bustimes.org

227 - Edwinstowe - Bilsthorpe - Southwell - Newark

A bus service operated by Travel Wright

Map

Wednesdays and Fridays

Edwinstowe - Bilsthorpe - Southwell - Newark

Edwinstowe, opp Royal Oak Court 09:30
Edwinstowe High Street (S-bound) 09:31
Lidgett, opp Station Lane 09:31
Lidgett, opp Henton Road 09:32
Lidgett, opp Sandy Lane 09:33
Lidgett, adj Peartree Lane 09:34
Rufford Country Park, opp Centre Parcs 09:35
Rufford Country Park Old Rufford Road (E-bound) 09:35
Rufford Country Park, adj Rufford Park 09:35
Bilsthorpe Mickledale Lane (E-bound) 09:41
Bilsthorpe, adj Mickledale Close 09:42
Bilsthorpe, opp Allandale 09:42
Bilsthorpe, adj Stanton Arms 09:43
Bilsthorpe, opp Savile Road 09:43
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Street 09:44
Bilsthorpe, adj Church Hill 09:45
Bilsthorpe, adj Benet Drive 09:46
Bilsthorpe Moor, opp Farnsfield Road 09:47
Kirklington Newark Road (SW-bound) 09:52
Kirklington, adj School Lane 09:52
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 09:58
Southwell, opp Kirklington Road 10:00
Southwell, adj Vicarage Road 10:02
Southwell, opp The Dumbles 10:03
Southwell, adj Landseer Road 10:03
Southwell, adj Hillside Drive 10:04
Southwell, adj Lowes Wong 10:05
Southwell, opp The Minster 10:06
Southwell, opp Farthingate 10:06
Southwell Easthorpe (NE-bound) 10:07
Southwell, adj The Workhouse 10:08
Upton Field, adj Galley Hill Road 10:08
Upton, opp Mill Lane 10:11
Upton, opp Church Lane 10:12
Upton Main Street (E-bound) 10:13
Averham, o/s Primary School 10:17
Kelham District Council (NE-bound) 10:18
Kelham, adj Ollerton Road 10:19
Newark, opp Rugby Ground 10:22
Newark Castle Railway Station (opp) 10:23
Newark Castle Gate (SW-bound) 10:24
Newark Bus Station (Bay A) 10:25

Newark - Southwell - Bilsthorpe - Edwinstowe

Newark Bus Station (Bay A) 12:40
Newark Castle Gate (NE-bound) 12:40
Newark, adj Trent Bridge 12:40
Newark Castle Railway Station (adj) 12:41
Newark, opp Rugby Ground 12:42
Kelham, opp Ollerton Road 12:45
Kelham District Council (SW-bound) 12:45
Averham, opp Primary School 12:47
Upton Main Street (W-bound) 12:52
Upton, adj Church Walk 12:52
Upton, adj Mill Lane 12:53
Upton Field, opp Galley Hill Road 12:55
Southwell, opp The Workhouse 12:56
Southwell Easthorpe (SW-bound) 12:57
Southwell, adj Fiskerton Road 12:57
Southwell, adj Farthingate 12:58
Southwell, o/s The Minster 12:59
Southwell, opp Lowes Wong 12:59
Southwell, opp Hillside Drive 13:00
Southwell, opp Landseer Road 13:01
Southwell, adj The Dumbles 13:02
Southwell, opp Vicarage Road 13:02
Southwell, opp Woodland View 13:04
Southwell, adj Queen Street 13:04
Southwell, o/s Co-op 13:05
Southwell, adj The Ropewalk 13:06
Southwell, adj Norwood Gardens 13:07
Kirklington, adj School Lane 13:12
Kirklington Newark Road (NE-bound) 13:13
Bilsthorpe Moor, opp Farnsfield Road 13:18
Bilsthorpe, opp Benet Drive 13:18
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Hill 13:19
Bilsthorpe, adj Church Street 13:20
Bilsthorpe, adj Savile Road 13:21
Bilsthorpe, nr Stanton Arms 13:22
Bilsthorpe, adj Allandale 13:22
Bilsthorpe, opp Mickledale Close 13:22
Bilsthorpe Mickledale Lane (E-bound) 13:23
Rufford Country Park, opp Rufford Park 13:29
Rufford Country Park Old Rufford Road (E-bound) 13:29
Rufford Country Park, o/s Centre Parcs 13:29
Lidgett, opp Peartree Lane 13:31
Lidgett, adj Sandy Lane 13:31
Lidgett, opp Henton Road 13:33
Lidgett, adj Station Lane 13:34
Edwinstowe High Street (W-bound) 13:35
Edwinstowe, o/s Fire Station 13:37
Edwinstowe, adj Royal Oak Court 13:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Travel Wright