bustimes.org

228 - Huddersfield to Brighouse

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Huddersfield - Brighouse

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand Z) 08:50 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:40 16:15 17:55
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S4) 08:51 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:41 16:16 17:56
Huddersfield Leeds Rd Old Leeds Road 08:53 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:43 16:18 17:59
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Hill House Lane 08:54 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:44 16:20 18:01
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Vine Street 08:55 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 16:20 18:02
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park 08:56 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:46 16:21 18:03
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Red Doles Lane 08:56 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:46 16:22 18:04
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road 08:57 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:47 16:22 18:04
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square (NE-bound) 08:57 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:47 16:23 18:05
Bradley Mills, adj Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane 08:58 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:48 16:24 18:06
Deighton Leeds Road Syngenta (N-bound) 08:59 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 16:25 18:08
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road 09:00 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:50 16:26 18:09
Deighton, at Leeds Rd Whitacre Street 09:01 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:51 16:27 18:10
Deighton, opp Leeds Rd Neptune Way 09:02 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 16:27 18:11
Leeds Rd Deighton Road (adj) 09:02 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 16:28 18:12
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est (opp) 09:03 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:53 16:29 18:12
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands 09:04 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:54 16:30 18:14
Bradley, opp Leeds Rd Station Rd 09:05 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 16:31 18:15
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge (N-bound) 09:06 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:56 16:32 18:16
Mirfield, opp Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road 09:09 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:59 16:35 18:19
Mirfield Leeds Rd Far Common Road (E-bound) 09:10 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:37 18:20
Mirfield, opp The White Gate PH 09:10 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:37 18:20
Roberttown Far Common Rd Fall Road (N-bound) 09:11 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:38 18:21
Roberttown Lane Commonside (at) 09:13 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:39 18:23
Roberttown New Inn (NE-bound) 09:14 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:41 18:24
Roberttown Lane Robert Court 09:14 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:42 18:24
Liversedge Roberttown Lane Headlands 09:15 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 16:43 18:25
Liversedge Headlands Rd Huddersfield Road (N-bound) 09:15 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 16:43 18:25
Liversedge Headlands Road Halifax Rd (N-bound) 09:16 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:45 18:26
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill 06:17 07:17 09:17 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:07 16:46 18:27
Liversedge, opp Halifax Road The Shears PH 06:18 07:18 09:18 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 16:47 18:28
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street 06:19 07:19 09:19 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:09 16:48 18:29
Hightown, opp Halifax Road Laverhills 06:20 07:20 09:20 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:10 16:49 18:30
Hightown Road Halifax Rd (after) 06:22 07:22 09:22 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:12 16:51 18:32
Hightown Rd The Crescent (after) 06:23 07:23 09:23 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:52 18:33
Hightown Road The Highlands (opp) 06:24 07:24 09:24 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 16:53 18:34
Cleckheaton Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns 06:25 07:25 09:25 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:15 16:54 18:35
Cleckheaton, opp Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace 06:26 07:26 09:26 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:55 18:36
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 06:27 07:27 09:27 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:56 18:37
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:28 07:28 09:28 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:57 18:38
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand D) 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Cleckheaton, adj Westgate Richmond Street 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Cleckheaton, opp Westgate South Parade 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Cleckheaton, adj Moorside West End Drive 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Cleckheaton Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Cleckheaton, opp Moorside Lark Hill Drive 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Cleckheaton Moorside New Lane 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH (af) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Hartshead Moor Halifax Road Scholes Ln 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Clifton, at Highmoor Lane Armytage Arms PH 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Clifton Common Ash Grove 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street (W-bound) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Brighouse Wakefield Rd Wood Street 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand F) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31

Brighouse - Huddersfield

Brighouse Bus Station (Stand F) 10:33 then hourly until 13:33
Brighouse Clifton Road Wakefield Rd 10:34 13:34
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street 10:34 13:34
Clifton Common Ash Grove (adj) 10:35 13:35
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane (adj) 10:35 13:35
Clifton Highmoor Lane Armytage Arms PH 10:36 13:36
Hartshead Moor, adj Halifax Rd Scholes Lane 10:40 13:40
Hartshead Moor, opp Old Pack Horse PH 10:42 13:42
Cleckheaton, opp Moorside New Lane 10:42 13:42
Cleckheaton Moorside Lark Hill Drive 10:43 13:43
Cleckheaton, adj Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill 10:43 13:43
Cleckheaton Moorside West End Drive 10:44 13:44
Cleckheaton Westgate South Parade 10:44 13:44
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street 10:45 13:45
Cleckheaton Westgate Carr Street 10:45 13:45
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 10:46 13:46
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand D) 10:47 13:47
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:26 07:45 09:35 10:52 13:52 15:25 17:00 18:42 19:42
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street 06:26 07:45 09:35 10:52 13:52 15:25 17:00 18:42 19:42
Cleckheaton, adj Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace 06:27 07:46 09:36 10:53 13:53 15:26 17:01 18:43 19:43
Cleckheaton Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns (S-bound) 06:28 07:47 09:37 10:54 13:54 15:27 17:02 18:44 19:44
Cleckheaton Hightown Rd Quaker Lane 06:29 07:48 09:38 10:55 13:55 15:28 17:03 18:45 19:45
Hightown Road The Highlands (adj) 06:29 07:48 09:38 10:55 13:55 15:28 17:03 18:45 19:45
Hightown Rd The Crescent (opp) 06:30 07:49 09:39 10:56 13:56 15:29 17:04 18:46 19:46
Hightown, opp Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane 06:31 07:50 09:40 10:57 13:57 15:30 17:05 18:47 19:47
Hightown, adj Halifax Road Laverhills 06:32 07:51 09:41 10:58 13:58 15:31 17:06 18:48 19:48
Liversedge, adj Halifax Rd Gray Street 06:33 07:52 09:42 10:59 13:59 15:32 17:07 18:49 19:49
Liversedge, at Halifax Road The Shears PH 06:35 07:54 09:44 11:01 14:01 15:34 17:09 18:51 19:51
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill (E-bound) 06:36 07:55 09:45 11:02 14:02 15:35 17:10 18:52 19:52
Liversedge Headlands Rd Halifax Road 06:36 07:55 09:45 11:02 14:02 15:35 17:10
Liversedge Headlands Road Huddersfield Rd 06:37 07:56 09:46 11:03 14:03 15:36 17:11
Liversedge Roberttown Lane Headlands (SW-bound) 06:38 07:57 09:47 11:04 14:04 15:37 17:12
Roberttown Lane Robert Court (adj) 06:38 07:58 09:47 11:04 14:04 15:37 17:12
Roberttown New Inn 06:40 08:00 09:49 11:06 14:06 15:39 17:14
Roberttown Lane Commonside (opp) 06:40 08:01 09:49 11:06 14:06 15:39 17:14
Roberttown, opp Far Common Rd Fall Road 06:41 08:03 09:50 11:07 14:07 15:40 17:15
Mirfield, adj The White Gate PH 06:42 08:04 09:51 11:08 14:08 15:41 17:16
Mirfield Leeds Rd Far Common Road 06:42 08:05 09:51 11:08 14:08 15:41 17:16
Mirfield Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road 06:43 08:07 09:52 11:09 14:09 15:42 17:17
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge Road 06:44 08:09 09:53 11:10 14:10 15:43 17:18
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge (S-bound) 06:45 08:11 09:54 11:11 14:11 15:44 17:19
Bradley, before Leeds Rd Station Rd 06:46 08:13 09:55 11:12 14:12 15:45 17:20
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands (S-bound) 06:47 08:14 09:56 11:13 14:13 15:46 17:21
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est 06:47 08:15 09:56 11:13 14:13 15:46 17:21
Leeds Rd Deighton Road (opp) 06:48 08:16 09:57 11:14 14:14 15:47 17:22
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way 06:48 08:17 09:57 11:14 14:14 15:47 17:22
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street 06:49 08:18 09:58 11:15 14:15 15:48 17:23
Deighton, adj Leeds Rd Woodland Road 06:49 08:18 09:58 11:15 14:15 15:48 17:23
Deighton Leeds Road Syngenta 06:50 08:20 09:59 11:16 14:16 15:49 17:24
Bradley Mills, opp Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane 06:51 08:21 10:00 11:17 14:17 15:50 17:26
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square 06:53 08:23 10:02 11:19 14:19 15:52 17:27
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road (W-bound) 06:54 08:24 10:03 11:20 14:20 15:53 17:28
Bradley Mills, at Leeds Road Retail Park 06:55 08:25 10:04 11:21 14:21 15:54 17:30
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Canal Street 06:56 08:26 10:05 11:22 14:22 15:55 17:31
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd St Andrews Road 06:57 08:27 10:06 11:23 14:23 15:56 17:32
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Thistle Street 06:58 08:28 10:07 11:24 14:24 15:57 17:32
Huddersfield Leeds Rd Gasworks Street 07:00 08:30 10:09 11:26 14:26 15:59 17:35
Huddersfield Leeds Road Great Northern St 07:00 08:30 10:09 11:26 14:26 15:59 17:35
Huddersfield Northumberland Street (stop P2) 07:02 08:32 10:11 11:28 14:28 16:01 17:37
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:05 08:35 10:14 11:31 14:31 16:04 17:40

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire