Bus Times

22 - Aveley - South Ockendon - Lakeside - West Thurrock - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Aveley - South Ockendon - Lakeside - West Thurrock - Grays

Purfleet, opp War Memorial then every 30 minutes until 07:50 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (N-bound) 07:51
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 07:57
Aveley, o/s Ormiston Park Academy 07:58 15:45
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 08:00 15:47
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 05:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 05:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Aveley St Pauls Close (E-bound) 05:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:49 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Aveley Hanford Road (S-bound) 05:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Aveley High Street (E-bound) 05:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:51 17:51 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Aveley Stanford Gardens (E-bound) 05:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:52 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
S Ockendon Stifford Road (E-bound) 05:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:53 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
S Ockendon Garron Lane (N-bound) 05:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:54 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (N-bound) 05:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
S Ockendon Easington Way (N-bound) 05:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
S Ockendon Elmdon Road (E-bound) 05:18 06:48 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:59 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
S Ockendon Erriff Drive (S-bound) 05:20 06:50 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:01 18:01 18:21 18:44 19:14 19:50 21:20 21:50 22:19 22:49 23:49
S Ockendon Darenth Lane (S-bound) 05:22 06:52 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:04 18:04 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:52 21:22 21:52 22:21 22:51 23:51
S Ockendon Fairham Avenue (S-bound) 05:22 06:52 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 18:05 18:25 18:48 19:18 19:52 21:22 21:53 22:21 22:51 23:51
S Ockendon Daiglen Drive (E-bound) 05:24 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:06 18:06 18:26 18:49 19:19 19:54 21:24 21:55 22:23 22:53 23:53
S Ockendon Cander Way (E-bound) 05:25 06:55 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 14:07 14:28 14:48 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:08 18:08 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:55 21:25 21:56 22:24 22:54 23:54
S Ockendon Ford Place (S-bound) 05:26 06:56 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:09 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:56 21:26 21:58 22:25 22:55 23:55
Stifford, opp Davy Down 05:27 06:57 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:10 18:10 18:30 18:53 19:23 19:57 21:27 22:00 22:26 22:56 23:56
N Stifford Caravan Park (S-bound) 05:28 06:58 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:12 18:12 18:32 18:55 19:25 19:58 21:28 22:02 22:27 22:57 23:57
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (W-bound) 05:29 06:59 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:26 19:59 21:29 22:03 22:28 22:58 23:58
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay J) 05:32 07:02 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:17 18:17 18:36 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:32 22:07 22:31 23:01 00:01
Lakeside, at Tesco 05:34 07:04 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 14:18 14:39 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:19 18:19 18:38 19:01 19:31 20:04 21:34 22:09
Lakeside Retail Park (SE-bound) 05:34 07:04 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 18:20 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:04 21:34 22:09
Lakeside Costco Roundabout (E-bound) 05:35 07:05 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 18:21 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:05 21:35 22:10
Lakeside Heron Way (S-bound) 05:38 07:08 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 14:23 14:45 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:25 18:25 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:08 21:38 22:13
W Thurrock Motherwell Way TIS Rental (W-bound) 05:38 07:08 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 14:23 14:45 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:25 18:25 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:08 21:38 22:13
W Thurrock Motherwell Way Thermalite (S-bound) 05:39 07:09 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 14:24 14:46 15:06 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:26 18:26 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:09 21:39 22:14
W Thurrock Motherwell Way (S-bound) 05:39 07:09 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 14:25 14:47 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:27 18:27 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:09 21:39 22:14
W Thurrock The Rookery (E-bound) 05:40 07:10 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 14:26 14:48 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:28 18:28 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:10 21:40 22:15
W Thurrock Fox and Goose (E-bound) 05:40 07:10 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 14:26 14:48 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:28 18:28 18:46 19:09 19:39 20:10 21:40 22:15
W Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 05:43 07:13 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:29 14:51 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:31 18:31 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:13 21:43 22:18
S Stifford The Shant (E-bound) 05:43 07:13 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:29 14:52 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:32 18:32 18:49 19:12 19:42 20:13 21:43 22:18
S Stifford Mill Lane (E-bound) 05:44 07:14 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 14:30 14:53 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:33 18:33 18:50 19:13 19:43 20:14 21:44 22:19
S Stifford Moore Avenue (E-bound) 05:45 07:15 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 14:31 14:54 15:14 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:34 18:34 18:51 19:14 19:44 20:15 21:45 22:20
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 05:47 07:17 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 14:33 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:37 18:37 18:53 19:16 19:46 20:17 21:47 22:22
Grays Meesons Lane (E-bound) 05:47 07:17 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 14:34 14:58 15:18 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:38 18:38 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:47 22:22
Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 05:49 07:19 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 14:36 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:41 18:41 18:56 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:49 22:24
Thurrock school days only Thurrock school days only
Operates on Mondays only Operates on Mondays only

Grays - West Thurrock - Lakeside - South Ockendon - Aveley

Grays Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:30 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 07:59 then every 20 minutes until 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:35 18:55 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 22:30
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 05:30 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 07:59 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:35 18:55 19:30 22:30
Grays Meesons Lane (W-bound) 05:31 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:00 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:36 18:56 19:31 22:31
Grays Roseberry Road (W-bound) 05:32 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:37 18:57 19:32 22:32
S Stifford Moore Avenue (W-bound) 05:33 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:02 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:38 18:58 19:33 22:33
S Stifford The Shant (W-bound) 05:34 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:03 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:39 18:59 19:34 22:34
W Thurrock The Ship (W-bound) 05:36 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:01 19:36 22:36
W Thurrock The Rookery (W-bound) 05:38 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:08 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:04 19:39 22:39
W Thurrock, adj The Rabbits 05:38 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:08 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:04 19:39 22:39
W Thurrock Motherwell Way Thermalite (N-bound) 05:39 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:09 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:05 19:40 22:40
W Thurrock Motherwell Way TIS Rental (E-bound) 05:40 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:11 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:07 19:41 22:41
W Thurrock Heron Way (N-bound) 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:14 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:10 19:43 22:43
Lakeside Retail Park (NW-bound) 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:14 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:10 19:43 22:43
Lakeside, at Tesco 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:15 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:11 19:44 22:44
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay B) 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:17 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:13 19:47 22:47 23:17
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (E-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:19 13:59 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:15 19:48 22:48 23:18
N Stifford Caravan Park (N-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:20 14:00 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:20 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:16 19:49 22:49 23:19
Stifford, o/s Davy Down 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:21 14:01 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:21 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:17 19:50 22:50 23:20
S Ockendon Cullen Square (W-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:22 14:02 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:22 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:18 19:51 22:51 23:21
S Ockendon Cander Way (W-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:24 14:04 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:24 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:20 19:52 22:52 23:22
S Ockendon Fortin Way (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:25 14:05 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:21 19:53 22:53 23:23
S Ockendon Fairham Avenue (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:26 14:06 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:02 19:22 19:53 22:53 23:23
S Ockendon Derwent Parade (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:28 14:08 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:04 19:24 19:55 22:55 23:25
S Ockendon Elan Road (W-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:29 14:09 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:05 19:25 19:56 22:56 23:26
S Ockendon Elmdon Road (W-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:30 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:26 19:57 22:57 23:27
S Ockendon Easington Way (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:31 14:11 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:07 19:27 19:58 22:58 23:28
S Ockendon Gatehope Drive (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:32 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:08 19:28 19:59 22:59 23:29
S Ockendon Garron Lane (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:32 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:08 19:28 19:59 22:59 23:29
S Ockendon Stifford Road (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:33 14:13 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:09 19:29 20:00 23:00 23:30
Aveley Stanford Gardens (W-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:34 14:14 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:30 20:01 23:01 23:31
Aveley High Street (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:36 14:16 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:12 19:32 20:03 23:03 23:33
Aveley Hanford Road (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:37 14:17 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:32 20:03 23:03 23:33
Aveley St Pauls Close (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:02 08:38 14:18 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:14 19:34 20:05 23:05 23:35
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:40 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:16 19:35 20:06 23:06 23:36
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:41 14:21 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:17 19:36 20:07 23:07 23:37
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:43 14:23 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:37 20:08 23:08 23:38
Aveley Shannon Way (E-bound) 08:07
Aveley, o/s Ormiston Park Academy 08:10 15:45
Aveley Teviot Avenue (N-bound) 15:45
Aveley Usk Rd (W-bound) 15:46
Aveley Shannon Way (S-bound) 15:47
Purfleet Marlow Avenue (S-bound) 15:53
Purfleet Tank Hill Road Primary School (S-bound) 15:54
Purfleet, o/s War Memorial 15:55
Thurrock school days only Thurrock school days only
Operates on Mondays only Operates on Mondays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus