bustimes.org

23 - St Austell - Polgooth - Mevagissey - Heligan Gardens - Gorran Haven

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

Map

St Austell - Polgooth - Mevagissey - Heligan Gardens - Gorran Haven

St Austell Asda (W-bound) 16:05
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 16:06
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 16:07
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 16:08
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 09:00 10:50 13:00 16:10
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 09:05 16:15
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 10:51 13:01
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 10:52 13:02
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 10:53 13:03
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 10:55 13:05
St Austell Penwinnick Road (NW-bound) 09:06 10:57 13:07 16:16
St Mewan School (opp) 09:09 11:00 13:10 16:19
Polgooth Trepol (SE-bound) 09:13 11:03 13:13 16:23
Polgooth, opp Woodgrove Park 09:14 11:04 13:14 16:24
Polgooth Springfield Close (E-bound) 09:14 11:04 13:14 16:24
Polgooth Stoney Lane (SE-bound) 09:14 11:04 13:14 16:24
Polgooth, opp R A Hawke and Co 09:14 11:04 13:14 16:24
London Apprentice The Corner House (E-bound) 09:15 11:05 13:15 16:25
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 09:17 11:07 13:17 16:27
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 09:19 11:09 13:19 16:29
Top Pentewan Hill (SE-bound) 09:21 13:21 16:31
Mevagissey Trevalsa Court Hotel (S-bound) 09:22 13:22 16:32
Mevagissey School Hill (W-bound) 09:23 13:23 16:33
Mevagissey River Street Car Park (NW-bound) 09:26 13:26 16:36
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 09:28 12:03 12:13 13:28 16:38
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 09:29 12:04 12:14 13:29 16:39
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (NW-bound) 09:31 11:16 12:06 12:16 13:31 16:41
Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) 09:36 11:21 12:21 13:36 16:46
St Ewe Corran Farm (SW-bound) 09:36 13:38 16:48
St Ewe Turn (opp) 09:37 13:39 16:49
Gorran High Lanes Old Chapel (SE-bound) 09:40 13:46 16:56
Gorran Church (SE-bound)town 09:49 13:49 16:59
Gorran Haven, opp Wansford Meadows 09:51 13:51 17:01
Gorran Haven Triangle (SE-bound) 09:52 13:52 17:02
Gorran Haven Rice Farm (E-bound) 09:53 13:53 17:03
Gorran Haven Car Park (E-bound) 09:54 13:54 17:04

Gorran Haven - Heligan Gardens - Mevagissey - Polgooth - St Austell

Gorran Haven Car Park (E-bound) 09:55 13:55 17:05
Gorran Haven, opp Rice Farm 09:55 13:55 17:05
Gorran Haven, opp Triangle 09:57 13:57 17:07
Gorran Haven Wansford Meadows (NW-bound) 09:57 13:57 17:07
Gorran Church (opp)town 10:00 14:00 17:10
Gorran High Lanes Old Chapel (NW-bound) 10:03 14:03 17:13
Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) 10:13 11:53 12:23 14:13 17:23
Pentewan Tregiskey Farm (SE-bound) 10:18 11:58 12:06 12:28 14:18 17:28
Mevagissey Trevalsa Court Hotel (S-bound) 10:19 11:59 12:07 12:29 14:19 17:29
Mevagissey School Hill (W-bound) 10:20 12:00 12:08 12:30 14:20 17:30
Mevagissey River Street Car Park (NW-bound) 10:23 12:02 12:11 12:33 14:23 17:33
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 10:25 12:03 12:13 12:35 14:25 17:35
Pentewan Turn (opp) 10:31 12:41 14:31 17:41
Pentewan Sun Valley Holiday Park (N-bound) 10:32 12:42 14:32 17:42
London Apprentice, opp The Corner House 10:34 12:44 14:34 17:44
Polgooth R A Hawke and Co (NW-bound) 10:35 12:45 14:35 17:45
Polgooth, opp Stoney Lane 10:35 12:45 14:35 17:45
Polgooth, opp Springfield Close 10:35 12:45 14:35 17:45
Polgooth Woodgrove Park (W-bound) 10:36 12:46 14:36 17:46
Polgooth, opp Trepol 10:36 12:46 14:36 17:46
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 10:40 12:50 14:40 17:50
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 10:45 12:55 14:45 17:55
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 10:50 13:00 14:50 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Travel Cornwall