bustimes.org

21A - Taunton - Sea (College Services) via North Petherton, Dunball, Pawlett, Huntspill, Highbridge

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Sea (College Services) - Taunton

Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 06:36 then hourly until 16:36 17:42 18:42 19:35
Burnham-on-Sea Vicarage Street (S-bound) 06:37 16:37 17:43 18:43 19:36
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 06:39 16:39 17:45 18:45 19:38
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (S-bound) 06:41 16:41 17:47 18:47 19:40
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (SE-bound) 06:42 16:42 17:48 18:48 19:41
Highbridge King Alfred School (SE-bound) 06:44 16:44 17:50 18:50 19:43
Highbridge Sandy Close (E-bound) 06:45 16:45 17:51 18:51 19:44
Highbridge, adj Pepperall Road 06:46 16:46 17:52 18:52 19:45
Highbridge Cemetery (SE-bound) 06:48 16:48 17:54 18:54 19:47
Highbridge The George Hotel (S-bound) 06:49 16:49 17:55 18:55 19:48
Highbridge Garage (W-bound) 06:49 16:49 17:55 18:55 19:48
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (SW-bound) 06:51 16:51 17:57 18:57 19:50
Huntspill School (S-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:58 18:58 19:51
Huntspill Post Office (S-bound) 06:53 16:53 17:59 18:59 19:52
Huntspill Southfield Cross (S-bound) 06:54 16:54 18:00 19:00 19:53
W Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (SW-bound) 06:54 16:54 18:00 19:00 19:53
W Huntspill Bleak Bridge (SW-bound) 06:54 16:54 18:00 19:00 19:53
W Huntspill Stretcholt Turn (SW-bound) 06:55 16:55 18:01 19:01 19:54
Pawlett Manorfields (SW-bound) 06:56 16:56 18:02 19:02 19:55
Pawlett Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:57 16:57 18:03 19:03 19:56
Pawlett, opp Post Office 06:57 16:57 18:03 19:03 19:56
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (SE-bound) 06:58 16:58 18:04 19:04 19:57
Walpole Dunball Tyres (S-bound) 06:58 16:58 18:04 19:04 19:57
Dunball Downend Road (SE-bound) 06:59 16:59 18:05 19:05 19:58
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (S-bound) 07:00 17:00 18:06 19:06 19:59
Bridgwater, opp Brewers Fayre 07:04 17:04 18:10 19:10 20:03
Bridgwater Bristol Road (S-bound) 07:05 17:05 18:11 19:11 20:04
Bridgwater, opp The Range 07:06 17:06 18:12 19:12 20:05
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 07:07 17:07 18:13 19:13 20:06
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:08 17:08 18:14 19:14 20:07
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:00 07:10 17:10 18:16 19:16 20:09
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 06:04 07:14 17:14 18:20 19:20
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 06:06 07:16 17:16 18:22 19:22
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 06:07 07:17 17:17 18:23 19:23
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 06:08 07:18 17:18 18:24 19:24
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 06:09 07:19 17:19 18:25 19:25
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 06:11 07:21 17:21 18:27 19:27
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 06:13 07:23 17:23 18:29 19:29
N Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 06:14 07:24 17:24 18:30 19:30
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 06:15 07:25 17:25 18:31 19:31
N Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 06:15 07:25 17:25 18:31 19:31
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 06:17 07:27 17:27 18:33 19:33
N Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 06:17 07:27 17:27 18:33 19:33
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 06:17 07:27 17:27 18:33 19:33
N Newton A38 (S-bound) 06:19 07:29 17:29 18:35 19:35
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 06:20 07:30 17:30 18:36 19:36
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 06:20 07:30 17:30 18:36 19:36
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 06:21 07:31 17:31 18:37 19:37
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 06:22 07:32 17:32 18:38 19:38
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 06:23 07:33 17:33 18:39 19:39
Walford Cross (W-bound) 06:24 07:34 17:34 18:40 19:40
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 06:25 07:35 17:35 18:41 19:41
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (SW-bound) 06:26 07:36 17:36 18:42 19:42
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (SW-bound) 06:27 07:37 17:37 18:43 19:43
Monkton Heathfield Merry Monk (SW-bound) 06:28 07:38 17:38 18:44 19:44
Monkton Heathfield Staddlestones (nr Mini Roundabout) 06:28 07:38 17:38 18:44 19:44
Bathpool Farriers Green (S-bound) 06:29 07:40 17:40 18:46 19:46
Bathpool, adj Aldi 06:32 07:42 17:42 18:48 19:48
Bathpool Railway Bridge (S-bound) 06:32 07:43 17:43 18:49 19:49
Taunton Oxford Inn (SW-bound) 06:35 07:46 17:46 18:52 19:52
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 06:36 07:47 17:47 18:53 19:53
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 06:38 07:49 17:49 18:55 19:55
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 06:38 07:50 17:50 18:56 19:56
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 06:40 07:51 17:51 18:57 19:57
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 06:40 07:52 17:52 18:58 19:58
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 06:42 07:53 17:53 18:59 19:59
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 06:42 07:54 17:54 19:00 20:00
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:45 07:57 17:57 19:03 20:03
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 06:45
Taunton Parkfield Road (SW-bound) 06:47
Taunton Parkfield Drive (W-bound) 06:48
Taunton, adj Manor Orchard 06:48
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 06:50

Taunton - Sea (College Services)

Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) then hourly until 20:10
Taunton, opp Manor Orchard 20:11
Taunton Parkfield Drive (E-bound) 20:12
Taunton Parkfield Road (NE-bound) 20:12
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 20:13
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:53 20:15
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:10 18:10 19:15
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:11 18:11 19:16 20:16
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 07:08 08:08 09:13 18:13 19:18 20:18
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:14 18:14 19:19 20:19
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:16 18:16 19:21 20:21
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:23 20:23
Taunton Oxford Inn (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:19 18:19 19:24 20:24
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:26 20:26
Bathpool, opp Aldi 07:17 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:27 20:27
Bathpool Farriers Green (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:25 18:25 19:30 20:30
Monkton Heathfield Staddlestones (adj Sylvan Way) 07:21 08:21 09:26 18:26 19:31 20:31
Monkton Heathfield Thornash Close (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:28 18:28 19:33 20:33
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:28 18:28 19:33 20:33
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:29 18:29 19:34 20:34
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:29 18:29 19:34 20:34
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:30 18:30 19:35 20:35
Walford Cross (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:31 18:31 19:36 20:36
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:32 18:32 19:37 20:37
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:33 18:33 19:38 20:38
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:34 18:34 19:39 20:39
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:35 18:35 19:40 20:40
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:35 18:35 19:40 20:40
N Newton A38 (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:36 18:36 19:41 20:41
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:38 18:38 19:43 20:43
N Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:38 18:38 19:43 20:43
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:39 18:39 19:44 20:44
N Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:40 18:40 19:45 20:45
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:41 18:41 19:46 20:46
N Petherton, opp Market Way 07:38 08:38 09:42 18:42 19:47 20:47
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:43 18:43 19:48 20:48
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:45 18:45 19:50 20:50
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:47 18:47 19:52 20:52
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 07:45 08:45 09:48 18:48 19:53 20:53
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:49 18:49 19:54 20:54
Bridgwater St Mary Street (N-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:50 18:50 19:55 20:55
Bridgwater High Street 2 (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:52 18:52 19:57 20:57
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:54 18:54 19:59 20:59
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:01 07:01 07:55 08:55 09:57 18:57 20:02 21:02
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:57 08:57 09:59 18:59
Bridgwater Filling Station (N-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:58 08:58 10:00 19:00
Bridgwater, o/s The Range 06:05 07:05 07:59 08:59 10:01 19:01
Bridgwater Bristol Road (N-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:59 08:59 10:01 19:01
Bridgwater, adj Brewers Fayre 06:06 07:06 08:00 09:00 10:02 19:02
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (N-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:04 09:04 10:06 19:06
Dunball Car Auctions (NW-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:04 09:04 10:06 19:06
Walpole Dunball Tyres (NW-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:05 09:05 10:07 19:07
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (N-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:05 09:05 10:07 19:07
Pawlett, adj Post Office 06:12 07:12 08:06 09:06 10:08 19:08
Pawlett The Shops (NW-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:07 09:07 10:09 19:09
Pawlett Manorfields (NE-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:07 09:07 10:09 19:09
W Huntspill Sretcholt Turn (NE-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:08 09:08 10:10 19:10
W Huntspill Bleak Bridge (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:09 09:09 10:11 19:11
W Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:10 09:10 10:12 19:12
Huntspill Southfield Cross (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:11 09:11 10:13 19:13
Huntspill Post Office (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:11 09:11 10:13 19:13
Huntspill School (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:12 09:12 10:14 19:14
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (NE-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:13 09:13 10:15 19:15
Highbridge Garage (E-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:15 09:15 10:17 19:17
Highbridge The George Hotel (N-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:16 09:16 10:18 19:18
Highbridge Cemetery (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:17 09:17 10:19 19:19
Highbridge, opp Pepperall Road 06:24 07:24 08:18 09:18 10:20 19:20
Highbridge Sandy Close (W-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:18 09:18 10:20 19:20
Highbridge King Alfred School (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:19 09:19 10:21 19:21
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:20 09:20 10:22 19:22
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:21 09:21 10:23 19:23
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:23 09:23 10:25 19:25
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:24 09:24 10:26 19:26
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:25 09:25 10:27 19:27

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset