bustimes.org

221 - Manchester - Ashton / Stalybridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Monday to Friday

Ashton / Stalybridge - Manchester

Broadbent Fold, opp Arnold Close 06:12 06:34 07:01 07:28
Broadbent Fold, nr Yew Tree Lane 06:12 06:34 07:01 07:28
Yew Tree, opp Lyne Edge Road 06:14 06:36 07:03 07:30
Yew Tree, opp Lyne Edge Crescent 06:14 06:36 07:03 07:30
Yew Tree, opp Water Grove Road 06:15 06:37 07:04 07:31
Yew Tree, o/s Astley High School 06:16 06:38 07:05 07:32
Yew Tree, o/s Moravian Church 06:17 06:39 07:06 07:33
Dukinfield, adj Yew Tree Lane 06:17 06:39 07:07 07:34
Dukinfield, nr Heron Avenue 06:18 06:40 07:07 07:34
Dukinfield, nr Lodge Hotel 06:19 06:41 07:08 07:35
Dukinfield, opp Westmorland Avenue 06:20 06:42 07:10 07:37
Dukinfield, o/s Albion Hotel 06:21 06:43 07:11 07:38
Dukinfield, adj Boyds Walk 06:22 06:44 07:12 07:39
Dukinfield, nr Lismore Road 06:23 06:45 07:13 07:40
Dukinfield, adj Armadale Road 06:23 06:45 07:13 07:40
Dukinfield, nr Tarbet Road 06:24 06:46 07:14 07:41
Dukinfield, opp Boyds Walk 06:25 06:47 07:15 07:42
Dukinfield, opp Pickford Lane 06:26 06:48 07:16 07:43
Dukinfield Town Hall (Stop B) 06:26 06:48 07:16 07:44
Dukinfield, opp Church Street 06:27 06:49 07:17 07:45
Dukinfield, opp Kenyon House 06:28 06:50 07:18 07:45
Dukinfield, nr Smith Street 06:29 06:51 07:19 07:46
Dukinfield, nr Fifth Avenue 06:30 06:52 07:20 07:47
Hooley Hill, nr Globe Square 06:31 06:53 07:21 07:48
Hooley Hill, nr Shepley Ind Estate 06:32 06:54 07:22 07:50
Hooley Hill, nr Broomstair Road 06:33 06:55 07:23 07:51
Hooley Hill St Anne's Road (Stop F) 06:34 06:56 07:24 07:52
Audenshaw Old Pack Horse (Stop B) 06:35 06:57 07:25 07:53
Audenshaw School (o/s) 06:35 06:57 07:25 07:53
Audenshaw, nr Sandringham Avenue 06:36 06:58 07:26 07:55
Audenshaw Road (nr) 06:37 06:59 07:27 07:55
Audenshaw School (opp) 06:37 06:59 07:27 07:55
Audenshaw, opp Lumb Lane 06:38 07:00 07:28 07:57
Audenshaw, opp Trafalgar Avenue 06:40 07:02 07:30 07:59
Fairfield, opp Kershaw Lane 06:41 07:03 07:31 08:00
Fairfield, adj The Trough 06:42 07:04 07:32 08:01
Fairfield, nr Charles Avenue 06:42 07:04 07:33 08:02
Fairfield, nr Booth Road 06:43 07:05 07:34 08:03
Fairfield Avenue (opp) 06:44 07:06 07:35 08:05
Fairfield, nr Rosina Street 06:44 07:06 07:36 08:06
Higher Openshaw, opp Gransmoor Road 06:45 07:07 07:37 08:07
Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop D) 06:46 07:08 07:38 08:09
Openshaw Lidl (Stop F) 06:47 07:09 07:40 08:11
Openshaw, nr Lees Street 06:47 07:09 07:40 08:11
Openshaw, opp Louisa Street 06:48 07:10 07:41 08:12
Openshaw, opp Victoria Street 06:49 07:11 07:43 08:14
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 06:50 07:13 07:44 08:15
Openshaw, nr Welcomb Street 06:51 07:14 07:45 08:16
Openshaw, opp Crossley House 06:52 07:15 07:46 08:17
Openshaw, nr Clayton Lane South 06:53 07:16 07:48 08:19
Beswick Pottery Lane (Stop B) 06:55 07:18 07:50 08:21
Beswick, nr Kay Street 06:56 07:19 07:51 08:22
Beswick, nr Stainforth Street 06:56 07:19 07:51 08:22
Ardwick, opp Claribel Street 06:58 07:21 07:53 08:24
Ardwick, nr Rondin Road 06:59 07:22 07:54 08:25
Ardwick, nr Chancellor Lane 07:00 07:23 07:55 08:26
Ardwick, nr Mancunian Way 07:01 07:24 07:57 08:28
Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station (Stop D) 07:03 07:26 07:59 08:30
Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop Q) 07:07 07:30 08:03 08:34
Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EQ) 07:08 07:31 08:04 08:35

Manchester - Ashton / Stalybridge

Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EQ) 17:15 17:47 18:13
Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station (Stop C) 17:17 17:49 18:15
Ardwick, adj Mancunian Way 17:20 17:52 18:17
Ardwick, opp Chancellor Lane 17:22 17:53 18:19
Ardwick, opp Rondin Road 17:24 17:55 18:21
Ardwick, opp Gorton Road 17:25 17:56 18:21
Beswick, opp Stainforth Street 17:27 17:58 18:23
Beswick Kay Street (Stop A) 17:29 17:59 18:24
Beswick Ashton Old Road (Stop D) 17:31 18:01 18:26
Openshaw, opp Clayton Lane South 17:32 18:02 18:27
Openshaw, nr Wood Street 17:33 18:03 18:27
Openshaw, nr Greenside Street 17:34 18:04 18:28
Openshaw, nr Westlake Street 17:36 18:06 18:29
Openshaw, nr Victoria Street 17:36 18:06 18:30
Openshaw, opp Lees Street 17:39 18:09 18:32
Higher Openshaw Morrisons (Stop E) 17:40 18:10 18:33
Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop C) 17:41 18:10 18:33
Higher Openshaw, nr Gransmoor Road 17:42 18:11 18:34
Fairfield, opp Rosina Street 17:43 18:12 18:34
Fairfield Avenue (nr) 17:44 18:13 18:35
Fairfield, nr Ashton Hill Lane 17:46 18:15 18:36
Fairfield, nr The Trough 17:47 18:16 18:37
Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 17:47 18:16 18:37
Audenshaw, nr Trafalgar Avenue 17:48 18:17 18:38
Audenshaw, nr Lumb Lane 17:49 18:18 18:38
Audenshaw Road (opp) 17:50 18:19 18:39
Audenshaw School (opp) 17:51 18:20 18:40
Audenshaw Old Pack Horse (Stop A) 17:52 18:20 18:40
Hooley Hill St Anne's Road (Stop E) 17:53 18:21 18:41
Hooley Hill, opp Broomstair Road 17:54 18:22 18:42
Hooley Hill, opp Shepley Ind Estate 17:54 18:22 18:42
Hooley Hill, adj Globe Square 17:55 18:23 18:43
Dukinfield, opp Fifth Avenue 17:56 18:24 18:44
Dukinfield, nr Chapel Street 17:57 18:25 18:44
Dukinfield, nr Charles Street 17:57 18:25 18:45
Dukinfield, o/s Kenyon House 17:57 18:25 18:45
Dukinfield, nr Church Street 17:58 18:26 18:45
Dukinfield Town Hall (Stop A) 17:58 18:26 18:46
Dukinfield, nr Pickford Lane 17:59 18:27 18:46
Dukinfield, nr King Street 18:00 18:28 18:47
Dukinfield, opp Tarbet Road 18:01 18:29 18:48
Dukinfield Armadale Road (cnr) 18:01 18:29 18:48
Dukinfield, nr Birch Lane 18:02 18:30 18:49
Dukinfield, opp Albion Hotel 18:03 18:31 18:49
Dukinfield, opp Maurice Close 18:04 18:32 18:50
Dukinfield, opp Lodge Hotel 18:05 18:32 18:50
Yew Tree, opp Moravian Church 18:06 18:34 18:52
Yew Trees Care Home (o/s) 18:07 18:34 18:52
Yew Tree, nr Water Grove Road 18:08 18:35 18:53
Yew Tree, nr Lyne Edge Crescent 18:08 18:36 18:53
Yew Tree, nr Salisbury Drive 18:09 18:36 18:54
Broadbent Fold, nr Tennyson Avenue 18:10 18:37 18:54
Broadbent Fold, nr Wordsworth Close 18:10 18:37 18:55
Broadbent Fold, nr Shelley Rise 18:11 18:38 18:55
Broadbent Fold, opp Arnold Close 18:12 18:39 18:56

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 5 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester