bustimes.org

223 - Bilston - Dudley

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Bilston to Dudley

Dudley Bus Station (Stand P) 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:20
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 09:20 16:20
Dudley, after Castle Hill 09:21 16:21
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 09:22 16:22
Dudley, after Stone Street 09:23 16:23
Dudley, adj Gads Lane 09:24 16:24
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 09:24 16:24
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 09:26 16:26
Eve Hill, adj The Grange Park 09:26 16:26
Russell’s Hall, opp Dibdale St 09:27 16:27
Russell’s Hall, opp Himley Avenue 09:27 16:27
Russell’s Hall, adj Sandford Rd 09:28 16:28
Milking Bank, opp Sovereign Drive 09:29 16:29
Milking Bank, opp Shugborough Drive 09:29 16:29
Milking Bank, adj Grosvenor Rd 09:30 16:30
Milking Bank, opp Central Drive 09:30 16:30
Gornal Wood, at Middle 09:31 16:31
Gornal Wood, opp Pleasant View 09:32 16:32
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 09:33 16:33
Gornal Wood, after Bulls Head 09:35 16:35
Gornal Wood, before Zoar St 09:37 16:37
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 09:38 16:38
Lower Gornal, opp Holloway St 09:40 16:40
Upper Gornal, opp Valley Rd 09:46 16:46
Sedgley, adj Ridgeway 09:47 16:47
Sedgley, opp Gate St 09:49 16:49
Sedgley, opp Market Hall 09:51 16:51
Sedgley, adj High Park Crescent 09:51 16:51
Beacon Hill, adj Rowan Rd 09:54 16:54
Hurst Hill, after Clifton St 09:55 16:55
Hurst Hill, after Hall Lane 09:56 16:56
Woodcross, adj Bellevue St 09:58 16:58
Woodcross, adj Wathan Avenue 09:59 16:59
Woodcross, after Falcon Crescent 10:00 17:00
Woodcross, after Dovedale Rd 10:00 17:00
Woodcross, opp Ruskin Avenue 10:01 17:01
Woodcross, after Mount Rd 10:03 17:03
Woodcross, adj Dawson Avenue 10:04 17:04
Woodcross, adj Health Centre 10:05 17:05
Woodcross Lane (opp) 10:06 17:06
Lanesfield, adj Bate St 10:07 17:07
Lanesfield, after Rookery Rd 10:07 17:07
Lanesfield, before Black Country Route 10:10 17:10
Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 10:14 17:14

Dudley to Bilston

Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:20
Lanesfield, before Black Country Route 09:24 16:24
Lanesfield, adj Rookery Rd 09:26 16:26
Lanesfield, opp Bate St 09:26 16:26
Woodcross, opp Health Centre 09:28 16:28
Woodcross, opp Dawson Avenue 09:31 16:31
Woodcross, before Mount Rd 09:32 16:32
Woodcross, adj Ruskin Avenue 09:33 16:33
Woodcross, before Falcon Crescent 09:35 16:35
Woodcross, opp Wathan Avenue 09:35 16:35
Hurst Hill, after Robert Wynd 09:38 16:38
Hurst Hill, before Clifton St 09:39 16:39
Hurst Hill, opp Hall Lane 09:39 16:39
Beacon Hill, opp Rowan Rd 09:41 16:41
Sedgley, opp High Park Crescent 09:43 16:43
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 09:44 16:44
Sedgley, adj Gate St 09:45 16:45
Sedgley, opp Ridgeway 09:49 16:49
Upper Gornal, adj Valley Rd 09:49 16:49
Upper Gornal, opp Moden Hill 09:50 16:50
Lower Gornal, adj Holloway St 09:54 16:54
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 09:55 16:55
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 09:55 16:55
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 09:57 16:57
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 09:58 16:58
Gornal Wood, before Bulls Head 09:59 16:59
Gornal Wood, adj Bank Rd 10:01 17:01
Gornal Wood, adj Pleasant View 10:03 17:03
Gornal Wood, on Middle 10:03 17:03
Milking Bank, adj Central Drive 10:03 17:03
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 10:04 17:04
Milking Bank, adj Shugborough Drive 10:04 17:04
Milking Bank, adj Sovereign Drive 10:05 17:05
Russell’s Hall, opp Sandford Rd 10:06 17:06
Russell’s Hall, adj Himley Avenue 10:07 17:07
Russell’s Hall, adj Dibdale St 10:07 17:07
Eve Hill, opp The Grange Park 10:08 17:08
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 10:09 17:09
Eve Hill, opp Charlton St 10:09 17:09
Dudley, opp Gads Lane 10:10 17:10
Dudley, after Wolverhampton Street 10:11 17:11
Dudley, opp Priory St 10:12 17:12
Dudley Tower St 10:13 17:13
Dudley Bus Station (Stand P) 10:15 17:15

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus