🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

22 - Orange Line - University - Bowthorpe - West Earlham - Norwich City Centre - Old Catton

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

University - Bowthorpe - West Earlham - Norwich City Centre - Old Catton

University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop B) 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:37 19:37 20:42 21:42 22:42
University of E Anglia, adj Enterprise Centre 08:31 18:01 18:39 19:39 20:44 21:44 22:44
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 18:41 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:46
Colney, opp church 18:42 19:42 20:47 21:47 22:47
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 18:42 19:42 20:47 21:47 22:47
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Colney, adj church 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:52
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:52
Colney, adj Spire Norwich Hospital 08:34 18:04 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bowthorpe, adj Sukey Way 06:06 08:36 18:06 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bowthorpe, adj Horn-Pie Road 06:06 08:36 18:06 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bowthorpe, opp Bishy Barnabee Way 06:07 08:37 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bowthorpe, opp Bendish Way 06:08 08:39 18:09 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bowthorpe, opp Hudson Way 06:10 08:40 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bowthorpe, opp The Crofts 06:10 08:41 18:11 18:56 19:56 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bowthorpe, adj School 06:11 08:42 18:12 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bowthorpe, adj Swafield Street 06:12 08:43 18:13 18:58 19:58
Bowthorpe, adj shopping centre 06:14 08:45 18:15 19:00 20:00
Bowthorpe, opp Swafield Street 06:15 08:46 18:16 19:01 20:01
Bowthorpe, opp Yaxley Way 06:16 08:48 18:18 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bowthorpe, adj Bus Shelter 06:17 08:48 18:18 19:03 20:03 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bowthorpe, opp Kerville Street 06:17 08:49 18:19 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bowthorpe, adj Reydon Close 06:18 08:50 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
W Earlham, opp Runcton Close 06:19 08:51 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
W Earlham, adj Freshfield Close 06:20 08:52 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Norwich, adj Malbrook Road 06:21 08:52 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:08 22:08 23:08
Norwich, opp Robson Road 06:21 08:53 18:23 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Norwich, adj Rockingham Road 06:22 08:54 18:24 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
W Earlham, adj Health Centre 06:23 08:55 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Norwich, adj Douglas Haig Road 06:24 08:57 18:27 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Earlham, adj Cadge Road Shops 06:25 08:58 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Earlham, opp Gipsy Lane 06:26 08:59 18:29 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Norwich, adj Methodist Church 06:27 09:01 18:31 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Norwich, adj Community Hospital 06:28 09:02 18:32 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Norwich Bowthorpe Road (o/s 166) 06:29 09:03 18:33 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Norwich, opp Bowthorpe Road 06:30 09:05 18:35 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Norwich, adj Adelaide Street 06:32 09:07 18:37 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Norwich, opp Co-op 06:32 09:08 18:38 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BJ) 06:40 09:19 18:49 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CF) 09:22 18:52
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CF) 06:43 09:25 18:55 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 06:44 09:26 18:56 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 06:46 09:30 19:00 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Norwich, adj Buxton Road 06:48 09:32 19:02 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Norwich, adj Angel Road Junior School 06:48 09:33 19:03 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Norwich, opp Wild Road 06:49 09:34 19:04 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Norwich, opp Elm Grove Lane 06:50 09:34 19:04 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Catton Grove, adj Lilburne Avenue 06:51 09:35 19:05 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Catton Grove, adj Brightwell Road 06:52 09:37 19:07 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Fiddlewood, adj Spindle Road 06:53 09:37 19:07 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Fiddlewood, adj Bussey Road 06:55 09:40 19:10 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Old Catton, opp The Hall School 06:56 09:42 19:12 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Old Catton, opp Church Street 06:57 09:42 19:12 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Old Catton, opp Woodland Drive 06:58 09:43 19:13 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Old Catton, adj Louis Close 06:58 09:44 19:14 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Old Catton, opp Priors Drive 06:59 09:45 19:15 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Old Catton, adj Lodge Lane First School 07:00 09:46 19:16 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Old Catton, adj The Paddocks 07:01 09:47 19:17 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Old Catton, adj Longe Road 07:01 09:48 19:18 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:51
Sprowston, opp Proctor Road 07:02 09:48 19:18 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:51
Sprowston, nr Windsor Park Gardens 23:51
Old Catton, opp Longe Road 07:03 09:50 19:20 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sprowston, opp Pioneer Road 23:52
Sprowston, adj Edwards Road 23:53
Sprowston North Walsham Road (opp 109) 23:53
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 23:55

Old Catton - Norwich City Centre - West Earlham - Bowthorpe - University

Old Catton, opp Longe Road 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:41 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 18:25 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Old Catton, opp The Paddocks 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:42 17:42 18:26 19:26 22:26
Old Catton, opp Lodge Lane First School 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:42 17:42 18:26 19:26 22:26
Old Catton, adj Priors Drive 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:43 17:43 18:27 19:27 22:27
Old Catton, opp Louis Close 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:44 17:44 18:28 19:28 22:28
Old Catton, adj Woodland Drive 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:45 17:45 18:29 19:29 22:29
Old Catton, adj Church Street 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:46 17:46 18:30 19:30 22:30
Old Catton, adj The Hall School 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:47 17:47 18:31 19:31 22:31
Fiddlewood, opp Bussey Road 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:50 17:50 18:33 19:33 22:33
Fiddlewood, adj Dogwood Road 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:53 17:53 18:35 19:35 22:35
Catton Grove, opp Brightwell Road 07:35 08:05 08:30 08:54 17:54 18:36 19:36 22:36
Catton Grove, opp Lilburne Avenue 07:36 08:06 08:31 08:56 17:56 18:37 19:37 22:37
Norwich, adj Elm Grove Lane 07:38 08:08 08:33 08:57 17:57 18:39 19:39 22:39
Norwich, adj Wild Road 07:39 08:09 08:34 08:58 17:58 18:40 19:40 22:40
Norwich, opp Angel Road Junior School 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:00 18:00 18:41 19:41 22:41
Norwich, opp Buxton Road 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:01 18:01 18:42 19:42 22:42
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:43 08:13 08:38 09:04 18:04 18:44 19:44 22:44
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:05 18:05 18:45 19:45 22:45
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:07 18:07 18:46 19:46 22:46
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CT) 09:10 18:10 18:49 19:49 22:49
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CT) 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:12 18:12 18:50 19:50 22:50
Norwich Rampant Horse Street (Stop BE) 07:52 08:22 08:48 09:16 18:16 18:54 19:54 22:54
Norwich, adj Charles Square 07:56 08:26 08:52 09:20 18:20 18:58 19:58 22:58
Norwich, opp Adelaide Street 07:58 08:28 08:54 09:22 18:22 19:00 20:00 23:00
Norwich, adj St Philips Road 07:58 08:28 08:54 09:22 18:22 19:00 20:00 23:00
Norwich, adj Bowthorpe Road 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:23 18:23 19:01 20:01 23:01
Norwich, opp Community Hospital 08:00 08:30 08:56 09:25 18:25 19:03 20:03 23:03
Norwich, opp Godric Place 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:26 18:26 19:03 20:03 23:03
Norwich, opp Methodist Church 08:01 08:31 08:58 09:27 18:27 19:05 20:05 23:05
Earlham, adj Gipsy Lane 08:02 08:32 08:59 09:28 18:28 19:06 20:06 23:06
Earlham, opp Cadge Road Shops 08:03 08:33 09:00 09:29 18:29 19:07 20:07 23:07
Norwich, adj Hutchinson Road 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:30 18:30 19:07 20:07 23:07
W Earlham, opp Health Centre 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:33 18:33 19:10 20:10 23:10
Norwich, opp Rockingham Road 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:33 18:33 19:10 20:10 23:10
Norwich, adj Robson Road 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:34 18:34 19:11 20:11 23:11
Norwich, opp Malbrook Road 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:35 18:35 19:12 20:11 23:11
W Earlham, opp Freshfield Close 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:36 18:36 19:13 20:12 23:12
W Earlham, adj Runcton Close 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:37 18:37 19:13 20:12 23:12
Bowthorpe, opp Reydon Close 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:38 18:38 19:15 20:13 23:13
Bowthorpe, adj Kerville Street 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:39 18:39 19:15 20:14 23:14
Bowthorpe, opp Bus Shelter 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:39 18:39 19:16 20:14 23:14
Bowthorpe, adj Yaxley Way 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 18:40 19:16 20:14 23:14
Bowthorpe, adj Swafield Street 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 18:42 19:18
Bowthorpe, adj shopping centre 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 18:44 19:20
Bowthorpe, opp Swafield Street 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 18:45 19:21
Bowthorpe, adj Astley Road 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 18:46 19:22 20:16 23:16
Bowthorpe, adj The Crofts 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:47 19:23 20:17 23:17
Bowthorpe, adj Hudson Way 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:47 19:23 20:18 23:18
Bowthorpe, adj Bendish Way 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 18:48 19:24 20:19 23:19
Bowthorpe, adj Bishy Barnebee Way 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 18:49 19:25 20:20 23:20
Bowthorpe, opp Horn-Pie Road 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 18:50 19:26 20:21 23:21
Bowthorpe, opp Sukey Way 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:51 19:27 20:22 23:22
Colney, opp Spire Norwich Hospital 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 18:53 19:28 20:23 23:23
University of E Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:55 19:30 20:25 23:25
University of E Anglia University Drive (Stop B) 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 18:57 19:32 20:27 23:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk