Bus Times

22 - Harthill or Whitburn - Livingston

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Livingston - Harthill or Whitburn

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 00:00 05:21 06:02 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:16 then every 30 minutes until 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 04:15 05:10 05:49 06:37
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 00:00 05:21 06:02 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:00 23:00
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 04:15 05:10 05:49 06:37
Livingston, opp Travelodge 00:00 05:21 06:02 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:00 23:00
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 00:00 05:21 06:02 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:00 23:00
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 00:00 05:21 06:02 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:00 23:00
Seafield, at Primary School 04:17 05:12 05:51 06:39
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 00:00 05:21 06:02 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:00 23:00
Kirkton, opp Buchanan House 00:01 05:23 06:04 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 20:02 23:02
Kirkton, before Village Lane 00:03 05:25 06:06 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 20:04 23:04
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 00:05 05:27 06:08 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:24 20:06 23:06
Kirkton, at Millfield 00:05 05:27 06:08 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:24 20:06 23:06
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 00:05 05:27 06:08 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:24 20:06 23:06
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 00:06 05:28 06:09 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:25 20:07 23:07
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 05:28 06:09 06:59 07:29 07:57 08:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:26 20:08 23:08
Seafield, at Primary School 05:30 06:11 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:28 20:10 23:10
Seafield Arms (opp) 04:18 05:13 05:31 05:52 06:12 06:40 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:29 20:11 23:11
Kirkton, at Crematorium Entrance 00:07
Seafield, at Community Centre 04:18 05:13 05:31 05:52 06:12 06:40 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:29 20:11 23:11
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 04:19 05:14 05:32 05:53 06:13 06:41 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:30 20:12 23:12
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 04:19 05:14 05:32 05:53 06:13 06:41 07:04 07:34 08:03 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:31 20:13 23:13
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 04:20 05:15 05:33 05:54 06:14 06:42 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:31 20:13 23:13
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 04:20 05:15 05:33 05:54 06:14 06:42 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:32 20:14 23:14
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 04:20 05:15 05:33 05:54 06:14 06:42 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:32 20:14 23:14
Blackburn, opp Library 04:21 05:16 05:34 05:55 06:15 06:43 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:33 20:15 23:15
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 04:22 05:17 05:35 05:56 06:16 06:44 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:34 20:16 23:16
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 04:23 05:18 05:36 05:57 06:17 06:45 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:35 20:17 23:17
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 04:24 05:19 05:37 05:58 06:18 06:46 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:37 20:18 23:18
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Cottages 04:25 05:20 05:38 05:59 06:19 06:47 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:44 18:14 18:43 19:10 19:38 20:19 23:19
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 04:26 05:21 05:39 06:00 06:20 06:48 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:39 20:20 23:20
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 04:26 05:21 05:39 06:00 06:20 06:48 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45 18:15 18:44 19:11 19:39 20:20 23:20
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 04:28 05:23 05:41 06:02 06:22 06:50 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 18:17 18:46 19:13 19:41 20:22 23:22
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 04:28 05:23 05:41 06:02 06:22 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:48 18:18 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:22 23:22
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 04:29 05:24 05:42 06:03 06:23 06:51 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:48 18:18 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:23 23:23
Whitburn, before Cross 04:30 05:25 05:43 06:04 06:24 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 18:20 18:49 19:16 19:44 20:24 23:24
Whitburn, before Union Drive 04:30 05:25 05:43 06:04 06:24 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 18:20 18:49 19:16 19:44 20:24 23:24
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 04:30 05:25 05:43 06:04 06:24 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 18:21 18:50 19:17 19:45 20:24 23:24
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 04:31 05:26 05:44 06:05 06:25 06:53 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:52 18:22 18:51 19:18 19:46 20:25 23:25
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 04:32 05:27 05:45 06:06 06:26 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 18:23 18:52 19:19 19:47 20:26 23:26
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 04:33 05:28 05:46 06:07 06:27 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:54 18:24 18:53 19:20 19:48 20:27 23:27
Whitburn, opp Polkemmet Country Park 05:46 06:27 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:54 18:24 18:53 19:20 19:48
Greenrigg Stanley Road (opp and after) 05:51 06:32 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 18:30 18:59 19:26 19:54
Harthill, before Mill Road 05:51 06:32 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 18:30 18:59 19:26 19:54
Harthill, at Victoria Street 05:52 06:33 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:55
Harthill, opp Bank Road 05:53 06:34 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 18:33 19:01 19:28 19:56
Harthill, at Old Eastfield Street 05:53 06:34 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 18:33 19:01 19:28 19:56
Harthill, before Minthill Place 05:53 06:34 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 18:33 19:01 19:28 19:56
Harthill, after Breslin Terrace 05:54 06:35 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 18:34 19:02 19:29 19:57

Harthill or Whitburn - Livingston

Harthill, after Breslin Terrace 06:02 06:38 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:38 18:09 18:40 19:05 19:30 19:58 then hourly until
Harthill, opp Minthill Place 06:02 06:38 07:05 17:05 17:38 18:09 18:40 19:05 19:30 19:58
Harthill Police Station (opp) 06:03 06:39 07:06 17:06 17:39 18:10 18:41 19:06 19:31 19:59
Harthill, opp Senior Citzens Centre 06:03 06:39 07:07 17:07 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:31 19:59
Harthill, opp Mill Road 06:04 06:40 07:07 17:07 17:40 18:11 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:00
Harthill Westcraig Road (past) 06:04 06:40 07:08 17:08 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:00
Greenrigg, after Stanley Road 06:05 06:41 07:09 17:09 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:33 20:01
Whitburn, at Polkemmet Country Park 06:08 06:44 07:13 17:13 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:04
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 04:34 05:29 06:10 06:47 07:16 17:16 17:48 18:19 18:48 19:13 19:38 19:50 20:06 20:29 23:29
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 04:34 05:29 06:10 06:47 07:16 17:16 17:48 18:19 18:48 19:13 19:38 19:50 20:06 20:29 23:29
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 04:35 05:30 06:11 06:48 07:17 17:17 17:49 18:20 18:49 19:14 19:39 19:51 20:07 20:30 23:30
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 04:35 05:30 06:12 06:49 07:18 17:18 17:50 18:21 18:49 19:14 19:39 19:51 20:07 20:30 23:30
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 04:36 05:31 06:13 06:50 07:19 17:19 17:51 18:22 18:50 19:15 19:40 19:52 20:08 20:31 23:31
Whitburn, after Cross 04:37 05:32 06:14 06:51 07:20 17:20 17:52 18:23 18:51 19:16 19:41 19:53 20:09 20:32 23:32
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 04:38 05:33 06:15 06:52 07:21 17:21 17:53 18:24 18:52 19:17 19:42 19:54 20:10 20:33 23:33
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 04:39 05:34 06:16 06:53 07:22 17:22 17:54 18:25 18:52 19:17 19:42 19:54 20:10 20:33 23:33
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 04:39 05:34 06:16 06:53 07:23 17:23 17:54 18:25 18:53 19:18 19:43 19:55 20:11 20:34 23:34
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 04:41 05:36 06:18 06:55 07:25 17:25 17:56 18:27 18:54 19:19 19:44 19:56 20:12 20:35 23:35
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 04:41 05:36 06:18 06:56 07:25 17:25 17:57 18:28 18:55 19:20 19:45 19:57 20:13 20:36 23:36
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 04:42 05:37 06:19 06:57 07:26 17:26 17:58 18:29 18:55 19:20 19:45 19:57 20:13 20:36 23:36
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 04:44 05:39 06:21 06:59 07:28 17:28 18:00 18:31 18:57 19:22 19:47 19:59 20:15 20:38 23:38
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 04:45 05:40 06:22 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:01 18:32 18:58 19:23 19:48 20:00 20:16 20:39 23:39
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 04:45 05:40 06:22 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:01 18:32 18:59 19:24 19:49 20:01 20:17 20:40 23:40
Blackburn, adj Cross 04:45 05:40 06:22 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:01 18:32 18:59 19:24 19:49 20:01 20:17 20:40 23:40
Blackburn Riddochill Road (opp and before) 04:46 05:41 06:23 07:01 07:31 17:31 18:02 18:33 18:59 19:24 19:49 20:01 20:17 20:40 23:40
Blackburn, before Library 04:47 05:42 06:24 07:02 07:32 17:32 18:03 18:34 19:00 19:25 19:50 20:02 20:18 20:41 23:41
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 04:47 05:42 06:24 07:02 07:32 17:32 18:03 18:34 19:00 19:25 19:50 20:02 20:18 20:41 23:41
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 04:47 05:42 06:24 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:25 19:50 20:02 20:18 20:41 23:41
Blackburn, before Graham Court 04:48 05:43 06:25 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:04 18:35 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:03 20:19 20:42 23:42
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 04:48 05:43 06:25 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:03 20:19 20:42 23:42
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 04:49 05:44 06:26 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:05 18:36 19:02 19:27 19:51 20:03 20:19 20:43 23:43
Blackburn House (opp) 04:50 05:45 06:27 07:05 07:35 17:35 18:06 18:37 19:03 19:28 19:52 20:04 20:20 20:44 23:44
Seafield, opp Community Centre 04:50 05:45 06:27 07:06 07:36 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:28 19:52 20:04 20:20 20:44 23:44
Seafield Arms (before) 04:51 05:46 06:28 07:07 07:37 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:04 19:29 19:53 20:05 20:21 20:45 23:45
Seafield, opp Primary School 04:51 05:46 06:28 07:07 07:37 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:04 19:29 19:53 20:05 20:21
Kirkton, at Crematorium 04:53 05:48 06:30 07:09 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:31 19:55 20:07 20:23
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 04:54 05:49 06:31 07:10 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:07 19:32
Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 19:56 20:08 20:24
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 04:54 05:49 06:32 07:11 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:07 19:32
Kirkton, opp Millfield 04:55 05:50 06:33 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:08 19:33
Kirkton, opp Village Primary School 04:56 05:51 06:34 07:13 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:09 19:34 20:50 23:50
Kirkton Village Lane (opp and after) 04:56 05:51 06:34 07:13 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:09 19:34 20:50 23:50
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 04:58 05:53 06:36 07:15 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:10 19:35 20:51 23:51
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 04:59 05:54 06:37 07:17 07:48 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:52 23:52
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 05:00 05:55 06:37 07:17 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:11 19:36 20:52 23:52
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 05:01 05:56 06:38 07:18 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:12 19:37 20:53 23:53
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 05:01 05:56 06:39 07:19 07:50 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:12 19:37 20:53 23:53
Livingston, opp Homebase 05:02 05:57 06:39 07:20 07:51 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:13 19:38 20:54 23:54
Livingston, opp Aldi 05:03 05:58 06:40 07:21 07:52 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:13 19:38 20:54 23:54
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 05:05 06:00 06:42 07:23 07:54 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:15 19:40 20:56 23:56

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information