bustimes.org

222 - Barnsley Interchange - Cortonwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Roadworks

Wath Road Roundabout, Barnsley - Bus service diversions 30 November to 6 December

Sections of Wath Road Roundabout will be closed at the junction of Wath Road and Dearne Valley Parkway each night between 2000 and 0500, between 30 November and 6 December

220 Cortonwood - Diversion: Pontefract Road, Knollbeck Lane, Brampton Road. Service to Terminate at Junction Street Bus Stop.
222 Barnsley - Service to Start from Junction Street Bus Stop.
222 Cortonwood - Diversion Wath Road Roundabout, Brampton Road. Service to Terminate at Junction Street Bus Stop.
220 Denaby Main - Starts from Junction Street, then Brampton Road, Knollbeck Lane, Pontefract Road.
X20 between Wombwell and Brampton: Park Street, Wath Road, Brampton Road, Knollbeck Lane, Pontefract Road, Barnsley Road

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Cortonwood

Barnsley Interchange/A18 (A18) 05:55 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 05:58 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:32 22:32
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 05:58 06:43 07:44 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:33 22:33
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 05:59 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:33 22:33
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:00 06:45 07:46 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:34 22:34
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:01 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:35 22:35
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 06:01 06:46 07:47 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:36 22:36
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 06:03 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:37 22:37
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 06:04 06:49 07:50 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:50 17:50 18:38 22:38
Stairfoot, opp Wombwell Lane/Bleachcroft Way 06:05 06:50 07:51 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:39 22:39
Stairfoot, nr Wombwell Lane/Deputy Row 06:05 06:50 07:51 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:39 22:39
Stairfoot, opp Wombwell Lane/Caulk Lane 06:06 06:51 07:52 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:40 22:40
Wombwell Lane/Wombwell Lane (at) 06:06 06:51 07:52 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:41 22:41
Wombwell Lane/Albany Close (adj) 06:07 06:52 07:53 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:42 22:42
Wombwell Lane/Aldham Crescent (opp) 06:08 06:53 07:54 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:55 17:55 18:43 22:43
Wombwell, opp Aldham House Lane/Pearson Crescent 06:09 06:54 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:44 22:44
Wombwell, nr Pearson Crescent/Aldham House Lane 06:09 06:54 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:44 22:44
Wombwell, at Pearson Crescent/Wortley Avenue 06:10 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:45 22:45
Wombwell, adj Pearson Crescent/Wortley Avenue 06:11 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:46 22:46
Wombwell, nr Smithley Lane/Roy Kilner Road 06:11 06:56 07:58 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:46 22:46
Wombwell, at Aldham House Lane/Wilson Street 06:12 06:57 07:59 08:58 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:47 22:47
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Yvonne Grove 06:13 06:58 08:00 08:59 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:48 22:48
Wombwell, opp Wilson Street/Wainwright Avenue 06:14 06:59 08:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:01 18:01 18:48 22:48
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/John Street 06:15 07:00 08:02 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:50 22:50
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/Main Street 06:16 07:01 08:03 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:50 22:50
Wombwell, adj High Street/Littlefield Lane WW1 06:17 07:02 08:04 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:51 22:51
Wombwell, adj High Street/Marsh Street WW3 06:18 07:03 08:05 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:52 22:52
⚠️ Wombwell, opp Park Street/Market Place 06:18 07:03 08:05 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:52 22:52
⚠️ Wombwell, opp Park Street/Gower Street 06:19 07:04 08:06 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:53 22:53
⚠️ Wombwell, opp Park Street/Reginald Road 06:20 07:05 08:06 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:54 22:54
⚠️ Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 06:26 07:11 08:12 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:00 23:00

Cortonwood - Barnsley Interchange

⚠️ Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 06:03 07:00 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02 17:57 18:42 then hourly until 22:42
⚠️ Wombwell, adj Park Street/Lundhill Road 06:08 07:04 08:01 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:02 18:47 22:47
⚠️ Wombwell, adj Park Street/Gower Street 06:09 07:05 08:02 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:03 18:48 22:48
⚠️ Wombwell, adj Park Street/Kelvin Grove 06:10 07:06 08:03 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:04 18:49 22:49
Wombwell, opp High Street/Melville Street WW2 06:11 07:07 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:10 18:05 18:50 22:50
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/School Street 06:11 07:07 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:10 18:05 18:50 22:50
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/Main Street 06:12 07:08 08:05 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:11 18:06 18:51 22:51
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/John Street 06:12 07:09 08:06 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:06 18:51 22:51
Wombwell, nr Wilson Street/Wainwright Avenue 06:13 07:10 08:07 09:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:12 18:07 18:52 22:52
Wombwell, opp Wilson Street/Yvonne Grove 06:14 07:11 08:08 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:13 18:08 18:53 22:53
Wombwell, opp Aldham House Lane/Wilson Street 06:15 07:12 08:09 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:09 18:54 22:54
Wombwell, adj Aldham House Lane/Roy Kilner Road 06:16 07:13 08:10 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:15 18:10 18:55 22:55
Wombwell, opp Pearson Crescent/Wortley Avenue 06:17 07:14 08:11 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:11 18:56 22:56
Wombwell Pearson Crescent/Wortley Avenue 06:17 07:14 08:11 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:11 18:56 22:56
Wombwell, adj Pearson Crescent/Simons Way 06:18 07:15 08:12 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:16 17:17 18:12 18:57 22:57
Wombwell Lane/Aldham Crescent (adj) 06:20 07:17 08:14 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:18 17:19 18:13 18:58 22:58
Wombwell Lane/Wombwell Lane (o/s) 06:21 07:18 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:14 18:59 22:59
Stairfoot, adj Wombwell Lane/Caulk Lane 06:22 07:19 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:20 17:21 18:15 19:00 23:00
Stairfoot, at Wombwell Lane/Bleachcroft Way 06:22 07:19 08:17 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:16 19:01 23:01
Stairfoot, adj Wombwell Lane/Bleachcroft Way 06:23 07:20 08:18 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:22 17:22 18:17 19:02 23:02
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 06:25 07:22 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:18 19:03 23:03
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 06:26 07:23 08:22 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:19 19:04 23:04
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 06:27 07:24 08:23 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:19 19:04 23:04
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:28 07:25 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:27 17:27 18:20 19:05 23:05
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:28 07:25 08:24 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:27 17:27 18:20 19:05 23:05
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 06:29 07:26 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:28 17:28 18:21 19:06 23:06
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:29 07:27 08:26 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:28 17:28 18:21 19:06 23:06
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 06:30 07:27 08:26 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:29 17:29 18:22 19:07 23:07
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 06:31 07:28 08:28 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:30 17:30 18:23 19:08 23:08
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:32 07:30 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:31 17:31 18:24 19:09 23:09
Barnsley Interchange/A18 (A18) 06:35 07:33 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:34 17:34 18:26 19:11 23:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire