bustimes.org

22 - Leicester Rushey Mead - Evington via City Centre

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Leicester Rushey Mead - Evington via City Centre

Leicester, opp Trevino Drive 06:05 then every 30 minutes until 08:05 08:28 then every 12 minutes until 16:40 16:55 then every 15 minutes until 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Leicester, adj Owen Close 06:09 08:09 08:34 16:46 17:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59
Leicester, opp Barnes Close 06:10 08:10 08:34 16:46 17:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00
Leicester, o/s Shearer Close 06:10 08:10 08:34 16:46 17:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00
Leicester, adj Huggett Close 06:10 08:10 08:35 16:47 17:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00
Leicester, adj Archer Close 06:10 08:10 08:35 16:47 17:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00
Leicester, opp Badminton Road 06:10 08:10 08:35 16:47 17:02 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00
Leicester, opp Braemer Drive 06:11 08:11 08:35 16:47 17:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01
Leicester, adj Dunblane Avenue 06:11 08:11 08:36 16:48 17:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01
Leicester, adj Peebles Way 06:11 08:11 08:36 16:48 17:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01
Leicester, opp Soar Valley College 06:11 08:11 08:36 16:48 17:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01
Leicester, adj Roseway 06:12 08:12 08:37 16:49 17:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02
Leicester, adj Strathmore Avenue 06:12 08:12 08:37 16:49 17:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02
Leicester, opp Wyvern Arms 06:13 08:13 08:38 16:50 17:05 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03
Belgrave, opp Rosedale Avenue 06:13 08:13 08:39 16:51 17:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03
Belgrave, o/s Yorkshire Road 06:14 08:14 08:40 16:52 17:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05
Belgrave Melton Road (NW-bound) 06:15 08:15 08:42 16:54 17:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06
Belgrave, adj Moores Road 06:15 08:15 08:43 16:55 17:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07
Belgrave, adj Arbour Road 06:15 08:15 08:43 16:55 17:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07
Belgrave, opp Lexham Street 06:16 08:16 08:45 16:57 17:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:08
Belgrave, adj Doncaster Road 06:16 08:16 08:46 16:58 17:13 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:09
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 06:17 08:17 08:48 17:00 17:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 06:17 08:17 08:49 17:01 17:16 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:12
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 06:18 08:18 08:52 17:04 17:18 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:14
Leicester, adj George Street 06:19 08:19 08:53 17:05 17:20 18:50 19:16 19:46 20:16
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 06:20 08:20 08:55 17:07 17:22 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CC) 06:21 08:21 08:58 17:10 17:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CC) 06:26 08:26 08:51 09:03 17:15 17:30 19:00 19:25
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EA) 06:26 08:26 08:51 09:03 17:15 17:30 19:00 19:25
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EF) 06:27 08:27 08:52 09:05 17:17 17:32 19:02 19:27
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 06:28 08:28 08:53 09:05 17:17 17:32 19:02 19:27
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 2) 06:29 08:29 08:54 09:06 17:18 17:33 19:03 19:28
Evington, adj Hamilton Street 06:30 08:30 08:55 09:07 17:19 17:34 19:04 19:29
Leicester, adj St Stephens Road 06:30 08:30 08:55 09:08 17:20 17:35 19:05 19:30
Leicester, adj Glossop Street 06:31 08:31 08:56 09:09 17:21 17:36 19:06 19:31
Evington, opp Halsbury Street 06:32 08:32 08:57 09:09 17:21 17:36 19:06 19:31
Evington Valley Road (adj) 06:33 08:33 08:59 09:11 17:23 17:38 19:08 19:33
Evington, adj Kilworth Drive 06:34 08:34 09:00 09:12 17:24 17:39 19:09 19:34
Evington, opp Mayflower School 06:35 08:35 09:02 09:14 17:26 17:41 19:11 19:36
Crown Hills, opp Plymouth Drive 06:36 08:36 09:03 09:15 17:27 17:42 19:12 19:37
Crown Hills, adj Clovelly Road 06:37 08:37 09:05 09:17 17:29 17:44 19:14 19:39
Evington, adj Hextall Road 06:39 08:39 09:07 09:19 17:31 17:46 19:16 19:41
Evington, adj Grocot Road 06:40 08:40 09:08 09:20 17:32 17:47 19:17 19:42
Evington, opp The Cedars 06:42 08:42 09:11 09:23 17:35 17:50 19:20 19:45
Evington, adj Goodwood Road 06:44 08:44 09:12 09:24 17:36 17:51 19:21 19:46
Goodwood, adj Mickleton Drive 06:45 08:45 09:14 09:26 17:38 17:53 19:23 19:48
Goodwood, opp Ingarsby Drive 06:48 08:48 09:17 09:29 17:41 17:56 19:26 19:51

Evington - Leicester Rushey Mead via City Centre

Goodwood, opp Ingarsby Drive 06:18 then every 30 minutes until 08:18 08:41 then every 12 minutes until 16:41 then every 15 minutes until 17:41 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:52
Goodwood, opp Barnstable Road 06:18 08:18 08:41 16:41 17:41 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:52
Goodwood, opp Chatteris Avenue 06:19 08:19 08:42 16:42 17:42 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:53
Goodwood, adj Woodnewton Drive 06:19 08:19 08:42 16:42 17:42 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:53
Goodwood, opp Millersdale Avenue 06:20 08:20 08:43 16:43 17:43 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:54
Goodwood, adj Alcester Drive 06:20 08:20 08:43 16:43 17:43 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:54
Goodwood, adj Welland Vale Road 06:21 08:21 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55
Goodwood, opp Mickleton Drive 06:22 08:22 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:56
Evington, opp Goodwood Road 06:23 08:23 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:57
Evington, adj The Cedars 06:23 08:23 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 19:57
Evington, opp Grocot Road 06:24 08:24 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 19:58
Evington, opp Hextall Road 06:25 08:25 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:59
Crown Hills, opp Clovelly Road 06:25 08:25 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34 19:59
Crown Hills, adj Plymouth Drive 06:26 08:26 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:00
Evington, adj Mayflower School 06:27 08:27 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:01
Evington, opp Kilworth Drive 06:27 08:27 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:02
Evington Valley Road (opp) 06:28 08:28 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:03
Evington, adj Conway Road 06:29 08:29 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:04
Evington, adj Chepstow Road 06:29 08:29 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:05
Leicester, adj Beckingham Road 06:30 08:30 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:06
Leicester, opp St Stephens Road 06:30 08:30 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:06
Evington, opp Hamilton Street 06:31 08:31 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:43 20:08
Leicester, adj Granville Road 06:31 08:31 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:43 20:08
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 06:32 08:32 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:10
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 06:33 08:33 09:02 17:02 18:02 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:11
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 06:34 08:34 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:47 20:12
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 06:34 08:34 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:47 20:12
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 06:35 08:35 09:06 17:06 18:06 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:14
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HR) 06:37 08:37 09:09 17:09 18:09 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:17
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HR) 06:42 08:42 09:02 09:14 17:14 18:14 18:30 19:00 19:30
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BM) 06:42 08:42 09:03 09:15 17:15 18:15 18:31 19:01 19:31
Leicester, opp George Street 06:43 08:43 09:03 09:15 17:15 18:15 18:31 19:01 19:31
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 06:43 08:43 09:04 09:16 17:16 18:16 18:32 19:02 19:32
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 06:44 08:44 09:05 09:17 17:17 18:17 18:33 19:03 19:33
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 06:45 08:45 09:06 09:18 17:18 18:18 18:34 19:04 19:34
Belgrave, adj Law Street 06:45 08:45 09:07 09:19 17:19 18:19 18:35 19:05 19:35
Belgrave, opp Doncaster Road 06:46 08:46 09:08 09:20 17:20 18:20 18:36 19:06 19:36
Belgrave, adj Lexham Street 06:47 08:47 09:08 09:20 17:20 18:20 18:36 19:06 19:36
Belgrave, opp Arbour Road 06:47 08:47 09:09 09:21 17:21 18:21 18:37 19:07 19:37
Belgrave, opp Moores Road 06:48 08:48 09:10 09:22 17:22 18:22 18:38 19:08 19:38
Belgrave Melton Road (SE-bound) 06:48 08:48 09:10 09:22 17:22 18:22 18:38 19:08 19:38
Belgrave, opp Yorkshire Road 06:49 08:49 09:11 09:23 17:23 18:23 18:39 19:09 19:39
Belgrave, adj Rosedale Avenue 06:51 08:51 09:13 09:25 17:25 18:25 18:41 19:11 19:41
Leicester, o/s Wyvern Arms 06:52 08:52 09:14 09:26 17:26 18:26 18:42 19:12 19:42
Leicester, opp Strathmore Avenue 06:52 08:52 09:14 09:26 17:26 18:26 18:42 19:12 19:42
Leicester, opp Roseway 06:53 08:53 09:15 09:27 17:27 18:27 18:43 19:13 19:43
Leicester, adj Soar Valley College 06:53 08:53 09:15 09:27 17:27 18:27 18:43 19:13 19:43
Leicester, opp Peebles Way 06:53 08:53 09:15 09:27 17:27 18:27 18:43 19:13 19:43
Leicester, opp Dunblane Avenue 06:54 08:54 09:16 09:28 17:28 18:28 18:44 19:14 19:44
Leicester, adj Braemer Drive 06:54 08:54 09:16 09:28 17:28 18:28 18:44 19:14 19:44
Leicester, adj Badminton Road 06:54 08:54 09:17 09:29 17:29 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:44
Leicester, adj Silverstone Drive 06:55 08:55 09:22 09:34 17:34 18:34 18:45 19:15 19:45
Leicester, o/s St Theodores Church 06:59 08:59 09:24 09:36 17:36 18:36 18:49 19:19 19:49
Leicester, adj Jacklin Drive 07:02 09:02 09:26 09:38 17:38 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52
Leicester, opp Trevino Drive 07:05 09:05 09:28 09:40 17:40 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:55

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester