bustimes.org

22 - Warrington - Ashton In Makerfield

A bus service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Warrington - Ashton In Makerfield

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 3) 07:42 08:38 09:38 10:38 then hourly until 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Warrington Central Station (Stop FA) 07:42 08:38 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 07:43 08:39 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 07:43 08:39 09:39 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 07:44 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Longford, opp Ireland Street 07:45 08:41 09:41 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Longford, opp Alder Lane 07:46 08:42 09:42 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 07:47 08:43 09:43 10:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:45
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 07:47 08:43 09:43 10:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:45
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 07:48 08:44 09:44 10:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:47
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 07:50 08:46 09:46 10:48 13:48 14:49 15:49 16:49
Winwick, o/s B&q 07:52 08:48 09:48 10:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:51
Winwick, opp St Oswald Church 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 16:53
Winwick, opp Old School House Lane 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 16:53
Hermitage Green, o/s Cop Holt Farm 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 16:53
Newton le Willows, o/s Farm Way 07:55 08:51 09:51 10:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:54
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 07:56 08:52 09:52 10:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:55
Newton le Willows, opp Newton Park Drive 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:56
Newton le Willows, opp Mill Meadow 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 16:56
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 06:40 07:58 08:54 09:54 10:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 16:57
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 06:42 08:00 08:56 09:56 10:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 16:59
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 06:42 08:00 08:56 09:56 10:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 16:59
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 06:44 08:02 08:58 09:58 11:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:01
Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 06:44 08:02 08:58 09:58 11:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:01
Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 06:45 08:03 08:59 09:59 11:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:02
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane West 06:46 08:04 09:00 10:00 11:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:03
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 06:48 08:06 09:02 10:02 11:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:05
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 06:48 08:06 09:02 10:02 11:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:05
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 06:49 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:06
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 06:49 08:07 09:04 10:04 11:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:07
Wargrave, nr Bradlegh Road 06:50 08:08 09:05 10:05 11:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:08
Wargrave, nr Church Drive 06:50 08:08 09:05 10:05 11:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:08
Vulcan Village, adj Liverpool Row 09:08 10:08 11:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:11
Vulcan Village, adj Tyrer Road 06:51 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:12
Vulcan Village, opp Thompson Close 06:52 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:13
Vulcan Village, o/s Newton Hospital 06:53 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:14
Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 06:53 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:14
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 06:54 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:15
Old Wargrave Road (adj) 06:55 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:15 14:15 15:16 16:16 17:16
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 06:56 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:17
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 06:57 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 06:58 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:19
Earlestown, adj Market Street 06:59 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:19 14:19 15:20 16:20 17:20
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:20 14:20 15:21 16:21 17:21
Earlestown, adj Crown Street 07:01 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:22
Crow Lane, opp Heather Brae 07:01 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:22
Crow Lane West (nr) 07:02 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:23
Crow Lane, opp George Street 07:02 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:23
Haydock, nr The Bungalow 07:03 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:24
Haydock, adj McFaul Salvage 07:04 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:25
New Boston, opp Queens Road 07:04 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:25
New Boston, adj Vista Road 07:05 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26
New Boston, opp Kenyons Lane South 07:05 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26
New Boston, opp Balharry Avenue 07:06 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:27
New Boston, adj Homestead Avenue 07:06 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:27
New Boston, opp Birch Road 07:07 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:28
New Boston, adj Bluebell Avenue 07:08 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29
N Florida, nr Piele Road 07:10 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31
N Florida, o/s Andover Road 07:11 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32
Ashton Cross, nr Liverpool Road 07:12 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ashton Cross, nr Millfield Lane 07:12 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:33
Ashton Cross, opp Gibbons Road 07:13 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:34
Garswood Road (adj) 07:14 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35
Garswood, opp Gibbons Road 07:15 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:36
Garswood, adj Langholm Road 07:16 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37
Garswood Station (Stop B) 07:17 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:38
Garswood, adj Forres Grove 07:17 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:38
Garswood, nr Ranmore Avenue 07:18 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:39
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 07:19 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:40
Downall Green Rectory Road (NW-bound) 07:20 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:41
Downall Green, opp Booths Brow Road 07:20 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:41
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Ave 07:21 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:42
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Rd 07:21 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:42
N Ashton, nr Primary School 07:21 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:42
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 07:22 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:43
Bryn, nr Dryden Ave 07:23 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:44
Bryn Cross (nr) 07:23 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:44
Bryn Station (Stop B) 07:24 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bryn, opp Old Rd 07:24 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Gr 07:25 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:46
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Pk 07:26 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 07:27 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:48
Ashton-in-Makerfield Princess Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:48
Ashton Heath Princess Road (W-bound) 07:29 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:50
Ashton Heath (at) 07:30 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:51
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 07:32 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:53
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 07:33 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 07:34 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 17:55

Ashton In Makerfield - Warrington

Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 07:39 then hourly until
Ashton-in-Makerfield Princess Road (E-bound) 07:39
Ashton Heath Princess Road (W-bound) 07:39
Ashton Heath (at) 07:39
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 07:39
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 07:39
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 07:39 08:55 09:55 10:57 15:57 16:57
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop B) 07:40 08:56 09:56 10:58 15:58 16:58
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 07:40 08:56 09:56 10:58 15:58 16:58
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Pk 07:40 08:56 09:56 10:58 15:58 16:58
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Gr 07:41 08:57 09:57 10:59 15:59 16:59
Bryn, nr Old Rd 07:42 08:58 09:58 11:00 16:00 17:00
Bryn Station (Stop A) 07:43 08:59 09:59 11:01 16:01 17:01
Bryn Cross 07:44 09:00 10:00 11:02 16:02 17:02
Bryn, opp Dryden Ave 07:45 09:01 10:01 11:03 16:03 17:03
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 07:45 09:01 10:01 11:03 16:03 17:03
N Ashton, opp Primary School 07:46 09:02 10:02 11:04 16:04 17:04
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Rd 07:47 09:03 10:03 11:05 16:05 17:05
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Rd 07:47 09:03 10:03 11:05 16:05 17:05
Downall Green, nr Elm Avenue 07:48 09:04 10:04 11:06 16:06 17:06
Downall Green Rectory Road (NW-bound) 07:49 09:05 10:05 11:07 16:07 17:07
Garswood Ranmore Avenue (SW-bound) 07:50 09:06 10:06 11:08 16:08 17:08
Garswood Forres Grove (SW-bound) 07:51 09:07 10:07 11:09 16:09 17:09
Garswood Station (Stop A) 07:52 09:08 10:08 11:10 16:10 17:10
Garswood, nr Langholm Road 07:52 09:08 10:08 11:10 16:10 17:10
Garswood, adj Tithebarn Road 07:54 09:10 10:10 11:12 16:12 17:12
Ashton Cross, adj Gibbons Road 07:55 09:11 10:11 11:13 16:13 17:13
Ashton Cross Liverpool Road (jct) 07:56 09:12 10:12 11:14 16:14 17:14
Ashton Cross, nr Liverpool Road 07:56 09:12 10:12 11:14 16:14 17:14
N Florida, opp Andover Road 07:58 09:14 10:14 11:16 16:16 17:16
N Florida, nr Hall Wood Avenue 07:58 09:14 10:14 11:16 16:16 17:16
New Boston, opp Bluebell Avenue 08:01 09:17 10:17 11:19 16:19 17:19
New Boston, adj Birch Road 08:01 09:17 10:17 11:19 16:19 17:19
New Boston, adj Johns Avenue 08:03 09:19 10:19 11:21 16:21 17:21
New Boston, adj Arrowsmith Road 08:03 09:19 10:19 11:21 16:21 17:21
New Boston, adj Kenyons Lane South 08:04 09:20 10:20 11:22 16:22 17:22
New Boston, opp Manor Road 08:04 09:20 10:20 11:22 16:22 17:22
New Boston, adj Queens Road 08:05 09:21 10:21 11:23 16:23 17:23
Haydock, opp McFaul Salvage 08:06 09:22 10:22 11:24 16:24 17:24
Haydock, nr No. 149 08:07 09:23 10:23 11:25 16:25 17:25
Crow Lane, adj George Street 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:27 16:27 17:27
Crow Lane, opp Vista Way 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:27 16:27 17:27
Earlestown, nr Alpine Street 08:11 09:27 10:27 11:29 16:29 17:29
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:12 09:28 10:28 11:30 16:30 17:30
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 08:12 09:28 10:28 11:30 16:30 17:30
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 08:13 09:29 10:29 11:31 16:31 17:31
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 08:14 09:30 10:30 11:32 16:32 17:32
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 08:14 09:30 10:30 11:32 16:32 17:32
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 08:15 09:31 10:31 11:33 16:33 17:33
Vulcan Village, adj Caunce Avenue 08:16 09:32 10:32 11:34 16:34 17:34
Vulcan Village, opp Newton Hospital 08:17 09:33 10:33 11:35 16:35 17:35
Vulcan Village, adj Thompson Close 08:17 09:33 10:33 11:35 16:35 17:35
Vulcan Village, adj Fearnley Way 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:35 16:35 17:35
Vulcan Village, adj Liverpool Row 09:35 10:35 11:37 16:37 17:37
Wargrave, opp Church Drive 08:19 09:38 10:38 11:40 16:40 17:40
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 08:20 09:39 10:39 11:41 16:41 17:41
Old Wargrave Road (adj) 08:21 09:40 10:40 11:42 16:42 17:42
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:43 16:43 17:43
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 08:23 09:44 10:44 11:45 16:45 17:45
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane East 08:24 09:45 10:45 11:46 16:46 17:46
Crow Lane, adj Water Street 08:26 09:46 10:46 11:48 16:48 17:48
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:49 16:49 17:49
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 08:27 09:48 10:48 11:49 16:49 17:49
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 08:28 09:49 10:49 11:50 16:50 17:50
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:52 16:52 17:52
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B) 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:54 16:54 17:54
Newton le Willows, adj Newton Park Drive 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:55 16:55 17:55
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:56 16:56 17:56
Newton le Willows, opp Farm Way 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:56 16:56 17:56
Hermitage Green, opp Cop Holt Farm 08:34 09:55 10:55 11:57 16:57 17:56
Winwick Old School House Lane (cnr) 08:35 09:56 10:56 11:58 16:58 17:57
Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 08:36 09:57 10:57 11:59 16:59 17:58
Winwick, opp B&q 08:37 09:59 10:59 12:01 17:01 18:00
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 08:38 10:00 11:00 12:02 17:02 18:01
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 08:39 10:01 11:01 12:03 17:03 18:02
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 08:40 10:02 11:02 12:04 17:04 18:03
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 08:42 10:05 11:05 12:06 17:06 18:05
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 08:43 10:06 11:06 12:07 17:07 18:06
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 08:44 10:07 11:07 12:08 17:08 18:07
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 08:45 10:09 11:09 12:10 17:10 18:08
Bewsey, opp Tesco 08:46 10:10 11:10 12:10 17:10 18:09
Warrington, o/s Central Station 08:49 10:14 11:14 12:14 17:14 18:12
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 08:50 10:15 11:15 12:15 17:15 18:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses