bustimes.org

22 - Durham to Sunderland

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Durham - Sunderland

Durham Bus Station (D) 06:38 07:13 07:48 08:23 then every 30 minutes until 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 then hourly until 21:48
Durham Millburngate Stand A (N-bound) 06:38 07:13 07:48 08:23 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 21:48
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand B (E-bound) 06:39 07:14 07:49 08:24 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:49 21:49
Durham Magdalene Street (NE-bound) 06:42 07:17 07:52 08:27 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:52 21:52
Durham Sherburn Road (SE-bound) 06:43 07:18 07:53 08:28 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:52 21:52
Sherburn Road Moorlands (SE-bound) 06:44 07:19 07:54 08:29 15:29 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:53 21:53
Sherburn Road Bingo (SE-bound) 06:45 07:20 07:55 08:30 15:30 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:54 21:54
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End (SE-bound) 06:46 07:21 07:56 08:31 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:55 21:55
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge (E-bound) 06:46 07:21 07:56 08:31 15:31 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:56 21:56
Sherburn House Hospital (SE-bound) 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:35 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:59 21:59
Byers Garth Cottages - West (E-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:16 19:00 22:00
Old Cassop Smithy Farm (E-bound) 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:39 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:03 22:03
Thornley Crossways Court (NE-bound) 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:05 22:05
Thornley Dunelm Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:23 19:06 22:06
Thornley RC Church (NE-bound) 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:23 19:06 22:06
Thornley Gore Hall Estate (NE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:07 22:07
Thornley Schools (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:07 22:07
Thornley Colliery Inn (E-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:08 22:08
Thornley Working Mens Club (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:09 22:09
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (SE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:28 19:11 22:11
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (SE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:29 19:12 22:12
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:13 22:13
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:13 22:13
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:14 22:14
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace (NW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:15 22:15
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:15 22:15
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St (NE-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:16 22:16
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews (NE-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:16 22:16
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk (SE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:17 22:17
Wheatley Hill Office Street (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:17 22:17
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:19 22:19
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (N-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:20 22:20
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (NE-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:21 22:21
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:22 22:22
Shotton Colliery Post Office (NE-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:17 19:22 22:22
Shotton Colliery Front Street (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:19 19:23 22:23
Shotton Colliery Church Street (E-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:20 19:24 22:24
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (E-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:23 19:26 22:26
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:26 19:28 22:28
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:27 19:29 22:29
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (SE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:28 19:30 22:30
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (SE-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:30 19:31 22:31
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (SE-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:31 19:32 22:32
Peterlee Bus Station (E) 06:12 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:34 18:50 19:34 22:34
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (NW-bound) 06:13 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35 19:35 22:35
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (NW-bound) 06:13 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35 19:35 22:35
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (NW-bound) 06:14 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (NE-bound) 18:36 19:36 22:36
Little Thorpe Post Box (NW-bound) 06:16 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories (NE-bound) 18:37 19:37 22:37
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery (E-bound) 18:37 19:37 22:37
Horden Farm (E-bound) 18:38 19:38 22:38
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave (N-bound) 18:39 19:39 22:39
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent (N-bound) 18:40 19:40 22:40
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale (NW-bound) 18:41 19:41 22:41
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street (N-bound) 18:42 19:42 22:42
Easington Colliery Methodist Church (W-bound) 18:42 19:42 22:42
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue (NW-bound) 18:43 19:43 22:43
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street (W-bound) 18:44 19:44 22:44
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace (SW-bound) 18:44 19:44 22:44
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace (SW-bound) 18:45 19:45 22:45
Easington Village Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 18:46 19:46 22:46
Easington Village Council Offices (W-bound) 18:46 19:46 22:46
Easington Village West View (N-bound) 06:17 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05
Easington Village West View (S-bound) 18:47 19:47 22:47
Easington Village Green (NW-bound) 06:18 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:48 19:48 22:48
Easington Village Greyhound Stadium (N-bound) 06:19 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:49 19:49 22:49
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage (N-bound) 06:19 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:49 19:49 22:49
Hawthorn Road End (N-bound) 06:20 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:50 19:50 22:50
Hawthorn Lane (N-bound) 06:21 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:51 19:51 22:51
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms (NW-bound) 06:22 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:52 19:52 22:52
Cold Hesledon Waterworks (NW-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:53 19:53 22:53
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1432 (NW-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:53 19:53 22:53
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (SW-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:53 19:53 22:53
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge (SW-bound) 06:24 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:54 19:54 22:54
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:25 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:55 19:55 22:55
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (NE-bound) 06:26 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:56 19:56 22:56
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (N-bound) 06:27 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:57 19:57 22:57
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout (N-bound) 06:28 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:58 19:58 22:58
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 06:29 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:59 19:59 22:59
New Seaham Westlea shops (N-bound) 06:29 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:59 19:59 22:59
New Seaham Eastlea Store (NW-bound) 06:30 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 19:00 20:00 23:00
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:01 20:01 23:01
New Seaham Byron Terrace (NW-bound) 06:31 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:01 20:01 23:01
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (NE-bound) 06:32 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:21 19:02 20:02 23:02
Seaham Grange Farm (N-bound) 06:32 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 19:02 20:02 23:02
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (NW-bound) 06:33 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 19:03 20:03 23:03
Ryhope Village Stockton Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:24 19:04 20:04 23:04
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (NE-bound) 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:05 20:05 23:05
Ryhope Village The Village (NE-bound) 06:36 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:26 19:06 20:06 23:06
Sunderland Interchange (B) 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:15 20:15 23:15

Sunderland - Durham

Sunderland Interchange (B) 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 then every 30 minutes until 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 then hourly until 21:21 22:21 23:21
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ashbrooke Burdon Road-Bede Place (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Mowbray Road (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Cedars Court (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Grangetown Ryhope Road-China Street (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ryton Square (SE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Hollywood Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Ocean Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Askrigg Avenue (S-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Angram Drive (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Salterfen Road (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ryhope Village The Village (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange (SW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (SE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Seaham Grange Farm (S-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (SW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
New Seaham Byron Terrace (SE-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
New Seaham Eastlea Store (SE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
New Seaham Westlea shops (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (S-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (NE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1432 (SE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cold Hesledon Waterworks (SE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms (SE-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hawthorn Lane (S-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hawthorn Road End (S-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage (S-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Easington Village Greyhound Stadium (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Easington Village Post Office (NE-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Easington Village Council Offices (E-bound) 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Easington Village Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 18:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace (NE-bound) 18:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace (NE-bound) 18:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street (SE-bound) 18:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue (E-bound) 18:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Easington Colliery Methodist Church (E-bound) 18:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street (S-bound) 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale (SE-bound) 18:54 21:54 22:54
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent (S-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:55
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave (S-bound) 18:56 21:56 22:56
Horden Farm (W-bound) 18:58 21:58 22:58
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery (W-bound) 18:59 21:59 22:59
Easington Village West View (S-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories (SW-bound) 19:00 22:00 23:00
Little Thorpe Post Box (SE-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (SE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:01 22:01 23:01
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (SE-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:02 22:02 23:02
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (SE-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:03 22:03 23:03
Peterlee Bus Station (C) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:05 22:05 23:05 00:02
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (NW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:06 22:06 23:06
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (NW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:07 22:07 23:07
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:07 22:07 23:07
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:08 22:08 23:08
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:08 22:08 23:08
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (W-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:10 22:10 23:10
Shotton Colliery Church Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:11 22:11 23:11
Shotton Colliery Front Street (W-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:12 22:12 23:12
Shotton Colliery Post Office (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:13 22:13 23:13
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (S-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:14 22:14 23:14
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:15 22:15 23:15
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:15 22:15 23:15
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wheatley Hill Office Street (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:18 22:18 23:18
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk (NW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:18 22:18 23:18
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews (SW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:19 22:19 23:19
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St (SW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:19 22:19 23:19
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road (SW-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:20 22:20 23:20
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace (SE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:21 22:21 23:21
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:21 22:21 23:21
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (NE-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22 22:22 23:22
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (N-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (NW-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24 23:24
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (NW-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24 23:24
Thornley Working Mens Club (W-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26 23:26
Thornley Colliery Inn (NW-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:27 23:27
Thornley Schools (SW-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
Thornley Gore Hall Estate (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:29
Thornley RC Church (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29
Thornley Dunelm Road (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29
Thornley Crossways Court (SW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30
Old Cassop Smithy Farm (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:52 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:32
Byers Garth Cottages - West (W-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:35 22:35
Sherburn House Hospital (NW-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:37 22:37
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge (W-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:51 09:25 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:39 22:39
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End (NW-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:53 09:27 10:02 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:40 22:40
Sherburn Road Bingo (NW-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:54 09:27 10:02 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:41 22:41
Sherburn Road Moorlands (NW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:28 10:03 17:33 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:42 22:42
Durham Sherburn Road (NW-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:29 10:04 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:42 22:42
Durham Magdalene Street (SW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:30 10:05 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:43 22:43
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:27 09:02 09:33 10:08 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:46 22:46
Durham Bus Station (D) 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:10 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:48 22:48

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Arriva North East