Bus Times

222 - Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College

Stenalees, opp Stores 07:18
Stenalees Singlerose Road (SW-bound) 07:18
Stenalees Roche Road (N-bound) 07:18
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (N-bound) 07:19
Higher Trezaise (NW-bound) 07:22
Trezaise, opp Trendale Industrial Park 07:22
Trezaise Avenue (NW-bound) 07:23
Roche, opp Recreation Ground 07:24
Roche Hall (N-bound) 07:25
Roche Harmony Meadow (W-bound) 07:25
Whitemoor, opp Allens Tyres 07:29
Whitemoor, opp School 07:31
Whitemoor, opp Carmega 07:32
St Dennis Whitemoor Turn (SW-bound) 07:34
St Dennis, opp Chy Ughel 07:37
St Dennis, opp Surgery 07:38
St Dennis Maple Close (SE-bound) 07:39
St Dennis Maple Close (SE-bound) 07:40
St Dennis Surgery (SW-bound) 07:40
St Dennis Chy Ughel (S-bound) 07:41
Nanpean Garage (NE-bound) 07:45
Nanpean St Georges Road (E-bound) 07:45
Nanpean Riverside (SE-bound) 07:46
Foxhole, opp Goverseth Terrace 07:47
Foxhole Costcutter (S-bound) 07:48
Foxhole, opp Village Green 07:48
Foxhole, opp Treberran 07:48
High Street, opp Methodist Church 07:49
High Street F and K Electrical (SE-bound) 07:50
St Stephen Long Lane (W-bound) 07:53
St Stephen Gwindra Road (NW-bound) 07:54
St Stephen Co-Op (NE-bound) 07:55
St Stephen Fore Street (N-bound) 07:55
St Stephen, opp Great Charles Close 07:55
St Stephen Bottom Creakavose Est (S-bound) 07:56
Menna Cottage (opp) 08:00
Brighton Cross Parkins (W-bound) 08:02
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 08:05
Summercourt Clock Garage (SW-bound) 08:08
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 08:13
Zelah, opp Bus Shelter 08:26
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (S-bound) 08:26
Marazanvose Westbound Layby (SW-bound) 08:27
Allet Five Acres (E-bound) 08:37
Shortlanesend Post Office (SE-bound) 08:40
Kenwyn, opp Nursing Home 08:45
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (SW-bound) 08:46
Truro Hendra (SE-bound) 08:47
Truro End St Georges Road (SE-bound) 08:48
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:49
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:59

Truro College - St Stephens - St Dennis - Stenalees

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:37
Truro St Georges Church (NW-bound) 16:39
Truro, opp Boxing Club 16:40
Truro Hendra (N-bound) 16:40
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (N-bound) 16:41
Kenwyn Nursing Home (NW-bound) 16:41
Shortlanesend Filling Station (NW-bound) 16:44
Allet, opp Five Acres 16:47
Marazanvose Eastbound Layby (NE-bound) 16:53
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (N-bound) 16:54
Zelah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 16:56
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 17:07
Summercourt Beaconside (SE-bound) 17:13
Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 17:13
Brighton Cross, opp Parkins 17:18
Menna Cottage (SE-bound) 17:19
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 17:24
St Stephen Glen Vue (NE-bound) 17:24
St Stephen Great Charles Close (SE-bound) 17:24
St Stephen Fore Street (S-bound) 17:25
St Stephen Gwindra Road (SE-bound) 17:25
St Stephen Long Lane (E-bound) 17:26
High Street, opp F and K Electrical 17:30
High Street Methodist Church (N-bound) 17:30
Foxhole Treberran (N-bound) 17:31
Foxhole Village Greeen (N-bound) 17:31
Foxhole, opp Costcutter 17:32
Foxhole Goverseth Terrace (N-bound) 17:32
Nanpean, opp Riverside 17:34
Nanpean St Georges Road (W-bound) 17:35
Nanpean Garage (opp) 17:35
St Dennis, opp Chy Ughel 17:39
St Dennis, opp Surgery 17:40
St Dennis Robartes Road (NW-bound) 17:41
St Dennis Surgery (SW-bound) 17:41
St Dennis Chy Ughel (S-bound) 17:42
St Dennis, opp Whitemoor Turn 17:45
Whitemoor Carmega (E-bound) 17:47
Whitemoor School (SE-bound) 17:49
Whitemoor Allens Tyres (N-bound) 17:50
Roche, opp Harmony Meadow 17:54
Roche Marshall Close (E-bound) 17:54
Roche The Square (S-bound) 17:55
Roche Recreation Ground (S-bound) 17:55
Trezaise Avenue (SE-bound) 17:56
Trezaise Trendale Industrial Park (SE-bound) 17:57
Higher Trezaise (SE-bound) 17:57
Stenalees Stoney Cottage (S-bound) 18:00
Stenalees Roche Road (S-bound) 18:01
Stenalees, opp Singlerose Road 18:01
Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 18:02

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow