bustimes.org

221 - Manchester - Ashton / Stalybridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Tameside bus stop accessibility upgrade

From 1 March 2021

A number of bus stops in Tameside are due to be upgraded to be more accessible. As a result, bus stops will be closed in a rolling progress for works to take place.

If your usual bus stop is closed then please use the next or previous stop available.

Please plan ahead before you travel.

Map

Monday to Friday

Ashton / Stalybridge - Manchester

Broadbent Fold, opp Arnold Close 06:12 06:36 07:06 07:36
Broadbent Fold, nr Yew Tree Lane 06:12 06:36 07:06 07:36
Yew Tree, opp Lyne Edge Road 06:14 06:38 07:08 07:38
Yew Tree, opp Lyne Edge Crescent 06:14 06:38 07:08 07:38
Yew Tree, opp Water Grove Road 06:15 06:39 07:09 07:39
Yew Tree, o/s Astley High School 06:16 06:40 07:10 07:40
Yew Tree, o/s Moravian Church 06:17 06:41 07:11 07:41
⚠️ Dukinfield, adj Yew Tree Lane 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:42
⚠️ Dukinfield, nr Heron Avenue 06:18 06:42 07:12 07:42
⚠️ Dukinfield, nr Lodge Hotel 06:19 06:43 07:13 07:43
Dukinfield, opp Westmorland Avenue 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:45
⚠️ Dukinfield, o/s Albion Hotel 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:46
Dukinfield, adj Boyds Walk 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:47
Dukinfield, nr Lismore Road 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:48
Dukinfield, adj Armadale Road 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:48
Dukinfield, nr Tarbet Road 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:49
Dukinfield, opp Boyds Walk 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50
Dukinfield, opp Pickford Lane 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:51
Dukinfield Town Hall (Stop B) 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:51
Dukinfield, opp Church Street 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:52
Dukinfield, opp Kenyon House 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53
Dukinfield, nr Smith Street 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:54
Dukinfield, nr Fifth Avenue 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55
Hooley Hill, nr Globe Square 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56
Hooley Hill, nr Shepley Ind Estate 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57
Hooley Hill, nr Broomstair Road 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58
Hooley Hill St Anne's Road (Stop F) 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:59
Audenshaw Old Pack Horse (Stop B) 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:00
Audenshaw School (o/s) 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:00
Audenshaw, nr Sandringham Avenue 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01
Audenshaw Road (nr) 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:02
Audenshaw School (opp) 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:02
Audenshaw, opp Lumb Lane 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:03
Audenshaw, opp Trafalgar Avenue 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05
Fairfield, opp Kershaw Lane 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06
Fairfield, adj The Trough 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07
Fairfield, nr Charles Avenue 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07
Fairfield, nr Booth Road 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08
Fairfield Avenue (opp) 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09
Fairfield, nr Rosina Street 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09
Higher Openshaw, opp Gransmoor Road 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10
Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop D) 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11
Openshaw Lidl (Stop F) 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12
Openshaw, nr Lees Street 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12
Openshaw, opp Louisa Street 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13
Openshaw, opp Victoria Street 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15
Openshaw, nr Welcomb Street 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16
Openshaw, opp Crossley House 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16
Openshaw, nr Clayton Lane South 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17
Beswick Pottery Lane (Stop B) 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:19
Beswick, nr Kay Street 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:19
Beswick, nr Stainforth Street 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20
Ardwick, opp Claribel Street 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:22
Ardwick, nr Rondin Road 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22
Ardwick, nr Chancellor Lane 06:57 07:23 07:53 08:23
Ardwick, nr Mancunian Way 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:24
Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station (Stop D) 07:00 07:26 07:56 08:26
Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop Q) 07:03 07:29 07:59 08:29
Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EQ) 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:30

Manchester - Ashton / Stalybridge

Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EQ) 17:22 17:52 18:22
Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station (Stop C) 17:24 17:54 18:24
Ardwick, adj Mancunian Way 17:26 17:56 18:26
Ardwick, opp Chancellor Lane 17:28 17:58 18:28
Ardwick, opp Rondin Road 17:30 18:00 18:30
Ardwick, opp Gorton Road 17:30 18:00 18:30
Beswick, opp Stainforth Street 17:32 18:02 18:32
Beswick Kay Street (Stop A) 17:33 18:03 18:33
Beswick Ashton Old Road (Stop D) 17:35 18:05 18:35
Openshaw, opp Clayton Lane South 17:36 18:06 18:36
Openshaw, nr Wood Street 17:36 18:06 18:36
Openshaw, nr Greenside Street 17:37 18:07 18:37
Openshaw, nr Westlake Street 17:38 18:08 18:38
Openshaw, nr Victoria Street 17:39 18:09 18:39
Openshaw, opp Lees Street 17:41 18:11 18:41
Higher Openshaw Morrisons (Stop E) 17:42 18:12 18:42
Higher Openshaw Ashton Old Road (Stop C) 17:42 18:12 18:42
Higher Openshaw, nr Gransmoor Road 17:43 18:13 18:43
Fairfield, opp Rosina Street 17:44 18:14 18:43
Fairfield Avenue (nr) 17:44 18:14 18:44
Fairfield, nr Ashton Hill Lane 17:46 18:16 18:45
Fairfield, nr The Trough 17:47 18:17 18:46
Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 17:47 18:17 18:46
Audenshaw, nr Trafalgar Avenue 17:48 18:18 18:47
Audenshaw, nr Lumb Lane 17:49 18:19 18:47
Audenshaw Road (opp) 17:50 18:20 18:48
Audenshaw School (opp) 17:51 18:21 18:49
Audenshaw Old Pack Horse (Stop A) 17:51 18:21 18:49
Hooley Hill St Anne's Road (Stop E) 17:52 18:22 18:50
Hooley Hill, opp Broomstair Road 17:53 18:23 18:51
Hooley Hill, opp Shepley Ind Estate 17:53 18:23 18:51
Hooley Hill, adj Globe Square 17:54 18:24 18:52
Dukinfield, opp Fifth Avenue 17:55 18:25 18:53
Dukinfield, nr Chapel Street 17:56 18:26 18:54
Dukinfield, nr Charles Street 17:56 18:26 18:54
Dukinfield, o/s Kenyon House 17:56 18:26 18:54
Dukinfield, nr Church Street 17:57 18:27 18:55
Dukinfield Town Hall (Stop A) 17:57 18:27 18:55
Dukinfield, nr Pickford Lane 17:58 18:28 18:56
Dukinfield, nr King Street 17:59 18:29 18:57
Dukinfield, opp Tarbet Road 18:00 18:30 18:58
Dukinfield Armadale Road (cnr) 18:00 18:30 18:58
Dukinfield, nr Birch Lane 18:01 18:31 18:59
⚠️ Dukinfield, opp Albion Hotel 18:02 18:32 19:00
Dukinfield, opp Maurice Close 18:02 18:32 19:00
Dukinfield, opp Lodge Hotel 18:03 18:33 19:01
Yew Tree, opp Moravian Church 18:04 18:34 19:02
Yew Trees Care Home (o/s) 18:05 18:35 19:03
Yew Tree, nr Water Grove Road 18:06 18:36 19:04
Yew Tree, nr Lyne Edge Crescent 18:06 18:36 19:04
Yew Tree, nr Salisbury Drive 18:06 18:36 19:04
Broadbent Fold, nr Tennyson Avenue 18:07 18:37 19:05
Broadbent Fold, nr Wordsworth Close 18:08 18:38 19:06
Broadbent Fold, nr Shelley Rise 18:08 18:38 19:06
Broadbent Fold, opp Arnold Close 18:09 18:39 19:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 15 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)