Bus Times

223 - Gravesend - Meopham - Stansted - Tonbridge Weald of Kent School

A bus service operated by Redroute Buses

Gravesend - Meopham - Stansted - Tonbridge Weald of Kent School

Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 06:41
Gravesend, adj Alms Houses 06:42
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West 06:43
Gravesend, adj Dennis Road 06:44
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank 06:45
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 06:46
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road 06:48
Istead Rise, opp Shops 06:49
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (SE-bound) 06:49
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road 06:50
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank 06:52
Meopham, adj Station Road 06:56
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 06:56
Hook Green, adj Denesway 06:57
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 06:57
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 06:57
Meopham, opp The George 06:58
Meopham, opp Secondary School 06:59
Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk 07:00
Meopham Green, adj Pitfield Green 07:02
Meopham Green, adj Steele's Lane 07:02
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning 07:04
Culverstone Green, opp School 07:06
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane 07:07
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane 07:09
Fairseat, o/s Church 07:12
Stansted, opp War Memorial 07:22
Stansted, adj Hollands Farm 07:23
Stansted, adj Plaxdale Green Farm 07:24
Wrotham, adj Thriftwood Holiday Park 07:26
Wrotham, opp Labour-in-Vain Road 07:27
Wrotham, adj Exedown Road 07:28
Ightham, opp Fen Meadow 07:33
Ightham, opp The George and Dragon 07:36
Ightham Common, opp Spring Lane 07:38
Ightham Common Seven Wents (S-bound) 07:40
Ivy Hatch, adj The Plough 07:44
Shipbourne Church (S-bound) 07:51
Trench Wood, opp Springwood Park 07:55
Trench Wood, adj Whistler Road 07:57
Trench Wood, adj Denbeigh Drive 07:58
Cage Green Pinnacles (S-bound) 08:01
Cage Green, adj Greyhound House 08:02
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 08:03
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:05
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:07
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:10
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:12
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:15
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:16
Tonbridge King's Road (NE-bound) 08:18
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:19
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:21
Schooldays only

Tonbridge Weald of Kent School - Stansted - Meopham - Gravesend

Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 15:50
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 15:52
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 15:55
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 15:59
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:01
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 16:04
Tonbridge School (adj) 16:06
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 16:08
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 16:08
Cage Green Pinnacles (N-bound) 16:10
Cage Green Road (opp) 16:11
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 16:14
Trench Wood, opp Towngate Wood 16:14
Trench Wood, adj Springwood Park 16:16
Shipbourne Church (N-bound) 16:20
Ivy Hatch, opp The Plough 16:27
Ightham Common Seven Wents (N-bound) 16:30
Ightham Common, adj Spring Lane 16:31
Ightham, adj The George and Dragon 16:33
Ightham, adj Fen Meadow 16:36
Wrotham, opp Exedown Road 16:41
Wrotham, adj Labour-in-Vain Road 16:44
Wrotham, opp Thriftwood Holiday Park 16:44
Stansted, opp Plaxdale Green Farm 16:45
Stansted, opp Hollands Farm 16:46
Stansted, adj War Memorial 16:48
Fairseat, opp Church 16:52
Vigo Village, opp Vigo Hill 16:53
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane 16:55
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane 16:56
Culverstone Green, adj School 16:58
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning 16:59
Meopham Green, opp Steele's Lane 17:01
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial 17:02
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk 17:02
Meopham, adj Secondary School 17:04
Meopham, adj The George 17:04
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound) 17:05
Hook Green, opp Denesway 17:05
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 17:06
Meopham, opp Station Road 17:07
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank 17:09
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road 17:10
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (NW-bound) 17:10
Istead Rise, adj Shops 17:11
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road 17:11
Istead Rise Wrotham Road (N-bound) 17:11
Gravesend, opp Tollgate 17:13
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank 17:13
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road 17:15
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West 17:15
Gravesend, opp Alms Houses 17:16
Gravesend, adj The Bat and Ball 17:17
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 17:18
Schooldays only

More information