bustimes.org

22 - Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 06:57 07:15 07:45 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:35
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 06:58 07:16 07:46 08:31 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:06 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:36
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 06:59 07:17 07:47 08:32 09:02 14:02 14:33 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:38
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Lancaster Street 07:00 07:19 07:49 08:34 09:03 14:03 14:34 15:09 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:39
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Dean Street 07:00 07:19 07:49 08:34 09:03 14:03 14:35 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:40
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 07:02 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:05 14:05 14:36 15:11 15:52 16:21 16:51 17:41
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/St. Hilda Avenue 07:03 07:22 07:52 08:37 09:06 14:06 14:38 15:13 15:54 16:23 16:53 17:43
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (nr) 07:03 07:22 07:53 08:37 09:06 14:06 14:38 15:13 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:43
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Hunters Avenue 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:39 09:07 14:07 14:40 15:15 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:45
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/South Road 07:06 07:26 07:57 08:41 09:09 14:09 14:43 15:18 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:48
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 07:07 07:27 07:57 08:42 09:10 14:10 14:43 15:18 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:48
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Barnsley Road 07:08 07:28 07:59 08:43 09:11 14:11 14:45 15:20 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:50
Dodworth, opp Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 07:09 07:29 08:00 08:44 09:12 14:12 14:46 15:21 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:51
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 07:09 07:29 08:00 08:44 09:12 14:12 14:46 15:21 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:51
Dodworth, adj Station Road/Collins Close 07:09 07:29 08:01 08:44 09:12 14:12 14:47 15:21 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:51
Dodworth, opp High Street/Tannery Court 07:10 07:30 08:02 08:45 09:13 14:13 14:48 15:22 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:52
Dodworth, adj High Street/Jermyn Croft 07:11 07:31 08:02 08:46 09:14 14:14 14:48 15:23 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:53
Dodworth, opp High Street/Strafford Walk 07:12 07:32 08:04 08:47 09:15 14:15 14:50 15:24 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:54
Gilroyd, at Smithy Wood Lane/Saville Road 07:13 07:33 08:05 08:48 09:16 14:16 14:51 15:25 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:55
Gilroyd, nr Saville Road/Wharncliffe 07:14 07:34 08:06 08:49 09:17 14:17 14:52 15:26 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:56
Gilroyd, at Saville Road/Green Lane 07:15 07:35 08:08 08:50 09:18 14:18 14:54 15:27 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:57

Penistone - Barnsley Interchange

Gilroyd, at Saville Road/Green Lane 07:15 07:35 08:08 08:50 09:18 09:48 then every 30 minutes until 11:18 11:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:18 14:54 15:27 16:09 16:37 17:09 17:57
Gilroyd Lane/Saville Road (adj) 07:16 07:36 08:09 08:50 09:18 09:48 11:18 11:50 13:50 14:18 14:54 15:27 16:09 16:37 17:09 17:57
Keresforth Road/Gilroyd Lane (adj) 07:17 07:37 08:10 08:52 09:20 09:49 11:19 11:51 13:51 14:19 14:55 15:28 16:10 16:38 17:11 17:58
Dodworth, adj Keresforth Road/Green Lane 07:18 07:38 08:11 08:53 09:21 09:50 11:20 11:52 13:52 14:20 14:56 15:29 16:11 16:39 17:12 17:59
Dodworth, nr Keresforth Road/New Street 07:19 07:39 08:12 08:53 09:21 09:50 11:20 11:52 13:52 14:20 14:56 15:29 16:11 16:39 17:12 18:00
Dodworth, adj High Street/Pilley Hill 07:20 07:40 08:13 08:54 09:22 09:51 11:21 11:53 13:53 14:21 14:57 15:30 16:12 16:40 17:13 18:00
Dodworth, opp High Street/Jermyn Croft 07:21 07:41 08:14 08:55 09:23 09:52 11:22 11:54 13:54 14:22 14:58 15:31 16:13 16:41 17:14 18:01
High Street/Dodworth Green Road (adj) 07:21 07:41 08:14 08:56 09:24 09:52 11:22 11:54 13:54 14:22 14:58 15:31 16:13 16:41 17:15 18:02
Dodworth, opp Station Road/Collins Close 07:22 07:42 08:15 08:56 09:24 09:52 11:22 11:54 13:54 14:22 14:58 15:31 16:13 16:41 17:15 18:02
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 07:24 07:44 08:17 08:58 09:26 09:54 11:24 11:56 13:56 14:24 15:00 15:33 16:15 16:43 17:17 18:04
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Higham Lane 07:24 07:45 08:18 08:59 09:26 09:54 11:24 11:56 13:56 14:24 15:00 15:34 16:15 16:43 17:17 18:04
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 07:25 07:46 08:19 09:00 09:27 09:55 11:25 11:57 13:57 14:25 15:01 15:35 16:16 16:44 17:18 18:05
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/South Road 07:26 07:46 08:19 09:00 09:28 09:56 11:26 11:58 13:58 14:26 15:02 15:35 16:17 16:45 17:19 18:06
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Crown Hill Road 07:28 07:50 08:23 09:04 09:30 09:58 11:28 12:00 14:00 14:28 15:04 15:39 16:19 16:47 17:21 18:08
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 07:29 07:52 08:25 09:06 09:31 09:59 11:29 12:01 14:01 14:29 15:05 15:41 16:20 16:48 17:22 18:09
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/May Terrace 07:31 07:54 08:27 09:08 09:33 10:01 11:31 12:03 14:03 14:31 15:07 15:43 16:22 16:50 17:24 18:11
Pogmoor, opp Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 07:32 07:55 08:28 09:09 09:34 10:02 11:32 12:04 14:04 14:32 15:08 15:44 16:23 16:51 17:25 18:12
Barnsley, opp Dodworth Road/Alma Street 07:33 07:57 08:30 09:11 09:35 10:03 11:33 12:05 14:05 14:33 15:09 15:46 16:24 16:52 17:26 18:13
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 07:34 07:58 08:31 09:12 09:36 10:04 11:34 12:06 14:06 14:34 15:10 15:47 16:25 16:53 17:27 18:14
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 07:35 07:59 08:32 09:13 09:37 10:05 11:35 12:07 14:07 14:35 15:11 15:48 16:26 16:54 17:28 18:15
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 07:36 08:01 08:34 09:15 09:38 10:06 11:36 12:08 14:08 14:36 15:12 15:50 16:27 16:55 17:29 18:16
Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 07:38 08:04 08:37 09:18 09:40 10:08 11:38 12:10 14:10 14:38 15:14 15:53 16:29 16:57 17:31 18:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire