Bus Times

228 - Callington - St Austell - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Callington - St Austell - Truro

Callington New Road (N-bound) 07:06
Callington Werrington Drive (S-bound) 07:07
Newbridge, opp Telephone Box 07:09
Keason Cottages (SW-bound) 07:14
St Ive Cross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:15
St Ive, opp Butchers Arms 07:16
St Ive, opp Church 07:16
Merrymeet Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:21
Liskeard, opp Petrol Station 07:25
Liskeard Addington (W-bound) 07:26
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (SW-bound) 07:26
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 07:27
Liskeard Gipsy Lane (W-bound) 07:28
Dobwalls, opp Church 07:32
Dobwalls, opp Institute 07:32
Treburgie, opp A390 Junction 07:33
Treburgie Trevelmond Lane End (W-bound) 07:34
E Taphouse Red Post (W-bound) 07:35
E Taphouse, opp Post Box 07:36
E Taphouse Jubilee Cottage (SW-bound) 07:36
Middle Taphouse, opp The Laurels 07:37
Middle Taphouse Farm (NW-bound) 07:37
Middle Taphouse Bether (W-bound) 07:37
W Taphouse Post Box (W-bound) 07:39
Trewindle, opp Fairy Cross Farm 07:42
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (SW-bound) 07:45
Lostwithiel, opp Royal Talbot Hotel 07:47
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (SW-bound) 07:49
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (S-bound) 07:50
Penpillick Farm (S-bound) 07:52
Tywardreath Highway, opp Postbox 07:54
St Blazey Bridge Street (SW-bound) 07:55
St Blazey, opp Post Office 07:56
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 07:57
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 07:58
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 07:59
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 08:01
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 08:02
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 08:04
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 08:05
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 08:08
Holmbush Inn (opp) 08:09
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 08:09
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 08:09
St Austell Penwinnick Road (NW-bound) 08:12
St Mewan School (opp) 08:14
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:19
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:24
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:24
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:26
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:27
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:33
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:34
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:34
Tresillian, opp River View 08:36
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:42
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:43
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:44
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:45
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 09:00

Truro - St Austell - Callington

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:30
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:30
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 16:31
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:31
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 16:33
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 16:34
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 16:35
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 16:35
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 16:36
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 16:45
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 16:47
Grampound, opp Old Hill 16:50
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 16:51
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 16:55
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 17:01
St Austell Penwinnick Road (E-bound) 17:03
Mount Charles Polmear Road (NE-bound) 17:06
Mount Charles Car Wash (E-bound) 17:06
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 17:07
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 17:08
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 17:08
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 17:11
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 17:13
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 17:15
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 17:16
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 17:17
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 17:19
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 17:20
St Blazey Post Office (N-bound) 17:20
St Blazey Bridge Street (NE-bound) 17:21
Tywardreath Highway Postbox (NE-bound) 17:23
Penpillick Farm (opp) 17:24
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (N-bound) 17:28
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (NE-bound) 17:29
Lostwithiel Royal Talbot Hotel (NE-bound) 17:33
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (NE-bound) 17:34
Trewindle Fairy Cross Farm (NE-bound) 17:37
W Taphouse Post Box (E-bound) 17:40
Middle Taphouse Bether (SE-bound) 17:42
Middle Taphouse Farm (SE-bound) 17:42
Middle Taphouse The Laurels (E-bound) 17:42
E Taphouse Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 17:44
Treburgie, opp Trevelmond Lane End 17:45
Treburgie A390 Junction (NE-bound) 17:46
Dobwalls Institute (E-bound) 17:47
Dobwalls Church (E-bound) 17:48
Liskeard Gipsy Lane Junction (E-bound) 17:53
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 17:55
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (NE-bound) 17:55
Liskeard, opp Addington 17:55
Liskeard Petrol Station (NE-bound) 17:55
Merrymeet, opp Bus Shelter 17:59
St Ive Church (NE-bound) 18:04
St Ive Butchers Arms (E-bound) 18:04
St Ive Cross, opp Bus Shelter 18:05
Keason Cottages (NE-bound) 18:06
Newbridge Telephone Box (E-bound) 18:11
Callington, opp Werrington Drive 18:13
Callington New Road (N-bound) 18:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow