bustimes.org

22A - Warrington, Interchange - Vulcan, Manchester Row

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Roadworks

Wigan Bus Station

1 March–5 April 2021

Carriageway repair works are taking place at Wigan Bus Station resulting in a few stand changes.

These services will be serving stand M.

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 8 March 2021

Warrington, Interchange - Vulcan, Manchester Row

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 08:27 09:27 10:25 11:16 then hourly until 17:16
Warrington Central Station (Stop FB) 08:28 09:28 10:26 11:17 17:17
Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 08:29 09:29 10:27 11:18 17:18
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 08:29 09:29 10:27 11:18 17:18
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 08:30 09:30 10:28 11:19 17:19
Longford, opp Ireland Street 08:31 09:31 10:29 11:20 17:20
Longford, opp Alder Lane 08:32 09:32 10:30 11:21 17:21
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 08:33 09:33 10:31 11:22 17:22
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 08:33 09:33 10:31 11:22 17:22
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:32 11:23 17:23
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 08:35 09:35 10:33 11:24 17:24
Winwick, o/s B&Q 08:37 09:37 10:35 11:26 17:26
Winwick, opp St Oswald Church 08:39 09:39 10:37 11:28 17:28
Winwick, opp Old School House Lane 08:39 09:39 10:37 11:28 17:28
Hermitage Green, o/s Cop Holt Farm 08:39 09:39 10:37 11:28 17:28
Newton le Willows, o/s Farm Way 08:40 09:40 10:38 11:29 17:29
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 08:41 09:41 10:39 11:30 17:30
Newton le Willows, opp Newton Park Drive 08:42 09:42 10:40 11:31 17:31
Newton le Willows, opp Mill Meadow 08:42 09:42 10:40 11:31 17:31
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 08:43 09:43 10:41 11:32 17:32
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 08:44 09:44 10:42 11:33 17:33
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 08:45 09:45 10:43 11:34 17:34
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 08:46 09:46 10:44 11:35 17:35
Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 08:46 09:46 10:44 11:35 17:35
Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 08:47 09:47 10:45 11:36 17:36
Crow Lane, adj The Copse 08:48 09:48 10:46 11:37 17:37
Crow Lane, adj Yew Tree Avenue 08:48 09:48 10:46 11:37 17:37
Crow Lane, opp Clarence Street 08:49 09:49 10:47 11:38 17:38
Earlestown, nr Alpine Street 08:50 09:50 10:48 11:39 17:39
Earlestown, adj Sankey Street 08:51 09:51 10:49 11:40 17:40
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:53 09:53 10:51
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:42 17:42
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:43 17:43
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 11:44 17:44
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 11:45 17:45
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 11:46 17:46
Wargrave, opp Poplar Avenue 11:48 17:48
Wargrave, nr Holly Avenue 11:48 17:48
Earlestown, adj Willow Avenue 11:49 17:49
Newton le Willows, adj High Street 11:50 17:50
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop A) 11:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 11:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Newton le Willows, adj Waterworks Drive 11:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 11:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Newton le Willows Golborne Dale Road (N-bound) 11:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Golborne, nr Golf Course 11:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Golborne, nr Queen Anne 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Golborne, nr School Street 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Golborne John Street (Stop C) 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Golborne, opp Railway Road 11:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Golborne, nr Manor Street 11:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Golborne, nr May Street 11:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Golborne, nr Ashton Road 11:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Dover, opp Windy Bank Farm 12:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Dover, o/s Balmer's Farm 12:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Dover, o/s Aye Bridge Farm 12:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Dover, opp Crankwood Road 12:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Abram, opp Park Lane 12:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Abram Labour Club (opp) 12:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Abram Post Office (nr) 12:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Abram, nr Alexandra Street 12:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Abram, opp School Street 12:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Abram, opp Bickershaw Lane 12:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 12:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop A) 12:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Platt Bridge, nr Stapleton Street 12:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Spring View, nr Coronation Street 12:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Spring View, nr Taylors Lane 12:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Spring View, opp Marlborough Avenue 12:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Lower Ince, nr Cemetery Road 12:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Lower Ince, nr Westwood Lane 12:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Lower Ince, nr Chorley Street 12:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Lower Ince, opp Frederick Street 12:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Wigan, nr Orrell Street 12:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Wigan, nr Darlington Street 12:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Wigan, o/s Job Centre 12:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Wigan, nr Wallgate 12:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Stand N) 12:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14

Vulcan, Manchester Row - Warrington, Interchange

⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Stand N) then hourly until 12:19 then hourly until 17:19 18:19 then hourly until 21:19
Wigan Wallgate (Stop E) 12:20 17:20 18:20 21:20
Wigan, nr Rodney Street 12:21 17:21 18:21 21:21
Wigan, o/s Derby House 12:21 17:21 18:21 21:21
Scholes (nr) 12:22 17:22 18:22 21:22
Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 12:22 17:22 18:22 21:22
Lower Ince, nr Redbrook Road 12:23 17:23 18:23 21:23
Lower Ince, nr Windleshaw Street 12:24 17:24 18:24 21:24
Lower Ince, opp Cemetery Road 12:25 17:25 18:25 21:25
Spring View, nr Marlborough Avenue 12:26 17:26 18:26 21:26
Spring View, opp Taylors Lane 12:27 17:27 18:27 21:27
Spring View, opp Coronation Street 12:27 17:27 18:27 21:27
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 12:28 17:28 18:28 21:28
Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop B) 12:29 17:29 18:29 21:29
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 12:30 17:30 18:30 21:30
Abram, nr Simpkin Street 12:30 17:30 18:30 21:30
Abram, nr School Street 12:31 17:31 18:31 21:31
Abram, opp Alexandra Street 12:31 17:31 18:31 21:31
Abram Council Offices (o/s) 12:31 17:31 18:31 21:31
Abram, nr Park Lane 12:32 17:32 18:32 21:32
Dover, nr Crankwood Road 12:33 17:33 18:33 21:33
Dover, opp Aye Bridge Farm 12:33 17:33 18:33 21:33
Dover, opp Balmer's Farm 12:34 17:34 18:34 21:34
Dover, o/s Windy Bank Farm 12:34 17:34 18:34 21:34
Golborne, opp Ashton Road 12:35 17:35 18:35 21:35
Golborne, opp Red Lion 12:36 17:36 18:36 21:36
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 12:36 17:36 18:36 21:36
Golborne, nr Railway Road 12:36 17:36 18:36 21:36
Golborne John Street (Stop D) 12:37 17:37 18:37 21:37
Golborne, opp School Street 12:37 17:37 18:37 21:37
Golborne, opp Queen Anne 12:38 17:38 18:38 21:38
Golborne, opp Golf Course 12:39 17:39 18:39 21:39
Newton le Willows, nr Parkside Road 12:41 17:41 18:41 21:41
Newton le Willows, opp Waterworks Drive 12:42 17:42 18:42 21:42
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 12:43 17:43 18:43 21:43
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 12:44 17:44 18:44 21:44
Newton le Willows, adj Church Street 12:44 17:44
Newton le Willows, opp Mesnes Park 12:45 17:45
Wargrave, adj Holly Avenue 12:46 17:46
Wargrave, adj Poplar Avenue 12:47 17:47
Wargrave, nr Rydal Street 12:48 17:48
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 12:49 17:49
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 12:50 17:50
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 12:50 17:50
Earlestown, adj Market Street 12:51 17:51
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 12:52 17:52
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:54 11:54 12:54 17:54
Earlestown, adj Market Street 08:55 11:55 12:55 17:55
Earlestown, adj Crown Street 08:56 11:56 12:56 17:56
Crow Lane, opp Heather Brae 08:57 11:57 12:57 17:57
Crow Lane, nr Vista Road 08:57 11:57 12:57 17:57
Crow Lane, opp Black Cross Lane 08:58 11:58 12:58 17:58
Crow Lane, adj Water Street 08:59 11:59 12:59 17:59
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 09:00 12:00 13:00 18:00
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 09:00 12:00 13:00 18:00
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 09:01 12:01 13:01 18:01
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 09:02 12:02 13:02 18:02
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B) 09:04 12:04 13:04 18:04
Newton le Willows, adj Newton Park Drive 09:05 12:05 13:05 18:05
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 09:06 12:06 13:06 18:06
Newton le Willows, opp Farm Way 09:06 12:06 13:06 18:06
Hermitage Green, opp Cop Holt Farm 09:06 12:06 13:06 18:06
Winwick Old School House Lane (cnr) 09:07 12:07 13:07 18:07
Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 09:08 12:08 13:08 18:08
Winwick, opp B&Q 09:10 12:10 13:10 18:10
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 09:11 12:11 13:11 18:11
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 09:11 12:11 13:11 18:11
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 09:12 12:12 13:12 18:12
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 09:14 12:14 13:14 18:14
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 09:15 12:15 13:15 18:15
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 09:16 12:16 13:16 18:16
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 09:17 12:17 13:17 18:17
Bewsey, opp Tesco 09:17 12:17 13:17 18:17
Warrington, o/s Central Station 09:21 12:21 13:21 18:21
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 09:22 12:22 13:22 18:22

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 5 March 2021

Warrington’s Own Buses