bustimes.org

21A - Marina-Goldstone Valley

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Brighton Marina (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 then hourly until 16:11 17:11 18:11
Brighton Roedean Road (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Whitehawk, opp Bus Garage 06:00 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Whitehawk, adj Marlow Road 06:00 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Whitehawk, adj Wadhurst Rise 06:01 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Whitehawk, opp Stanley Deason Leisure Centre 06:02 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Whitehawk, adj Sadler Way 06:02 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Whitehawk, adj Swanborough Drive East 06:02 07:16 08:16 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Whitehawk Vines Cross Road (W-bound) 06:03 07:17 08:17 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Whitehawk Swanborough Drive (N-bound) 06:04 07:18 08:18 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Whitehawk, opp Haybourne Road 06:04 07:18 08:18 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Whitehawk, opp Coolham Drive 06:05 07:19 08:19 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Whitehawk, opp St Cuthmans Church 06:06 07:20 08:20 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:20
Whitehawk, adj Piltdown Road 06:06 07:20 08:20 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Whitehawk, opp Community Hub 06:07 07:21 08:21 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Whitehawk, opp St David's Hall 06:07 07:21 08:21 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Whitehawk, adj Findon Road 06:08 07:22 08:22 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Whitehawk, opp Henfield Close 06:09 07:23 08:23 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:23
Whitehawk Manor Way (NW-bound) 06:10 07:24 08:24 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:24
Whitehawk Crescent (opp) 06:11 07:25 08:25 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Whitehawk, adj Maresfield Road 06:11 07:25 08:25 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Brighton Top of Manor Hill (NW-bound) 06:13 07:27 08:27 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
Brighton, opp Glynde Road 06:13 07:27 08:27 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
Brighton, opp St Luke's Terrace 06:14 07:28 08:28 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Brighton Cuthbert Road (N-bound) 06:15 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:29
Brighton Queen's Park Terrace (W-bound) 06:15 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30 18:29
Brighton, opp St Luke's Church 06:16 07:30 08:30 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:30
Brighton The Hanover (NE-bound) 06:17 07:31 08:31 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:31
Brighton, adj Baxter Street 06:17 07:31 08:31 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:31
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (NE-bound) 06:18 07:32 08:32 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:32
Brighton, opp Bonchurch Road 06:19 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:33
Brighton, opp De Montfort Road 06:20 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:34
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (W-bound) 06:21 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:35
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 06:23 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:37
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 06:25 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:39
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:26 07:40 08:40 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:40
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:27 07:41 08:41 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:41
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:30 07:44 08:44 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:44
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 06:32 07:46 08:46 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:46
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop B) 06:35 07:49 08:49 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:49
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 06:35 07:49 08:49 09:50 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:50
Brighton, opp Waitrose 06:36 07:50 08:50 09:51 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:51
Brighton Waitrose Montpelier Road (NE-bound) 06:37 07:51 08:51 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:51
Brighton, adj Park Royal 06:37 07:51 08:51 09:52 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Brighton Top of Furze Hill (W-bound) 06:39 07:53 08:53 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:53
Hove, opp Furze Croft 06:40 07:54 08:54 09:55 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:55
Hove Lansdowne Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:54 08:54 09:55 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:55
Hove, opp Law Courts 06:41 07:55 08:55 09:56 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:56
Hove, opp Cricket Ground 06:42 07:56 08:56 09:57 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:57
Hove Selborne Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:56 08:56 09:57 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:57
Hove, adj Second Avenue 06:43 07:57 08:57 09:59 11:00 17:00 17:59 18:58
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 06:44 07:58 08:58 10:00 11:01 17:01 18:00 18:59
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 06:45 07:59 08:59 10:01 11:02 17:02 18:01 19:00
Hove George Street (Stop H) 06:46 08:00 09:00 10:02 11:03 17:03 18:02 19:01
Hove, adj Livingstone Road 06:46 08:00 09:00 10:02 11:03 17:03 18:02 19:01
Hove Railway Station (N-bound) 06:47 08:01 09:01 10:03 11:04 17:04 18:03 19:02
Hove, opp Eaton Gardens 06:47 08:01 09:01 10:03 11:05 17:05 18:04 19:02
Hove, opp The Upper Drive 06:48 08:02 09:02 10:04 11:06 17:06 18:05 19:03
Hove Old Shoreham Road (N-bound) 06:49 08:03 09:03 10:05 11:06 17:06 18:05 19:04
Hove, before The Droveway 06:50 08:04 09:04 10:06 11:07 17:07 18:06 19:05
Hove Woodruff Avenue (NW-bound) 06:51 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:08 17:08 18:07 19:06
Hove Tredcroft Road (NW-bound) 06:51 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:09 17:09 18:08 19:06
Hove, adj Shirley Avenue 06:52 08:06 09:06 10:08 11:10 17:10 18:09 19:07
Hove, opp Woodland Parade 06:52 08:06 09:06 10:08 11:10 17:10 18:09 19:07
Hove, opp Woodland Avenue 06:54 08:08 09:08 10:10 11:12 17:12 18:11 19:09
Hove, opp Elizabeth Avenue 06:54 08:08 09:08 10:10 11:12 17:12 18:11 19:09
Hove, opp Edward Avenue 06:55 08:09 09:09 10:11 11:13 17:13 18:12 19:10
Hove Bottom of Queen Victoria Avenue (NE-bound) 06:55 08:09 09:09 10:11 11:13 17:13 18:12 19:10
Hove, opp Goldstone Valley Shops 06:56 08:10 09:10 10:12 11:14 17:14 18:13 19:11

Outbound

Hove, opp Goldstone Valley Shops 06:56 08:10 09:10 10:12 11:14 then hourly until 15:14 16:14 17:14
Hove Top of Queen Victoria Avenue (E-bound) 06:56 08:10 09:10 10:12 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Hove, adj Sandringham Drive 06:58 08:12 09:12 10:14 11:16 15:16 16:15 17:15
Hove Top of Woodland Avenue (N-bound) 07:00 08:14 09:14 10:16 11:18 15:18 16:17 17:17
Hove King George VI Drive (SW-bound) 07:00 08:14 09:14 10:16 11:18 15:18 16:17 17:17
Hove, nr Queen Mary Avenue 07:01 08:15 09:15 10:17 11:19 15:19 16:18 17:18
Hove, adj Goldstone Valley Shops 07:02 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:20 15:20 16:19 17:19
Hove, adj Goldstone Valley Shops 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Hove Bottom of Queen Victoria Avenue (SW-bound) 07:17 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Hove, adj Edward Avenue 07:18 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:26
Hove, adj Elizabeth Avenue 07:18 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Hove, adj Woodland Avenue 07:19 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Hove, adj Woodland Parade 07:20 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Hove, opp Shirley Avenue 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:29
Hove Tredcroft Road (SE-bound) 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Hove Woodruff Avenue (S-bound) 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hove, after The Droveway 07:23 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:32 17:31
Hove, adj Shirley Road 07:24 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:33 17:32
Hove Old Shoreham Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Hove, adj The Upper Drive 07:25 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:34 17:33
Hove, adj Eaton Gardens 07:26 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:35 17:34
Hove Railway Station (S-bound) 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:37 17:36
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 07:28 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:37 17:36
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:29 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:38 17:37
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:29 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:38 17:37
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:31 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 15:40 16:40 17:39
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:32 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 15:41 16:41 17:39
Hove, adj Cricket Ground 07:34 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 15:43 16:43 17:41
Hove, adj Law Courts 07:34 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 15:43 16:43 17:41
Hove Lansdowne Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 15:44 16:44 17:42
Hove, adj Furze Croft 07:36 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 16:45 17:43
Hove, adj St Ann's Well Gardens 07:36 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 16:45 17:43
Brighton Top of Furze Hill (E-bound) 07:37 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 15:46 16:46 17:44
Brighton, opp Park Royal 07:39 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 15:48 16:48 17:46
Brighton, o/s Waitrose 07:40 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 15:49 16:49 17:47
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:42 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 15:51 16:51 17:49
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop H) 07:44 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 15:53 16:53 17:51
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 07:46 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:55 17:53
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 07:47 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 15:56 16:56 17:54
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:51 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 16:00 17:00 17:58
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 07:53 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:02 18:00
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 07:53 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 16:02 17:02 18:00
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (E-bound) 07:57 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 16:06 17:06 18:04
Brighton, adj De Montfort Road 07:58 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 16:07 17:07 18:05
Brighton, adj Bonchurch Road 07:58 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 16:07 17:07 18:05
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (SW-bound) 07:59 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 16:08 17:08 18:06
Brighton, opp Baxter Street 08:00 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 16:09 17:09 18:07
Brighton The Hanover (SW-bound) 08:01 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:10 18:08
Brighton, adj St Luke's Church 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 16:11 17:11 18:09
Brighton Queen's Park Terrace (S-bound) 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 16:11 17:11 18:09
Brighton, opp Cuthbert Road 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:12 18:10
Brighton, adj St Luke's Terrace 08:03 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:12 18:10
Brighton, adj Glynde Road 08:04 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 16:13 17:13 18:11
Brighton Top of Manor Hill (SE-bound) 08:05 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 16:14 17:14 18:12
Whitehawk, opp Maresfield Road 08:06 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 16:15 17:15 18:13
Whitehawk Crescent (adj) 08:07 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 16:16 17:16 18:14
Whitehawk Manor Way (S-bound) 08:07 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 16:16 17:16 18:14
Whitehawk, adj Henfield Close 08:08 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 16:17 17:17 18:15
Whitehawk, opp Findon Road 08:08 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 16:17 17:17 18:15
Whitehawk, adj St David's Hall 08:09 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 16:18 17:18 18:16
Whitehawk, adj Community Hub 08:10 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 16:19 17:19 18:17
Whitehawk, opp Piltdown Road 08:10 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 16:19 17:19 18:17
Whitehawk, adj St Cuthmans Church 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 16:20 17:20 18:18
Whitehawk, adj Coolham Drive 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 16:20 17:20 18:18
Whitehawk, adj Haybourne Road 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 16:21 17:21 18:19
Whitehawk, adj Swallow Court 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 16:21 17:21 18:19
Whitehawk Swanborough Drive (E-bound) 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 16:22 17:22 18:20
Whitehawk Vines Cross Road (E-bound) 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 16:22 17:22 18:20
Whitehawk, opp Swanborough Drive East 08:14 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 16:23 17:23 18:21
Whitehawk, opp Sadler Way 08:14 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:24 16:24 17:24 18:22
Whitehawk, adj Stanley Deason Leisure Centre 08:15 09:24 10:24 11:25 12:25 16:25 17:25 18:23
Whitehawk, opp Wadhurst Rise 08:16 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:26 16:26 17:26 18:24
Whitehawk Marlow Road (W-bound) 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:27 12:27 16:27 17:27 18:25
Whitehawk, o/s Bus Garage 08:18 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 16:28 17:28 18:26
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 16:28 17:28 18:26
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 08:20 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:30 18:28
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 08:22 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 16:32 17:32 18:30

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 15 January 2021

Brighton & Hove