🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - Douglas - Willaston - Birch Hill - Victoria Road - Douglas

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas, Lord Street 06:10 17:15
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 06:10 17:17
Prospect Hill, shelter 06:11 17:19
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 06:12 17:20
Rosemount Church 06:13 17:22
Woodbourne Square 06:14 17:23
Albany Lane junction 06:14 17:23
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 06:15 17:24
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 06:15 17:24
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 06:16 17:26
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 06:17 17:27
Willaston, 1st stop 06:18 17:28
Willaston, shops 06:19 17:29
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 06:20 17:30
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 06:20 17:30
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 06:20 17:30
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 06:22 17:32
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 06:23 17:33
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 06:23 17:33
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 06:24 17:34
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 06:26 17:36
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 06:26 17:36
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 06:27 17:37
Birch Hill Crescent 06:27 17:37
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 06:28 17:39
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 06:28 17:39
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 06:29 17:40
Avondale Road, Precinct 06:30 17:41
Onchan, IOM Bank 06:31 17:42
Governors Road, Queens Road, layby 06:31 17:42
Governors Road, opposite Wybourne Drive 06:32 17:43
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane junction 06:32 17:43
Victoria Road, Glen Entrance 06:33 17:44
Victoria Road, Centre House 06:34 17:45
Victoria Road, Palace Road junction 06:34 17:45
Victoria Road, Mona Drive junction 06:35 17:46
Victoria Road, Woodville Terrace 06:35 17:46
Victoria Road, Elysse Court 06:36 17:47
Ballaquayle Road, Rose Garden 06:37 17:48
York Road, Waverley Court 06:39 17:50
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 06:40 17:51
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 06:41 17:52
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 06:41 17:52
Prospect Terrace 06:42 17:53
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 06:42 17:54
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 06:44 17:56
Douglas, Victoria Street 06:45 17:58
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 06:46 17:59
Douglas, Lord Street 06:47 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset