Bus Times

229 - Crowborough Connect - Tunbridge Wells - Crowborough - Alderbrook - Crowborough - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 09:00 12:30
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 09:00 12:30
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 09:03 12:33
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 09:04 12:34
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 09:05 12:35
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 09:07 12:37
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 09:07 12:37
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 09:08 12:38
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 09:09 12:39
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 09:12 12:42
Eridge Green, opp Church 09:15 12:45
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 09:15 12:45
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 09:16 12:46
Eridge, opp Railway Station 09:17 12:47
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 09:18 12:48
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 09:19 12:49
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 09:21 12:51
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 09:21 12:51
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 09:21 12:51
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 09:22 12:52
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 09:23 12:53
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 09:24 12:54
Blackness, o/s United Church 09:25 12:55
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 09:26 12:56
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 09:28 12:58
Alderbrook Aldervale Cottages (SE-bound) 07:45 09:31 13:01
Alderbrook Close (opp) 07:45 09:31 13:01
Crowborough, o/s Plough and Horses 07:48 09:34 13:04
Crowborough, nr Walshes Road 07:48 09:34 13:04
Jarvis Brook, adj Knowle Close 07:50 09:36 13:06
Jarvis Brook, o/s Crowborough Railway Station 07:51 09:37 13:07
Jarvis Brook, nr Crowborough Railway Station 07:51 09:37 13:07
Jarvis Brook, adj Bracken Close 09:38 13:08
Jarvis Brook, adj Brook Close 09:40 13:10
Jarvis Brook, opp Forest Rise 09:40 13:10
Jarvis Brook, opp Heather Walk 09:41 13:11
Jarvis Brook, opp Medway 07:52 09:42 13:12
Blackness, opp Green Lane 07:53 09:43 13:13
Crowborough, opp Old Lane 07:53 09:43 13:13
Crowborough, adj Luxford Road 07:54 09:44 13:14
Crowborough, adj Bridger Way 07:56 09:45 13:15
Crowborough, opp The Martlets 07:56 09:45 13:15
Crowborough, opp Chapel Green 07:59 09:48 13:18
Crowborough, adj The Park 08:00 09:49 13:19
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 08:02 09:51 13:21
Crowborough, adj The Cross 08:02 09:51 13:21
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 08:02 09:51 13:21
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 08:03 09:52 13:22
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 08:03 09:52 13:22
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 08:04 09:53 13:23
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 08:05 09:54 13:24
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 08:06 09:55 13:25
Eridge, adj Railway Station 08:07 09:56 13:26
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 08:08 09:57 13:27
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 08:09 09:58 13:28
Eridge Green, o/s Church 08:10 09:59 13:29
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 08:13 10:02 13:32
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 08:15 10:04 13:34
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 08:17 10:06 13:36
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 08:18 10:07 13:37
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 08:19 10:08 13:38
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 08:19 10:08 13:38
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:20 10:09 13:39
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 08:22 10:11 13:41
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 08:24 10:13 13:43
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 08:25 10:14 13:44

Related services

More information