Bus Times

21A - Orange Line - N&N Hospital - Bowthorpe - West Earlham - Norwich City Centre - Old Catton

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Old Catton - Norwich City Centre - West Earlham - Bowthorpe - N&N Hospital

Old Catton, opp Longe Road 08:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Old Catton, opp The Paddocks 08:30 17:30 18:30
Old Catton, opp Lodge Lane First School 08:31 17:31 18:31
Old Catton, adj Priors Drive 08:32 17:32 18:32
Old Catton, opp Louis Close 08:33 17:33 18:33
Old Catton, adj Woodland Drive 08:34 17:34 18:34
Old Catton, adj Church Street 08:35 17:35 18:35
Old Catton, adj The Hall School 08:36 17:36 18:36
Fiddlewood, opp Bussey Road 08:38 17:38 18:38
Fiddlewood, adj Dogwood Road 08:40 17:40 18:40
Catton Grove, opp Brightwell Road 08:41 17:41 18:41
Catton Grove, opp Lilburne Avenue 08:42 17:42 18:42
Norwich, adj Elm Grove Lane 08:44 17:44 18:44
Norwich, adj Wild Road 08:45 17:45 18:45
Norwich, opp First School 08:46 17:46 18:46
Norwich, opp Buxton Road 08:47 17:47 18:47
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:49 17:49 18:49
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:50 17:50 18:50
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 08:52 17:52 18:52
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CT) 08:55 17:55 18:55
Norwich Rampant Horse Street (Stop BE) 08:59 17:59 18:59
Norwich, adj Charles Square 09:03 18:03 19:03
Norwich, opp Adelaide Street 09:05 18:05 19:05
Norwich, adj St Philips Road 09:05 18:05 19:05
Norwich, adj Bowthorpe Road 09:06 18:06 19:05
Norwich, opp Community Hospital 09:07 18:07 19:07
Norwich, opp Godric Place 09:08 18:08 19:07
Norwich, opp Methodist Church 09:09 18:09 19:08
Earlham, adj Gipsy Lane 09:10 18:10 19:09
Earlham, opp Cadge Road Shops 09:11 18:11 19:10
Norwich, adj Hutchinson Road 09:12 18:12 19:10
W Earlham, opp Health Centre 09:14 18:14 19:12
Norwich, opp Rockingham Road 09:14 18:14 19:12
Norwich, adj Robson Road 09:15 18:15 19:13
Norwich, opp Malbrook Road 09:16 18:16 19:13
W Earlham, opp Freshfield Close 09:16 18:16 19:14
W Earlham, adj Runcton Close 09:17 18:17 19:15
Bowthorpe, opp Reydon Close 09:18 18:18 19:16
Bowthorpe, adj Kerville Street 09:19 18:19 19:16
Bowthorpe, opp Bus Shelter 09:19 18:19 19:17
Bowthorpe, adj Yaxley Way 09:19 18:19 19:17
Bowthorpe, adj Swafield Street 09:21 18:21
Bowthorpe, adj shopping centre 09:23 18:23
Bowthorpe, opp Swafield Street 09:24 18:24
Bowthorpe, adj Astley Road 09:25 18:25 19:19
Bowthorpe, adj The Crofts 09:26 18:26 19:20
Bowthorpe, adj Hudson Way 09:26 18:26 19:20
Bowthorpe, adj Bendish Way 09:27 18:27 19:22
Bowthorpe, adj Bishy Barnebee Way 09:28 18:28 19:23
Bowthorpe, opp Horn-Pie Road 09:29 18:29 19:24
Bowthorpe, opp Sukey Way 09:30 18:30 19:25
Colney, opp Hospital 09:31 18:31 19:26
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 09:32 18:32 19:27
Colney, opp church 09:32 18:32 19:27
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 09:33 18:33 19:28
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 09:35 18:35 19:30

Outbound

Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 09:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:10
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 09:11 17:11 18:11
Colney, adj church 09:12 17:12 18:12
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 09:13 17:13 18:13
Colney, adj Hospital 09:13 17:13 18:13
Bowthorpe, adj Sukey Way 09:16 17:16 18:16
Bowthorpe, adj Horn-Pie Road 09:16 17:16 18:16
Bowthorpe, opp Bishy Barnabee Way 09:17 17:17 18:17
Bowthorpe, opp Bendish Way 09:19 17:19 18:19
Bowthorpe, opp Hudson Way 09:20 17:20 18:20
Bowthorpe, opp The Crofts 09:21 17:21 18:21
Bowthorpe, adj School 09:22 17:22 18:22
Bowthorpe, adj Swafield Street 09:23 17:23 18:23
Bowthorpe, adj shopping centre 09:25 17:25 18:25
Bowthorpe, opp Swafield Street 09:26 17:26 18:26
Bowthorpe, opp Yaxley Way 09:28 17:28 18:28
Bowthorpe, adj Bus Shelter 09:28 17:28 18:28
Bowthorpe, opp Kerville Street 09:29 17:29 18:29
Bowthorpe, adj Reydon Close 09:30 17:30 18:30
W Earlham, opp Runcton Close 09:31 17:31 18:31
W Earlham, adj Freshfield Close 09:32 17:32 18:32
Norwich, adj Malbrook Road 09:32 17:32 18:32
Norwich, opp Robson Road 09:33 17:33 18:33
Norwich, adj Rockingham Road 09:34 17:34 18:34
W Earlham, adj Health Centre 09:35 17:35 18:35
Norwich, adj Douglas Haig Road 09:36 17:36 18:36
Earlham, adj Cadge Road Shops 09:38 17:38 18:38
Earlham, opp Gipsy Lane 09:39 17:39 18:39
Norwich, adj Methodist Church 09:40 17:40 18:40
Norwich, adj Community Hospital 09:41 17:41 18:41
Norwich Bowthorpe Road (o/s 166) 09:42 17:42 18:42
Norwich, opp Bowthorpe Road 09:43 17:43 18:43
Norwich, adj Adelaide Street 09:45 17:45 18:45
Norwich, opp Co-op 09:46 17:46 18:46
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BJ) 09:55 17:55 18:55
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CF) 09:58 17:58 18:58
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 10:01 18:01 19:01
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 10:04 18:04 19:04
Norwich, adj Buxton Road 10:06 18:06 19:06
Norwich, adj First School 10:07 18:07 19:07
Norwich, opp Wild Road 10:08 18:08 19:08
Norwich, opp Elm Grove Lane 10:09 18:09 19:09
Catton Grove, adj Lilburne Avenue 10:10 18:10 19:10
Catton Grove, adj Brightwell Road 10:11 18:11 19:11
Fiddlewood, adj Spindle Road 10:12 18:12 19:12
Fiddlewood, adj Bussey Road 10:15 18:15 19:15
Old Catton, opp The Hall School 10:17 18:17 19:17
Old Catton, opp Church Street 10:17 18:17 19:18
Old Catton, opp Woodland Drive 10:18 18:18 19:19
Old Catton, adj Louis Close 10:19 18:19 19:20
Old Catton, opp Priors Drive 10:20 18:20 19:21
Old Catton, adj Lodge Lane First School 10:21 18:21 19:22
Old Catton, adj The Paddocks 10:22 18:22 19:23
Old Catton, adj Longe Road 10:23 18:23 19:25
Sprowston, opp Proctor Road 10:23 18:23 19:25
Sprowston, nr Windsor Park Gardens 19:25
Old Catton, opp Longe Road 10:25 18:25
Sprowston, opp Pioneer Road 19:26
Sprowston, adj Edwards Road 19:27
Sprowston North Walsham Road (opp 109) 19:27
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 19:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information