bustimes.org

22 - Hastings Arrows - Ore - Hastings - Hollington - Harley Shute

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Ore - Hastings - Hollington - Harley Shute

St Helens, opp Pennine Rise then every 30 minutes until 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:16
Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 07:56 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27
Ore, opp Winchelsea Lane 07:56 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27
Ore, adj Montgomery Road 07:57 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:28
Ore, opp Winchelsea Road 07:58 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:29
Ore, opp Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 07:59 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30
St Helens, adj Cotswold Close 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:16
Ore, opp Post Office 08:01 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32
Ore, adj Ashburnham Road 08:01 08:52 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32
Ore, adj Mount Road 08:02 08:53 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:33
Ore, adj North Terrace 08:03 08:54 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:34
Ore, adj Halton Heights 08:04 08:55 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35
Ore, adj St George's Road 08:05 08:56 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36
St Helens, adj Chiltern Drive 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:16
St Helens, adj Southdown Avenue 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:17
St Helens, adj Upper Broomgrove Road 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:17
St Helens, adj Fellows Road 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:18
St Helens, adj Firtree Road 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:18
Blacklands, opp Beaconsfield Road 19:09 20:14 21:14 22:19
Blacklands, adj Manor Road 08:06 08:57 14:57 15:28 15:59 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:20
Blacklands, opp Hughenden Court 08:07 08:58 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:21
W Hill, adj Stonefield Road 08:09 09:00 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:23
W Hill, opp Morrisons 08:10 09:01 15:01 15:32 16:03 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:24
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop W) 08:12 09:03 15:03 15:34 16:05 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:26
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 08:18 09:09 15:09 15:44 16:16 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:50 19:22 20:25 21:25 22:30
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 08:21 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:19 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:53 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:33
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 08:23 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:21 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:55 19:27 20:30 21:30 22:35
Hastings, adj Pier 08:23 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:21 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:55 19:28 20:30 21:30 22:35
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 08:24 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:22 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:56 19:29 20:31 21:31 22:36
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 08:26 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:24 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:58 19:31 20:33 21:33 22:38
St Leonards, adj Christ Church 08:28 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:26 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:25 19:00 19:33 20:35 21:35 22:40
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square Station 08:28 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:26 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:25 19:00 19:33 20:35 21:35 22:40
St Leonards, opp Hatherley Road 08:29 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:27 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:26 19:01 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:41
St Leonards, adj Anglesea Terrace 08:30 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:28 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:27 19:01 19:34 20:36 21:36 22:41
St Leonards, opp Tower Road 08:31 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:30 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:28 19:03 19:35 20:38 21:38 22:43
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 08:32 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:31 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:29 19:04 19:36 20:39 21:39 22:44
Silverhill, o/s Asda 08:34 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:33 17:07 17:36 18:06
Silverhill, o/s Asda 07:16 07:36 08:35 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:34 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:31 19:05 19:37 20:40 21:40 22:45
Silverhill, opp Paynton Road 07:17 07:37 08:36 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:35 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:32 19:06 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:46
Silverhill, opp Old Harrow Road 07:18 07:38 08:37 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:36 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:33 19:06 19:38 20:41 21:41 22:46
Hollington, o/s Blackman Avenue Shops 07:20 07:40 08:39 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:38 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:35 19:08 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:48
Hollington, opp Burden Place 07:20 07:40 08:39 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:38 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:35 19:08 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:48
Hollington, adj Lewis Road 07:21 07:41 08:39 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:39 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:08 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:48
Hollington, opp Ford Road 07:21 07:41 08:39 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:39 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:08 19:40 20:43 21:43 22:48
Hollington, opp Redgeland Rise 07:22 07:42 08:40 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:40 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:09 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:49
Hollington, adj Gillsman's Drive 07:23 07:43 08:41 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:41 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:10 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:50
Harley Shute, opp Wishing Tree Lane 07:23 07:43 08:42 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:42 17:16 17:45 18:14 18:39 19:10 19:42 20:45 21:45 22:50
Harley Shute, adj Fernside Avenue West 07:24 07:44 08:43 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:43 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:40 19:11 19:43 20:46 21:46 22:50
Harley Shute, opp Field Way 07:25 07:45 08:44 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:44 17:18 17:47 18:16 18:41 19:12 19:44 20:47 21:47 22:51
Harley Shute, adj The St Leonards Academy 07:26 07:46 08:45 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:45 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:42 19:13 19:44 20:47 21:47 22:51
Harley Shute, opp William Road North 07:27 07:47 08:46 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:46 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:43 19:14 19:45 20:48 21:48 22:52
Harley Shute William Road (o/s 2) 22:52
Harley Shute, opp William Road South 22:52
Harley Shute Conqueror Road (W-bound) 22:52
Harley Shute, adj Combe Haven 22:52
Harley Shute, adj Field Way 22:53

Harley Shute - Hollington - Hastings - Ore

Harley Shute, opp William Road North 07:28 07:48 08:16 then every 30 minutes until 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48
Harley Shute William Road (o/s 2) 07:28 07:48 08:16 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:26 17:56 18:43 19:48 20:48 21:48
Harley Shute, opp William Road South 07:28 07:48 08:17 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:48
Harley Shute Conqueror Road (W-bound) 07:29 07:49 08:17 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:49
Harley Shute, adj Combe Haven 07:29 07:49 08:17 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:44 19:49 20:49 21:49
Harley Shute, adj Field Way 07:30 07:50 08:19 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50
Harley Shute, adj Darwell Close 07:32 07:52 08:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52
Hollington, opp Gillsman's Drive 07:33 07:53 08:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hollington, adj Ironlatch Close 07:33 07:53 08:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hollington, adj Redgeland Rise 07:33 07:53 08:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:33 18:03 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hollington, opp Lewis Road 07:34 07:54 08:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hollington, adj Burden Place 07:35 07:55 08:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:51 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hollington, opp Blackman Avenue Shops 07:36 07:56 08:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hollington, opp Rymill Road 07:36 07:56 08:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55
Silverhill, adj Old Harrow Road 07:37 07:57 08:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:38 18:07 18:53 19:56 20:56 21:56
Silverhill, opp Hollington Old Lane 07:38 07:58 08:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:06 17:39 18:08 18:54 19:56 20:56 21:56
Silverhill, adj Paynton Road 07:39 07:59 08:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:07 17:40 18:09 18:55 19:57 20:57 21:57
Silverhill, opp Asda 07:40 08:00 08:33 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:09 17:42 18:10 18:56 19:58 20:58 21:58
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 08:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:10 17:43
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 07:41 08:01 08:36 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:45 18:11 18:57 19:59 20:59 21:59
Bohemia, opp St Matthew's Road 07:42 08:02 08:37 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:46 18:12 18:58 20:00 21:00 22:00
St Leonards, adj Tower Road 07:43 08:03 08:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:47 18:13 18:59 20:00 21:00 22:00
St Leonards, opp Anglesea Terrace 07:44 08:04 08:40 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:16 17:49 18:14 19:00 20:01 21:01 22:01
St Leonards, adj Hatherley Road 07:45 08:05 08:41 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:50 18:15 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:02
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square Station 07:45 08:05 08:41 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:50 18:15 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:02
St Leonards, opp Christ Church 07:46 08:06 08:42 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:51 18:16 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 07:48 08:08 08:45 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:54 18:18 19:04 20:05 21:05 22:05
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 07:48 08:08 08:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:55 18:19 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:07
Hastings, opp Pier 07:50 08:10 08:48 15:18 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:57 18:20 19:06 20:07 21:07 22:09
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 07:50 08:10 08:50 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:59 18:21 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:11
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 07:51s 08:11s 08:51s 15:21s 15:55s 16:25s 16:55s 17:27s 18:00s 18:22 19:09s 20:09s 21:09s 22:13s
Hastings Railway Station (Stop A) 07:53 08:13 08:54 15:24 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:03 18:24 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:16
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop H) 07:57 08:18 09:01 15:31 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:10 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:21
W Hill, adj Morrisons 07:58 08:19 09:02 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:11 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:22
Blacklands, opp St James's Road 08:00 08:21 09:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:12 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:23
Blacklands, adj Hughenden Court 08:02 08:23 09:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:14 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25
Blacklands, opp Manor Road 08:02 08:23 09:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:14 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25
Ore, opp St George's Road 08:03 08:24 09:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:15 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:26
Ore, opp Halton Heights 08:03 08:24 09:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:16 19:22 20:21 21:21 22:26
Ore, opp North Terrace 08:04 08:25 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:45 18:17 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:27
Ore, opp Ashburnham Road 08:05 08:26 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:18 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:28
Ore, adj Graystone Lane 08:06 08:27 09:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:19 19:25 20:24 21:24 22:29
Ore, adj Post Office 08:07 08:28 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:20 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:30
Ore, adj Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 08:08 08:29 09:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:21 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:31
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 08:08 08:29 09:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:21 19:27 20:26 21:26 22:31
Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 08:10 08:31 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:23 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:33

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings