bustimes.org

228 - Stroud - Painswick - Cranham - Miserden - Sheepscombe - Stroud

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Thursdays

(Thurs only), Stroud - Painswick - Cranham - Miserden - Sheepscombe - Stroud

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 10:00
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 10:00
Stroud, by Stratford Park 10:00
Stroud, after Salmon Springs 10:01
Stroud, opp Painswick Valley Car Sales 10:02
Pitchcombe, after Painswick Road 10:04
Pitchcombe, before Wragg Castle Lane 10:05
Painswick, opp King's Mill Lane 10:06
Painswick, o/s Rugby Club 10:06
Painswick, opp St Mary's Church 10:08
Painswick, after Pullens Road 10:08
Painswick, after The Highlands 10:09
Painswick, by Clattergrove 10:10
Paradise Golf Course Road (corner of) 10:11
Paradise, opp Adam and Eve House 10:11
Painswick, nr Olivers Lodge 10:12
Painswick, opp Tocknells Cottages 10:13
Cranham, after Royal William 10:14
Cranham Corner North (after) 10:15
Cranham, by Scouts Hq 10:17
Cranham, by The Pound 10:18
Cranham, opp The Knoll 10:19
Cranham, by Overtown Farm 10:22
Cranham, by Birdlip Road Crossroads 10:23
The Camp, after Foston's Ash Inn 10:26
Whiteway, opp Colony Hall 10:30
Miserden, opp Store and Post Office 10:34
Miserden, opp Carpenters Arms 10:35
Wishanger (opp) 10:38
The Camp, before Wishanger Crossroads 10:40
The Camp, opp Calf Way House 10:41
The Camp, by Greystones 10:44
Sheepscombe, opp Butler's Grove 10:45
Sheepscombe, by Apostle Church 10:47
Sheepscombe, opp Pyll House Farm 10:48
Longridge, before Dell Farm Lane 10:51
Longridge, on Bulls Cross Triangle 10:52
Longridge, after Bulls Cross 10:52
Slad, by War Memorial 10:54
Slad, by Woolpack Inn 10:56
Stroud, by The Vatch 10:57
Stroud, by Slade Brook 10:59
Uplands, opp Peghouse Rise 10:59
Uplands, by Libby's Drive 11:00
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop J) 11:02
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Stroud - Sheepscombe - Miserden - Cranham - Painswick - Stroud

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 13:00
Uplands, opp Libby's Drive 13:01
Uplands, before Peghouse Rise 13:02
Stroud, opp Slade Brook 13:02
Stroud, opp The Vatch 13:04
Slad, opp Woolpack Inn 13:06
Slad, opp War Memorial 13:07
Longridge, before Bulls Cross 13:08
Longridge, after Dell Farm Lane 13:09
Sheepscombe, by Pyll House Farm 13:11
Sheepscombe, opp Methodist Church 13:12
Sheepscombe, opp Apostle Church 13:13
Sheepscombe, by Butler's Grove 13:14
The Camp, opp Greystones 13:17
The Camp, by Calf Way House 13:21
The Camp, after Wishanger Crossroads 13:21
Wishanger (by) 13:23
Miserden, opp Store and Post Office 13:26
Miserden, by Carpenters Arms 13:27
Whiteway, by Colony Hall 13:32
The Camp, opp Foston's Ash Inn 13:34
Cranham, opp Birdlip Road Crossroads 13:37
Cranham, opp Overtown Farm 13:38
Cranham, by The Knoll 13:40
Cranham, opp The Pound 13:42
Cranham, opp Scouts Hq 13:42
Cranham Corner South (before) 13:45
Cranham, opp Royal William 13:46
Painswick, by Tocknells Cottages 13:47
Painswick, by Olivers Lodge 13:48
Paradise, by Adam and Eve House 13:49
Paradise, opp Golf Course Road 13:50
Painswick, opp Clattergrove 13:51
Painswick, opp The Highlands 13:52
Painswick, opp Pullens Road 13:53
Painswick, o/s St Mary's Church 13:54
Painswick, opp Rugby Club 13:54
Painswick, after King's Mill Lane 13:55
Pitchcombe, opp Wragg Castle Lane 13:56
Pitchcombe, opp Halfway Pitch 13:58
Stroud, by Painswick Valley Car Sales 13:59
Stroud, before Salmon Springs 14:00
Stroud, opp Stratford Park 14:00
Stroud, opp Health Centre 14:01
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop J) 14:02
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches