🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22B - Ninewells Hospital - Ardler

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Ardler, opp Camperdown Road 06:02 07:02
Ardler, opp Macalpine Shops 06:02 07:02
Ardler, opp Americanmuir Road 06:02 07:02
St Mary’s, at Hoylake Avenue 06:02 07:02
St Mary’s, at Scotscraig Grove 06:03 07:03
St Mary’s, at Troon Road 06:03 07:03
St Mary’s, at Larchfield Gardens 06:04 07:04
St Mary’s, at Bower Mill Lane 06:04 07:04
St Mary’s, at Benholm Place 06:05 07:05
St Mary’s, at Drumlithie Place 06:05 07:05
St Mary’s, at Ninemaidens 06:05 07:05
St Mary’s, opp St Albans Terrace 06:06 07:06
St Mary’s, nr Cox Street 06:06 07:06
Downfield, at Loftus Street 06:07 07:07
Downfield, nr Balgowan Avenue 06:07 07:07
Downfield, nr Haldane Street 06:08 07:08
Downfield, nr Kirkton Road 06:08 07:08
Downfield, nr Gillburn Road 06:09 07:09
Downfield, opp School Road 06:09 07:09
Strathmartine, opp Binsted Avenue 06:10 07:10
Strathmartine, nr Park Road 06:11 07:11
Strathmartine, opp Dundee Contract Services 06:11 07:11
Strathmartine, at Wedderburn Street 06:12 07:12
Strathmartine, at Canning Street 06:13 07:13
Strathmartine, at Main Street 06:14 07:14
Hilltown, opp Constitution Street 06:15 07:15
Hilltown, at Carnegie Street 06:16 07:16
Hilltown, at North Ellen St 06:16 07:16
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 06:18 07:18
Stobswell, nr Erskine Street 06:19 07:19
Eastport, at Graham Place 06:20 07:20
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 06:21 07:21
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 06:22 07:22
Dundee, at Sinatras 06:22 07:22
Dundee Seagate (stop 3) 06:23 07:23
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:24 07:24
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:25 07:25
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 06:27 07:27
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 2) 06:29 07:29
Dundee, at Union Street 06:29 07:29
Dundee, opp Overgate 06:30 07:30
W End, opp Brown Street 06:30 07:30
W End, nr Hunter Street 06:31 07:31
Logie, opp Urquhart Street 06:32 07:32
Logie, at Bellfield Street 06:32 07:32
Logie, opp Forest Park Road 06:33 07:33
Logie, nr Abbotsford Street 06:33 07:33
Logie, at Seymour Street 06:34 07:34
Riverside, opp Victoria Park 06:35 07:35
Riverside, nr Marchfield Road 06:36 07:36
Riverside, adj West Park Road 06:36 07:36
Riverside, adj West Grove Avenue 06:37 07:37
Riverside, nr Glamis Road 06:38 07:38
Riverside, opp Elliot Road 06:38 07:38
Balgay Cemetry (opp) 06:39 07:39
Menzieshill, opp The Shand 06:39 07:39
Menzieshill, opp Dochart Terrace 06:40 07:40
Menzieshill, at Servite House 06:41 07:41
Menzieshill, opp Orrin Place 06:42 07:42
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 06:42 07:42
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 06:43 07:43
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:44 07:44
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 06:45 07:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee