bustimes.org

22A - Warrington, Interchange to Vulcan, Manchester Row

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Vulcan, Manchester Row - Warrington, Interchange

Vulcan Village, adj Liverpool Row 18:21
Wargrave, opp Church Drive 18:22
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 18:22
Wigan Bus Station (Stand N) 20:32 21:32 22:32
Wigan Wallgate (Stop E) 20:33 21:33 22:33
Wigan, nr Rodney Street 20:34 21:34 22:34
Wigan, o/s Derby House 20:34 21:34 22:34
Scholes (nr) 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 20:35 21:35 22:35
Lower Ince, nr Redbrook Road 20:36 21:36 22:36
Lower Ince, nr Windleshaw Street 20:37 21:37 22:37
Lower Ince, opp Cemetery Road 20:38 21:38 22:38
Spring View, nr Marlborough Avenue 20:39 21:39 22:39
Spring View, opp Taylors Lane 20:40 21:40 22:40
Spring View, opp Coronation Street 20:40 21:40 22:40
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 20:41 21:41 22:41
Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop B) 20:42 21:42 22:42
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 20:43 21:43 22:43
Abram, nr Simpkin Street 20:43 21:43 22:43
Abram, nr School Street 20:44 21:44 22:44
Abram, opp Alexandra Street 20:44 21:44 22:44
Abram Council Offices (o/s) 20:44 21:44 22:44
Abram, nr Park Lane 20:45 21:45 22:45
Dover, nr Crankwood Road 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dover, opp Aye Bridge Farm 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dover, opp Balmer's Farm 20:47 21:47 22:47
Dover, o/s Windy Bank Farm 20:47 21:47 22:47
Golborne, opp Ashton Road 20:48 21:48 22:48
Golborne, opp Red Lion 20:49 21:49 22:49
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 20:49 21:49 22:49
Golborne, nr Railway Road 20:49 21:49 22:49
Golborne John Street (Stop D) 20:50 21:50 22:50
Golborne, opp School Street 20:50 21:50 22:50
Golborne, opp Queen Anne 20:51 21:51 22:51
Golborne, opp Golf Course 20:52 21:52 22:52
Old Wargrave Road (adj) 18:23
Newton le Willows, nr Parkside Road 20:54 21:54 22:54
Newton le Willows, opp Waterworks Drive 20:55 21:55 22:55
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 20:56 21:56 22:56
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 20:57 21:57 22:57
Newton le Willows, adj Church Street 20:57 21:57 22:57
Newton le Willows, opp Mesnes Park 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wargrave, adj Holly Avenue 20:59 21:59 22:59
Wargrave, adj Poplar Avenue 20:59 21:59 22:59
Wargrave, nr Rydal Street 21:00 22:00 23:00
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 18:24 21:01 22:01 23:01
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 18:25 21:02 22:02 23:02
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 18:25 21:03 22:03 23:03
Earlestown, adj Market Street 18:26 21:03 22:03 23:03
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:13 18:27 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Earlestown, adj Market Street 07:14 18:28 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Earlestown, adj Crown Street 07:15 18:29 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Crow Lane, opp Heather Brae 07:17 18:30 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Crow Lane, nr Vista Road 07:17 18:30 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Crow Lane, opp Black Cross Lane 07:18 18:31 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Crow Lane, adj Water Street 07:19 18:32 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 07:21 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 07:21 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 07:22 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 07:24 18:35 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B) 07:26 18:37 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Newton le Willows, adj Newton Park Drive 07:27 18:38 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 07:28 18:39 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Newton le Willows, opp Farm Way 07:28 18:39 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Hermitage Green, opp Cop Holt Farm 07:29 18:39 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Winwick Old School House Lane (cnr) 07:30 18:40 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 07:31 18:41 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Winwick, opp B&Q 07:34 18:43 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 07:35 18:44 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 07:36 18:44 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 07:37 18:45 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 07:40 18:47 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Longford Orford Park Centre (SW-bound) 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 07:41 18:48 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 07:42 18:49 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 07:43 18:50 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bewsey, opp Tesco 07:44 18:50 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Warrington, o/s Central Station 07:47 18:53 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 07:49 18:54 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29

Warrington, Interchange - Vulcan, Manchester Row

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 17:38 18:38 19:31 then hourly until 22:31 23:25
Warrington Central Station (Stop FB) 17:39 18:39 19:32 22:32 23:26
Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 17:40 18:40 19:33 22:33 23:27
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 17:40 18:40 19:33 22:33 23:27
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 17:41 18:41 19:34 22:34 23:28
Longford, opp Ireland Street 17:42 18:42 19:35 22:35 23:29
Longford, opp Alder Lane 17:43 18:42 19:35 22:35 23:29
Longford Orford Park Centre (SW-bound) 19:37 22:37 23:31
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 17:45 18:43 19:38 22:38 23:32
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 17:45 18:43 19:38 22:38 23:32
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 17:47 18:44 19:39 22:39 23:33
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 17:49 18:46 19:41 22:41 23:35
Winwick, o/s B&Q 17:51 18:48 19:43 22:43 23:37
Winwick, opp St Oswald Church 17:53 18:50 19:44 22:44 23:38
Winwick, opp Old School House Lane 17:53 18:50 19:44 22:44 23:38
Hermitage Green, o/s Cop Holt Farm 17:53 18:50 19:44 22:44 23:38
Newton le Willows, o/s Farm Way 17:54 18:51 19:45 22:45 23:39
Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 17:55 18:52 19:46 22:46 23:40
Newton le Willows, opp Newton Park Drive 17:57 18:53 19:47 22:47 23:41
Newton le Willows, opp Mill Meadow 17:58 18:53 19:48 22:48 23:42
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 17:59 18:54 19:49 22:49 23:43
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 18:00 18:55 19:50 22:50 23:44
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 18:01 18:56 19:51 22:51 23:45
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 18:02 18:57 19:52 22:52 23:46
Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 18:03 18:57 19:52 22:52 23:46
Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 18:03 18:58 19:53 22:53 23:47
Crow Lane, adj The Copse 18:04 18:59 19:54 22:54 23:48
Crow Lane, adj Yew Tree Avenue 18:05 18:59 19:54 22:54 23:48
Crow Lane, opp Clarence Street 18:06 19:00 19:55 22:55 23:49
Earlestown, nr Alpine Street 18:08 19:01 19:55 22:55 23:49
Earlestown, adj Sankey Street 18:09 19:01 19:56 22:56 23:50
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 18:11 19:57 22:57 23:51
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 19:03
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 18:12 19:57 22:57
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 18:13 19:58 22:58
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 18:13 19:59 22:59
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 18:14
Wargrave, opp Poplar Avenue 20:01 23:01
Wargrave, nr Holly Avenue 20:01 23:01
Earlestown, adj Willow Avenue 20:02 23:02
Newton le Willows, adj High Street 20:02 23:02
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 18:15
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop A) 20:04 23:04
Wargrave, nr Bradlegh Road 18:15
Wargrave, nr Church Drive 18:16
Vulcan Village, adj Liverpool Row 18:18
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 20:04 23:04
Newton le Willows, adj Waterworks Drive 20:05 23:05
Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 20:06 23:06
Newton le Willows Golborne Dale Road (N-bound) 20:06 23:06
Golborne, nr Golf Course 20:07 23:07
Golborne, nr Queen Anne 20:09 23:09
Golborne, nr School Street 20:09 23:09
Golborne John Street (Stop C) 20:09 23:09
Golborne, opp Railway Road 20:10 23:10
Golborne, nr Manor Street 20:10 23:10
Golborne, nr May Street 20:10 23:10
Golborne, nr Ashton Road 20:11 23:11
Dover, opp Windy Bank Farm 20:12 23:12
Dover, o/s Balmer's Farm 20:12 23:12
Dover, o/s Aye Bridge Farm 20:13 23:13
Dover, opp Crankwood Road 20:14 23:14
Abram, opp Park Lane 20:14 23:14
Abram Labour Club (opp) 20:14 23:14
Abram Post Office (nr) 20:14 23:14
Abram, nr Alexandra Street 20:15 23:15
Abram, opp School Street 20:16 23:16
Abram, opp Bickershaw Lane 20:16 23:16
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 20:17 23:17
Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop A) 20:17 23:17
Platt Bridge, nr Stapleton Street 20:17 23:17
Spring View, nr Coronation Street 20:18 23:18
Spring View, nr Taylors Lane 20:19 23:19
Spring View, opp Marlborough Avenue 20:20 23:20
Lower Ince, nr Cemetery Road 20:20 23:20
Lower Ince, nr Westwood Lane 20:21 23:21
Lower Ince, nr Chorley Street 20:21 23:21
Lower Ince, opp Frederick Street 20:21 23:21
Wigan, nr Orrell Street 20:22 23:22
Wigan, nr Darlington Street 20:23 23:23
Wigan, o/s Job Centre 20:23 23:23
Wigan, nr Wallgate 20:24 23:24
Wigan Bus Station (Stand N) 20:26 23:26

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 November 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses