Bus Times

22 - St Austell - Foxhole - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

St Austell - Foxhole - Truro

St Austell Bus Station (Stand E) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:33 then hourly until 16:33 17:40
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:33 10:36 16:36 17:43
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:38 16:38 17:45
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:39 16:39 17:46
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:40 16:40 17:47
St Austell Edgecumbe Green (W-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:41 16:41 17:48
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:39 10:42 16:42 17:49
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:39 10:42 16:42 17:49
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:41 10:44 16:44 17:51
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:41 10:44 16:44 17:51
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:43 10:46 16:46 17:53
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:47 16:47 17:54
High Street, opp Peters Hill 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:48 16:48 17:55
High Street, opp F and K Electrical 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:48 16:48 17:55
High Street Methodist Church (N-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:48 16:48 17:55
Foxhole Treberran (N-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:50 16:50 17:57
Foxhole Village Greeen (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:51 16:51 17:58
Foxhole, opp Costcutter 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:52 16:52 17:59
Foxhole Goverseth Terrace (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:52 16:52 17:59
Nanpean, opp Riverside 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 10:54 16:54 18:01
Nanpean St Georges Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:55 16:55 18:02
Nanpean Garage (opp) 10:56 16:56
Nanpean, opp Grenville Arms 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 18:03
Nanpean Currian Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 18:03
Currian Vale Post Box (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 18:04
Whitemoor Avondale Terrace (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 18:04
Whitemoor, opp School 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 18:05
Whitemoor, opp Carmega 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 18:05
St Dennis Whitemoor Turn (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 18:07
St Dennis, opp Chy Ughel 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:09
St Dennis, opp Surgery 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:10
St Dennis Robartes Road (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:10
St Dennis Erneen (SW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:12
St Dennis, opp Retew 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:15
Treviscoe Barton Road (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:17
Treviscoe Old Post Office (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:17
Treviscoe, opp Playing Field 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:18
Treviscoe Kernick Dryers (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:19
Trethosa Turn (opp) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:21
Trethosa, opp Garages 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:22
St Stephen Great Charles Close (SE-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:24
St Stephen Fore Street (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:25
St Stephen Dabryn Way (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:25
St Stephen, opp Creakavose 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:25
Grampound Road Top Hill (SW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:32
Grampound Road Post Office (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:33
Grampound Road Village Hall (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:33
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:36
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:38
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:39
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:40
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:40
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:40
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:41
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:42
Tresillian, opp Mercedes Garage 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:43
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:44
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:45
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:30 08:31 09:30 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:45
Tresillian, opp River View 07:32 08:33 09:32 10:37 11:37 17:37 18:47
Truro, opp Waitrose 07:37 08:40 09:37 10:42 11:42 17:42 18:52
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 07:37 08:41 09:37 10:42 11:42 17:42 18:52
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 07:39 08:43 09:39 10:44 11:44 17:44 18:54
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 07:40 08:44 09:40 10:45 11:45 17:45 18:55
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:41 08:46 09:41 10:46 11:46 17:46 18:56

Truro - Foxhole - St Austell

Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 07:05 08:15 then hourly until 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:06 08:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:06 08:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 07:07 08:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 07:08 08:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 07:12 08:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 07:14 08:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 07:15 08:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 07:15 08:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 07:16 08:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 07:17 08:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 07:18 08:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Probus, opp Petrol Station 07:19 08:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 07:19 08:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Probus The Square (E-bound) 07:20 08:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Probus, opp Carne View Road 07:20 08:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 07:21 08:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Grampound Road New Stables (NE-bound) 07:22 08:33 12:33 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:32 18:32
Grampound Road Village Hall (N-bound) 07:25 08:36 12:36 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:35 17:35 18:35
Grampound Road, opp Post Office 07:26 08:37 12:37 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:36
Grampound Road, opp Council Houses 07:26 08:37 12:37 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:36
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 07:34 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
St Stephen Dabryn Way (SE-bound) 07:34 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
St Stephen Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:35 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Stephen Fore Street (N-bound) 07:35 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Stephen, opp Great Charles Close 07:35 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Trethosa Garages (N-bound) 07:37 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Trethosa Turn (E-bound) 07:38 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Treviscoe Kernick Dryers (NW-bound) 07:40 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Treviscoe Playing Field (NW-bound) 07:42 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Treviscoe, opp Old Post Office 07:42 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Treviscoe, opp Barton Road 07:42 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
St Dennis Retew (NW-bound) 07:44 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
St Dennis, opp Erneen 07:47 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
St Dennis Maple Close (SE-bound) 07:49 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
St Dennis Surgery (SW-bound) 07:50 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
St Dennis Chy Ughel (S-bound) 07:50 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
St Dennis, opp Whitemoor Turn 07:52 14:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Whitemoor Carmega (E-bound) 07:54 14:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Whitemoor School (SE-bound) 07:55 14:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Whitemoor Avondale Terrace (SW-bound) 07:55 14:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Currian Vale Post Box (SW-bound) 07:56 14:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Nanpean Garage (NE-bound) 09:04 13:04 15:04 16:04
Nanpean Currian Road (SW-bound) 07:57 14:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nanpean Grenville Arms (SW-bound) 07:58 14:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Nanpean St Georges Road (E-bound) 07:59 09:05 13:05 14:09 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:09
Nanpean Riverside (SE-bound) 07:59 09:05 13:05 14:09 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:09
Foxhole, opp Goverseth Terrace 08:00 09:07 13:07 14:10 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:10 19:10
Foxhole Costcutter (S-bound) 08:01 09:08 13:08 14:11 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:11
Foxhole, opp Village Green 08:01 09:08 13:08 14:11 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:11
Foxhole, opp Treberran 08:02 09:09 13:09 14:12 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:12 19:12
High Street, opp Methodist Church 08:04 09:11 13:11 14:14 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14
High Street F and K Electrical (SE-bound) 08:04 09:11 13:11 14:14 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 08:04 09:11 13:11 14:14 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:14
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 08:05 09:12 13:12 14:15 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:15
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 08:06 09:13 13:13 14:16 15:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:16
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 08:07 09:14 13:14 14:17 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:17
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 08:08 09:15 13:15 14:18 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:18 19:18
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 08:09 09:16 13:16 14:19 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:19
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 08:09 09:16 13:16 14:19 15:16 16:16 17:19 18:19 19:19
St Austell, opp Edgecumbe Green 08:10 09:17 13:17 14:20 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:20
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 08:11 09:18 13:18 14:21 15:18 16:18 17:21 18:21 19:21
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:12 09:19 13:19 14:22 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:22 19:22
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 08:15 09:22 13:22 14:25 15:22 16:22 17:25 18:25 19:25
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:16 09:23 13:23 14:26 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:26 19:26
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 08:20 09:27 13:27 14:30 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:30 19:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow