bustimes.org

228 - Russell's Hall Hospital - Kinver via Merry Hill

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Russell's Hall Hospital - Kinver via Merry Hill

Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RA) 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:10
Holly Hall, before Highgate Road 09:10 10:11 15:11 16:11
Holly Hall, opp Pensnett Rd 09:11 10:12 15:12 16:12
Woodside, after Ave Rd 09:11 10:13 15:13 16:13
Harts Hill, before Charter St 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:14
Harts Hill, after Canal St 09:13 10:16 15:16 16:16
Harts Hill, opp Wallows Rd 09:13 10:16 15:16 16:16
Brockmoor, after Waterfront Way 09:14 10:18 15:18 16:18
Brierley Hill Bank St 09:14 10:18 15:18 16:18
Brierley Hill, adj Library 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:20
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:21
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:23
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand A) 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:31
Merry Hill, adj Corbett Rd 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:32
Merry Hill, opp Delph Rd 09:23 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:32
Merry Hill, adj Thorns Avenue 09:24 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Merry Hill, adj Acres Rd 09:26 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Withymoor Village, opp Hudswell Drive 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Withymoor Village, before Vicarage Close 09:28 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Stambermill, opp Sandringham Way 09:29 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Stambermill, opp Brompton Drive 09:30 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:37
Stambermill, adj Farndale Close 09:31 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Amblecote, adj Blithfield Drive 09:32 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Amblecote, opp Trinity Rd 09:33 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:39
Amblecote, opp Queens Crescent 09:33 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Amblecote, opp Kenyon Close 09:34 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Amblecote, adj Corbett Crescent 09:35 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:41
Stourbridge, opp Snowdon Rd 09:36 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Stourbridge, adj Quantock Rd 09:37 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:43
Stourbridge, opp Lickey Road 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:43
Stourbridge, nr Stamford Rd 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:39 17:44
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 06:40 07:40 08:10 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:45
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 06:41 07:41 08:11 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:16 16:41 17:12 17:46
Stourbridge, adj West St 06:42 07:42 08:12 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:17 16:42 17:13 17:47
Wollaston, opp Mamble Rd 06:43 07:43 08:13 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:18 16:43 17:15 17:48
Wollaston, adj King St 06:44 07:44 08:14 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:19 16:44 17:16 17:49
Wollaston Junction (after) 06:45 07:45 08:15 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:18 17:50
Wollaston, after Bridgnorth Rd 06:45 07:45 08:15 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:20 16:45 17:18 17:50
Wollaston, opp Vicarage Rd 06:46 07:46 08:16 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:21 16:46 17:19 17:51
Wollaston, opp Hyperion Rd 06:46 07:46 08:17 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:19 17:52
Stourton, adj Rugby Club 06:47 07:47 08:18 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:22 16:47 17:20 17:53
Stourton, opp The Hawthorns 06:47 07:47 08:19 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:20 17:54
Stourton, opp Clyndon House 06:48 07:48 08:20 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:24 16:50 17:21 17:55
Stourton Cresent (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:21 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:24 16:50 17:22 17:56
Stourton Crescent (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:22 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:25 16:51 17:22 17:57
Stourton, adj Kidderminster Road 06:50 07:50 08:23 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:26 16:52 17:23 17:58
Dunsley Hall (opp) 06:50 07:51 08:25 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:27 16:53 17:24 17:59
Dunsley Manor (adj) 06:51 07:52 08:26 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:28 16:54 17:25 17:59
Dunsley Drive (adj) 06:51 07:53 08:27 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:29 16:55 17:26 18:00
Dunsley, opp Orchard Grove 06:52 07:54 08:29 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:28 18:01
Kinver, opp Mill House 06:52 07:55 08:30 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:31 16:57 17:29 18:01
Kinver, adj The Burgesess 06:52 07:55 08:30 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:31 16:57 17:29 18:01
Kinver, adj Health Centre 06:53 07:56 08:31 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:32 16:58 17:30 18:02
Kinver, adj Plough and Harrow PH 06:53 07:56 08:32 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:30 18:02
Kinver, adj Police Station 06:53 07:56 08:32 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:31 18:02
Potters Cross, opp Foley Street 06:53 07:57 08:32 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:33 16:59 17:31 18:02
Potters Cross, opp Edgecliff High School 06:53 07:57 08:33 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:34 16:59 17:32 18:03
Potters Cross, adj Methodist Church 06:54 07:58 08:34 10:00 11:00 16:00 16:34 17:00 17:32 18:03
Potters Cross, adj Meddins Lane 06:54 07:59 08:35 10:01 11:01 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:33 18:04
Potters Cross, adj White Hill 06:54 07:59 08:36 10:01 11:01 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:34 18:04
Potters Cross, opp Chandler Avenue 06:55 08:00 08:37 10:02 11:02 16:02 16:37 17:02 17:35 18:05

Kinver - Russell's Hall Hospital via Merry Hill

Potters Cross, opp Chandler Avenue 07:00 08:05 08:40 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 18:10
Potters Cross, opp Methodist Church 07:00 08:05 08:40 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 18:10
Potters Cross, adj Edgecliff High School 07:01 08:06 08:41 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:36 18:11
Potters Cross, adj Foley Street 07:01 08:06 08:41 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:36 18:11
Kinver, opp Police Station 07:01 08:06 08:42 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 16:41 17:12 17:37 18:12
Kinver, opp Health Centre 07:02 08:07 08:43 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 16:42 17:13 17:38 18:13
Kinver, opp The Burgesess 07:03 08:08 08:43 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 16:42 17:13 17:38 18:13
Kinver, adj Mill House 07:03 08:08 08:43 09:14 10:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:13
Dunsley, adj Orchard Grove 07:04 08:09 08:45 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 16:44 17:15 17:40 18:15
Dunsley Drive (opp) 07:05 08:10 08:45 09:16 10:15 15:15 16:15 16:44 17:15 17:40 18:15
Dunsley Manor (opp) 07:06 08:11 08:47 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 16:45 17:17 17:42 18:17
Dunsley Hall (adj) 07:07 08:12 08:48 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 16:46 17:18 17:43 18:18
Stourton, opp Kidderminster Road 07:09 08:14 08:50 09:21 10:20 15:20 16:20 16:48 17:20 17:45 18:20
Stourton, adj Bridgnorth Road 07:09 08:14 08:50 09:21 10:20 15:20 16:20 16:48 17:20 17:45 18:20
Stourton Crescent (adj) 07:09 08:14 08:50 09:21 10:20 15:20 16:20 16:48 17:20 17:45 18:20
Stourton Cresent (adj) 07:10 08:15 08:50 09:21 10:20 15:20 16:20 16:48 17:20 17:45 18:20
Stourton, adj Clyndon House 07:10 08:15 08:51 09:22 10:21 15:21 16:21 16:49 17:21 17:46 18:21
Stourton, adj The Hawthorns 07:11 08:16 08:52 09:23 10:22 15:22 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:47 18:22
Stourton, opp Rugby Club 07:12 08:17 08:52 09:23 10:22 15:22 16:22 16:50 17:22 17:47 18:22
Wollaston, adj Hyperion Rd 07:13 08:18 08:53 09:24 10:23 15:23 16:23 16:50 17:23 17:48 18:23
Wollaston, adj Vicarage Rd 07:13 08:18 08:53 09:24 10:23 15:23 16:23 16:51 17:23 17:48 18:23
Wollaston, adj Bridle Rd 07:14 08:19 08:54 09:25 10:24 15:24 16:24 16:51 17:24 17:49 18:24
Wollaston Junction (before) 07:15 08:20 08:55 09:26 10:25 15:25 16:25 16:52 17:25 17:50 18:25
Wollaston, opp King St 07:16 08:21 08:55 09:26 10:25 15:25 16:25 16:53 17:26 17:50 18:25
Wollaston, adj Mamble Rd 07:17 08:22 08:56 09:27 10:26 15:26 16:26 16:54 17:27 17:51 18:26
Stourbridge, opp West St 07:20 08:25 08:57 09:28 10:27 15:27 16:27 16:56 17:30 17:52 18:27
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand E) 07:25 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:35 17:55 18:30
Stourbridge, adj Lickey Road 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Stourbridge, opp Quantock Rd 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:36
Stourbridge, adj Snowdon Rd 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:37
Amblecote, before Jardine Close 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:38
Amblecote Corbett Hospital 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:39
Amblecote, adj Queens Crescent 08:36 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:39
Amblecote, adj Trinity Rd 08:37 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:40
Amblecote, opp Blithfield Drive 08:37 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:40
Stambermill, opp Farndale Close 08:38 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:41
Stambermill, adj Brompton Drive 08:39 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:39 17:42
Stambermill, adj Sandringham Way 08:40 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:43
Withymoor Village, after Vicarage Close 08:41 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:43
Withymoor Village, adj Hudswell Drive 08:43 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:45
Merry Hill, opp Acres Rd 08:44 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:44 17:45
Merry Hill, opp Thorns Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:46
Merry Hill, adj Delph Rd 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:47
Merry Hill, opp Corbett Rd 08:47 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand B) 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 08:52 09:52 10:52 15:52
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55
Brierley Hill, opp Library 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55
Brierley Hill, after Bank St 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56
Harts Hill, adj Wallows Rd 08:58 09:58 10:57 15:57
Harts Hill, before Canal St 08:59 09:59 10:58 15:58
Harts Hill, after Charter St 09:00 10:00 10:59 15:59
Woodside, opp Ave Rd 09:02 10:02 11:00 16:00
Holly Hall, after Highgate Road 09:03 10:03 11:01 16:01
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RA) 09:05 10:05 11:03 16:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus