🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - Warrington - Ashton via Winwick, Newton-le-Willows, Earlestown, Haydock

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Ashton via Winwick, Newton-le-Willows, Earlestown, Haydock

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 06:33 08:38 then hourly until 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Warrington Central Station (Stop FB) 06:34 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 06:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 06:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:41
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 06:36 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:42
Longford, opp Ireland Street 06:37 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:43
Longford, opp Alder Lane 06:38 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:46
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 06:39 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:49
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 06:39 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:49
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 06:40 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:51
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 06:42 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:53
Winwick, o/s B&q 06:44 08:50 13:50 14:51 15:52 16:56
Winwick, opp St Oswald Church 06:46 08:52 13:52 14:53 15:55 16:58
Winwick, opp Old School House Lane 06:46 08:52 13:52 14:53 15:55 16:58
Hermitage Green, o/s Cop Holt Farm 06:46 08:52 13:52 14:53 15:55 16:58
Newton le Willows, o/s Farm Way 06:47 08:53 13:53 14:54 15:56 16:59
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 06:48 08:54 13:54 14:55 15:57 17:00
Newton le Willows, opp Newton Park Drive 06:49 08:55 13:55 14:56 15:59 17:02
Newton le Willows, opp Mill Meadow 06:49 08:55 13:55 14:56 16:00 17:03
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 06:50 08:56 13:56 14:57 16:01 17:05
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 06:51 08:57 13:57 14:59 16:03 17:07
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 06:52 08:58 13:58 15:00 16:04 17:08
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 06:53 08:59 13:59 15:01 16:05 17:09
Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 06:54 09:00 14:00 15:02 16:06 17:10
Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 06:55 09:01 14:01 15:03 16:07 17:11
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane West 06:56 09:02 14:02 15:04 16:08 17:12
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 06:58 09:04 14:04 15:06 16:10 17:14
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 06:58 09:04 14:04 15:06 16:10 17:14
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 06:59 09:05 14:05 15:07 16:11 17:15
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 06:59 09:06 14:06 15:08 16:12 17:16
Wargrave, nr Bradlegh Road 07:00
Wargrave, nr Church Drive 07:00 09:07 14:07 15:09 16:13 17:17
Vulcan Village, adj Liverpool Row 09:10 14:10 15:12 16:16 17:20
Vulcan Village, opp Thompson Close 07:02 09:12 14:12 15:14 16:18 17:22
Vulcan Village, o/s Newton Hospital 07:03 08:28 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:19 17:23
Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 07:03 08:28 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:19 17:23
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 07:04 08:29 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:20 17:24
Old Wargrave Road (adj) 07:05 08:30 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:21 17:25
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 07:06 08:31 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:22 17:26
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 07:07 08:32 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:23 17:27
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 07:08 08:33 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:24 17:28
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:10 08:35 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:26 17:30
Earlestown, adj Crown Street 07:11 08:36 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:27 17:31
Crow Lane, opp Heather Brae 07:11 08:36 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:27 17:31
Crow Lane West (nr) 07:12 08:37 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:28 17:32
Crow Lane, opp George Street 07:12 08:37 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:28 17:32
Haydock, nr The Bungalow 07:13 08:38 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:29 17:33
Haydock, adj McFaul Salvage 07:14 08:39 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:30 17:34
New Boston, opp Queens Road 07:15 08:40 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:31 17:35
New Boston, adj Vista Road 07:15 08:40 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:31 17:35
New Boston, opp Kenyons Lane South 07:16 08:41 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:32 17:36
New Boston, opp Balharry Avenue 07:16 08:41 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:32 17:36
New Boston, adj Homestead Avenue 07:17 08:42 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:33 17:37
New Boston, opp Birch Road 07:18 08:43 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:34 17:38
New Boston, adj Bluebell Avenue 07:18 08:43 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:34 17:38
N Florida, nr Piele Road 07:21 08:46 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:37 17:41
N Florida, o/s Andover Road 07:21 08:46 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:37 17:41
Ashton Cross, nr Liverpool Road 07:22 08:47 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:38 17:42
Ashton Cross, nr Millfield Lane 07:23 08:48 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:39 17:43
Ashton Cross, opp Gibbons Road 07:23 08:48 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:39 17:43
Garswood Road (adj) 07:24 08:49 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:40 17:44
Garswood, opp Gibbons Road 07:25 08:50 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:41 17:45
Garswood, adj Langholm Road 07:26 08:51 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:42 17:46
Garswood Station (Stop B) 07:27 08:52 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:43 17:47
Garswood, adj Forres Grove 07:27 08:52 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:43 17:47
Garswood, nr Ranmore Avenue 07:28 08:53 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:44 17:48
Downall Green Rectory Road (NW-bound) 07:30 08:55 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:46 17:50
Downall Green, opp Booths Brow Road 07:30 08:55 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:46 17:50
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 07:31 08:56 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:47 17:51
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 07:31 08:56 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:47 17:51
N Ashton, nr Primary School 07:32 08:57 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:48 17:52
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 07:33 08:58 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:49 17:53
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 07:33 08:58 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:49 17:53
Bryn Cross (nr) 07:34 08:59 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:50 17:54
Bryn Station (Stop B) 07:34 08:59 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:50 17:54
Bryn, opp Old Road 07:35 09:00 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:51 17:55
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 07:36 09:01 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:52 17:56
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 07:36 09:01 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:52 17:56
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 07:37 09:02 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:53 17:57
Ashton-in-Makerfield Princess Road (E-bound) 07:37 09:02 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:53 17:57
Ashton Heath Mill Street (SW-bound) 07:39 09:04 09:49 14:49 15:51 16:55 17:59
Ashton Heath (at) 07:40 09:05 09:50 14:50 15:52 16:56 18:00
Ashton Heath Windsor Road (S-bound) 07:41 09:06 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:57 18:01
Ashton-in-Makerfield Park View (W-bound) 07:42 09:07 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:58 18:02
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 07:42 09:07 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:58 18:02
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 07:43 09:08 09:53 14:53 15:55 16:59 18:03
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 07:44 09:09 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:00 18:04

Ashton - Warrington via Winwick, Newton-le-Willows, Earlestown, Haydock

Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 06:58 then hourly until
Ashton-in-Makerfield Princess Road (E-bound) 06:58
Ashton Heath Mill Street (SW-bound) 07:00
Ashton Heath (at) 07:01
Ashton Heath Windsor Road (S-bound) 07:02
Ashton-in-Makerfield Park View (W-bound) 07:03
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 07:03
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 07:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 07:05 07:47 09:12 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 17:03
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop B) 07:06 07:48 09:13 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 07:06 07:48 09:13 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 07:06 07:48 09:13 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 07:07 07:49 09:14 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:01 17:05
Bryn, nr Old Road 07:08 07:50 09:15 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:06
Bryn Station (Stop A) 07:08 07:50 09:15 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:06
Bryn Cross 07:09 07:51 09:16 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:07
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 07:10 07:52 09:17 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:08
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 07:11 07:53 09:18 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:09
N Ashton, opp Primary School 07:11 07:53 09:18 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:09
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 07:12 07:54 09:19 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:10
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 07:13 07:55 09:20 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:11
Downall Green, nr Elm Avenue 07:14 07:56 09:21 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:12
Downall Green Rectory Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:57 09:22 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:13
Garswood Forres Grove (SW-bound) 07:17 07:59 09:24 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:15
Garswood Station (Stop A) 07:18 08:00 09:25 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:16
Garswood, nr Langholm Road 07:18 08:00 09:25 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:16
Ashton Cross, adj Gibbons Road 07:21 08:03 09:28 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:19
N Florida, opp Andover Road 07:23 08:06 09:30 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:21
N Florida, nr Hall Wood Avenue 07:24 08:07 09:31 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:22
New Boston, opp Bluebell Avenue 07:26 08:09 09:33 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:24
New Boston, adj Birch Road 07:27 08:10 09:34 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:25
New Boston, adj Johns Avenue 07:28 08:11 09:35 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:26
New Boston, adj Arrowsmith Road 07:28 08:11 09:35 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:26
New Boston, adj Kenyons Lane South 07:29 08:12 09:36 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:27
New Boston, opp Manor Road 07:29 08:12 09:36 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:27
New Boston, adj Queens Road 07:30 08:13 09:37 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:28
Haydock, opp McFaul Salvage 07:31 08:14 09:38 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:29
Haydock, nr No. 149 07:32 08:15 09:39 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:30
Crow Lane, adj George Street 07:33 08:17 09:41 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:32
Crow Lane, opp Vista Way 07:34 08:18 09:42 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:33
Earlestown, nr Alpine Street 07:35 08:19 09:43 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:34
Earlestown, adj Sankey Street 07:36 08:20 09:44 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:35
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:37 08:21 09:45 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:36
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 07:37 08:21 09:45 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:36
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 07:38 08:22 09:46 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:37
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 07:39 08:23 09:47 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:38
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 07:39 08:23 09:47 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:38
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 07:40 08:24 09:48 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:39
Wargrave, nr Bradlegh Road 08:25
Vulcan Village, adj Caunce Avenue 07:41 09:49 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:40
Vulcan Village, opp Newton Hospital 07:42 09:50 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:37 17:41
Vulcan Village, adj Thompson Close 07:42 09:50 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:37 17:41
Vulcan Village, adj Fearnley Way 07:43 09:51 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:42
Vulcan Village, adj Liverpool Row 09:52 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:43
Wargrave, opp Church Drive 07:44 09:55 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:46
Wargrave, nr Church Drive 08:25
Vulcan Village, adj Tyrer Road 08:26
Vulcan Village, opp Thompson Close 08:27
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 07:44 09:56 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:47
Vulcan Village, o/s Newton Hospital 08:28
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 07:46 09:58 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:49
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 07:47 10:00 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:47 17:51
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane East 07:49 10:02 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:49 17:53
Crow Lane, adj Water Street 07:50 10:03 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:54
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 07:52 10:04 10:49 14:49 15:50 16:52 17:55
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 07:52 10:04 10:49 14:49 15:50 16:53 17:55
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 07:53 10:06 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:56
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 07:54 10:07 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:55 17:57
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B) 07:57 10:09 10:54 14:54 15:55 16:58 17:59
Newton le Willows, adj Newton Park Drive 07:58 10:10 10:55 14:55 15:56 16:59 18:00
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 07:59 10:11 10:56 14:56 15:57 17:01 18:01
Newton le Willows, opp Farm Way 07:59 10:11 10:56 14:56 15:57 17:01 18:01
Hermitage Green, opp Cop Holt Farm 08:01 10:12 10:57 14:57 15:58 17:03 18:02
Winwick Old School House Lane (cnr) 08:02 10:13 10:58 14:58 16:00 17:04 18:03
Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 08:04 10:14 10:59 14:59 16:01 17:06 18:04
Winwick, opp B&q 08:08 10:16 11:01 15:01 16:04 17:09 18:06
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 08:10 10:17 11:02 15:02 16:05 17:10 18:07
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 08:12 10:18 11:03 15:03 16:06 17:11 18:07
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 08:14 10:19 11:04 15:04 16:07 17:12 18:08
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 08:18 10:21 11:06 15:06 16:10 17:15 18:10
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 08:19 10:22 11:07 15:07 16:11 17:16 18:11
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 08:21 10:23 11:08 15:08 16:12 17:17 18:12
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 08:22 10:24 11:09 15:09 16:13 17:18 18:13
Bewsey, opp Tesco 08:23 10:25 11:10 15:10 16:14 17:19 18:13
Warrington, o/s Central Station 08:27 10:28 11:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:17
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 08:29 10:30 11:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:18

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses