🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22A - Ninewells Hospital - Strathmartine Hospital

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ninewells Hospital - Strathmartine Hospital

Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 20:07 20:37
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 20:07 20:37
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 20:08 20:38
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 20:09 20:39
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 20:09 20:39
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 20:10 20:40
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 20:11 20:41
Menzieshill, at The Shand 20:11 20:41
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 20:12 20:42
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 20:13 20:43
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 20:14 20:44
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 20:15 20:45
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 20:16 20:46
Logie, opp Hyndford Street 20:16 20:46
Logie, opp Seymour Street 20:17 20:47
Logie, opp Peddie Street 20:18 20:48
Logie, opp Annfield Road 20:18 20:48
Logie, opp Bellfield Street 20:19 20:49
Logie, nr Urquhart Street 20:20 20:50
W End, opp Hunter Street 20:21 20:51
W End, nr Brown Street 20:21 20:51
Dundee, at West Marketgait 20:23 20:53
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 20:24 20:54
Dundee High Street (Stop 4) 20:26 20:56
Dundee, at Caird Hall 20:26 20:56
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 2) 20:28 20:58
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 3) 20:29 20:59
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 20:30 21:00
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 20:30 21:00
Stobswell, nr Alexander Street 20:31 21:01
Hilltown, opp William Street 20:32 21:02
Hilltown, opp James Street 20:32 21:02
Hilltown, at Constitution Street 20:33 21:03
Hilltown, at Kinloch Street 20:33 21:03
Hilltown (nr) 20:34 21:04
Strathmartine, at Butterburn Square 20:34 21:04
Strathmartine, at Russell Place 20:35 21:05
Strathmartine, at Patterson Street 20:35 21:05
Strathmartine, opp Wedderburn Street 20:36 21:06
Strathmartine, at Dundee Contract Services 20:37 21:07
Strathmartine, nr Muirfield Crescent 20:38 21:08
Strathmartine, at Binsted Avenue 20:39 21:09
Downfield, nr School Road 20:40 21:10
Downfield, nr Camperdown Road 20:41 21:11
Downfield, nr Americanmuir Road 20:41 21:11
Downfield, nr Cloan Road 20:42 21:12
Downfield, opp Duncan Street 20:43 21:13
Downfield, at St Marys Road 20:44 21:14
Downfield, at McLean Street 20:45 21:15
St Mary’s, at Brackens Road 20:45 21:15
Craigowl, nr Sidlaw Avenue 20:46 21:16
Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 20:48 21:18

Strathmartine Hospital - Ninewells Hospital

Craigowl, at St Martins Avenue 20:49 21:19
Bridgefoot, opp Old Baldragon 20:51 21:21
Bridgefoot, at Bus Shelter 20:53 21:23
Strathmartine School (at) 20:53 21:23
Strathmartine Hospital (at) 20:55 21:25
Downfield, at Loftus Street 20:59 21:29
Downfield, nr Balgowan Avenue 20:59 21:29
Downfield, nr Haldane Street 21:00 21:30
Downfield, nr Kirkton Road 21:00 21:30
Downfield, nr Gillburn Road 21:01 21:31
Downfield, opp School Road 21:02 21:32
Strathmartine, opp Binsted Avenue 21:02 21:32
Strathmartine, nr Park Road 21:03 21:33
Strathmartine, opp Dundee Contract Services 21:04 21:34
Strathmartine, at Wedderburn Street 21:05 21:35
Strathmartine, at Canning Street 21:06 21:36
Strathmartine, at Main Street 21:07 21:37
Hilltown, opp Constitution Street 21:08 21:38
Hilltown, at Carnegie Street 21:09 21:39
Hilltown, at North Ellen St 21:09 21:39
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 21:11 21:41
Stobswell, nr Erskine Street 21:12 21:42
Eastport, at Graham Place 21:13 21:43
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 21:14 21:44
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 21:15 21:45
Dundee, at Sinatras 21:15 21:45
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 21:16 21:46
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 21:17 21:47
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 21:18 21:48
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 21:20 21:50
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 21:23 21:53
Dundee, at Union Street 21:23 21:53
Dundee, opp Overgate 21:24 21:54
W End, opp Brown Street 21:24 21:54
W End, nr Hunter Street 21:24 21:54
Logie, opp Urquhart Street 21:25 21:55
Logie, at Bellfield Street 21:26 21:56
Logie, opp Forest Park Road 21:26 21:56
Logie, nr Abbotsford Street 21:27 21:57
Logie, at Seymour Street 21:27 21:57
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 21:28 21:58
Riverside, nr Marchfield Road 21:29 21:59
Riverside, adj West Park Road 21:29 21:59
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 21:30 22:00
Riverside, nr Glamis Road 21:31 22:01
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 21:32 22:02
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 21:32 22:02
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 21:33 22:03
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 21:34 22:04
Menzieshill, at Servite House 21:34 22:04
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 21:35 22:05
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 21:36 22:06
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 21:37 22:07
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 21:38 22:08
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 21:39 22:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee