Bus Times

23 - Barnsley - Stocksbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Barnsley - Stocksbridge

Millhouse Green, nr Manchester Road 08:52 10:34 12:34 14:30 14:30 15:36
Millhouse Green, adj West End Avenue 08:52 10:34 12:34 14:30 14:30 15:36
Millhouse Green, adj Royd Lane 08:52 10:34 12:34 14:30 14:30 15:36
Millhouse Green, adj Croft Drive 08:53 10:35 12:35 14:31 14:31 15:37
Thurlstone, opp Plumpton Way 08:54 10:36 12:36 14:32 14:32 15:38
Thurlstone, opp Mill Lane 08:55 10:37 12:37 14:34 14:33 15:39
Thurlstone, adj Towngate 08:56 10:38 12:38 14:35 14:34 15:40
Thurlstone, opp Stottercliffe Road 08:58 10:40 12:40 14:36 14:36 15:42
Thurlstone, opp Sanderson Road 08:58 10:40 12:40 14:37 14:36 15:42
Penistone, opp Talbot Road 09:00 10:42 12:42 14:38 14:38 15:44
Penistone, adj Wentworth Road 09:00 10:42 12:42 14:38 14:38 15:44
Penistone Church (at) 09:02 10:44 12:44 14:40 15:46
Penistone, at Market Place 14:40
Penistone, opp Station Approach 09:02 10:44 12:44 14:40 15:46
Spring Vale, adj Queen Street 09:03 10:45 12:45 14:41 15:47
Spring Vale, opp Green Road 09:04 10:46 12:46 14:42 15:48
Spring Vale, adj Knowles Street 09:04 10:46 12:46 14:42 15:48
Spring Vale, opp Longley Ings 09:05 10:47 12:47 14:43 15:49
Oxspring, opp East Road 09:06 10:48 12:48 14:44 15:50
Oxspring, adj Willow Lane 09:06 10:48 12:48 14:44 15:50
Oxspring, opp Roughbirchworth Lane 09:07 10:49 12:49 14:45 15:51
Oxspring, nr Bower Hill 09:07 10:49 12:49 14:45 15:51
Thurgoland Bridge (adj) 09:09 10:51 12:51 14:48 15:53
Thurgoland, opp Spring Wood 09:11 10:53 12:53 14:51 15:55
Thurgoland, adj Copster Close 09:13 10:55 12:55 15:57
Thurgoland, nr Roper House Lane 10:57 12:57 14:53 15:59
Thurgoland, adj Post Office 09:13 10:57 12:57 15:59
Thurgoland, opp Trinity Meadows 14:54
Thurgoland, opp Fir Tree 14:55
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road 09:14 10:57 12:57 15:59
Thurgoland, adj Crane Moor Road 10:59 12:59 16:01
Wortley, adj Hermit Hill Lane 11:01 13:01 16:03
Wortley, adj Park Avenue 11:02 13:02 16:04
Deepcar, adj Station Road 09:20 11:06 13:06 16:08
Deepcar, adj Carr Fold 11:07 13:07 16:09
Deepcar, adj Hillcrest Road 11:07 13:07 16:09
Deepcar, adj Carr Road 09:21
Deepcar, at St Johns Road 09:21
Deepcar, adj Haywood Lane 09:22
Deepcar, at Haywood Lane 09:22
Deepcar, adj New Street 09:23
Deepcar, nr Ashfield Road 09:23
Stocksbridge, adj New Road 09:24
Deepcar, adj Grove Road 11:08 13:08 16:10
Deepcar, adj Townend Lane 11:08 13:08
Stocksbridge, adj Nanny Hill 09:24
Deepcar, nr Helliwell Lane 11:08 13:08
Deepcar, adj St Davids Road 11:09 13:09
Deepcar, adj St Andrew Road 11:09 13:09
Deepcar, adj St Mary Crescent 11:10 13:10
Deepcar, opp Pen Nook Drive 11:11 13:11
Deepcar, adj Cockshot Lane 11:12 13:12
Deepcar, after Carr Road 11:14 13:14
Deepcar, adj Fox Glen Road 11:14 13:14
Stocksbridge, nr Knowles Avenue 11:15 13:15
Stocksbridge, at Bocking Hill 11:16 13:16
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road 11:17 13:17
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road 09:25 11:18 13:18
Stocksbridge, opp Hunshelf Road 09:25 11:18 13:18
Stocksbridge, adj Victoria Street 09:26 11:19 13:19
Stocksbridge, at Hole House Lane 09:26 11:19 13:19
Stocksbridge, opp Paterson Close 09:27 11:20 13:20
Stocksbridge, adj Smith Road 09:28 11:21 13:21
Stocksbridge, opp Melbourne Road 09:29 11:22 13:22
Stocksbridge, nr Oaks Avenue 09:30 11:23 13:23
Stocksbridge, opp Cross Lane 09:33 11:26 13:26
Stocksbridge, nr Smithy Moor Lane 09:34 11:27 13:27
Stocksbridge, by Manchester Road 09:35 11:28 13:28
School Days Only
School Holidays Only

Stocksbridge - Barnsley

Stocksbridge, by Manchester Road 09:37 11:30 13:30
Stocksbridge, nr Newton Avenue 09:37 11:30 13:30
Stocksbridge, opp Newton Avenue 09:37 11:30 13:30
Stocksbridge, opp Park Drive Way 09:39 11:32 13:32
Stocksbridge, opp Co-op Supermarket 09:40 11:33 13:33
Opp Stocksbridge Library (nr) 09:41 11:34 13:34
Stocksbridge, adj Hunshelf Road 09:41 11:34 13:34
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road 09:42 11:35 13:35
Stocksbridge, opp Bocking Lane 09:43 11:36 13:36
Stocksbridge, adj Hills Road 09:43 11:36 13:36
Stocksbridge, nr Armitage Road 09:44 11:37 13:37
Deepcar, adj Haywood Avenue 09:45 11:38 13:38
Deepcar, nr Carr Road 09:45 11:38 13:38
Deepcar, opp Cockshot Lane 09:48 11:41 13:41
Deepcar, adj Pen Nook Drive 09:49 11:42 13:42
Deepcar, nr St Matthias Road 09:49 11:42 13:42
Deepcar, adj St Margaret Avenue 09:50 11:43 13:43
Deepcar, adj Webb Avenue 09:51 11:44 13:44
Deepcar, opp St Matthias Road 09:51 11:44 13:44
Deepcar, adj Hillcrest Rise 09:52 11:45 13:45
Deepcar, adj St Johns Road 09:52 11:45 13:45
Deepcar, adj Carrcroft Court 09:52 11:45 13:45
Deepcar, opp Station Road 09:53 11:46 13:46
Wortley, opp Soughley Lane 09:56 11:49 13:49
Wortley, opp Park Avenue 09:59 11:52 13:52
Wortley, opp Hermit Hill Lane 09:59 11:52 13:52
Thurgoland, opp Crane Moor Road 10:02 11:55 13:55
Thurgoland, opp Fir Tree 10:04 11:57 13:57 14:57
Thurgoland, opp Post Office 10:04 11:57 13:57 14:57
Thurgoland, opp Copster Close 10:04 11:57 13:57 14:57
Thurgoland, at Spring Wood 10:05 11:58 13:58 14:58
Thurgoland, adj Sheffield Road 10:07 12:00 14:00 15:00
Oxspring, opp Bower Hill 10:08 12:01 14:01 15:01
Oxspring, nr Roughbirchworth Lane 10:09 12:02 14:02 15:02
Oxspring, opp Willow Lane 10:09 12:02 14:02 15:02
Oxspring, adj East Road 10:10 12:03 14:03 15:03
Spring Vale, adj Longley Ings 10:12 12:06 14:06 15:06
Spring Vale, opp Don Street 10:13 12:07 14:07 15:07
Spring Vale, adj Green Road 10:13 12:08 14:08 15:08
Spring Vale, opp Queen Street 10:14 12:08 14:08 15:08
Penistone, nr Church View Road 10:16 12:10 14:10 15:10
Penistone, at Market Place 10:17 12:12 14:12 15:12
Penistone, adj Talbot Road 10:18 12:13 14:13 15:13
Thurlstone, adj Sanderson Road 10:19 12:14 14:14 15:14
Thurlstone, adj Stottercliffe Road 10:20 12:15 14:15 15:15
Thurlstone, at Towngate 10:21 12:16 14:16 15:16
Thurlstone, opp Westfield Lane 10:23 12:18 14:18 15:18
Thurlstone, nr Windsor Avenue 10:24 12:19 14:19 15:19
Thurlstone, opp High Bank 10:26 12:21 14:21 15:21
Thurlstone, adj Mill Lane 10:27 12:22 14:22 15:22
Thurlstone, adj Plumpton Way 10:29 12:24 14:24 15:24
Millhouse Green, opp Croft Drive 10:31 12:26 14:26 15:26
Millhouse Green, adj Birks Lane 10:31 12:26 14:26 15:26
Millhouse Green, nr Manchester Road 10:32 12:27 14:27 15:27
School Holidays Only

More information

See also