bustimes.org

220 - Wath - Doncaster Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Wath - Doncaster Interchange

Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS1) 05:34 06:22 07:13 08:19 09:19 10:21 11:22 then hourly until 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:12 18:02 19:09 then hourly until 22:09 22:45
Swinton, nr Rowms Lane/Talbot Road 05:35 06:23 07:14 08:20 09:20 10:22 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:13 18:03 19:09 22:09 22:45
Swinton, adj Bridge Street/New Station Road 05:35 06:23 07:15 08:21 09:20 10:22 11:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:14 18:03 19:10 22:10 22:46
Swinton, adj Station Street/Lime Grove 05:36 06:24 07:16 08:22 09:21 10:23 11:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:15 18:04 19:11 22:11 22:47
Swinton, opp Station Street/Queen Street 05:38 06:26 07:18 08:24 09:23 10:25 11:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:17 18:06 19:12 22:12 22:48
Swinton, adj Church Street/Milton Street 05:38 06:26 07:18 08:24 09:23 10:25 11:26 14:26 15:27 16:28 17:17 18:06 19:12 22:12 22:48
Swinton, adj Church Street/Rookery Road 05:38 06:27 07:19 08:25 09:24 10:26 11:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:18 18:07 19:13 22:13 22:49
Swinton, adj Church Street/Highfields Road 05:39 06:27 07:20 08:26 09:25 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:19 18:07 19:13 22:13 22:49
Swinton, nr Golden Smithies Lane/Far Golden Smithies 05:40 06:29 07:21 08:28 09:26 10:28 11:29 14:29 15:30 16:31 17:21 18:09 19:14 22:14 22:50
Golden Smithies Lane/Manvers Park (opp) 05:41 06:31 07:23 08:30 09:28 10:30 11:31 14:31 15:32 16:34 17:23 18:11 19:16 22:16 22:52
Manvers, adj Golden Smithies Lane/Doncaster Road 05:42 06:31 07:24 08:31 09:29 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:33 16:35 17:24 18:11 19:17 22:17 22:53
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (at) 05:43 06:33 07:25 08:33 09:30 10:32 11:33 14:33 15:34 16:37 17:26 18:13 19:18 22:18 22:54
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (adj) 05:44 06:34 07:26 08:34 09:31 10:33 11:34 14:34 15:35 16:38 17:27 18:14 19:19 22:19 22:55
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (opp) 05:45 06:35 07:28 08:36 09:33 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:37 16:40 17:29 18:15 19:20 22:20 22:56
Manvers Way/Station Road (opp) 05:46 06:35 07:29 08:36 09:33 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:37 16:40 17:30 18:16 19:21 22:21 22:57
Wath upon Dearne, adj Station Road/Manvers Way 05:47 06:36 07:29 08:37 09:34 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:38 16:41 17:30 18:16 19:21 22:21 22:57
Wath upon Dearne, opp Station Road/Biscay Way 05:50 06:37 07:32 08:38 09:35 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:39 16:42 17:32 18:18 19:23 22:23 22:59
Wath upon Dearne Montgomery Road/Wath Bus Station 2 (WS2) 05:54 06:40 07:35 08:41 09:37 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:42 16:45 17:35 18:21 19:26 22:26 23:02
Wath upon Dearne Montgomery Road/Wath Bus Station 2 (WS2) 06:42 07:37 08:43 09:40 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:45 16:46 17:36 18:23 19:28 22:28
Wath upon Dearne, nr Church Street/Chapel Street 05:54 06:42 07:37 08:43 09:40 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:45 16:46 17:36 18:23 19:28 22:28
W Melton, opp Melton High Street/Barnsley Road 05:56 06:44 07:39 08:45 09:42 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:47 16:48 17:38 18:25 19:30 22:30
W Melton, opp Melton High Street/Oak Lea Avenue 05:56 06:45 07:40 08:46 09:43 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:48 16:49 17:39 18:26 19:31 22:31
W Melton, adj Melton High Street/Melton Green 05:57 06:46 07:41 08:46 09:44 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:48 16:50 17:40 18:26 19:31 22:31
W Melton, adj Brampton Road/Firth Road 05:57 06:46 07:41 08:47 09:45 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:49 16:50 17:40 18:27 19:32 22:32
W Melton, opp Brampton Road/Christchurch Road 05:58 06:46 07:41 08:47 09:45 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:49 16:50 17:40 18:27 19:32 22:32
W Melton, adj Christchurch Road/Brampton Road 05:58 06:46 07:41 08:47 09:45 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:49 16:50 17:40 18:27 19:32 22:32
W Melton, adj Christchurch Road/Coleridge Road 05:58 06:47 07:42 08:47 09:45 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:49 16:51 17:41 18:27 19:32 22:32
W Melton, adj Masefield Road/Christchurch Road 05:59 06:47 07:42 08:48 09:46 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:50 16:51 17:41 18:28 19:33 22:33
W Melton, opp Edward Road/West Mount Avenue 05:59 06:48 07:43 08:49 09:47 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:51 16:52 17:42 18:29 19:34 22:34
W Melton, at Grove Road/Barnsley Road 05:59 06:48 07:43 08:49 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:51 16:52 17:42 18:29 19:34 22:34
Brampton, nr Wath Road/Cliffe Road 06:01 06:50 07:45 08:51 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:53 16:54 17:44 18:31 19:36 22:36
Brampton, adj Wath Road/Chapel Avenue 06:01 06:51 07:46 08:51 09:50 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:53 16:55 17:45 18:31 19:36 22:36
Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 06:05 06:55 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:57 16:59 17:49 18:35 19:40 22:40

Doncaster Interchange - Wath

Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 06:31 07:19 08:16 09:18 then hourly until 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:03 then hourly until 22:03 23:03
Brampton, adj Wath Road/Kingfisher Drive 06:35 07:23 08:20 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:07 22:07 23:06
Brampton, opp Wath Road/Cliffe Road 06:35 07:23 08:21 09:23 14:23 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:07 22:07 23:07
W Melton, opp Barnsley Road/Grove Road 06:37 07:25 08:22 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:09 22:09 23:08
W Melton, adj Edward Road/West Mount Avenue 06:38 07:26 08:23 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:10 22:10 23:09
W Melton, opp Christchurch Road/Masefield Road 06:39 07:27 08:24 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:11 22:11 23:10
W Melton, opp Christchurch Road/Coleridge Road 06:39 07:27 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:11 22:11 23:10
W Melton, at Christchurch Road/Brampton Road 06:40 07:28 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:12 22:12 23:10
W Melton, nr Brampton Road/Woodfield Road 06:40 07:28 08:26 09:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:12 22:12 23:11
W Melton, at Melton High Street/Melton Green 06:41 07:29 08:26 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:13 22:13 23:11
W Melton, adj Melton High Street/Oak Lea Avenue 06:41 07:29 08:27 09:29 14:29 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:13 22:13 23:12
W Melton, adj Melton High Street/Barnsley Road 06:42 07:30 08:28 09:30 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:14 22:14 23:13
Wath upon Dearne, nr Church Street/West Street 06:45 07:33 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:17 22:17 23:15
Wath upon Dearne Montgomery Road/Wath Bus Station 3 (WS3) 06:00 06:46 07:34 08:32 09:34 14:34 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:18 22:18 23:16
Wath upon Dearne, adj Station Road/Biscay Way 06:01 06:47 07:36 08:34 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:20 22:20
Wath upon Dearne, at Station Road/Manvers Way 06:02 06:49 07:37 08:35 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:21 22:21
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (adj) 06:03 06:50 07:39 08:37 09:39 14:39 15:41 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:23 22:23
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (nr) 06:03 06:50 07:39 08:38 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:23 22:23
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (opp) 06:04 06:51 07:41 08:39 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:24 22:24
Manvers Way/Bolton Road (adj) 06:05 06:53 07:42 08:40 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:26 22:26
Manvers, adj Golden Smithies Lane/Wath Road 06:05 06:53 07:43 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:43 17:42 18:41 19:26 22:26
Golden Smithies Lane/Manvers Park (adj) 06:06 06:54 07:44 08:42 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:44 17:43 18:42 19:27 22:27
Swinton, adj Golden Smithies Lane/Far Golden Smithies 06:07 06:56 07:46 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:47 17:45 18:44 19:29 22:29
Swinton, adj Church Street/St Margarets Drive 06:08 06:58 07:47 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:47 18:46 19:31 22:31
Swinton, opp Church Street/Fitzwilliam Street 06:09 06:58 07:48 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:51 16:51 17:48 18:46 19:31 22:31
Swinton, adj Church Street/Chapel Hill 06:09 06:59 07:49 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:52 16:51 17:49 18:47 19:32 22:32
Swinton, adj Church Street/Queen Street 06:10 07:00 07:50 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:53 17:50 18:48 19:33 22:33
Swinton, opp Station Street/Midland Road 06:10 07:00 07:51 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:54 16:54 17:51 18:49 19:34 22:34
Swinton, opp Rowms Lane/New Station Road 06:11 07:01 07:52 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:55 17:52 18:50 19:35 22:35
Rowms Lane/Swinton Bridge (nr) 06:12 07:02 07:52 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:55 17:53 18:50 19:35 22:35
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS1) 06:14 07:04 07:55 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 17:56 18:53 19:38 22:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)