Bus Times

22 - Harthill or Whitburn - Livingston

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Livingston - Harthill or Whitburn

Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 08:12 then hourly until then hourly until
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 00:00 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 23:10
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 00:00 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 23:10
Livingston, opp Travelodge 00:01 08:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:11
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 00:01 08:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:11 23:11
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 00:02 08:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:12 23:12
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 00:02 08:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:12 23:12
Kirkton, opp Buchanan House 00:03 08:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:14 23:14
Kirkton, before Village Lane 00:04 08:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 23:15
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 00:05 08:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:16 23:16
Kirkton, at Millfield 00:05 08:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:16 23:16
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 00:05 08:19 17:19 18:17 19:17 20:16 23:16
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 00:06 08:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:17 23:17
Kirkton, at Crematorium Entrance 00:07
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 08:12 08:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:17 23:17
Seafield, at Primary School 08:14 08:23 17:23 18:20 19:20 20:20 23:20
Seafield Arms (opp) 08:15 08:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 20:21 23:21
Seafield, at Community Centre 08:15 08:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 20:21 23:21
Blackburn House (at) 08:15 08:25 17:25 18:21 19:21 20:21 23:21
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 08:16 08:26 17:26 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 08:16 08:26 17:26 18:23 19:23 20:23 23:23
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 08:16 08:27 17:27 18:23 19:23 20:23 23:23
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 08:17 08:27 17:27 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 08:17 08:28 17:28 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
Blackburn, opp Library 08:18 08:29 17:29 18:25 19:25 20:25 23:25
Blackburn Turn Place (opp and before) 08:18 08:29 17:29 18:25 19:25 20:25 23:25
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 08:19 08:30 17:30 18:26 19:26 20:26 23:26
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 08:20 08:31 17:31 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:27
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 08:21 08:32 17:32 18:28 19:28 20:28 23:28
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Cottages 08:22 08:34 17:34 18:30 19:30 20:29 23:29
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 08:23 08:34 17:34 18:30 19:30 20:30 23:30
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 08:23 08:35 17:35 18:31 19:31 20:30 23:30
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 08:25 08:36 17:36 18:32 19:32 20:32 23:32
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 08:25 08:37 17:37 18:33 19:33 20:32 23:32
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 08:26 08:37 17:37 18:33 19:33 20:33 23:33
Whitburn, before Cross 08:27 08:39 17:39 18:35 19:35 20:34 23:34
Whitburn, before Union Drive 08:27 08:39 17:39 18:35 19:35 20:34 23:34
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 08:27 08:40 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:34 23:34
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 08:28 08:41 17:41 18:36 19:36 20:35 23:35
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 08:29 08:42 17:42 18:37 19:37 20:36 23:36
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 08:30 08:43 17:43 18:38 19:38 20:37 23:37

Harthill or Whitburn - Livingston

Harthill, after Breslin Terrace then hourly until then hourly until
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 18:40 19:40 20:39 23:39
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 18:40 19:40 20:39 23:39
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 18:41 19:41 20:40 23:40
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:33 18:41 19:41 20:40 23:40
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 18:42 19:42 20:41 23:41
Whitburn, after Cross 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 18:43 19:43 20:42 23:42
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 18:44 19:44 20:43 23:43
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 18:44 19:44 20:43 23:43
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 18:45 19:45 20:44 23:44
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:37 18:46 19:46 20:45 23:45
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 18:46 19:46 20:45 23:45
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 18:47 19:47 20:46 23:46
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:40 18:48 19:48 20:47 23:47
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 18:49 19:49 20:48 23:48
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:41 18:49 19:49 20:48 23:48
Blackburn, adj Cross 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 18:50 19:50 20:49 23:49
Blackburn Riddochill Road (opp and before) 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 18:51 19:51 20:50 23:50
Blackburn, before Library 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 18:52 19:52 20:51 23:51
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 18:52 19:52 20:51 23:51
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 18:53 19:53 20:52 23:52
Blackburn, before Graham Court 08:48 16:48 17:47 18:44 18:53 19:53 20:52 23:52
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:45 18:54 19:54 20:53 23:53
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 08:49 16:49 17:48 18:45 18:54 19:54 20:53 23:53
Blackburn House (opp) 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:46 18:55 19:55 20:54 23:54
Seafield, opp Community Centre 08:50 16:50 17:49 18:46 18:55 19:55 20:54 23:54
Seafield Arms (before) 08:51 16:51 17:50 18:47 18:56 19:56 20:55 23:55
Seafield, opp Primary School 08:51 16:51 17:50 18:47 18:56 19:56 20:55 23:55
Kirkton, at Crematorium 08:53 16:53 17:51 18:49 18:57 19:57 20:56 23:56
Kirkton, at Crematorium Entrance 18:50
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 08:54 16:54 17:52 18:58 19:58 20:57 23:57
Kirkton, opp Eastcroft Court 08:54 16:54 17:52 18:58 19:58 20:57 23:57
Kirkton, opp Millfield 08:55 16:55 17:53 18:59 19:59 20:58 23:58
Kirkton, opp Village Primary School 08:57 16:57 17:55 19:01 20:01 21:00 00:00
Kirkton Village Lane (opp and after) 08:57 16:57 17:55 19:01 20:01 21:00 00:00
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 08:59 16:59 17:57 19:02 20:02 21:01 00:01
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 09:00 17:00 17:58 19:03 20:03 21:02 00:02
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 09:00 17:00 17:58 19:03 20:03 21:02 00:02
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 09:01 17:01 17:59 19:04 20:04 21:03 00:03
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 09:01 17:01 17:59 19:04 20:04 21:03 00:03
Livingston, opp Homebase 09:02 17:02 18:00 19:05 20:05 21:04 00:04
Livingston, opp Aldi 09:03 17:03 18:01 19:05 20:05 21:04 00:04
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 09:05 17:05 18:03 19:07 20:07 21:06 00:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information