Bus Times

22 - Barnfield - Bridgemead - Outlet Village - Swindon Centre - Old Town - Okus

A bus service operated by Swindon’s Bus Company

Okus - Old Town - Swindon Centre - Outlet Village - Bridgemead - Barnfield

Okus St Helens View (E-bound) 07:04 then every 30 minutes until 20:04
Okus Tithe Barn Crescent (E-bound) 07:05 20:05
Okus Portland Avenue (E-bound) 07:05 20:05
Okus Celsus Grove (E-bound) 07:06 20:06
Kingshill The Mall (E-bound) 07:07 20:07
Old Town Kent Road Corner (S-bound) 07:07 20:07
Old Town Commonweal Road (S-bound) 07:08 20:08
Old Town Belmont Crescent (S-bound) 07:08 20:08
Old Town Town Gardens (E-bound) 07:09 20:09
Old Town Springfield Road (E-bound) 07:10 20:10
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 07:11 20:11
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 07:13 20:13
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 07:13 20:13
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 07:14 20:14
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 07:15 20:15
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop B) 06:30 06:53 07:18 20:18 20:50 21:20
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop B) 06:30 06:53 07:20 20:20 20:50 21:20
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 06:31 06:54 07:21 20:21 20:51 21:21
Swindon Emlyn Square (NW-bound) 06:32 06:55 07:22 20:22 20:52 21:22
Swindon Dean Street (W-bound) 06:33 06:56 07:23 20:23 20:53 21:23
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 06:34 06:57 07:24 20:24 20:54 21:24
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 06:35 06:58 07:25 20:25 20:55 21:25
Bridgemead Sainsburys (NW-bound) 06:36 06:59 07:26 20:26 20:56 21:26
Bridgemead Ashworth Road (NW-bound) 06:37 07:00 07:27 20:27 20:57 21:27
Even Swindon Barnfield Road (W-bound) 06:39 07:02 07:29 20:29 20:59 21:29

Barnfield - Bridgemead - Outlet Village - Swindon Centre - Old Town - Okus

Even Swindon Barnfield Road (E-bound) 06:41 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Even Swindon Meadow Road (SW-bound) 06:42 07:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06
Bridgemead Ashworth Road (SE-bound) 06:43 07:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07
Bridgemead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 06:44 07:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 06:45 07:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 06:46 07:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 06:47 07:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 06:48 07:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 06:48 07:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:49 07:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop U) 06:51 07:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop U) 06:51 07:19 19:49 20:15 20:45 21:15
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 07:20 19:50
Swindon Durham Street (SE-bound) 07:21 19:51
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 07:22 19:52
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 07:23 19:53
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 07:24 19:54
Old Town Springfield Road (W-bound) 07:24 19:54
Old Town Town Gardens (W-bound) 07:25 19:55
Old Town Belmont Crescent (N-bound) 07:25 19:55
Old Town Commonweal Road (N-bound) 07:26 19:56
Old Town Kent Road Corner (N-bound) 07:27 19:57
Kingshill The Mall (W-bound) 07:28 19:58
Okus Celsus Grove (W-bound) 07:29 19:59
Okus Portland Avenue (W-bound) 07:30 20:00
Okus Tithe Barn Crescent (W-bound) 07:31 20:01
Okus St Helens View (E-bound) 07:32 20:02

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also