🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22H - Douglas - Willaston - Birch Hill - Victoria Road - Douglas - Hospital

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Nobles Hospital 09:36 then hourly until 13:36 14:36
Hospice IOM 09:37 13:37 14:37
Hospital, Newlands shelter 09:38 13:38 14:38
Strang crossroads, post box 09:41 13:41 14:41
Braddan School, layby 09:43 13:43 14:43
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 09:44 13:44 14:44
Quarter Bridge 09:45 13:45 14:45
Peel Road, Mile End Court 09:45 13:45 14:45
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 09:47 13:47 14:47
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 09:48 13:48 14:48
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 09:49 13:49 14:49
Circular Road, Capital House 09:50 13:50 14:50
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 09:51 13:51 14:51
Douglas, Victoria Street 09:52 13:52 14:52
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:53 13:53 14:53
Douglas, Lord Street 09:54 13:54 14:54
Douglas, Lord Street 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01
Prospect Hill, shelter 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03
Rosemount Church 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04
Woodbourne Square 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05
Albany Lane junction 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09
Willaston, 1st stop 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10
Willaston, shops 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19
Birch Hill Crescent 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21
Bemahague School 15:30
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:36
Avondale Road, Precinct 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:37
Onchan, IOM Bank 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:38
Governors Road, Queens Road, layby 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:38
Governors Road, opposite Wybourne Drive 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:39
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane junction 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:39
Victoria Road, Glen Entrance 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:40
Victoria Road, Centre House 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:41
Victoria Road, Palace Road junction 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:41
Victoria Road, Mona Drive junction 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:42
Victoria Road, Woodville Terrace 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:42
Victoria Road, Elysse Court 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:43
Ballaquayle Road, Rose Garden 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:44
York Road, Waverley Court 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:46
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:46
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:47
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:48
Prospect Terrace 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:49
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:50
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:52
Douglas, Victoria Street 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:54
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:55
Douglas, Lord Street 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:56
Douglas, Lord Street 07:40 09:47 09:22 10:47 14:47 15:58
Lord Street, Hanover House 07:40 09:47 09:22 10:47 14:47 15:58
Lord Street, Clinch's House 07:41 09:48 09:23 10:48 14:48 15:59
Brown Bobby 07:42 09:49 09:24 10:49 14:49 16:00
Hills Meadow 07:43 09:50 09:25 10:50 14:50 16:01
Peel Road, Eurocars 07:44 09:51 09:26 10:51 14:51 16:02
Quarter Bridge shelter 07:45 09:52 09:27 10:52 14:52 16:03
Braddan School 07:48 09:55 09:30 10:55 14:55 16:06
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 07:49 09:56 09:31 10:56 14:56 16:07
Nobles Hospital 07:50 09:57 09:32 10:57 14:57 16:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset