bustimes.org

228 - Russell's Hall Hospital - Kinver via Merry Hill

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Russell's Hall Hospital - Kinver via Merry Hill

Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RA) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Holly Hall, before Highgate Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Holly Hall, opp Pensnett Rd 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Woodside, after Ave Rd 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Harts Hill, before Charter St 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Harts Hill, after Canal St 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Harts Hill, opp Wallows Rd 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Brockmoor, after Waterfront Way 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Brierley Hill, before Bank St 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Brierley Hill, adj Library 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand A) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Merry Hill, adj Corbett Rd 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Merry Hill, opp Delph Rd 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Merry Hill, adj Thorns Avenue 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Merry Hill, adj Acres Rd 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Withymoor Village, opp Hudswell Drive 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Withymoor Village, before Vicarage Close 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Stambermill, opp Sandringham Way 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Stambermill, opp Brompton Drive 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Stambermill, adj Farndale Close 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Amblecote, adj Blithfield Drive 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Amblecote, opp Trinity Rd 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Amblecote, opp Queens Crescent 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Amblecote, opp Kenyon Close 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Amblecote, opp Corbett Crescent 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Stourbridge, opp Snowdon Rd 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Stourbridge, adj Quantock Rd 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Stourbridge, opp Lickey Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Stourbridge, nr Stamford Rd 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 08:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 08:11 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Stourbridge, adj West St 08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Wollaston, opp Mamble Rd 08:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Wollaston, adj King St 08:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Wollaston Junction (after) 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Wollaston, after Bridgnorth Rd 08:15 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Wollaston, opp Vicarage Rd 08:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Wollaston, opp Hyperion Rd 08:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Stourton, adj Rugby Club 08:18 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:48
Stourton, opp The Hawthorns 08:19 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:49
Stourton, opp Clyndon House 08:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Stourton Cresent (opp) 08:21 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:51
Stourton Crescent (opp) 08:22 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:52
Stourton, adj Kidderminster Road 08:23 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:53
Dunsley Hall (opp) 08:25 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:54
Dunsley Manor (adj) 08:26 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Dunsley Drive (adj) 08:27 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Dunsley, opp Orchard Grove 08:29 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Kinver, opp Mill House 08:30 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:56
Kinver, adj The Burgesess 08:30 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:56
Kinver, adj Health Centre 08:31 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:57
Kinver, adj Plough and Harrow PH 08:32 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:57
Kinver, adj Police Station 08:32 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:57
Potters Cross, opp Foley Street 08:32 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:57
Potters Cross, opp Edgecliff High School 08:33 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:58
Potters Cross, adj Methodist Church 08:34 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 17:58
Potters Cross, adj Meddins Lane 08:35 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 17:59
Potters Cross, adj White Hill 08:36 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 17:59
Potters Cross, opp Chandler Avenue 08:37 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:00

Kinver - Russell's Hall Hospital via Merry Hill

Potters Cross, opp Chandler Avenue 08:40 09:15 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Potters Cross, opp Methodist Church 08:40 09:15 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Potters Cross, adj Edgecliff High School 08:41 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Potters Cross, adj Foley Street 08:41 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Kinver, opp Police Station 08:42 09:17 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Kinver, opp Health Centre 08:43 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Kinver, opp The Burgesess 08:43 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Kinver, adj Mill House 08:43 09:19 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Dunsley, adj Orchard Grove 08:45 09:20 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Dunsley Drive (opp) 08:45 09:21 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Dunsley Manor (opp) 08:47 09:22 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Dunsley Hall (adj) 08:48 09:23 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Stourton, opp Kidderminster Road 08:50 09:26 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Stourton, adj Bridgnorth Road 08:50 09:26 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Stourton Crescent (adj) 08:50 09:26 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Stourton Cresent (adj) 08:50 09:26 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Stourton, adj Clyndon House 08:51 09:27 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Stourton, adj The Hawthorns 08:52 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Stourton, opp Rugby Club 08:52 09:28 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Wollaston, adj Hyperion Rd 08:53 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Wollaston, adj Vicarage Rd 08:53 09:29 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Wollaston, adj Bridle Rd 08:54 09:29 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Wollaston Junction (before) 08:55 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Wollaston, opp King St 08:55 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:26 18:25
Wollaston, adj Mamble Rd 08:56 09:31 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:27 18:26
Stourbridge, opp West St 08:57 09:32 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:30 18:27
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand E) 09:00 09:35 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35 18:30
Stourbridge, adj Lickey Road 09:36 11:31 13:31 15:31
Stourbridge, opp Quantock Rd 09:37 11:32 13:32 15:32
Stourbridge, adj Snowdon Rd 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33
Amblecote, before Jardine Close 09:39 11:34 13:34 15:34
Amblecote, o/s Corbett Hospital 09:40 11:35 13:35 15:35
Amblecote, adj Queens Crescent 09:41 11:36 13:36 15:36
Amblecote, adj Trinity Rd 09:42 11:37 13:37 15:37
Amblecote, opp Blithfield Drive 09:42 11:37 13:37 15:37
Stambermill, opp Farndale Close 09:43 11:38 13:38 15:38
Stambermill, adj Brompton Drive 09:44 11:39 13:39 15:39
Stambermill, adj Sandringham Way 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:40
Withymoor Village, after Vicarage Close 09:46 11:41 13:41 15:41
Withymoor Village, adj Hudswell Drive 09:48 11:43 13:43 15:43
Merry Hill, opp Acres Rd 09:49 11:44 13:44 15:44
Merry Hill, opp Thorns Avenue 09:50 11:45 13:45 15:45
Merry Hill, adj Delph Rd 09:51 11:46 13:46 15:46
Merry Hill, opp Corbett Rd 09:52 11:47 13:47 15:47
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:48
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand B) 09:55 11:50 13:50 15:50
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:52
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 10:00 11:55 13:55 15:55
Brierley Hill, opp Library 10:00 11:55 13:55 15:55
Brierley Hill, after Bank St 10:01 11:56 13:56 15:56
Harts Hill, adj Wallows Rd 10:03 11:57 13:57 15:57
Harts Hill, before Canal St 10:04 11:58 13:58 15:58
Harts Hill, after Charter St 10:05 11:59 13:59 15:59
Woodside, opp Ave Rd 10:07 12:00 14:00 16:00
Holly Hall, after Highgate Road 10:08 12:01 14:01 16:01
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RA) 10:10 12:03 14:03 16:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus