close 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Dodworth, opp High Street/Tannery Court 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Dodworth, adj High Street/Jermyn Croft 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Dodworth, opp High Street/Strafford Walk 18:23 19:23 21:22 23:22
Gilroyd, at Smithy Wood Lane/Saville Road 18:24 19:24 21:23 23:23
Gilroyd, nr Saville Road/Wharncliffe 18:25 19:25 21:24 23:24
Gilroyd, at Saville Road/Green Lane 18:26 19:26 21:25 23:25
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (adj) 18:26 19:26 21:25 23:25
Keresforth Road/Gilroyd Lane (adj) 18:27 19:27 21:26 23:26
Dodworth, adj Keresforth Road/Green Lane 18:27 19:27 21:26 23:26
Dodworth, nr Keresforth Road/New Street 18:27 19:27 21:26 23:26
Dodworth, adj High Street/Pilley Hill 18:28 19:28 21:27 23:27
Dodworth, opp High Street/Jermyn Croft 18:28 19:28 21:27 23:27
High Street/Dodworth Green Road (adj) 18:29 19:29 21:28 23:28
Dodworth, opp Station Road/Collins Close 18:29 19:29 21:28 23:28
Dodworth, nr Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 18:30 19:30 21:29 23:29
Silkstone, adj Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 18:33 19:33 21:32 23:32
Silkstone, opp High Street/Martin Croft 18:34 19:34 21:33 23:33
Silkstone, opp High Street/Barnsley Road 18:34 19:34 21:33 23:33
Silkstone, adj Cone Lane/High Street 18:35 19:35 21:34 23:34
Silkstone Common, adj Cone Lane/Beacon Hill 18:37 19:37 21:36 23:35
Silkstone Common, opp Knabbs Lane/Moorend Lane 18:38 19:38 21:37
Silkstone Common, adj Knabbs Lane/Woodland View 18:38 19:38 21:37
Oxspring, at Coates Lane/Copster Lane 18:41 19:41 21:40
Oxspring, opp Bower Hill/Manor Lane 18:42 19:42 21:41
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 18:43 19:43 21:42
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 18:43 19:43 21:42
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 18:43 19:43 21:42
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 18:44 19:44 21:43
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 18:45 19:45 21:44
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 18:45 19:45 21:44
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 18:46 19:46 21:45
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Castle Street 18:47 19:47 21:46
Penistone, opp Green Road/Ward Street 18:47 19:47 21:46
Penistone, adj Green Road/The Green 18:48 19:48 21:47
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square 18:48 19:48 21:47
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 18:49 19:49 21:48
⚠️ Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 18:51 19:51 21:50
⚠️ Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue 18:51 19:51 21:50
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 18:52 19:52 21:50
Penistone, at The Green/Downing Square 18:52 19:52 21:51
Penistone, adj Chapel Field Lane/Broomfield Walk 18:54 19:54 21:52
Penistone, opp Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 18:54 19:54 21:52
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Bluebell Avenue 18:55 19:55 21:53
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Park Lane 18:55 19:55 21:53
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 18:57 19:57 21:55
Penistone, adj Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 18:58 19:58 21:56
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (adj) 18:59 19:59 21:57
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (adj) 18:59 19:59 21:57
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/High Bank 19:00 20:00 21:58
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Mill Lane 19:01 20:01 21:58
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 19:02 20:02 21:59
Silkstone Common, adj Ben Bank Road/Hall Royd Walk 23:37
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/Croft Drive 19:03 20:03 22:00
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Birks Lane 19:03 20:03 22:00
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 19:05 20:05 22:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)