🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

23 - Melton Mowbray - Bottesford

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Melton Mowbray - Bottesford

Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S3) 07:00 08:35 09:20 12:20 13:20 15:55 18:00
Melton Mowbray, o/s Brooksby College 07:00 08:35 09:20 12:20 13:20 15:55 18:00
Melton Mowbray, opp Dorothy Avenue 07:01 08:36 09:21 12:21 13:21 15:56 18:01
Melton Mowbray, opp Collingwood Crescent 07:02 08:37 09:22 12:22 13:22 15:57 18:02
Asfordby Hill, opp Primary School 07:04 08:39 09:24 12:24 13:24 15:59 18:04
Asfordby Hill, opp Roseberry Avenue 07:05 08:40 09:25 12:25 13:25 16:00 18:05
Asfordby, opp Parish Hall 07:06 08:41 09:26 12:26 13:26 16:01 18:06
Asfordby, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:07 08:42 09:27 12:27 13:27 16:02 18:07
Asfordby, o/s Telephone Exhange 07:07 08:42 09:27 12:27 13:27 16:02 18:07
Asfordby, adj Charnwood Avenue 07:07 08:42 09:27 12:27 13:27 16:02 18:07
Asfordby, opp Saxelby Road 07:08 08:43 09:28 12:28 13:28 16:03 18:08
Asfordby, adj Allotment 07:08 08:43 09:28 12:28 13:28 16:03 18:08
Saxelbye, opp Main Street 07:12 08:47 09:32 12:32 13:32 16:07 18:12
Grimston, opp The Green 07:14 08:49 09:34 12:34 13:34 16:09 18:14
Old Dalby, adj Green 07:17 08:52 09:37 12:37 13:37 16:12 18:17
Old Dalby, o/s Primary School 07:17 08:52 09:37 12:37 13:37 16:12 18:17
Old Dalby, adj Queensway 07:21 08:56 09:41 12:41 13:41 16:16 18:21
Nether Broughton, opp Anchor Inn 07:24 08:59 09:44 12:44 13:44 16:19 18:24
Long Clawson, adj Hickling Lane 07:32 09:07 09:52 12:52 13:52 16:27 18:32
Hose, adj Dairy Lane 07:37 09:12 09:57 12:57 13:57 16:32 18:37
Harby, opp Nags Head 07:40 09:15 10:00 13:00 14:00 16:35 18:40
Harby, opp Walnut Paddock 07:41 09:16 10:01 13:01 14:01 16:36 18:41
Harby, adj Boyers Orchard 07:41 09:16 10:01 13:01 14:01 16:36 18:41
Harby, adj Pinfold Lane 07:42 09:17 10:02 13:02 14:02 16:37 18:42
Stathern, adj City Road 07:46 09:21 10:06 13:06 14:06 16:41 18:46
Stathern, opp Blacksmith End 07:47 09:22 10:07 13:07 14:07 16:42 18:47
Plungar, o/s Church 07:52 10:12 13:12 14:12 16:47 18:52
Barkestone-le-Vale, opp Chapel Street 07:54 10:14 13:14 14:14 16:49 18:54
Redmile, o/s Church 07:58 10:18 13:18 14:18 16:53 18:58
Bottesford, adj Grantham Road 08:05 10:25 13:25 14:25 17:00 19:05

Bottesford - Melton Mowbray

Bottesford, adj Grantham Road 07:15 08:10 10:30 13:30 14:45 17:05
Redmile, opp Church 07:23 08:18 10:38 13:38 14:53 17:13
Barkestone-le-Vale, adj Chapel Street 07:27 08:22 10:42 13:42 14:57 17:17
Plungar, opp Church 07:29 08:24 10:44 13:44 14:59 17:19
Stathern, opp Blacksmith End 07:34 08:29 10:49 13:49 15:04 17:24
Harby, opp Pinfold Lane 07:38 08:33 10:53 13:53 15:08 17:28
Harby, opp Boyers Orchard 07:38 08:33 10:53 13:53 15:08 17:28
Harby, adj Walnut Paddock 07:38 08:33 10:53 13:53 15:08 17:28
Harby, adj Nags Head 07:40 08:35 10:55 13:55 15:10 17:30
Hose, opp Coal Lane 07:42 08:37 10:57 13:57 15:12 17:32
Hose, opp Dairy Lane 07:43 08:38 10:58 13:58 15:13 17:33
Long Clawson, adj Surgery 07:48 08:43 11:03 14:03 15:18 17:38
Long Clawson, opp Hickling Lane 07:49 08:44 11:04 14:04 15:19 17:39
Nether Broughton, opp Anchor Inn 07:56 08:51 11:11 14:11 15:26 17:46
Old Dalby, opp Queensway 07:59 08:54 11:14 14:14 15:29 17:49
Old Dalby, o/s Primary School 15:32
Old Dalby, opp Green 08:03 08:58 11:18 14:18 15:33 17:53
Old Dalby Lawn Lane (just before) 08:03 08:58 11:18 14:18 15:33 17:53
Grimston, o/s The Green 08:06 09:01 11:21 14:21 15:36 17:56
Grimston Lodge (o/s) 08:06 09:01 11:21 14:21 15:36 17:56
Saxelbye, adj Main Street 08:08 09:03 11:23 14:23 15:38 17:58
Asfordby, opp Allotment 08:11 09:06 11:26 14:26 15:41 18:01
Asfordby, opp Hazelwood Crescent 08:11 09:06 11:26 14:26 15:41 18:01
Asfordby, adj Saxelby Road 08:11 09:06 11:26 14:26 15:41 18:01
Asfordby, opp Charnwood Avenue 08:12 09:07 11:27 14:27 15:42 18:02
Asfordby, opp Telephone Exhange 08:12 09:07 11:27 14:27 15:42 18:02
Asfordby, adj Jubilee Avenue 08:13 09:08 11:28 14:28 15:43 18:03
Asfordby, o/s Parish Hall 08:13 09:08 11:28 14:28 15:43 18:03
Asfordby Hill, adj Roseberry Avenue 08:14 09:09 11:29 14:29 15:44 18:04
Asfordby Hill, adj Primary School 08:15 09:10 11:30 14:30 15:45 18:05
Melton Mowbray, adj Collingwood Crescent 08:17 09:12 11:32 14:32 15:47 18:07
Melton Mowbray, adj Dorothy Avenue 08:18 09:13 11:33 14:33 15:48 18:08
Melton Mowbray, opp Brooksby College 08:18 09:13 11:33 14:33 15:48 18:08
Melton Mowbray, nr Cattle Market 08:19 09:14 11:34 14:34 15:49 18:09
Melton Mowbray St Mary's Way (Stand S3) 08:20 09:15 11:35 14:35 15:50 18:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (North)