Bus Times

22 - Harthill or Whitburn - Livingston

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Livingston - Harthill or Whitburn

Howden, at St Johns Hospital then hourly until then hourly until
Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 08:02
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 00:00 08:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 23:00
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 00:00 08:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 23:00
Livingston, opp Travelodge 00:00 08:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 23:01
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 00:00 08:02 17:02 18:01 19:01 20:01 23:01
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 00:00 08:03 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:02 23:02
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 00:00 08:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:02 23:02
Kirkton, opp Buchanan House 00:01 08:05 17:05 18:04 19:04 20:04 23:04
Kirkton, before Village Lane 00:03 08:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:05 23:05
Kirkton, after Village Primary School 00:05 08:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:06 23:06
Kirkton, at Millfield 00:05 08:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 20:06 23:06
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 00:05 08:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:06 23:06
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 00:06 08:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:06 23:06
Kirkton, opp Crematorium 08:02 08:10 17:10 18:08 19:08 20:07 23:07
Seafield, at Primary School 08:04 08:13 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:10 23:10
Seafield Arms (opp) 08:05 08:14 17:14 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:11
Kirkton, at Crematorium Entrance 00:07
Seafield, at Community Centre 08:05 08:14 17:14 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:11
Blackburn House (at) 08:05 08:15 17:15 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:11
Blackburn Redhouse Farm (opp and after) 08:06 08:16 17:16 18:12 19:12 20:12 23:12
Blackburn, at Redhouse Court 08:06 08:16 17:16 18:13 19:13 20:13 23:13
Blackburn, opp Graham Court 08:07 08:17 17:17 18:13 19:13 20:13 23:13
Blackburn, nr Ash Grove 08:07 08:18 17:18 18:14 19:14 20:14 23:14
Blackburn Rowan Street (opp and after) 08:07 08:18 17:18 18:14 19:14 20:14 23:14
Blackburn, opp Library 08:08 08:19 17:19 18:15 19:15 20:15 23:15
Blackburn Turn Place (opp and before) 08:08 08:19 17:19 18:15 19:15 20:15 23:15
Blackburn, before Latchburn View 08:09 08:20 17:20 18:16 19:16 20:16 23:16
Blackburn, before Mosshall Industrial Estate 08:10 08:21 17:21 18:17 19:17 20:17 23:17
Blackburn, at Mosshall Caravan Park 08:11 08:22 17:22 18:18 19:18 20:18 23:18
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Cottages 08:12 08:24 17:24 18:19 19:19 20:19 23:19
E Whitburn, before Redmill Court 08:13 08:24 17:24 18:20 19:20 20:20 23:20
E Whitburn, opp Pentland View 08:13 08:25 17:25 18:20 19:20 20:20 23:20
Whitburn, opp Loch Fyne Way 08:15 08:26 17:26 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
Whitburn, opp Rannoch Road 08:15 08:27 17:27 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
Whitburn, after Whitdale Primary School 08:16 08:27 17:27 18:23 19:23 20:23 23:23
Whitburn, before Cross 08:17 08:29 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
Whitburn, before Union Drive 08:17 08:29 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
Whitburn, before Bowling Green Road 08:17 08:30 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:24 23:24
Whitburn Stewart Drive (opp and after) 08:18 08:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:25 23:25
Whitburn, before Ireland Avenue 08:19 08:32 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:26 23:26
Whitburn, before Polkemmet Road 08:20 08:33 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:27 23:27

Harthill or Whitburn - Livingston

Harthill, after Breslin Terrace then hourly until then hourly until
Whitburn, after Polkemmet Road 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:30 19:30 20:29 23:29
Whitburn, opp Ireland Avenue 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:30 19:30 20:29 23:29
Whitburn, after Stewart Drive 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 18:31 19:31 20:30 23:30
Whitburn, o/s Bowling Green Road 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 18:31 19:31 20:30 23:30
Whitburn Union Drive (opp and after) 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 18:32 19:32 20:31 23:31
Whitburn, after Cross 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 18:33 19:33 20:32 23:32
Whitburn, opp Whitdale Primary School 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:26 18:34 19:34 20:33 23:33
Whitburn, after Rannoch Road 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 18:34 19:34 20:33 23:33
Whitburn, at Loch Fyne Way 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 18:35 19:35 20:34 23:34
E Whitburn, at Pentland View 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 18:36 19:36 20:35 23:35
E Whitburn, opp Redmill Court 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 18:37 19:37 20:36 23:36
E Whitburn, at Redmill Cottages 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:29 18:37 19:37 20:36 23:36
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Caravan Park 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:30 18:39 19:39 20:38 23:38
Blackburn, at St Kentigerns Academy 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 18:40 19:40 20:39 23:39
Blackburn, opp Mosshall Industrial Estate 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:32 18:41 19:41 20:40 23:40
Blackburn, adj Cross 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:32 18:41 19:41 20:40 23:40
Blackburn Riddochill Road (opp and before) 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:32 18:41 19:41 20:40 23:40
Blackburn, before Library 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 18:42 19:42 20:41 23:41
Blackburn, before Rowan Street 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 18:42 19:42 20:41 23:41
Blackburn, o/s Ash Grove 08:37 16:37 17:36 18:33 18:42 19:42 20:41 23:41
Blackburn, before Graham Court 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:34 18:43 19:43 20:42 23:42
Blackburn, opp Redhouse Court 08:38 16:38 17:37 18:34 18:43 19:43 20:42 23:42
Blackburn, before Redhouse Farm 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:35 18:44 19:44 20:43 23:43
Blackburn House (opp) 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 18:45 19:45 20:44 23:44
Seafield, opp Community Centre 08:40 16:40 17:39 18:36 18:45 19:45 20:44 23:44
Seafield Arms (before) 08:41 16:41 17:40 18:37 18:46 19:46 20:45 23:45
Seafield, opp Primary School 18:37
Kirkton, at Crematorium 18:39
Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 18:40
Kirkton, opp Village Primary School 08:47 16:47 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:50 23:50
Kirkton Village Lane (opp and after) 08:47 16:47 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:50 23:50
Kirkton, at Buchanan House 08:49 16:49 17:47 18:52 19:52 20:51 23:51
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 08:50 16:50 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:52 23:52
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 08:50 16:50 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:52 23:52
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 08:51 16:51 17:49 18:54 19:54 20:53 23:53
Livingston, opp Alderstone Business Park 08:52 16:52 17:50 18:54 19:54 20:53 23:53
Livingston, opp Homebase 08:52 16:52 17:50 18:55 19:55 20:54 23:54
Livingston, opp Aldi 08:53 16:53 17:51 18:55 19:55 20:54 23:54
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 08:55 16:55 17:53 18:57 19:57 20:56 23:56

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information