bustimes.org

22 - Longhill School-Churchill Square

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop H) 09:12 09:32 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 09:14 09:34 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:10 11:32 11:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:55 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 09:15 09:35 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:11 11:33 11:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:16 11:37 11:57 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:21 19:51 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 12:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Brighton Open Market (Stop M) 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (E-bound) 05:14 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Brighton, adj De Montfort Road 05:14 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:06 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:26
Brighton, adj Bonchurch Road 05:14 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:44 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:06 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (E-bound) 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:23 09:45 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:07 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Brighton, opp General Hospital 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:23 09:45 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:08 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:28
Brighton Race Hill (E-bound) 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:23 09:46 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:09 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:29
Brighton, adj Top of Bear Road 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:25 09:47 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:10 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:30
Brighton, opp Top of Wilson Avenue 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:26 09:47 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:11 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:30
Woodingdean, adj Downland Road 05:18 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:27 09:49 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:12 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:31
Woodingdean, opp Lawn Cemetery 05:18 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:49 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:13 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:31
Woodingdean, opp Nuffield Hospital 05:19 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:50 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:14 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Woodingdean Community Centre (opp) 05:19 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:14 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Woodingdean, adj Downs Hotel 05:20 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:15 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:33
Woodingdean, adj Falmer Gardens 05:21 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:16 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:34

Inbound

Woodingdean, adj Falmer Gardens 05:21 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 then every 20 minutes until 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:16 12:36 then every 20 minutes until 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:34
Woodingdean, adj Briarcroft Road 05:21 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:16 12:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:34
Woodingdean, adj Millyard Crescent 05:21 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 09:12 09:33 09:53 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:16 11:35 11:56 12:17 12:37 16:57 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:35
Woodingdean, adj Brownleaf Road 05:22 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 09:13 09:34 09:54 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:17 11:35 11:57 12:18 12:38 16:58 17:16 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:36
Woodingdean Bottom of Cowley Drive (E-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:18 11:36 11:58 12:19 12:39 16:59 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:37
Woodingdean, opp Ravenswood Drive 05:23 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:18 11:37 11:58 12:19 12:39 16:59 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:37
Woodingdean, opp Cowley Drive Shops 05:24 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 09:15 09:36 09:56 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:20 12:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:38
Woodingdean, opp Cowley Drive Shops 05:30 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 09:20 09:41 10:01 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:25 12:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Woodingdean, opp Stanstead Crescent 05:30 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 09:21 09:42 10:02 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:26 12:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Woodingdean, adj Foxdown Road 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:22 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:27 12:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Woodingdean Top of Cowley Drive (N-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:27 12:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Woodingdean, adj Heronsdale Road 05:32 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 09:23 09:44 10:04 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:28 12:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Woodingdean, adj Balsdean Road 05:33 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 09:24 09:45 10:05 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:29 12:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Woodingdean Langley Crescent East End (W-bound) 05:33 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:25 09:25 09:46 10:06 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:30 12:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Woodingdean, opp Sutton Close 05:34 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:26 09:26 09:47 10:07 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:31 12:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Woodingdean Langley Crescent West End (N-bound) 05:34 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:26 09:26 09:47 10:08 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:32 12:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Woodingdean, adj Sea View Way 05:35 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:27 09:27 09:48 10:08 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:31 11:52 12:11 12:33 12:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Woodingdean, opp Downs Hotel Falmer Road 05:36 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:28 09:28 09:49 10:10 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:34 12:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:52 20:22 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Woodingdean, opp Downs Hotel 05:37 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:29 09:29 09:50 10:11 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:34 11:55 12:14 12:36 12:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Woodingdean Community Centre (o/s) 05:37 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:29 09:29 09:50 10:11 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:34 11:55 12:14 12:36 12:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Woodingdean, adj Nuffield Hospital 05:37 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:29 09:29 09:50 10:11 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:34 11:55 12:14 12:36 12:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Woodingdean, adj Lawn Cemetery 05:38 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:30 09:51 10:12 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:35 11:56 12:15 12:37 12:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Woodingdean, opp Downland Road 05:39 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:31 09:31 09:52 10:13 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:36 11:57 12:16 12:38 12:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:54 20:24 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Brighton, adj Top of Wilson Avenue 05:40 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:32 09:32 09:53 10:14 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:37 11:58 12:17 12:39 12:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:55 20:25 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Brighton, opp Top of Bear Road 05:40 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:32 09:32 09:53 10:15 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:38 11:59 12:18 12:40 13:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:55 20:25 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Brighton Race Hill (W-bound) 05:42 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:34 09:34 09:55 10:17 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:40 12:01 12:20 12:42 13:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:57 20:27 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Brighton, adj General Hospital 05:42 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:34 09:34 09:55 10:17 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:40 12:01 12:20 12:42 13:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:57 20:27 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Brighton Queen's Park Junction (W-bound) 05:42 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:35 09:35 09:56 10:18 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:41 12:02 12:21 12:43 13:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:57 20:27 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Brighton, opp Bonchurch Road 05:43 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:36 09:57 10:19 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:42 12:03 12:22 12:44 13:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:41 19:58 20:28 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Brighton, opp De Montfort Road 05:44 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:37 09:37 09:58 10:20 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:43 12:04 12:23 12:45 13:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:42 19:59 20:29 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Brighton Bottom of Elm Grove (W-bound) 05:45 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:38 09:59 10:21 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:44 12:05 12:24 12:46 13:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:00 20:30 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Brighton Open Market (Stop Q) 05:46 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:39 09:39 10:00 10:22 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:45 12:06 12:25 12:48 13:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:01 20:31 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:48 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:40 09:40 10:01 10:23 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:46 12:07 12:26 12:50 13:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:02 20:32 21:00 22:00 23:00
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:48 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:41 09:41 10:02 10:24 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:47 12:08 12:27 12:51 13:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:03 20:33 21:01 22:01 23:01
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:50 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:43 10:05 10:27 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:50 12:11 12:30 12:53 13:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:04 20:34 21:02 22:02 23:02
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:52 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:46 10:09 10:31 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:54 12:15 12:34 12:56 13:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:07 20:37 21:05 22:05 23:05
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 05:53 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 08:47 09:47 10:10 10:32 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:55 12:16 12:35 12:57 13:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:08 20:38 21:06 22:06 23:06
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 05:54 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:49 09:49 10:12 10:34 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:57 12:18 12:37 12:59 13:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:10 20:40 21:08 22:08 23:08
Brighton, opp North Road 05:55 06:59 07:29 08:00 08:30
Brighton Station (Stop D) 05:57 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 15 January 2021

Brighton & Hove