Bus Times

22 - Aveley - South Ockendon - Lakeside - West Thurrock - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Aveley - South Ockendon - Lakeside - West Thurrock - Grays

Purfleet, opp War Memorial then hourly until
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 08:20 08:50 16:50 18:10
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 08:21 08:51 16:51 18:11
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 08:22 08:52 16:52 18:12
Aveley Hanford Road (S-bound) 08:23 08:53 16:53 18:13
Aveley High Street (E-bound) 08:24 08:54 16:54 18:14
Aveley Stanford Gardens (E-bound) 08:24 08:54 16:54 18:14
S Ockendon Stifford Road (E-bound) 08:26 08:56 16:56 18:16
S Ockendon Garron Lane (N-bound) 08:26 08:56 16:56 18:16
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (N-bound) 08:27 08:57 16:57 18:17
S Ockendon Easington Way (N-bound) 08:28 08:58 16:58 18:18
S Ockendon Elmdon Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:00 17:00 18:20
S Ockendon Erriff Drive (S-bound) 08:31 09:01 17:01 18:21
S Ockendon Darenth Lane (S-bound) 08:33 09:03 17:03 18:23
S Ockendon Fairham Avenue (S-bound) 08:34 09:04 17:04 18:24
S Ockendon Daiglen Drive (E-bound) 08:35 09:05 17:05 18:25
S Ockendon Cander Way (E-bound) 08:36 09:06 17:06 18:26
S Ockendon Ford Place (S-bound) 08:38 09:08 17:08 18:28
Stifford, opp Davy Down 08:39 09:09 17:09 18:29
N Stifford Caravan Park (S-bound) 08:41 09:11 17:11 18:31
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (W-bound) 08:42 09:12 17:12 18:32
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay J) 08:45 09:15 17:15 18:35
Lakeside, at Tesco 08:47 09:17 17:17
Lakeside Costco Roundabout (E-bound) 08:49 09:19 17:19
Lakeside Heron Way (S-bound) 08:52 09:22 17:22
W Thurrock Motherwell Way TIS Rental (W-bound) 08:52 09:22 17:22
W Thurrock Motherwell Way Thermalite (S-bound) 08:53 09:23 17:23
W Thurrock Motherwell Way (S-bound) 08:54 09:24 17:24
W Thurrock The Rookery (E-bound) 08:55 09:25 17:25
W Thurrock Fox and Goose (E-bound) 08:55 09:25 17:25
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 08:58 09:28 17:28
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 08:58 09:28 17:28
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 08:59 09:29 17:29
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 09:00 09:30 17:30
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 09:02 09:32 17:32
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 09:02 09:32 17:32
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:04 09:34 17:34

Grays - West Thurrock - Lakeside - South Ockendon - Aveley

Grays Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:05 09:07 10:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:25
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 08:05 09:07 10:05 16:05 17:25
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 08:06 09:08 10:06 16:06 17:26
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 08:07 09:09 10:07 16:07 17:27
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 08:08 09:10 10:08 16:08 17:28
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 08:09 09:11 10:09 16:09 17:29
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 08:11 09:13 10:11 16:11 17:31
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 08:14 09:16 10:14 16:14 17:34
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 08:14 09:16 10:14 16:14 17:34
W Thurrock Motherwell Way Thermalite (N-bound) 08:15 09:17 10:15 16:15 17:35
W Thurrock Motherwell Way TIS Rental (E-bound) 08:16 09:18 10:16 16:16 17:36
W Thurrock Heron Way (N-bound) 08:18 09:20 10:18 16:18 17:38
Lakeside, at Tesco 08:19 09:21 10:19 16:19 17:39
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay B) 08:21 09:23 10:21 16:21 17:41 18:39
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (E-bound) 08:23 09:25 10:23 16:23 17:43 18:40
N Stifford Caravan Park (N-bound) 08:24 09:26 10:24 16:24 17:44 18:41
Stifford, o/s Davy Down 08:25 09:27 10:25 16:25 17:45 18:42
S Ockendon Cullen Square (W-bound) 08:26 09:28 10:26 16:26 17:46 18:43
S Ockendon Cander Way (W-bound) 08:28 09:30 10:28 16:28 17:48 18:45
S Ockendon Fortin Way (N-bound) 08:29 09:31 10:29 16:29 17:49 18:45
S Ockendon Fairham Avenue (N-bound) 08:30 09:32 10:30 16:30 17:50 18:46
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (N-bound) 08:32 09:34 10:32 16:32 17:52 18:48
S Ockendon Elan Road (W-bound) 08:33 09:35 10:33 16:33 17:53 18:48
S Ockendon Elmdon Road (W-bound) 08:34 09:36 10:34 16:34 17:54 18:49
S Ockendon Easington Way (S-bound) 08:35 09:37 10:35 16:35 17:55 18:49
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (S-bound) 08:36 09:38 10:36 16:36 17:56 18:50
S Ockendon Garron Lane (S-bound) 08:37 09:39 10:37 16:37 17:57 18:51
S Ockendon Stifford Road (W-bound) 08:38 09:40 10:38 16:38 17:58 18:52
Aveley Stanford Gardens (W-bound) 08:41 09:43 10:41 16:41 18:01 18:55
Aveley High Street (W-bound) 08:43 09:45 10:43 16:43 18:03 18:57
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 08:43 09:45 10:43 16:43 18:03 18:57
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 08:43 09:45 10:43 16:43 18:03 18:57
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 08:44 09:46 10:44 16:44 18:04 18:58
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 08:44 09:46 10:44 16:44 18:04 18:58
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 08:45 09:47 10:45 16:45 18:05 18:59

Cash or 💳contactless payment accepted

More information