bustimes.org

23 - Livingston Deans - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Outbound

Deans, opp Nu Moves Dance Studios 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:06 then every 30 minutes until 17:06 17:41 then every 30 minutes until
Deans, opp Burnsknowe 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:06 17:06 17:41
Deans, at Meldrum Primary School 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:06 17:06 17:41
Deans, opp Jubilee Avenue 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:06 17:06 17:41
Deans, opp Masonic Lodge 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:07 17:07 17:42
Deans Primary School (opp) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:07 17:07 17:42
Deans Muirfield Way (Opp and After) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:08 17:08 17:43
Eliburn, opp Lochshot Place 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 17:12 17:47
Eliburn, after Kilne Place 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 17:13 17:48
Eliburn, after Oldwood Place 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:13 17:13 17:48
Eliburn, after Lady Place 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:14 17:14 17:49
Eliburn, after Gavin Place 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:15 17:15 17:50
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:16 17:16 17:51
Howden, before Braehead Junction 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:17 17:17 17:52
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:18 17:18 17:53
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 17:19 17:54
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 17:20 17:55
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 17:23 17:58
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 17:25 18:00
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 17:29 18:04 18:35 22:05 23:05
Livingston, opp Bank of Scotland 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 17:31 18:06 18:37 22:07 23:07
Dedridge, before Herald Rise 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 17:33 18:08 18:39 22:09 23:09
Dedridge, after Primary School 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 17:34 18:09 18:40 22:10 23:10
Dedridge, opp Ambrose Rise 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 17:35 18:10 18:41 22:11 23:11
Dedridge, before Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:36 17:36 18:11 18:41 22:11 23:11
Mid Calder, after Caroline Park 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 17:37 18:12 18:42 22:12 23:12
Mid Calder, opp Spottiswoode Gardens 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 17:39 18:14 18:44 22:14 23:14
Mid Calder, opp Cemetery 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 17:40 18:15 18:45 22:15 23:15
Mid Calder Torphichen Inn (opp and before) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 17:42 18:17 18:46 22:16 23:16
E Calder, at Bowling Green 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 17:45 18:20 18:48 22:18 23:18
E Calder, opp Oakbank Road 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 17:46 18:21 18:49 22:19 23:19
E Calder, opp Langton Gardens 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 17:47 18:22 18:50 22:20 23:20
E Calder, opp Langton View 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 17:47 18:22 18:50 22:20 23:20
E Calder, before Overton Crescent 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 17:48 18:23 18:51 22:21 23:21
Kirknewton, at Railway Station 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:50 17:50 18:25 18:53 22:23 23:23
Kirknewton, after Braekirk Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:51 17:51 18:26 18:54 22:24 23:24
Kirknewton, at Park Terrace 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:52 17:52 18:27 18:55 22:25 23:25
Kirknewton Inn (at) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:53 17:53 18:28 18:56 22:26 23:26
Kirknewton, before Forth View 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:53 17:53 18:28 18:56 22:26
Kirknewton, opp Meadowbank Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:53 17:53 18:28 18:56 22:26
Wilkieston, at Kindrochit 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:57 17:57 18:32 19:00 22:30
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:57 17:57 18:32 19:00 22:30
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:00 18:00 18:35 19:03 22:33
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:01 18:01 18:36 19:04 22:34
Hermiston House Road (after) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:05 18:05 18:40 19:08 22:38
Hermiston, before Roundabout 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:05 18:05 18:40 19:08 22:38
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:08 18:08 18:43 19:11 22:41
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:09 18:09 18:44 19:12 22:42
Sighthill Green (before) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:10 18:10 18:45 19:13 22:43
Broomhouse Road (after) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:11 18:11 18:46 19:14 22:44
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:11 18:11 18:46 19:14 22:44
Saughton Mains (o/s) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:13 18:13 18:48 19:16 22:46
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:14 18:14 18:49 19:17 22:47
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:14 18:14 18:49 19:17 22:47
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:17 18:17 18:52 19:20 22:50
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:18 18:18 18:53 19:21 22:51
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:20 18:20 18:55 19:23 22:53
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 18:21 18:56 19:24 22:54
Dalry Primary School (before) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:22 18:22 18:57 19:25 22:55
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:24 18:24 18:59 19:27 22:57
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:27 18:27 19:02 19:30 23:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:30 18:30 19:05 19:33 23:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 18:33 19:08 19:36 23:06
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 18:34 19:09 19:37 23:07
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 18:35 19:10 19:38 23:08

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:58 then every 30 minutes until 15:28 15:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZH) 06:58 15:28 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:59 15:29 16:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 07:05 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 07:07 15:37 16:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Haymarket Station (Stop HF) 07:12 15:42 16:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Dalry Primary School (opp) 07:13 15:43 16:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Dalry, nr Gorgie City Farm 07:14 15:44 16:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Gorgie, adj Stewart Terrace 07:15 15:45 16:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Gorgie, o/s Balgreen Road 07:17 15:47 16:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 07:19 15:49 16:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 07:20 15:50 16:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 07:21 15:51 16:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 07:23 15:53 16:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 07:23 15:53 16:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Sighthill Gardens (before) 07:25 15:55 16:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 07:26 15:56 16:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 07:26 15:56 16:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Sighthill Calder View (East Stop) 07:27 15:57 16:31 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Hermiston Walk (at) 07:31 16:01 16:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Ratho, at Addistoun House 07:33 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 07:34 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 07:36 16:06 16:42 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Wilkieston, opp Kindrochit 07:36 16:06 16:43 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Kirknewton, after Meadowbank Road 07:39 16:09 16:47 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Kirknewton, opp Forth View 07:39 16:09 16:47 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Kirknewton Inn (opp) 07:10 07:40 16:10 16:48 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Kirknewton, opp Park Terrace 07:10 07:40 16:10 16:48 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:08
Kirknewton, opp Braekirk Avenue 07:11 07:41 16:11 16:49 18:19 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Kirknewton, opp Railway Station 07:12 07:42 16:12 16:50 18:20 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 07:16 07:46 16:16 16:54 18:24 18:46 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
E Calder, at Langton View 07:17 07:47 16:17 16:55 18:25 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 07:18 07:48 16:18 16:56 18:26 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 07:18 07:48 16:18 16:56 18:26 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 07:19 07:49 16:19 16:57 18:27 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 07:22 07:52 16:22 17:00 18:30 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50 00:20
Mid Calder, at Cemetery 07:24 07:54 16:24 17:02 18:32 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
Mid Calder, after Spottiswoode Gardens 07:26 07:56 16:26 17:04 18:34 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:23
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 07:26 07:56 16:26 17:04 18:34 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:23
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 07:28 07:58 16:28 17:06 18:36 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 00:25
Dedridge, opp Bankton Lane 07:28 07:58 16:28 17:06 18:36 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 00:25
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 07:30 08:00 16:30 17:08 18:38 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57 00:27
Dedridge, opp Primary School 07:30 08:00 16:30 17:08 18:38 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57 00:27
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 07:31 08:01 16:31 17:09 18:39 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:58 21:29 21:58 22:29 22:58 23:29 23:58 00:29
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 07:33 08:03 16:33 17:11 18:41 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:36 08:06 16:36 17:14 18:44 19:06 19:36 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 07:05 07:40 08:10 16:40 17:18 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:08
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 07:06 07:41 08:11 16:41 17:19 18:49 19:11 19:41 20:09
Livingston, opp Travelodge 07:07 07:42 08:12 16:42 17:20 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:10
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 07:07 07:42 08:12 16:42 17:20 18:50 19:12 19:42 20:10
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 07:09 07:44 08:14 16:44 17:22 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:12
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 07:09 07:44 08:14 16:44 17:22 18:52 19:14 19:44 20:12
Howden, after Braehead Junction 07:11 07:46 08:16 16:46 17:24 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:14
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 07:11 07:46 08:16 16:46 17:24 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:14
Eliburn, o/s Ward Place 07:13 07:48 08:18 16:48 17:26 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:16
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 07:14 07:49 08:19 16:49 17:27 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:17
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 07:14 07:49 08:19 16:49 17:27 18:57 19:19 19:49 20:17
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 07:16 07:51 08:21 16:51 17:29 18:59 19:21 19:51 20:19
Deans, at Muirfield Way 07:22 07:57 08:27 16:57 17:35 19:05 19:27 19:57 20:25
Deans Primary School (at) 07:22 07:57 08:27 16:57 17:35 19:05 19:27 19:57 20:25
Deans, at Masonic Lodge 07:22 07:57 08:27 16:57 17:35 19:05 19:27 19:57 20:25
Deans, at Jubilee Avenue 07:23 07:58 08:28 16:58 17:36 19:06 19:28 19:58 20:26
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 07:23 07:58 08:28 16:58 17:36 19:06 19:28 19:58 20:26
Deans, before Burnsknowe 07:23 07:58 08:28 16:58 17:36 19:06 19:28 19:58 20:26
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 07:24 07:59 08:29 16:59 17:37 19:07 19:29 19:59 20:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Scotland East