Bus Times

21B - Uphall - Kirkliston

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Uphall - Kirkliston

Kirkliston - Uphall

Kirkliston Kirklands Park Street (NE-bound) 07:14 08:04
Kirkliston Eilston Road (E-bound) 07:15 08:05
Kirkliston, opp Community Centre 07:17 08:07
Kirkliston, after Station Road 07:18 08:08
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 07:18 08:08
Kirkliston, before Roundabout 07:18 08:08
Winchburgh, at Turning Circle 07:22 08:12
Winchburgh, opp School 07:22 08:12
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 07:23 08:13
Winchburgh, opp Health Centre 07:23 08:13
Winchburgh, before Craigton Place 07:23 08:13
Winchburgh, opp Glass Road 07:24 08:14
Broxburn, before Greendykes Steadings 07:27 08:17
Broxburn, opp Greendykes Cottages 07:28 08:18
Broxburn, before Albyn Place 07:28 08:18
Broxburn, o/s Bridge Place 07:29 08:19
Broxburn, opp Post Office 07:30 08:20
Broxburn, at New Holygate 07:31 08:21
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 07:31 08:21
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 07:33 08:23
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 07:33 08:23
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 07:35 08:25
Uphall, opp Cemetery 07:35 08:25
Uphall, before Alexander Street 07:36 08:26
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 07:38 08:28
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 07:38 08:28
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 07:38 08:28
Uphall, opp Golf Club 07:39 08:29
Uphall, opp Riding School 07:40 08:30
Dechmont Roundabout (before) 07:40 08:30
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 07:43 08:33
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 07:44 08:34
Craigshill, at Fastlink 07:46 08:36
Livingston, opp Asda 07:50 08:40
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 07:50 08:40
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 07:53 08:43
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 07:56 08:46
Livingston, opp The Centre 07:56 08:46
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 07:57 08:47
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 07:58 08:48
Howden, before Toronto Avenue 07:59 08:49
Howden, after Labrador Avenue 08:00 08:50
Howden, before Fergus Avenue 08:01 08:51
Howden, after Calgary Avenue 08:02 08:52
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 08:04 08:54
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 08:05 08:55
Howden, before Braehead Roundabout 08:05 08:55
Kirkton, opp Buchanan House 08:06 08:56
Kirkton, before Village Lane 08:08 08:58
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 08:10 09:00
Kirkton, at Millfield 08:11 09:01
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 08:12 09:02
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 08:15 09:05
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 08:15 09:05
Seafield, at Primary School 08:19 09:09
Seafield Arms (opp) 08:20 09:10
Seafield, at Community Centre 08:20 09:10
Blackburn House (at) 08:21 09:11
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 08:22 09:12
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 08:23 09:13
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 08:24 09:14
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 08:24 09:14
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 08:25 09:15
Blackburn, opp Library 08:25 09:15
Blackburn, opp Mosside Road 08:26 09:16
Blackburn, before Riddochhill Road 08:26 09:16
Bathgate, opp Wincanton Depot 08:27 09:17
Bathgate, before Cairn Hotel 08:28 09:18
Bathgate, opp Inch Wood Avenue 08:30 09:20
Bathgate Tesco (opp and after) 08:31 09:21
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 08:32 09:22
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 08:32 09:22
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 08:33 09:23
Bathgate, opp Union Road 08:34 09:24
Bathgate, at Council Offices 08:35 09:25
Bathgate, at Council Offices 08:38 09:28
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 08:38 09:28
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 08:38 09:28
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 08:39 09:29
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 08:40 09:30
Armadale, at Dog Track 08:43 09:33
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 08:44 09:34
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 08:45 09:35
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 08:46 09:36
Armadale, opp Hunting Lodge 08:46 09:36
Armadale, after Wotherspoon Crescent 08:47 09:37
Bathville Cross (before) 08:48 09:38
Bathville, after Cappers Court 08:49 09:39
Bathville, before Morgan Way 08:50 09:40
Armadale, opp Asda 08:52 09:42
Whitburn, opp Tippethill House 08:55 09:45
Whitburn Aitken Drive (opp and after) 08:58 09:48
Whitburn Academy (at) 08:58 09:48
Whitburn, before Cross 09:00 09:50
Whitburn, opp The Avenue 09:00 09:50
Whitburn, opp Lidl 09:01 09:51
Whitburn, after Cairnie Place 09:02 09:52
Longridge, before Fauldhouse Road 09:05 09:55
Longridge Rashierigg Place (opp and before) 09:06 09:56
Fauldhouse, before Eastwood Park 09:10 10:00
Fauldhouse, after Victoria Road 09:10 10:00
Fauldhouse, opp Library 09:11 10:01
Fauldhouse, after Bridge Street 09:12 10:02
Fauldhouse, before Eldrick Avenue 09:12 10:02
Fauldhouse, after Cemetery Road 09:13 10:03
Fauldhouse, opp Caledonian Road 09:13 10:03
Fauldhouse, at Railway Station 09:14 10:04

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information