Bus Times

221 - Wanlockhead or Sanquhar - Kirkconnel

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Outbound

Wanlockhead Post Office (opp Post Office) 09:15 11:45 14:15 17:45
Wanlockhead Museum (o/s Museum) 09:15 11:45 14:15 17:45
Wanlockhead High Rd (opp Village) 09:16 11:46 14:16 17:46
Mennock Auchentaggart (Road End) 09:26 11:56 14:26 17:56
Mennock Village (opp Braehead) 09:28 11:58 14:28 17:58
Mennock Eliock Bridge (Road End) 09:28 11:58 14:28 17:58
Sanquhar Townfoot (opp Garage) 12:03 14:33 18:03
Sanquhar Forsyth Avenue (o/s no.29) 06:50 07:20 12:05 13:00 14:35 16:30 18:05 19:00 20:00 21:25
Sanquhar Townfoot (opp Garage) 09:33
Sanquhar Nivison Avenue (o/s no.32) 06:50 07:20 12:05 13:00 14:35 16:30 18:05 19:00 20:00 21:25
Sanquhar Deer Park Ave (o/s no.12) 06:51 07:21 12:06 13:01 14:36 16:31 18:06 19:01 20:01 21:26
Sanquhar Waugh Drive (opp no. 22) 06:51 07:21 12:06 13:01 14:36 16:31 18:06 19:01 20:01 21:26
Sanquhar Lovedale (at no.15) 06:52 07:22 12:07 13:02 14:37 16:32 18:07 19:02 20:02 21:27
Sanquhar Castle Street (opp no.7) 06:52 07:22 09:34 12:07 13:02 14:37 16:32 18:07 19:02 20:02 21:27
Sanquhar High Street (Tearooms) 06:53 07:23 09:35 12:08 13:03 14:38 16:33 18:08 19:03 20:03 21:28
Sanquhar Health Centre (o/s Centre) 09:36 12:09 13:04 14:39 16:34 18:09
Sanquhar Glasgow Rd (Police) 06:53 07:23 19:03 20:03 21:28
Sanquhar Railway Station (o/s Station) 09:36 12:09 13:04 14:39 16:34 18:09
Sanquhar Queens Cres (no 8) 09:40 12:11 13:08 14:41 16:38 18:13
Sanquhar Glasgow Rd (Police) 12:14 13:09 14:44 16:39
Sanquhar, at Crawick Multiverse 12:15 13:12 14:45 16:42
Sanquhar Gateside (o/s Fireworks Factory) 06:55 07:25 12:17 13:14 14:47 16:44 19:05 20:05 21:30
Sanquhar Knockenjig (Road End) 06:56 07:26 12:19 13:16 14:49 16:46 19:06 20:06 21:31
Kelloholm Anderson Street (at park) 06:57 07:27 12:20 13:17 14:50 16:47 19:07 20:07 21:32
Kelloholm Hyslop Street (at no.23) 06:57 07:27 12:20 13:17 14:50 16:47 19:08 20:08 21:33
Kelloholm Primary School (o/s School) 06:57 07:27 12:21 13:18 14:51 16:48 19:08 20:08 21:33
Kelloholm Glenwhargen Avenue (at no. 6) 12:22 13:19 14:52 16:49 19:09 20:09 21:34
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (opp Library) 12:22 13:19 14:52 16:49 19:09 20:09 21:34
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (o/s PO) 06:58 07:28 12:23 13:20 14:53 16:50 19:10 20:10 21:35
Kelloholm Polmeur Road (at no.20) 06:58 07:28 12:24 13:21 14:54 16:51 19:11 20:11 21:36
Kelloholm Kirkland Drive (at no 15) 06:59 07:29 12:25 13:22 14:55 16:52 19:12 20:12 21:37
Kelloholm Libry Street (at no 12) 06:59 07:29 12:25 13:22 14:55 16:52 19:12 20:12 21:37
Kelloholm Arms (opp) 07:00 07:30 12:26 13:23 14:56 16:53 19:13 20:13 21:38
Kirkconnel Needle St (Miners) 07:02 07:32 12:28 13:25 14:58 16:55 19:15 20:15 21:40
Kirkconnel Main Street (Post Office) 07:03 07:33 12:29 13:26 14:59 16:56 19:16 20:16 21:41
Kirkconnel Rail Station (o/s Station) 07:04 07:34 12:30 13:27 15:00 16:57 19:17 20:17 21:42
Kirkconnel Main Street (Turning Area) 07:05 07:35 12:31 13:28 15:01 16:58 19:18 20:18 21:43

Inbound

Kirkconnel Main Street (Turning Area) 07:05 07:35 11:00 12:33 13:28 15:01 15:55 17:00 19:40 20:20 22:00
Kirkconnel Rail Station (opp Station) 07:05 07:35 11:00 12:33 13:28 15:01 15:55 17:00 19:40 20:20 22:00
Kirkconnel Main St (Queensberry) 07:06 07:36 11:01 12:34 13:29 15:02 15:56 17:01 19:41 20:21 22:01
Kirkconnel Needle St (Opp Miners) 07:07 07:37 11:02 12:35 13:30 15:03 15:57 17:02 19:42 20:22 22:02
Kelloholm Arms (at) 07:09 07:39 11:04 12:37 13:32 15:05 15:59 17:04 19:44 20:24 22:04
Kelloholm Libry Street (at no 11) 07:10 07:40 11:05 12:38 13:33 15:06 16:00 17:05 19:45 20:25 22:05
Kelloholm Kirkland Drive (at no 16) 07:11 07:41 11:06 12:39 13:34 15:07 16:01 17:06 19:46 20:26 22:06
Kelloholm Polmeur Road (at no. 19) 07:11 07:41 11:06 12:39 13:34 15:07 16:01 17:06 19:46 20:26 22:06
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (opp PO) 07:11 07:41 11:07 12:40 13:35 15:08 16:02 17:07 19:47 20:27 22:07
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (o/s Library) 11:08 12:41 13:36 15:09 16:03 17:08 19:48 20:28 22:08
Kelloholm Glenwhargen Avenue (at no. 7) 11:09 12:42 13:37 15:10 16:04 17:09 19:49 20:29 22:09
Kelloholm Primary School (opp School) 07:12 07:42 11:09 12:42 13:37 15:11 16:04 17:09 19:49 20:29 22:09
Kelloholm Hyslop Street (at no.36) 07:12 07:42 11:10 12:43 13:38 15:11 16:05 17:10 19:49 20:29 22:09
Kelloholm Anderson Street (o/s no.24) 07:12 07:42 11:10 12:43 13:38 15:11 16:05 17:10 19:50 20:30 22:10
Sanquhar Knockenjig (opp Road End) 07:13 07:43 11:11 12:44 13:39 15:13 16:06 17:11 19:51 20:31 22:11
Sanquhar Gateside (opp Fireworks Factory) 07:14 07:44 11:13 12:46 13:41 15:14 16:08 17:13 19:52 20:32 22:12
Sanquhar, at Crawick Multiverse 11:16 12:49 13:44 16:11 17:16
Sanquhar Glasgow Rd (Opp Police) 07:16 07:46 11:19 12:52 13:47 15:18 16:14 17:19 19:54 20:34 22:14
Sanquhar Queens Cres (no 8) 08:55 11:20 12:53 13:48 15:19 16:15 17:20
Sanquhar Health Centre (o/s Centre) 08:56 11:21 12:54 13:49 15:20 16:16 17:21
Sanquhar Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:56 11:21 12:54 13:49 15:20 16:16 17:21
Sanquhar High Street (opp Tearooms) 07:17 07:47 08:58 11:23 12:56 13:51 15:22 16:18 17:23 19:55 20:35 22:15
Sanquhar Castle Street (o/s no.7) 07:18 07:48 08:58 11:24 12:57 13:52 15:23 16:19 17:24 19:56 20:36 22:16
Sanquhar Forsyth Avenue (o/s no.29) 07:20 07:50 11:26 12:59 13:54 15:25 16:21 17:26 19:58 20:38 22:18
Sanquhar Nivison Avenue (o/s no.32) 11:26 13:54 17:26
Sanquhar Deer Park Ave (o/s no.12) 11:27 13:55 17:27
Sanquhar Waugh Drive (opp no. 22) 11:27 13:55 17:27
Sanquhar Lovedale (at no.15) 11:28 13:56 17:28
Sanquhar Townfoot (o/s Garage) 08:58 11:28 13:56 17:28
Mennock Eliock Bridge (opp Road End) 09:01 11:32 14:00 17:32
Mennock Village (o/s Braehead) 09:02 11:33 14:01 17:33
Mennock Auchentaggart (opp Road End) 09:03 11:34 14:02 17:34
Wanlockhead Post Office (opp Post Office) 09:15 11:45 14:13 17:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach West Scotland