Bus Times

22 - Harrogate - Ripon

A bus service operated by Coastliner

Harrogate - Ripon

Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 1 (1) 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:40
Harrogate Homestead Road (NE-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:41
Harrogate, opp Slingsby Walk 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:43
Harrogate St Aidans School (SE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:44
Woodlands St John Fisher School (NE-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:44
Woodlands Windsor Road (NE-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:45
Woodlands, adj Wayside Avenue 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:46
Woodlands Corner (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:46
Woodlands Road (NE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:47
Woodlands Walk (opp) 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:47
Crossways Plompton Drive (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:48
Crossways, adj Hookstone Park 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:48
Crossways (NE-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:49
Forest Moor, opp The Vineries 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:49
Forest Moor, opp White House Farm 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:50
Forest Moor, opp Belmont Terrace 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:50
Calcutt, opp Beech Villas 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:51
Calcutt Bridge (N-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:52
Calcutt, adj Village Hall 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:53
Calcutt, opp Spital Croft 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:54
Knaresborough Bus Stn Stand C (C) 07:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:00
Knaresborough Castle School (SW-bound) 07:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:00
Knaresborough Stockwell Rd Surgery (NW-bound) 07:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:01
Knaresborough High Bond End (NW-bound) 07:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:01
Scriven Lands Lane (NW-bound) 07:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:02
Scriven Beechwood (NW-bound) 07:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:03
Scriven Netheredge Drive (NW-bound) 07:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:03
Lingerfield Scotton Banks (NW-bound) 07:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:04
Scotton Drive (NW-bound) 07:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 18:05
Scotton Park (N-bound) 07:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:06
Scotton Mire Syke Lane (N-bound) 07:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:07
Scotton Guy Fawkes (N-bound) 07:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:08
Scotton Poplar Green (N-bound) 07:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:08
Scotton Pencob House (N-bound) 07:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:08
Scotton Lingerfield School (N-bound) 07:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:09
Farnham, adj St Oswald's Church 07:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 18:12
Farnham, adj Whingarth 07:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 18:12
Ferrensby, opp The Pond 07:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:15
Ferrensby Crossroads (E-bound) 07:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:15
Arkendale Bluebell PH Car Park (E-bound) 07:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:17
Arkendale, adj Blue Bell 07:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:18
Arkendale Lane End White Cross (NW-bound) 07:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:20
Ferrensby, adj Green Lane 07:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:20
Staveley Townend Cottages (N-bound) 07:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 18:23
Staveley The Green (W-bound) 07:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:24
Staveley, opp Royal Oak 07:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:24
Copgrove, opp Jubilee Business Park 07:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 18:27
Copgrove, opp St Michael & All Angels Ch 07:43 10:48 12:48 14:48 18:28
Burton Leonard, adj The Green 07:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:31
Burton Leonard, adj Holber Hill 07:47 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:31
Bishop Monkton, opp St Johns Church 07:52 10:56 12:56 14:56 18:36
Bishop Monkton, adj C of E Primary School 07:52 10:56 12:56 14:56 18:36
Bishop Monkton, adj Lamb & Flag 07:53 10:57 12:57 14:57 18:37
Bishop Monkton, opp The Village Hall 07:53 10:57 12:57 14:57 18:37
Bishop Monkton Railway Bridge (N-bound) 07:56 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:40
Littlethorpe The Potteries (N-bound) 07:58 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:42
Littlethorpe Church (N-bound) 08:01 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:44
Littlethorpe Railway View (S-bound) 08:02 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:45
Littlethorpe West View (W-bound) 08:03 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:46
Ripon Knaresborough Rd (N-bound) 08:04 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:47
Ripon Knaresborough Road (N-bound) 08:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:49
Ripon Southgate (NE-bound) 08:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:49
Ripon Wakeman Road (NW-bound) 08:06 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:49
Ripon Southgate (N-bound) 08:07 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:50
Ripon Barefoot Street (W-bound) 08:08 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:51
Ripon Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 08:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:53

Ripon - Harrogate

Ripon Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 10:00 12:00 14:05 16:10 16:16 18:10
Bishopton Ripon Schools (SE-bound) 16:15
Ripon Barefoot Street (E-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:06 16:18 16:17 18:11
Ripon Southgate (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:07 16:19 16:19 18:12
Ripon Wakeman Road (SE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:07 16:20 16:19 18:12
Ripon Southgate (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:08 16:20 16:20 18:13
Ripon Camp Close (S-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:08 16:20 16:20 18:13
Ripon Gallowshill (S-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:09 16:22 16:21 18:14
Littlethorpe West View (SW-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:11 16:24 16:24 18:16
Littlethorpe Church (S-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:12 16:25 16:25 18:17
Littlethorpe The Potteries (S-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:14 16:27 16:27 18:19
Bishop Monkton Low Demains (S-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:16 16:29 16:29 18:21
Bishop Monkton, adj The Village Hall 10:14 12:14 14:19 16:32 16:32 18:24
Bishop Monkton, opp Lamb & Flag 10:15 12:15 14:20 16:33 16:33 18:25
Bishop Monkton, adj St Johns Church 10:15 12:15 14:20 16:33 16:33 18:25
Burton Leonard, opp The Green 10:20 12:20 14:25 16:38 16:38 18:30
Copgrove, adj St Michael & All Angels Church 10:24 12:24 14:29 16:42 16:42 18:34
Copgrove, adj Jubilee Business Park 10:24 12:24 14:29 16:42 16:42 18:34
Staveley Royal Oak (E-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:31 16:44 16:44 18:36
Staveley The Green (E-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:45 16:45 18:37
Staveley Townend Cottages (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:45 16:45 18:37
Ferrensby, opp Green Lane 10:29 12:29 14:34 16:47 16:47 18:39
Arkendale White Cross (SE-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:34 16:47 16:47 18:39
Arkendale, opp Blue Bell 10:31 12:31 14:36 16:49 16:49 18:41
Arkendale Bluebell PH (W-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:36 16:49 16:49 18:41
Ferrensby Crossroads (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:38 16:51 16:51 18:43
Ferrensby, adj The Pond 10:34 12:34 14:39 16:52 16:52 18:44
Farnham, opp Whingarth 10:36 12:36 14:41 16:54 16:54 18:46
Farnham, opp St Oswald's Church 10:37 12:37 14:42 16:55 16:55 18:47
Scotton Lingerfield School (S-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:44 16:57 16:57 18:49
Scotton Pencob House (S-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:45 16:58 16:58 18:50
Scotton Guy Fawkes (S-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:46 16:59 16:59 18:51
Scotton Mire Syke Lane (S-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:46 16:59 16:59 18:51
Scotton Park (S-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:47 17:00 17:00 18:52
Scotton Drive (SE-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:48 17:01 17:01 18:53
Scriven Appleby Ave (SE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:50 17:03 17:03 18:55
Scriven Netheredge Drive (SE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:50 17:03 17:03 18:55
Scriven Beechwood (SE-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:51 17:04 17:04 18:56
Scriven Lands Lane (SE-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:51 17:05 17:05 18:56
Knaresborough Stockwell Rd Surgery (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:55 17:08 17:08 19:00
Knaresborough Castle School (SE-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:56 17:09 17:09 19:01
Knaresborough Bus Stn Stand C (C) 10:52 12:52 14:57 17:11 17:11 19:02
Calcutt Mother Shiptons (S-bound) 10:53 12:53 17:12 17:12
Calcutt, opp Village Hall 10:54 12:54 17:13 17:13
Calcutt Union Inn (W-bound) 10:55 12:55 17:14 17:14
Forest Moor, adj Beech Villas 10:55 12:55 17:14 17:14
Forest Moor, adj Belmont Terrace 10:56 12:56 17:15 17:15
Forest Moor White House Farm (SW-bound) 10:57 12:57 17:16 17:16
Forest Moor, adj The Vineries 10:57 12:57 17:16 17:16
Crossways The Rowan Tree (SW-bound) 10:59 12:59 17:18 17:18
Crossways, opp Hookstone Park 10:59 12:59 17:18 17:18
Crossways Greenfields Road (SW-bound) 10:59 12:59 17:18 17:18
Woodlands Eleanor Road (SW-bound) 11:00 13:00 17:19 17:19
Woodlands Road (SW-bound) 11:00 13:00 17:19 17:19
Woodlands Woodland Hotel (SW-bound) 11:01 13:01 17:20 17:20
Woodlands Wayside Avenue (SW-bound) 11:01 13:01 17:20 17:20
Woodlands Harrogate (SW-bound) 11:02 13:02 17:21 17:21
Woodlands St John Fisher Sch (SW-bound) 11:03 13:03 17:22 17:22
Woodlands St John Fisher RC School (SW-bound) 11:03 13:03 17:22 17:22
Harrogate St Aidan's School (W-bound) 11:04 13:04 17:23 17:23
Harrogate St Aidan's Sch Grounds Dep (NW-bound) 11:04 13:04 17:23 17:23
Harrogate Slingsby Walk (NW-bound) 11:05 13:05 17:24 17:24
Harrogate Queen Parade (NW-bound) 11:08 13:08 17:27 17:27
Harrogate North Park Road (W-bound) 11:10 13:10 17:29 17:29
Harrogate Asda (W-bound) 11:12 13:12 17:31 17:31
Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 2 (2) 11:14 13:14 17:33 17:33

More information

See also