🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

222 - Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears

A bus service operated by Taf Valley Coaches

Map

Whitland - Carmarthen via St Clears

Whitland, after Lon Hywel 07:05
Whitland, opp Taf Surgery 07:06
Whitland, nr Keefe House 07:07
Whitland, before Bryngwenllian 07:09
Whitland, after Bryngwenllian 07:10
Whitland, nr Keefe House 07:11
Whitland, opp Railway Station 07:12
Trevaughan, after Capel Bethania 07:12
Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 07:15
Tavernspite, after School 07:19
Red Roses, nr War Memorial 07:26
Pendine, nr Church 07:40
Pendine, before Beach Hotel 07:42
Pendine, o/s Car Park 07:43
Pendine Sands (nr) 07:44
Llanmiloe, nr Woodend 07:45
Llanmiloe, after Social Club 07:46
Llanmiloe, before Cysgod-y-Coed 07:46
Llanmiloe, before Woodland Close 07:47
Llanmiloe, before Westmead Close 07:47
Llanmiloe, o/s Primary School 07:47
Brook Farm (opp) 07:49
Plashett (nr) 07:52
Llansadurnen, after Mansion Junction 07:53
Broadway, o/s Caravan Park 07:54
Broadway, before Carpenters Arms 07:55
Laugharne, nr Orchard Park 07:56
Laugharne Gosport Street (opp 42) 07:57
Laugharne, before The Grist 07:58
Laugharne, before Brown's Hotel 07:58
Laugharne, opp Church 07:58
Laugharne, before Ants Hill 07:59
Cross Inn (nr) 08:00
St Clears, nr Morfa Bach 08:02
St Clears, o/s Garage 08:04
St Clears, o/s St Mary Magdalene's 08:04
St Clears, nr Co-op 08:05
Pwll-Trap, o/s White Lion Inn 08:10
Pwll-Trap, nr Spring Gardens 08:10
St Clears, before Business Park 08:12
St Clears, o/s Library 08:12
St Clears, o/s Black Lion 08:13 17:30
St Clears, after Lon Hafren 08:14
St Clears, after Lon Hafren 08:16
St Clears, o/s Wembley Garage 08:17 17:30
St Clears, nr Newchurch 08:19 17:31
Bancyfelin, after Werndale Hospital 08:24
Bancyfelin, opp Fox & Hounds 08:25
Bancyfelin, o/s Post Office 08:25
Sarnau, nr Newland House 08:27
Cana, nr Pass-By 08:28
Sarnau, opp Cana Chapel 08:29
Travellers Rest (nr) 08:33 17:41
Johnstown, after Parc-y-Ffordd 08:34
Johnstown, opp Garage 08:34
Johnstown Post Office (after Post Box) 08:35
Johnstown, before Heol Becca 08:35
Johnstown, after Barracks 08:36
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:40 17:45

Carmarthen - Whitland via St Clears

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 7) 10:30 17:50
Carmarthen Peacocks (o/s Boars Head) 10:31 17:51
Carmarthen, before Golden Lion 10:31 17:51
Carmarthen, o/s County Court Offices 10:33 17:53
Johnstown, before Heol Beca 10:35 17:55
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (after Glanbryn) 10:35 17:55
Travellers Rest (nr) 10:35 17:55
Travellers’ Rest, before Tenby Filling Station 10:36 17:56
Cana Bed & Breakfast Inn (new) 10:36
Sarnau, nr Meidrim Junction 10:36 17:56
Sarnau, nr Pass-By 10:37 17:57
Sarnau, nr Newland House 10:37 17:57
Bancyfelin, o/s Post Office 10:37 17:57
Bancyfelin, o/s Fox & Hounds 10:38 17:58
Bancyfelin, before Werndale Hospital 10:38 17:58
St Clears, nr Newchurch 10:45 18:04
St Clears, on By-Pass 10:47 18:06
St Clears, nr Co-op 10:48
St Clears, before Business Park 18:08
St Clears, o/s Library 10:49 18:09
St Clears, o/s Black Lion 10:50 18:10
St Clears, after Lon Hafren 10:53 18:13
St Clears, o/s Chemist 10:54 18:14
Pwll-Trap, o/s White Lion Inn 10:58 18:18
Pwll-Trap, nr Spring Gardens 18:18
St Clears, before Business Park 18:22
St Clears, nr Co-op 18:23
St Clears, o/s St Mary Magdalene's 18:23
St Clears, after Santa Clara 18:23
St Clears, o/s Garage 18:23
Trefenty, nr Morfa Bach 18:25
Cross Inn (nr) 18:27
Laugharne, before Ants Hill 18:28
Laugharne, o/s Church 18:29
Laugharne, after Brown's Hotel 18:29
Laugharne, after The Grist 18:30
Laugharne Gosport Street (o/s 38) 18:30
The Laques, nr Orchard Park 18:31
Broadway, opp Carpenters Arms 18:31
Broadway, opp Caravan Park 18:32
Llansadurnen, before Mansion Junction 18:33
Plashett (nr) 18:35
Brook Farm (nr) 18:36
Llanmiloe, o/s Primary School 18:38
Llanmiloe Westmead Close (opp junct) 18:39
Llanmiloe, after Woodland Close 18:39
Llanmiloe, before Post Office 18:39
Llanmiloe, adj Cysgod-y-Coed 18:40
Llanmiloe, before Social Club 18:40
Llanmiloe, nr Woodend 18:41
Pendine Sands (nr) 18:42
Pendine Paddocks (nr) 18:42
Pendine, opp Car Park 18:43
Pendine, o/s Beach Hotel 18:43
Pendine, before Church 18:48
Red Roses, nr War Memorial 19:02
Tavernspite, after School 19:08
Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 19:10
Trevaughan, before Capel Bethania 19:11
Whitland, o/s Railway Station 19:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Taf Valley Coaches