Bus Times

223 - Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College

Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 07:29
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 07:30
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 07:30
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 07:30
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 07:30
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (W-bound) 07:31
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:31
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 07:32
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 07:34
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 07:35
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 07:36
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:38
Lockengate Shelter (SW-bound) 07:41
Molinnis Bilberry Turn (SW-bound) 07:45
Molinnis Red Lane (SW-bound) 07:46
Bugle CP School (S-bound) 07:47
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 07:47
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 07:48
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 07:49
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 07:50
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 07:51
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 07:52
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 07:52
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 07:53
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 07:55
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:57
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 07:58
St Austell Gwallon Road (S-bound) 07:59
St Austell Trimmers (S-bound) 07:59
St Austell Aldi (SE-bound) 08:00
Mount Charles Lytton Place (SE-bound) 08:00
Mount Charles, opp Partco 08:01
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 08:02
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 08:02
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 08:03
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 08:05
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 08:06
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 08:06
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 08:07
St Mewan School (opp) 08:08
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:13
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:18
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:18
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:20
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:21
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 08:21
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:22
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:22
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:22
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 08:23
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:24
Tresillian, opp Mercedes Garage 08:24
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:25
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:26
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:27
Tresillian, opp River View 08:30
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:37
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:38
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:40
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:41
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 09:02

Truro College - St Austell - Bodmin

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:41
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:42
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 16:44
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:45
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 16:51
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 16:53
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 16:55
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 16:55
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 16:55
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 17:00
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 17:01
Grampound, opp Old Hill 17:02
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 17:03
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 17:07
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 17:14
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 17:15
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 17:15
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 17:17
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 17:17
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 17:19
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 17:20
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 17:21
Mount Charles Partco (N-bound) 17:21
St Austell, opp Aldi 17:22
St Austell, opp Trimmers 17:23
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 17:23
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 17:24
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 17:25
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 17:26
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 17:29
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 17:30
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 17:31
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 17:31
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 17:32
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 17:33
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 17:34
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 17:35
Bugle CP School (opp) 17:36
Molinnis, opp Red Lane 17:36
Molinnis Bilberry Turn (NE-bound) 17:37
Lockengate, opp Shelter 17:41
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 17:44
Lanivet, opp Car Park 17:47
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 17:47
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 17:48
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 17:50
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 17:50
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 17:51
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 17:51
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 17:51
Bodmin, opp Car Park 17:51
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 17:52
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 17:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow