bustimes.org

229 - Tunbridge Wells - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 09:00 12:30
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 09:00 12:30
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 09:03 12:33
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 09:04 12:34
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 09:05 12:35
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 09:07 12:37
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 09:07 12:37
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 09:08 12:38
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 09:09 12:39
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 09:12 12:42
Eridge Green, opp Church 09:13 12:43
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 09:13 12:43
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 09:14 12:44
Eridge, opp Railway Station 09:15 12:45
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 09:16 12:46
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 09:17 12:47
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 09:19 12:49
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 09:19 12:49
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 09:19 12:49
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 09:20 12:50
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 09:21 12:51
09:23 12:53
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 09:24 12:54
Blackness, o/s United Church 09:25 12:55
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 09:26 12:56
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 09:28 12:57
Alderbrook Aldervale Cottages (SE-bound) 09:30 12:59
Alderbrook Close (opp) 09:30 12:59
Crowborough, o/s Plough and Horses 09:33 13:02
Crowborough, nr Walshes Road 09:33 13:02
Jarvis Brook, adj Knowle Close 09:35 13:04
Jarvis Brook, o/s Crowborough Railway Station 09:36 13:05
Jarvis Brook, adj Bracken Close 09:37 13:06
Jarvis Brook, adj Brook Close 09:39 13:08
Jarvis Brook, opp Forest Rise 09:39 13:08
Jarvis Brook, opp Heather Walk 09:40 13:09
Jarvis Brook, opp Medway 09:41 13:10
Blackness, opp Green Lane 09:42 13:11
Crowborough, opp Old Lane 09:42 13:11
Crowborough, adj Luxford Road 09:42 13:11
Crowborough, adj Bridger Way 09:44 13:12
Crowborough, opp The Martlets 09:44 13:12
Crowborough, opp Chapel Green 09:46 13:14
Crowborough, adj The Park 09:46 13:14
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 09:48 13:16
09:50 13:18
Crowborough, adj The Cross 09:50 13:18
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 09:50 13:18
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 09:51 13:19
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 09:51 13:19
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 09:51 13:19
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 09:51 13:19
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 09:51 13:19
Eridge, adj Railway Station 09:58 13:24
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 09:59 13:25
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 09:59 13:25
Eridge Green, o/s Church 10:00 13:26
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 10:03 13:29
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 10:05 13:31
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 10:05 13:31
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 10:05 13:31
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:07 13:32
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:07 13:32
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 10:08 13:33
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 10:10 13:36
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 10:12 13:38
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 10:13 13:39

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Compass Travel