🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

227 - Bootle Bus Station - Halewood Shopping Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Halewood Shopping Centre - Bootle Bus Station

Halewood Leathers Lane (Stop B) 07:09 then hourly until 23:09
Halewood, nr Roseheath Drive 07:09 23:09
Halewood, opp Leathers Lane 07:10 23:10
Halewood, adj Mansell Drive 07:10 23:10
Halewood, adj Torrington Drive 07:11 23:11
Halewood, nr Blackburne Drive 07:11 23:11
Halewood, nr Portway 07:12 23:12
Woolton, adj Roskell Road 07:13 23:13
Woolton, opp Camberley Drive 07:14 23:14
Woolton, adj Linkside Road 07:15 23:15
Woolton, adj Halewood Drive 07:16 23:16
Woolton, adj Out Lane 07:17 23:17
Gateacre, adj Hollytree Road 07:18 23:18
Gateacre, adj Grange Lane 07:19 23:19
Belle Vale, adj Belle Vue Road 07:19 23:19
Belle Vale, opp Jones Farm Road 07:20 23:20
Belle Vale Bus Station (Stop C) 07:22 23:22
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop B) 07:23 23:23
Belle Vale, opp Runton Road 07:23 23:23
Belle Vale, adj Abbeyvale Drive 07:25 23:25
Belle Vale, opp St Cyrils Close 07:25 23:25
Belle Vale, opp Farmview Close 07:26 23:26
Belle Vale, opp Silverbrook Road 07:27 23:27
Huyton, opp Holt Lane 07:28 23:28
Huyton, opp The Chase 07:30 23:30
Huyton Park, opp Manor Farm Road 07:31 23:31
Huyton Park, nr St Annes Road 07:31 23:31
Huyton Park, adj St Agnes Road 07:32 23:32
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:34 07:34 23:34
Knowsley Archway Road (Stop K) 06:35 07:35 23:35
Knowsley Huyton Town Centre (Stop L) 06:35 07:35 23:35
Roby, nr Kingsway 06:37 07:37 23:37
Knowsley, adj Crosswood Crescent 06:37 07:37 23:37
Knowsley, opp Crown Way 06:38 07:38 23:38
Knowsley, adj Gentwood Road 06:39 07:39 23:39
Woolfall Heath, adj Lincombe Road 06:40 07:40 23:40
Woolfall Heath, adj Stockbridge Lane 06:42 07:42 23:42
Fincham, adj St David's Road 06:42 07:42 23:42
Fincham, adj Melbury Road 06:43 07:43 23:43
Stockbridge Village, nr Waterpark Drive 06:43 07:43 23:43
Stockbridge Village, adj St Andrews Drive 06:44 07:44 23:44
Knowsley Park, nr Nursery Farm 06:45 07:45 23:45
Knowsley Park, o/s Knowlsey Road Farm 06:46 07:46 23:46
Knowsley Park, adj Croxteth Lane 06:47 07:47 23:47
Knowsley Park, adj Shannons Lane 06:47 07:47 23:47
Knowsley Park, opp Home Farm Lane 06:48 07:48 23:48
Knowsley, adj Pinfold Lane 06:49 07:49 23:49
Knowsley, opp Shop Road 06:50 07:50 23:50
Knowsley Lane (adj) 06:50 07:50 23:50
Knowsley, adj Caddick Road 06:51 07:51 23:51
Knowsley, adj Gellings Road 06:53 07:53 23:53
Southdene, adj Old Farm Road 06:56 07:56 23:56
Southdene, adj Bewley Drive 06:56 07:56 23:56
Southdene, adj Shaldon Close 06:57 07:57 23:57
Southdene, adj Shaldon Road 06:58 07:58 23:58
Southdene, adj Redhill Avenue 06:58 07:58 23:58
Southdene, opp Henlow Avenue 06:59 07:59 23:59
Southdene, adj Bewley Drive 07:00 08:00 00:00
Southdene, adj Bracknell Avenue 07:01 08:01 00:01
Southdene, adj Bewley Drive 07:02 08:02 00:02
Southdene, opp Wellfield Avenue 07:03 08:03 00:03
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:05 08:05 00:05

Bootle Bus Station - Halewood Shopping Centre

Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:40
Southdene, adj Wellfield Avenue 07:41 22:41 23:41
Southdene, adj Cherryfield Drive 07:42 22:42 23:42
Southdene, adj Winsham Road 07:43 22:43 23:43
Southdene, adj Bewley Drive 07:44 22:44 23:44
Southdene, adj Kersey Road 07:45 22:45 23:45
Southdene, adj Broad Lane 07:45 22:45 23:45
Southdene, adj Moorgate Road 07:46 22:46 23:46
Southdene, opp Britonside Avenue 07:47 22:47 23:47
Southdene, opp Sedburn Road 07:47 22:47 23:47
Southdene, opp Old Farm Road 07:49 22:49 23:49
Knowsley, opp Gellings Road 07:52 22:52 23:52
Knowsley, adj Kitling Road 07:53 22:53 23:53
Knowsley, adj Tithebarn Road 07:54 22:54 23:54
Knowsley, nr Shop Road 07:55 22:55 23:55
Knowsley, adj Sugar Lane 07:56 22:56 23:56
Knowsley Park, opp Shannons Lane 07:57 22:57 23:57
Knowsley Park, opp Croxteth Lane 07:57 22:57 23:57
Knowsley Park, opp Knowlsey Road Farm 07:58 22:58 23:58
Knowsley Park, nr Nursery Farm 07:59 22:59 23:59
Stockbridge Village, adj Hillside Avenue 08:00 23:00 00:00
Stockbridge Village, nr Waterpark Drive 08:01 23:01 00:01
Woolfall Heath, adj Fairclough Road 08:01 23:01 00:01
Woolfall Heath, adj Barkbeth Road 08:01 23:01 00:01
Woolfall Heath, adj Heath Road 08:02 23:02 00:02
Woolfall Heath, adj Terminus Road 08:03 23:03 00:03
Woolfall Heath, opp Lincombe Road 08:03 23:03 00:03
Knowsley, opp Gentwood Road 08:05 23:05 00:05
Knowsley, adj Crown Way 08:05 23:05 00:05
Knowsley, adj Whitelodge Avenue 08:07 23:07 00:07
Roby, nr Kingsway 08:08 23:08 00:08
Roby, adj Stanley Road 08:08 23:08 00:08
Knowsley, adj Westmorland Road 08:10 23:10 00:10
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:11 23:11 00:11
Huyton, opp St Agnes Road 08:12 23:12
Huyton Park, adj Manor Farm Road 08:13 23:13
Huyton, o/s Kelvin Cottage 08:15 23:15
Netherley, adj Holt Lane 08:15 23:15
Belle Vale, adj Silverbrook Road 08:17 23:17
Belle Vale, adj Southbrook Road 08:18 23:18
Belle Vale, adj St Cyrils Close 08:19 23:19
Belle Vale, adj Runton Road 08:20 23:20
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop A) 08:22 23:22
Belle Vale Bus Station (Stop B) 08:23 23:23
Belle Vale, adj Jones Farm Road 08:24 23:24
Belle Vale, adj Lee Vale Road 08:25 23:25
Gateacre, adj Halewood Road 08:25 23:25
Gateacre, adj The Nook 08:26 23:26
Halewood, adj Roxborough Walk 08:27 23:27
Halewood Way (opp) 08:28 23:28
Halewood, adj Arncliffe Road 08:29 23:29
Woolton, adj Camberley Drive 08:30 23:30
Halewood, opp Roskell Road 08:31 23:31
Halewood, adj Mackets Lane 08:32 23:32
Halewood, opp Blackburne Drive 08:33 23:33
Halewood, adj Wood Road 08:34 23:34
Halewood, opp Mansell Drive 08:34 23:34
Halewood, adj Higher Road 08:35 23:35
Halewood, adj Beechwood Avenue 08:35 23:35
Halewood Leathers Lane (Stop C) 08:37 23:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire