🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

22H - Douglas - Willaston - Birch Hill - Victoria Road - Douglas - Hospital

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Nobles Hospital 09:36 then hourly until 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36
Hospice IOM 09:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37
Hospital, Newlands shelter 09:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38
Strang crossroads, post box 09:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41
Braddan School, layby 09:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 09:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44
Quarter Bridge 09:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45
Peel Road, Mile End Court 09:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 09:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 09:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 09:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49
Circular Road, Capital House 09:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 09:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51
Douglas, Victoria Street 09:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53
Douglas, Lord Street 09:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54
Douglas, Lord Street 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01
Prospect Hill, shelter 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03
Rosemount Church 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04
Woodbourne Square 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05
Albany Lane junction 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06
Woodboure Road, St Mary's 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09
Willaston, 1st stop 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10
Willaston, shops 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19
Birch Hill Crescent 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21
Bemahague School 15:30
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:36 15:22 16:22
Avondale Road, Precinct 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:37 15:23 16:23
Onchan, IOM Bank 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:38 15:24 16:24
Governors Road, Queens Road, layby 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:38 15:24 16:24
Governors Road, opposite Wybourne Drive 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:39 15:25 16:25
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane junction 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:39 15:25 16:25
Victoria Road, Glen Entrance 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:40 15:26 16:26
Victoria Road, Centre House 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:41 15:27 16:27
Victoria Road, Palace Road junction 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:41 15:27 16:27
Victoria Road, Mona Drive junction 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:42 15:28 16:28
Victoria Road, Woodville Terrace 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:42 15:28 16:28
Victoria Road, Elysse Court 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:43 15:29 16:29
Ballaquayle Road, Rose Garden 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:44 15:30 16:30
York Road, Waverley Court 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:46 15:32 16:32
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:46 15:33 16:33
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:47 15:34 16:34
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:48 15:34 16:34
Prospect Terrace 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:49 15:35 16:35
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:50 15:36 16:36
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:52 15:38 16:38
Douglas, Victoria Street 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:54 15:40 16:40
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:55 15:41 16:41
Douglas, Lord Street 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:56 15:42 16:42
Douglas, Lord Street 07:40 09:47 09:22 10:47 14:47 15:58 15:47 16:47
Lord Street, Hanover House 07:40 09:47 09:22 10:47 14:47 15:58 15:47 16:47
Lord Street, Clinch's House 07:41 09:48 09:23 10:48 14:48 15:59 15:48 16:48
Brown Bobby 07:42 09:49 09:24 10:49 14:49 16:00 15:49 16:49
Hills Meadow 07:43 09:50 09:25 10:50 14:50 16:01 15:50 16:50
Peel Road, Eurocars 07:44 09:51 09:26 10:51 14:51 16:02 15:51 16:51
Quarter Bridge shelter 07:45 09:52 09:27 10:52 14:52 16:03 15:52 16:52
Braddan School 07:48 09:55 09:30 10:55 14:55 16:06 15:55 16:55
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 07:49 09:56 09:31 10:56 14:56 16:07 15:56 16:56
Nobles Hospital 07:50 09:57 09:32 10:57 14:57 16:08 15:57 16:57